Week 7 rankings by division

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 May 7-0 404.47
2 Water Valley 7-0 386.09
3 Sterling City 6-1 382.98
4 Jonesboro 7-0 363.61
5 Rankin 5-1 359.53
6 Springlake Earth 4-1 359.27
7 Abbott 7-0 355.41
8 Garden City 4-2 349.20
9 Westbrook 3-4 339.61
10 Ira 5-1 338.77
11 Baird 5-0 334.78
12 Knox City 3-4 330.58
13 Valley 4-3 330.36
14 Nazareth 5-2 327.36
15 Happy 4-2 324.53
16 Hermleigh 7-0 323.77
17 Paducah 3-4 320.74
18 Spur 6-1 308.65
19 Borden County 1-5 302.43
20 Lometa 5-1 299.98
21 Irion County 5-2 299.38
22 Buena Vista 5-2 295.26
23 Saint Jo 4-2 294.38
24 Leakey 3-2 293.33
25 Eden 4-2 290.32
26 White Deer 2-5 288.60
27 Coolidge 3-3 285.57
28 Roby 3-3 283.52
29 Santa Anna 6-1 282.28
30 Highland 3-4 281.92
31 Lingleville 4-1 277.31
32 Rotan 5-1 274.23
33 Kress 3-3 271.79
34 Avalon 4-3 270.74
35 Gorman 4-2 270.70
36 Crowell 0-5 269.81
37 Newcastle 3-3 266.71
38 O'Donnell 1-5 264.39
39 Medina 2-4 258.57
40 Van Horn 4-3 257.64
41 Blum 1-5 256.98
42 Union Hill 3-4 255.83
43 McLean 4-3 253.95
44 Fort Davis 4-3 250.65
45 Leverett's Chapel 2-2 249.44
46 Evant 4-3 246.85
47 Meadow 2-5 245.42
48 Whiteface 4-3 242.40
49 Aquilla 3-3 240.97
50 Aspermont 2-5 239.90
51 Perrin-Whitt 2-5 237.11
52 Milford 2-4 232.85
53 Bynum 4-3 232.56
54 Robert Lee 2-4 224.31
55 Petersburg 0-7 222.21
56 Grady 1-6 222.21
57 Penelope 2-4 217.57
58 Claude 2-5 216.24
59 Bryson 2-4 210.38
60 Covington 2-5 208.43
61 Nueces Canyon 1-4 204.29
62 McDade 3-2 203.07
63 Campbell 2-4 192.53
64 Marfa 3-3 182.70
65 Veribest 3-3 181.69
66 Paint Rock 5-1 177.57
67 Bronte 1-6 169.33
68 Fruitvale 1-5 169.21
69 Lorenzo 1-4 156.86
70 Prairie Lea 2-4 144.16
71 Northside 0-6 136.00
72 Zephyr 0-7 129.55
73 Midland Texas Leadership Charter 2-5 125.95
74 Savoy 1-5 112.96
75 Wellman-Union 0-5 87.09

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Motley County 7-0 377.09
2 Strawn 7-0 355.66
3 Jayton 7-0 341.42
4 Follett 7-0 339.70
5 Anton 6-0 337.40
6 Whitharral 5-2 332.71
7 Balmorhea 4-1 329.60
8 Groom 4-2 323.74
9 Richland Springs 4-1 317.45
10 Gordon 5-1 314.06
11 Klondike 6-1 308.34
12 Throckmorton 7-0 301.21
13 Benjamin 7-0 297.79
14 Loraine 4-3 271.65
15 Wildorado 6-1 270.01
16 Cherokee 4-2 269.08
17 Calvert 2-1 268.06
18 Rochelle 5-2 257.90
19 Blackwell 1-5 256.91
20 Oakwood 3-3 256.55
21 Grandfalls-Royalty 5-2 256.16
22 Blanket 6-1 251.00
23 Cranfills Gap 4-3 244.11
24 Sanderson 3-4 242.72
25 Gold-Burg 5-2 240.82
26 Oglesby 5-2 240.69
27 Miami 2-4 240.51
28 Amherst 4-2 230.60
29 Bluff Dale 4-2 229.89
30 Loop 7-0 227.48
31 Mullin 4-1 225.82
32 Fannindel 4-1 223.29
33 Sands 3-3 217.95
34 Hedley 7-0 216.61
35 Morgan 0-4 212.22
36 Gustine 1-6 203.02
37 Guthrie 4-3 201.50
38 Silverton 2-4 200.70
39 Sierra Blanca 2-4 197.91
40 Walnut Springs 2-5 197.29
41 Cotton Center 2-3 194.34
42 Rule 3-2 193.30
43 Rising Star 3-3 192.00
44 Sidney 2-4 188.47
45 Three Way 3-4 181.79
46 Lueders-Avoca 0-5 181.02
47 Southland 1-5 180.78
48 Lazbuddie 1-5 177.72
49 Iredell 2-2 173.37
50 Hart 0-6 172.88
51 Brookesmith 1-5 171.41
52 Chester 1-4 163.15
53 Patton Springs 1-5 157.73
54 Forestburg 2-3 157.29
55 Lefors 1-4 155.70
56 Trinidad 0-6 154.72
57 Woodson 2-3 152.53
58 Chillicothe 1-5 140.64
59 Buckholts 2-5 130.00
60 Moran 1-4 129.78
61 Panther Creek 2-4 127.74
62 Trent 2-5 118.41
63 Dell City 1-4 110.45
64 Darrouzett 1-6 105.31
65 Apple Springs 1-4 96.17
66 Mt. Calm 3-2 93.86
67 Wilson 0-6 92.10
68 Abilene Texas Leadership Charter 1-5 85.50
69 Paint Creek 4-2 73.71
70 Olfen 0-4 68.67
71 Kopperl 0-4 52.96
72 Dawson 0-5 52.68
73 Lohn 0-4 51.00
74 Harrold 0-3 20.26

TAPPS D1

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Houston Emery-Weiner 4-0 365.76
2 Austin Veritas 6-0 329.50
3 San Marcos Academy 5-2 314.36
4 Texas School for the Deaf 4-1 296.62
5 Pasadena First Baptist 6-0 276.99
6 SA Saint Mary's Hall 3-2 246.85
7 Carrollton Prince of Peace 3-3 244.13
8 Sugar Land Logos Prep 2-1 232.95
9 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 2-2 232.20
10 Midland Trinity 3-3 214.12
11 SA Lutheran 1-5 167.10
12 Laredo St. Augustine 0-3 110.31
13 Houston Westbury Christian 1-2 87.00

TAPPS D2

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Waco Live Oak 7-0 372.55
2 Marble Falls Faith 5-0 329.47
3 Conroe Covenant Christian 4-1 316.40
4 Waco Vanguard College Prep 6-1 315.51
5 Plano Coram Deo 6-0 299.61
6 Lucas Christian 5-0 292.32
7 McKinney Cornerstone 4-1 270.63
8 Austin Hill Country 3-3 265.90
9 SA St. Gerard 4-2 264.83
10 Dallas Lakehill 3-1 260.31
11 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 3-4 249.97
12 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 4-2 249.88
13 Bryan Allen Academy 2-3 247.74
14 Dallas Lutheran 2-4 235.16
15 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 4-3 225.45
16 SA Castle Hills 5-1 222.13
17 Round Rock Christian 3-3 221.99
18 New Braunfels Christian 2-4 221.77
19 Denton Calvary 3-3 192.09
20 Irving The Highlands 3-3 183.82
21 Amarillo San Jacinto 0-6 173.85
22 Watauga Harvest 1-5 167.53
23 Round Rock Concordia 2-4 153.68
24 Galveston O'Connell 0-2 119.07
25 Rockwall Heritage 0-6 118.58
26 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-0 60.00

TAPPS D3

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bulverde Bracken Christian 5-0 362.56
2 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 4-2 317.65
3 Irving Faustina 6-0 294.88
4 Longview Christian Heritage 5-1 283.43
5 Bryan St. Joseph 5-2 275.20
6 Fredericksburg Heritage 2-4 270.93
7 Azle Christian 5-2 262.12
8 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 4-2 255.70
9 Abilene Christian 2-3 239.81
10 WF Wichita Christian 4-1 219.26
11 Baytown Christian 4-2 219.24
12 Greenville Christian 3-3 217.62
13 Lubbock All Saints 3-3 208.83
14 Lubbock Christ the King 3-3 206.93
15 Bulverde Living Rock Academy 2-4 197.69
16 Sherman Texoma Christian 0-5 146.80
17 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 1-4 146.44
18 Cedar Park Summit 0-5 144.20
19 Garland Christian 1-6 129.65
20 Waco Eagle Christian 1-4 119.63
21 Prosper Prestonwood North 0-3 105.14
22 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 0-5 104.10
23 SA The Atonement 2-2 97.18
24 Dallas Fairhill 0-5 72.09
25 Houston Grace Christian 0-4 61.12

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 6-1 304.74
2 SA Town East 6-0 174.17
3 Houston Texas Christian 2-3 137.56
4 Corpus Christi Annapolis 3-3 126.74

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Wylie Preparatory 6-1 317.61
2 Lantana Harvest Christian 7-0 273.85
3 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 5-2 236.25
4 Haslet Heritage Christian 4-2 228.84
5 Arlington St. Paul Prep 5-2 204.32
6 Dallas Academy 3-4 195.59
7 Decatur Victory Christian 3-3 195.12
8 Mineral Wells Community Christian 4-3 189.31
9 Killeen Memorial 4-0 188.07
10 Sherman Grayson Christian 2-3 162.32
11 Fort Worth Nazarene 0-1 160.75
12 Crowley Nazarene Christian 2-4 130.34
13 Haslet Legacy Classical 0-6 123.78
14 Taylor St. Mary's 1-3 76.44
15 Waco Parkview 1-5 65.16
16 Leander Sterling Classical 0-0 60.00
17 Granbury Cornerstone 0-5 56.80

TAIAO

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin St. Stephen's 6-0 323.18
2 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 5-1 283.23
3 Fort Worth THESA 6-1 280.89
4 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 4-3 273.24
5 Johnson County Sports Association 5-2 264.33
6 Austin Royals 2-3 262.17
7 Victoria Home School 5-1 259.65
8 SA FEAST Homeschool 3-3 256.39
9 Lubbock Titans 4-2 253.89
10 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 4-3 235.19
11 Dallas UME Prep 2-5 229.32
12 Plano CHANT 4-3 226.66
13 Northside Sports Association 5-2 226.06
14 Fort Bend Homeschool 5-2 223.72
15 Bellville Faith 3-3 220.92
16 Williamson County Home School 1-4 219.36
17 Stephenville Faith 1-5 193.93
18 Mesquite Founders Classical 2-3 180.36
19 SA Jubilee 2-4 179.02
20 Tyler King's Academy 0-3 167.89
21 Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP 2-2 141.76
22 Austin NYOS 1-6 131.74
23 Houston Mount Carmel 0-5 102.70
24 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 1-2 93.28
25 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 1-3 86.23
26 SA The Winston 0-6 25.85

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Hancock 2-3 199.97
2 Tyler HEAT 2-4 189.89
3 Ranger 2-4 178.42
4 Odessa Holy Cross 0-1 132.59
5 Temple Centex Homeschool 1-3 129.28
6 SA Brooks Academy 3-2 125.24
7 Gholson 0-7 92.50
8 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 2-4 87.74
9 Austin Harmony 0-2 67.24
10 Newman International Mansfield 0-3 29.46
Top