Week 9 rankings

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Abbott 8-0 402.15
2 May 8-0 400.33
3 Garden City 7-1 387.34
4 Westbrook 7-1 386.00
5 Rankin 7-1 385.89
6 Irion County 7-0 381.58
7 Jonesboro 7-1 376.06
8 Happy 7-1 370.14
9 Knox City 6-2 360.58
10 Gordon 9-0 351.41
11 Spur 6-2 350.47
12 Union Hill 9-0 346.68
13 Medina 8-0 345.76
14 Springlake Earth 4-4 342.38
15 Valley 4-4 340.94
16 Van Horn 4-3 340.41
17 Nazareth 6-2 339.68
18 Ira 7-1 337.24
19 Whiteface 7-2 336.65
20 Follett 8-1 336.59
21 Kress 6-3 328.59
22 Buena Vista 4-4 325.45
23 McLean 7-1 321.71
24 White Deer 5-4 318.83
25 Miami 5-3 318.10
26 Petersburg 5-4 316.46
27 Hermleigh 6-2 315.35
28 Borden County 5-3 315.23
29 Leverett's Chapel 7-1 310.20
30 Fort Davis 5-3 303.72
31 Saint Jo 7-2 301.37
32 Menard 6-2 297.07
33 Blum 5-4 295.22
34 Highland 2-6 291.94
35 Gorman 6-2 290.79
36 O'Donnell 3-5 289.63
37 Milford 4-3 288.59
38 Lometa 3-6 284.35
39 Coolidge 3-6 282.55
40 Aquilla 6-3 279.09
41 Covington 5-3 273.86
42 Robert Lee 7-2 273.01
43 Sands 2-7 268.94
44 Three Way 1-6 263.58
45 Bryson 4-4 260.25
46 Leakey 3-5 258.96
47 Claude 4-4 258.74
48 Meadow 1-8 250.80
49 Lingleville 5-4 248.08
50 Baird 4-5 246.57
51 Avalon 4-4 243.40
52 Perrin-Whitt 3-6 242.23
53 Chester 6-2 242.12
54 Penelope 5-3 241.65
55 Grady 2-7 240.57
56 Gholson 4-4 237.56
57 Rotan 2-5 235.38
58 Santa Anna 2-5 231.74
59 Anton 1-7 226.82
60 McDade 4-5 225.14
61 Wildorado 1-7 223.60
62 Campbell 3-6 222.43
63 Nueces Canyon 2-6 210.96
64 Northside 4-4 204.84
65 Evant 0-8 195.18
66 Prairie Lea 1-7 190.96
67 Roby 0-8 190.30
68 Savoy 4-5 183.24
69 Veribest 2-7 173.31
70 Eden 1-7 158.85
71 Marfa 1-6 154.37
72 High Island 2-6 129.26
73 Lorenzo 2-6 124.39
74 Burkeville 0-5 110.60
75 Wellman-Union 0-8 64.15

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Benjamin 7-0 388.59
2 Balmorhea 8-1 364.48
3 Cherokee 7-0 362.41
4 Loraine 7-1 350.16
5 Whitharral 7-1 341.81
6 Paducah 7-2 337.76
7 Klondike 6-3 337.06
8 Silverton 6-3 336.66
9 Jayton 6-3 335.96
10 Groom 4-5 330.70
11 Richland Springs 7-1 326.82
12 Sanderson 8-0 322.57
13 Amherst 8-1 317.31
14 Rochelle 6-3 312.56
15 Bluff Dale 7-1 301.43
16 Oglesby 8-0 299.23
17 Crowell 3-5 297.71
18 Newcastle 5-3 295.92
19 Oakwood 7-2 294.10
20 Throckmorton 6-3 293.36
21 Aspermont 8-1 291.08
22 Sierra Blanca 2-5 288.90
23 Zephyr 8-1 279.80
24 Motley County 3-6 278.67
25 Blackwell 4-4 273.39
26 Strawn 3-5 269.14
27 Hart 5-4 264.84
28 Bronte 4-4 264.40
29 Rising Star 7-1 263.80
30 Blanket 7-1 262.40
31 Rule 6-2 258.49
32 Sidney 3-4 256.43
33 Walnut Springs 4-4 253.45
34 Cranfills Gap 5-3 252.48
35 Morgan 5-3 247.90
36 Dell City 4-5 245.50
37 Loop 7-2 237.57
38 Iredell 3-5 237.00
39 Grandfalls-Royalty 3-6 234.60
40 Bynum 2-6 229.99
41 Calvert 3-4 223.98
42 Gold-Burg 3-5 223.86
43 Hedley 3-5 221.23
44 Southland 5-4 207.24
45 Buckholts 2-4 195.45
46 Fannindel 4-4 186.22
47 Guthrie 3-7 185.28
48 Lazbuddie 3-6 179.60
49 Forestburg 2-6 175.42
50 Panther Creek 2-5 172.04
51 Mullin 3-6 170.49
52 Mount Calm 4-3 170.06
53 Kopperl 3-5 163.32
54 Woodson 2-7 160.39
55 Patton Springs 1-8 151.55
56 Trinidad 1-7 143.24
57 Apple Springs 3-5 138.45
58 Paint Rock 3-6 136.99
59 Gustine 0-8 120.46
60 Moran 0-9 113.01
61 Wilson 1-7 112.71
62 Cotton Center 2-7 112.37
63 Brookesmith 1-7 108.79
64 Trent 5-3 103.65
65 Chillicothe 2-5 102.11
66 Paint Creek 2-7 95.20
67 Lueders-Avoca 2-4 82.05
68 Lohn 0-8 61.94
69 Lefors 0-7 59.44
70 Darrouzett 1-6 58.33
71 Dawson 1-5 45.15
72 Harrold 0-9 2.96

TAPPS Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin Hill Country 7-1 343.74
2 Austin Veritas 5-3 314.71
3 Sugar Land Logos Prep 6-2 289.91
4 Houston Emery-Weiner 4-3 274.11
5 SA Saint Mary's Hall 5-1 259.39
6 Carrollton Prince of Peace 3-4 203.12
7 Texas School for the Deaf 4-4 170.34
8 Gainesville Lone Star North 1-3 150.12
9 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0-8 99.25
10 Laredo St. Augustine 1-5 95.56
11 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-7 89.85

TAPPS Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Pasadena First Baptist 9-0 365.67
2 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 7-1 361.83
3 Lucas Christian 8-0 345.89
4 Abilene Christian 6-2 314.70
5 San Marcos Academy 5-2 310.23
6 Conroe Covenant Christian 8-2 309.02
7 Bryan Allen Academy 6-2 305.95
8 Plano Coram Deo 6-2 286.03
9 Marble Falls Faith 3-3 285.99
10 Waco Live Oak 4-5 278.44
11 Dallas Lutheran 5-4 275.55
12 Wylie Preparatory 3-5 236.02
13 Pflugerville Concordia 4-3 221.52
14 SA Castle Hills 6-2 218.25
15 Midland Trinity 3-4 216.90
16 Round Rock Christian 4-4 211.94
17 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 2-5 211.10
18 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 2-6 210.83
19 Dallas Lakehill 3-4 186.55
20 Amarillo San Jacinto 1-4 185.13
21 Denton Calvary 2-3 171.53
22 Houston Westbury Christian 4-4 171.50
23 Keller Harvest Christian 1-7 162.60
24 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 4-4 162.14
25 Irving The Highlands 1-6 157.05
26 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 1-6 148.14
27 McKinney Cornerstone 0-7 132.83
28 Katy Faith West 2-7 122.92
29 SA Lutheran 1-5 87.44
30 Houston St. Francis Episcopal 0-7 65.88

TAPPS Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bulverde Bracken Christian 6-2 321.03
2 Baytown Christian 8-0 319.43
3 Lubbock Kingdom Prepatory 5-3 314.94
4 Fredericksburg Heritage 4-2 307.66
5 Prosper Prestonwood North 7-0 285.22
6 Azle Christian 6-2 276.20
7 Longview Christian Heritage 6-2 273.09
8 Crowley Nazarene Christian 4-5 266.75
9 Lubbock Christ the King 5-2 229.59
10 Rockwall Heritage 7-1 225.30
11 Midland Holy Cross 3-3 220.00
12 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 2-4 217.71
13 Bryan St. Joseph 5-4 214.87
14 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 4-3 214.00
15 Cedar Park Summit 3-3 209.19
16 Waco Eagle Christian 6-2 208.76
17 WF Wichita Christian 5-3 198.25
18 Missouri City Divine Savior Academy 5-2 170.92
19 Garland Christian 4-3 153.46
20 Greenville Christian 3-5 143.34
21 Alvin Living Stones 3-3 135.71
22 SA The Atonement 0-6 124.71
23 Longview Trinity 1-6 109.86
24 Houston Second Baptist UM 1-7 100.54
25 Galveston O'Connell 1-6 78.53
26 Dallas Fairhill 0-7 74.34
27 Rockwall Providence Academy 0-8 59.33
28 Houston Grace Christian 0-6 58.30

TAIAO Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin St. Stephen's 3-4 320.39
2 Westlake Academy 7-1 311.32
3 Fort Worth THESA 6-3 308.84
4 Tyler HEAT 7-2 279.48
5 Texas Wind 5-2 257.17
6 Austin Royals Homeschool 2-5 243.91
7 Lubbock Titans 2-7 233.20
8 Victoria Home School 2-6 173.54
9 Williamson County Home School (WILCO) 0-8 169.04
10 Brownsville Jubilee 4-2 165.19
11 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 2-5 130.60
12 Austin Harmony 0-4 77.49

TAIAO Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bastrop Tribe 10-0 352.69
2 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 4-5 320.24
3 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 6-3 284.57
4 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 6-2 254.45
5 JCSA 3-6 248.07
6 Stephenville Faith 6-3 245.06
7 Temple Centex Homeschool 4-4 235.28
8 SA FEAST Homeschool 2-5 200.02
9 SA Jubilee 4-5 173.28
10 Tyler King's Academy 2-5 154.67
11 Mesquite Founders Classical 2-5 154.02

TAIAO Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Bend Homeschool 7-2 281.49
2 Austin NYOS 6-3 277.34
3 Bellville Faith 5-3 232.95
4 Allen CHANT 2-7 173.93
5 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 5-2 168.42
6 SA The Winston 0-6 68.01
7 Valor South Austin 0-3 59.29
8 Leakey Big Springs Charter School 0-3 58.06
9 Corpus Christi HOST 0-4 46.52
10 Amarillo PCHEA 1-8 2.48

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 8-0 320.78
2 Keene 3-4 267.75
3 SA Brooks Academy 4-4 173.00
4 Priddy 6-1 172.93
5 SA Brooks Academy Science & Engineering 6-1 171.83
6 North Texas (NTX) 1-7 163.48
7 Fort Hancock 0-6 154.77
8 Ranger 2-6 151.44
9 Corpus Christi Coastal Christian 1-8 130.18
10 Fruitvale 0-8 106.88
11 Kennedale Fellowship 1-1 84.47
12 Abilene ATX 0-2 44.71
13 Bethesda Christian 0-8 17.17

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Lantana Harvest Christian 7-2 278.82
2 Haslet Heritage Christian 3-1 273.17
3 Decatur Victory Christian 6-1 271.28
4 Irving Faustina 5-3 268.29
5 Mineral Wells Community Christian 8-1 255.58
6 Arlington St. Paul Prep 5-2 254.00
7 Taylor St. Mary's 4-4 234.33
8 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 5-5 231.87
9 Dallas Academy 2-3 189.59
10 Sherman Grayson Christian 0-4 179.51
11 Killeen Memorial 1-5 121.47
12 Waco Parkview 0-9 72.76

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 SA Town East 10-0 301.49
2 Houston Texas Christian 9-0 287.43
3 Corpus Christi Annapolis 5-2 266.68

Unknown

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bell County Homeschool 2-4 80.09
2 Houston Mount Carmel 0-5 71.04
3 Olfen 0-5 35.12
Top