Week 17 rankings

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Westbrook 14-1 470.99
2 Garden City 8-3 459.94
3 Rankin 11-2 451.75
4 Happy 12-2 448.66
5 Abbott 14-1 446.78
6 May 8-2 446.07
7 Jonesboro 11-2 442.44
8 Irion County 12-1 440.80
9 Nazareth 10-3 415.08
10 Gordon 12-1 409.19
11 Knox City 9-3 403.86
12 Spur 7-4 403.33
13 Valley 5-5 402.72
14 Whiteface 9-3 402.62
15 Springlake Earth 7-5 402.44
16 Ira 8-3 401.69
17 Kress 6-4 401.67
18 Follett 9-2 401.57
19 Petersburg 6-5 399.71
20 White Deer 5-5 397.19
21 McLean 7-3 397.18
22 Miami 7-4 397.18
23 Hermleigh 7-3 390.55
24 Union Hill 11-1 385.73
25 Buena Vista 7-5 381.06
26 Medina 11-1 379.09
27 Leverett's Chapel 9-2 367.00
28 Blum 7-5 362.43
29 Gorman 8-3 361.90
30 Lometa 4-6 361.76
31 Leakey 6-6 361.58
32 Coolidge 3-7 361.35
33 Milford 5-5 360.71
34 Aquilla 7-4 360.03
35 Penelope 6-4 359.12
36 Borden County 6-4 358.91
37 Covington 6-4 353.56
38 Three Way 1-8 353.49
39 Saint Jo 8-3 350.00
40 Avalon 5-5 347.35
41 Van Horn 5-5 345.54
42 Lingleville 5-5 342.04
43 Fort Davis 6-4 341.04
44 Highland 3-7 339.42
45 Robert Lee 8-2 338.89
46 Menard 7-4 337.26
47 Bryson 5-5 336.67
48 Baird 4-6 336.52
49 O'Donnell 4-7 333.70
50 Gholson 4-6 327.64
51 Meadow 2-8 327.42
52 Perrin-Whitt 3-7 327.30
53 Claude 4-6 323.57
54 Grady 2-8 310.54
55 Sands 2-8 306.55
56 Northside 4-6 298.53
57 Savoy 4-6 295.89
58 Campbell 3-7 292.74
59 Chester 7-4 280.32
60 Santa Anna 3-6 277.35
61 McDade 4-6 276.92
62 Prairie Lea 1-8 275.39
63 Nueces Canyon 2-8 272.89
64 Roby 1-9 262.77
65 Rotan 2-7 239.56
66 Wildorado 1-9 226.86
67 Evant 0-10 207.93
68 Lorenzo 3-7 197.20
69 Anton 1-9 196.95
70 Veribest 2-8 193.43
71 Eden 1-9 184.48
72 Marfa 1-8 160.71
73 Burkeville 1-6 141.63
74 High Island 2-8 131.26
75 Wellman-Union 0-10 70.35

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Benjamin 14-0 448.04
2 Whitharral 12-2 412.24
3 Loraine 13-2 410.34
4 Balmorhea 11-2 410.13
5 Silverton 7-4 406.61
6 Jayton 8-4 404.14
7 Groom 6-6 403.58
8 Paducah 8-3 400.66
9 Throckmorton 9-4 400.05
10 Amherst 8-3 396.96
11 Cherokee 11-1 385.62
12 Klondike 8-4 379.47
13 Sanderson 8-2 377.63
14 Richland Springs 8-2 360.69
15 Rochelle 7-3 360.24
16 Oakwood 11-3 360.07
17 Bluff Dale 11-2 354.72
18 Oglesby 11-1 354.35
19 Motley County 4-7 352.43
20 Crowell 3-7 352.03
21 Newcastle 8-4 348.28
22 Aspermont 8-2 347.53
23 Walnut Springs 4-6 341.69
24 Blackwell 7-5 339.87
25 Cranfills Gap 5-5 338.45
26 Iredell 5-6 337.75
27 Morgan 8-4 336.31
28 Dell City 4-6 333.18
29 Sierra Blanca 4-5 331.55
30 Rising Star 9-2 331.38
31 Blanket 8-3 328.50
32 Zephyr 9-2 325.97
33 Sidney 4-5 324.09
34 Bynum 4-7 324.04
35 Grandfalls-Royalty 3-7 322.16
36 Bronte 4-6 321.40
37 Strawn 4-6 320.11
38 Rule 6-4 319.16
39 Hart 6-4 316.71
40 Gold-Burg 4-7 316.46
41 Loop 7-3 311.79
42 Fannindel 5-6 307.47
43 Forestburg 2-8 305.21
44 Hedley 4-6 287.83
45 Buckholts 2-6 277.44
46 Calvert 3-6 276.20
47 Southland 6-4 219.76
48 Guthrie 3-7 205.05
49 Mount Calm 4-5 200.99
50 Panther Creek 3-7 193.34
51 Woodson 3-7 192.92
52 Mullin 4-6 192.83
53 Kopperl 3-7 192.22
54 Trinidad 2-8 170.98
55 Apple Springs 3-6 160.00
56 Lazbuddie 3-7 159.64
57 Paint Rock 3-7 157.07
58 Patton Springs 1-9 149.47
59 Gustine 0-10 141.74
60 Brookesmith 1-9 115.78
61 Wilson 2-8 114.27
62 Trent 5-5 112.58
63 Cotton Center 2-8 112.36
64 Moran 0-10 105.83
65 Lueders-Avoca 3-5 102.08
66 Lefors 1-8 93.61
67 Paint Creek 2-8 92.41
68 Chillicothe 2-7 91.98
69 Harrold 1-9 91.34
70 Lohn 0-9 66.10
71 Darrouzett 1-8 48.58
72 Dawson 1-7 38.42

TAPPS Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Sugar Land Logos Prep 10-2 359.12
2 Austin Hill Country 11-2 358.22
3 Austin Veritas 7-5 356.82
4 Houston Emery-Weiner 7-4 349.68
5 Gainesville Lone Star North 3-4 346.86
6 Carrollton Prince of Peace 4-6 334.20
7 SA Saint Mary's Hall 5-3 297.58
8 Texas School for the Deaf 5-7 205.75
9 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0-9 115.53
10 Laredo St. Augustine 1-7 93.77
11 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-8 88.93

TAPPS Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 12-1 408.01
2 Pasadena First Baptist 13-1 382.31
3 Abilene Christian 9-3 373.86
4 Conroe Covenant Christian 11-3 368.31
5 Lucas Christian 11-1 362.72
6 Waco Live Oak 6-6 359.26
7 San Marcos Academy 8-3 359.09
8 Marble Falls Faith 5-4 355.27
9 Plano Coram Deo 9-3 352.30
10 Dallas Lakehill 3-5 334.84
11 Bryan Allen Academy 7-4 333.47
12 Dallas Lutheran 5-6 329.35
13 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 4-6 329.27
14 Wylie Preparatory 3-7 319.88
15 Irving The Highlands 1-8 305.01
16 Midland Trinity 5-5 301.73
17 Denton Calvary 2-5 298.27
18 Keller Harvest Christian 2-8 297.97
19 Amarillo San Jacinto 2-6 297.62
20 SA Castle Hills 7-4 279.54
21 Round Rock Christian 4-5 279.22
22 Pflugerville Concordia 5-5 278.64
23 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 2-7 278.27
24 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 5-5 275.23
25 Houston Westbury Christian 4-6 268.78
26 Katy Faith West 3-7 264.32
27 McKinney Cornerstone 0-9 173.04
28 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 2-7 154.43
29 SA Lutheran 1-7 110.89
30 Houston St. Francis Episcopal 0-7 72.88

TAPPS Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Longview Christian Heritage 12-2 370.68
2 Baytown Christian 12-1 367.38
3 Bulverde Bracken Christian 11-3 364.18
4 Lubbock Kingdom Prepatory 9-4 356.37
5 Fredericksburg Heritage 6-3 354.80
6 Azle Christian 9-3 347.81
7 Crowley Nazarene Christian 5-5 346.57
8 Prosper Prestonwood North 7-2 344.12
9 Lubbock Christ the King 7-4 312.14
10 Midland Holy Cross 3-5 309.22
11 WF Wichita Christian 6-4 305.41
12 Rockwall Heritage 8-2 303.67
13 Garland Christian 4-5 288.27
14 Waco Eagle Christian 6-5 282.40
15 Greenville Christian 5-6 282.16
16 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 7-4 279.82
17 Cedar Park Summit 3-6 276.88
18 Bryan St. Joseph 6-5 275.94
19 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 3-6 275.00
20 Missouri City Divine Savior Academy 5-4 259.39
21 Alvin Living Stones 3-5 167.71
22 SA The Atonement 0-7 128.92
23 Longview Trinity 2-6 121.15
24 Houston Second Baptist UM 1-8 107.99
25 Galveston O'Connell 1-7 95.25
26 Dallas Fairhill 1-8 78.85
27 Houston Grace Christian 0-6 58.30
28 Rockwall Providence Academy 0-10 55.97

TAIAO Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Worth THESA 10-3 365.15
2 Westlake Academy 9-3 360.97
3 Austin St. Stephen's 5-5 349.20
4 Lubbock Titans 4-8 338.50
5 Tyler HEAT 8-4 324.64
6 Texas Wind 5-4 324.16
7 Victoria Home School 3-7 317.23
8 Brownsville Jubilee 6-3 310.57
9 Austin Royals Homeschool 2-7 286.67
10 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 4-6 166.82
11 Williamson County Home School (WILCO) 0-10 138.19
12 Austin Harmony 0-5 76.84

TAIAO Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bastrop Tribe 13-0 382.65
2 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 6-6 348.83
3 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 8-4 345.00
4 Stephenville Faith 8-4 343.61
5 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 8-4 339.42
6 JCSA 4-8 322.26
7 Temple Centex Homeschool 6-5 320.06
8 Mesquite Founders Classical 3-7 305.36
9 Tyler King's Academy 2-6 304.39
10 SA FEAST Homeschool 2-6 214.72
11 SA Jubilee 4-6 181.11

TAIAO Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Bend Homeschool 11-2 352.65
2 Austin NYOS 8-5 333.48
3 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 8-3 317.86
4 Bellville Faith 5-5 306.58
5 Allen CHANT 3-9 299.95
6 Corpus Christi HOST 1-5 86.57
7 Valor South Austin 1-3 74.59
8 SA The Winston 1-8 69.56
9 Leakey Big Springs Charter School 0-6 26.58
10 Amarillo PCHEA 1-10 9.26

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 10-0 370.73
2 Keene 4-4 343.09
3 North Texas (NTX) 2-8 317.86
4 Priddy 7-2 216.79
5 Corpus Christi Coastal Christian 1-9 201.73
6 Ranger 2-8 192.83
7 SA Brooks Academy Science & Engineering 7-1 186.40
8 SA Brooks Academy 4-5 167.77
9 Fort Hancock 0-6 160.72
10 Fruitvale 0-8 95.79
11 Kennedale Fellowship 1-1 81.65
12 Abilene ATX 0-2 44.49
13 Bethesda Christian 0-8 17.17

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Lantana Harvest Christian 7-3 344.31
2 Haslet Heritage Christian 9-1 343.51
3 Mineral Wells Community Christian 10-2 340.82
4 Decatur Victory Christian 8-3 339.50
5 Irving Faustina 7-4 336.87
6 Arlington St. Paul Prep 5-3 333.82
7 Taylor St. Mary's 5-5 315.08
8 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 5-6 313.88
9 Dallas Academy 2-5 298.65
10 Sherman Grayson Christian 0-5 180.95
11 Killeen Memorial 1-6 123.51
12 Waco Parkview 0-10 72.59

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 SA Town East 10-1 351.10
2 Houston Texas Christian 11-0 350.98
3 Corpus Christi Annapolis 5-4 323.20

Unknown

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bell County Homeschool 2-5 79.66
2 Houston Mount Carmel 0-5 71.74
3 Olfen 0-5 35.68
Top