Week 15 rankings by division

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 May 14-0 426.33
2 Abbott 13-1 405.71
3 Water Valley 12-1 403.96
4 Westbrook 10-4 394.52
5 Sterling City 10-3 393.63
6 Jonesboro 11-1 388.93
7 Garden City 7-4 384.81
8 Rankin 10-2 383.36
9 Van Horn 8-4 377.14
10 Spur 10-2 372.15
11 Valley 9-4 371.78
12 Springlake Earth 8-2 369.73
13 Nazareth 7-4 369.56
14 Hermleigh 10-1 369.05
15 Happy 10-4 367.57
16 Paducah 4-6 362.19
17 Crowell 2-6 356.81
18 Knox City 5-6 356.33
19 Borden County 6-6 351.90
20 Saint Jo 9-3 350.88
21 Gorman 6-4 350.81
22 Lingleville 6-3 350.14
23 Baird 6-3 349.97
24 Irion County 8-3 349.93
25 Buena Vista 6-4 349.57
26 Ira 7-3 349.53
27 Coolidge 8-5 349.43
28 Newcastle 6-5 348.35
29 Lometa 8-3 347.75
30 Fort Davis 6-5 347.65
31 Highland 5-5 332.77
32 Roby 4-5 322.99
33 Leverett's Chapel 5-3 322.18
34 Rotan 7-3 320.11
35 Union Hill 6-5 317.89
36 Leakey 6-4 309.60
37 Medina 5-5 308.67
38 Eden 5-4 307.43
39 Santa Anna 6-4 307.35
40 Blum 5-6 302.43
41 Kress 4-5 302.26
42 White Deer 3-7 286.38
43 Meadow 4-7 282.33
44 Avalon 6-5 281.04
45 Aquilla 4-5 276.16
46 Bynum 5-5 275.65
47 Milford 2-6 274.22
48 O'Donnell 3-7 273.41
49 Evant 5-5 273.39
50 McLean 5-5 264.40
51 Perrin-Whitt 3-7 264.01
52 Whiteface 5-5 253.37
53 Aspermont 2-8 245.39
54 Nueces Canyon 2-6 236.62
55 McDade 4-4 236.29
56 Bronte 2-8 233.15
57 Grady 2-8 233.13
58 Robert Lee 2-8 232.96
59 Petersburg 1-9 231.69
60 Claude 2-8 230.32
61 Covington 2-7 229.42
62 Penelope 3-7 227.96
63 Bryson 2-8 226.19
64 Marfa 3-7 211.81
65 Campbell 3-7 211.46
66 Fruitvale 2-7 211.32
67 Veribest 4-5 190.34
68 Prairie Lea 3-7 189.93
69 Lorenzo 1-7 179.18
70 Paint Rock 5-5 179.01
71 Zephyr 0-10 149.75
72 Northside 0-10 148.68
73 Midland Texas Leadership Charter 2-8 138.67
74 Savoy 1-8 132.98
75 Wellman-Union 0-9 101.80

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Motley County 14-0 427.88
2 Strawn 14-0 413.85
3 Balmorhea 9-2 383.51
4 Richland Springs 10-2 375.61
5 Klondike 12-2 370.81
6 Jayton 11-2 370.25
7 Whitharral 8-3 367.83
8 Anton 11-1 364.98
9 Grandfalls-Royalty 5-5 359.70
10 Follett 11-1 357.33
11 Groom 8-4 351.82
12 Sierra Blanca 4-5 349.90
13 Sanderson 5-6 349.81
14 Benjamin 10-1 348.23
15 Gordon 10-3 343.20
16 Loraine 8-4 343.09
17 Throckmorton 11-1 325.63
18 Oakwood 8-4 324.33
19 Rochelle 7-3 314.84
20 Cherokee 7-4 311.18
21 Calvert 4-4 299.07
22 Oglesby 8-3 297.59
23 Gold-Burg 9-3 281.77
24 Wildorado 8-3 276.63
25 Cranfills Gap 7-4 274.87
26 Amherst 5-4 273.53
27 Blanket 8-2 272.13
28 Blackwell 4-7 271.30
29 Sands 5-6 271.24
30 Miami 5-6 263.09
31 Bluff Dale 6-3 258.16
32 Morgan 3-6 252.16
33 Hedley 8-2 251.57
34 Loop 8-2 247.34
35 Mullin 5-3 244.44
36 Guthrie 6-4 243.19
37 Silverton 3-6 243.17
38 Lazbuddie 2-7 238.47
39 Cotton Center 2-7 234.64
40 Sidney 4-6 234.05
41 Three Way 3-7 233.62
42 Gustine 1-9 232.75
43 Fannindel 7-3 231.75
44 Walnut Springs 4-6 231.23
45 Rising Star 5-4 230.35
46 Southland 1-8 228.45
47 Patton Springs 2-8 223.77
48 Rule 5-4 219.77
49 Chester 3-6 218.40
50 Lueders-Avoca 3-6 215.87
51 Woodson 4-5 215.15
52 Hart 1-9 212.54
53 Forestburg 3-5 211.09
54 Trinidad 0-10 167.49
55 Iredell 2-5 159.75
56 Lefors 2-6 151.16
57 Panther Creek 3-6 150.39
58 Brookesmith 1-8 139.51
59 Mt. Calm 5-4 136.15
60 Apple Springs 1-8 135.90
61 Chillicothe 2-8 134.91
62 Moran 2-7 128.15
63 Trent 4-6 122.40
64 Dell City 1-8 122.25
65 Wilson 1-9 110.88
66 Abilene Texas Leadership Charter 2-8 103.85
67 Buckholts 1-8 101.10
68 Darrouzett 1-9 95.19
69 Paint Creek 4-5 73.42
70 Kopperl 0-7 66.93
71 Dawson 0-6 51.05
72 Lohn 0-8 49.80
73 Olfen 0-8 49.05
74 Harrold 0-6 30.38

TAPPS D1

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Houston Emery-Weiner 11-0 403.43
2 San Marcos Academy 10-4 349.11
3 Austin Veritas 10-2 345.14
4 Pasadena First Baptist 9-1 333.14
5 Texas School for the Deaf 9-2 319.97
6 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 3-4 317.42
7 Carrollton Prince of Peace 5-6 305.09
8 SA Saint Mary's Hall 6-4 304.51
9 Sugar Land Logos Prep 3-4 299.66
10 Midland Trinity 6-4 269.63
11 Houston Westbury Christian 2-5 173.78
12 SA Lutheran 2-9 141.55
13 Laredo St. Augustine 0-7 106.01

TAPPS D2

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Waco Live Oak 14-0 391.72
2 Marble Falls Faith 12-1 386.13
3 Lucas Christian 11-1 359.09
4 Conroe Covenant Christian 10-2 355.08
5 Plano Coram Deo 9-3 337.65
6 Waco Vanguard College Prep 9-2 336.13
7 Austin Hill Country 4-6 309.14
8 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 5-6 306.44
9 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 6-6 305.64
10 SA Castle Hills 8-3 303.98
11 SA St. Gerard 7-4 303.78
12 Bryan Allen Academy 5-6 302.18
13 Dallas Lakehill 5-3 279.40
14 Dallas Lutheran 5-6 278.22
15 McKinney Cornerstone 5-4 277.50
16 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 6-5 276.68
17 New Braunfels Christian 3-7 242.78
18 Round Rock Christian 3-7 242.63
19 Amarillo San Jacinto 1-9 235.78
20 Denton Calvary 4-5 215.34
21 Irving The Highlands 4-5 198.98
22 Round Rock Concordia 2-7 188.25
23 Galveston O'Connell 1-2 181.99
24 Watauga Harvest 1-8 149.09
25 Rockwall Heritage 0-9 124.09
26 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-0 60.00

TAPPS D3

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 12-2 387.61
2 Bulverde Bracken Christian 10-1 387.02
3 Longview Christian Heritage 9-2 331.71
4 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 10-3 317.15
5 Fredericksburg Heritage 6-6 311.40
6 Irving Faustina 10-2 302.45
7 Azle Christian 7-4 302.42
8 Bryan St. Joseph 9-3 299.14
9 Baytown Christian 7-4 286.18
10 Abilene Christian 5-5 268.20
11 Greenville Christian 5-5 251.94
12 Bulverde Living Rock Academy 4-6 251.90
13 Lubbock All Saints 3-6 237.93
14 Lubbock Christ the King 5-6 237.23
15 WF Wichita Christian 4-5 230.69
16 Cedar Park Summit 1-6 190.59
17 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 2-7 190.52
18 SA The Atonement 2-6 184.98
19 Prosper Prestonwood North 2-5 169.24
20 Sherman Texoma Christian 1-8 140.32
21 Garland Christian 2-8 136.69
22 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 0-7 106.69
23 Houston Grace Christian 0-6 85.51
24 Waco Eagle Christian 1-8 79.57
25 Dallas Fairhill 0-9 42.40

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 10-1 321.43
2 Corpus Christi Annapolis 5-4 189.53
3 SA Town East 7-3 189.52
4 Houston Texas Christian 3-6 162.26

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Wylie Preparatory 11-1 356.31
2 Lantana Harvest Christian 12-1 311.49
3 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 9-3 288.80
4 Haslet Heritage Christian 8-3 288.21
5 Mineral Wells Community Christian 7-5 255.75
6 Killeen Memorial 4-3 252.59
7 Arlington St. Paul Prep 8-4 249.33
8 Sherman Grayson Christian 3-6 214.70
9 Dallas Academy 4-7 214.43
10 Decatur Victory Christian 3-5 213.12
11 Fort Worth Nazarene 1-2 169.58
12 Crowley Nazarene Christian 2-5 133.39
13 Haslet Legacy Classical 2-8 125.74
14 Taylor St. Mary's 1-6 88.94
15 Waco Parkview 1-8 77.20
16 Leander Sterling Classical 0-0 60.00
17 Granbury Cornerstone 0-7 55.52

TAIAO

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin St. Stephen's 11-0 353.24
2 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 8-2 328.90
3 Northside Sports Association 10-2 325.89
4 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 9-4 310.89
5 Bellville Faith 7-4 307.11
6 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 7-4 303.10
7 Fort Worth THESA 9-2 300.21
8 SA FEAST Homeschool 5-5 300.09
9 Lubbock Titans 7-5 298.31
10 Victoria Home School 5-4 297.06
11 Austin Royals 3-7 295.40
12 Fort Bend Homeschool 6-5 294.31
13 Dallas UME Prep 4-7 273.54
14 Plano CHANT 4-5 269.49
15 Johnson County Sports Association 6-5 265.89
16 Stephenville Faith 3-7 264.60
17 SA Jubilee 5-6 260.36
18 Williamson County Home School 1-8 255.49
19 Mesquite Founders Classical 2-5 197.69
20 Austin NYOS 1-9 188.34
21 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 2-4 184.76
22 Tyler King's Academy 0-5 160.98
23 Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP 3-3 149.05
24 Houston Mount Carmel 0-7 117.17
25 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 1-3 107.36
26 SA The Winston 0-9 23.62

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Hancock 2-3 332.76
2 Ranger 6-4 232.09
3 Tyler HEAT 3-7 210.37
4 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 6-5 187.36
5 Temple Centex Homeschool 6-4 185.17
6 SA Brooks Academy 4-3 184.02
7 Odessa Holy Cross 0-1 144.56
8 Austin Harmony 0-5 114.42
9 Gholson 0-9 80.67
10 SA Brooks Academy Science & Engineering 0-2 76.53
11 Newman International Mansfield 0-5 36.25
Top