Week 4 rankings by division

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 May 4-0 397.10
2 Water Valley 4-0 385.23
3 Rankin 4-0 369.16
4 Sterling City 3-1 366.60
5 Springlake Earth 3-1 362.41
6 Westbrook 2-2 357.99
7 Jonesboro 4-0 342.44
8 Garden City 2-2 334.91
9 Roby 3-0 334.13
10 Happy 3-1 333.05
11 Paducah 3-1 329.66
12 Abbott 4-0 327.89
13 Hermleigh 4-0 321.31
14 Ira 2-1 315.65
15 Valley 3-1 314.62
16 Spur 3-1 311.45
17 Baird 3-0 307.75
18 Highland 3-1 304.77
19 Knox City 0-4 304.45
20 Borden County 0-4 304.38
21 Buena Vista 3-1 304.03
22 Nazareth 2-2 303.27
23 Lometa 3-0 292.43
24 Irion County 3-1 292.06
25 Van Horn 3-1 289.80
26 Leakey 1-2 281.96
27 Coolidge 2-2 281.13
28 White Deer 1-3 281.12
29 Saint Jo 2-1 280.56
30 Eden 2-1 280.18
31 Gorman 2-1 277.03
32 Santa Anna 4-0 276.98
33 Evant 3-1 275.60
34 Avalon 2-2 272.42
35 Lingleville 2-1 264.18
36 Kress 1-2 263.39
37 Blum 1-3 259.06
38 Newcastle 2-1 252.90
39 Medina 1-2 252.39
40 Crowell 0-4 251.45
41 O'Donnell 0-4 249.17
42 Union Hill 1-3 248.17
43 Grady 1-3 247.14
44 Rotan 4-0 245.13
45 Whiteface 4-0 240.96
46 Perrin-Whitt 2-2 240.63
47 Bynum 4-0 240.59
48 McLean 4-0 236.21
49 Aspermont 1-3 232.66
50 Fort Davis 3-1 232.31
51 Covington 1-3 221.96
52 Claude 1-3 217.93
53 Milford 1-3 215.82
54 Nueces Canyon 0-4 215.19
55 Aquilla 0-3 214.03
56 Campbell 2-2 212.87
57 Penelope 1-2 212.05
58 Robert Lee 1-3 211.64
59 Petersburg 0-4 206.95
60 Leverett's Chapel 0-1 200.92
61 Marfa 1-2 198.83
62 McDade 2-1 197.51
63 Bryson 1-3 188.61
64 Veribest 2-2 186.97
65 Meadow 0-4 186.09
66 Bronte 1-3 180.45
67 Fruitvale 0-3 166.78
68 Northside 0-4 144.38
69 Zephyr 0-4 138.13
70 Lorenzo 0-2 134.77
71 Midland Texas Leadership Charter 1-3 132.65
72 Paint Rock 3-1 129.20
73 Savoy 1-2 122.71
74 Prairie Lea 1-3 106.37
75 Wellman-Union 0-3 66.00

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Motley County 4-0 372.37
2 Balmorhea 3-1 350.03
3 Strawn 4-0 333.05
4 Jayton 4-0 332.93
5 Follett 4-0 327.03
6 Klondike 4-0 323.47
7 Anton 3-0 321.65
8 Groom 2-2 316.00
9 Calvert 1-0 314.37
10 Richland Springs 2-1 307.69
11 Throckmorton 4-0 307.03
12 Gordon 3-1 302.40
13 Whitharral 3-1 297.01
14 Loraine 2-2 293.04
15 Benjamin 4-0 286.84
16 Rochelle 4-0 273.95
17 Blackwell 0-4 270.03
18 Wildorado 3-1 267.24
19 Oakwood 2-1 260.02
20 Sanderson 2-2 256.41
21 Oglesby 4-0 245.95
22 Cranfills Gap 2-2 239.71
23 Gold-Burg 3-1 238.62
24 Amherst 2-1 235.30
25 Grandfalls-Royalty 2-2 232.60
26 Mullin 2-0 230.02
27 Fannindel 2-1 229.24
28 Cherokee 1-2 223.80
29 Sierra Blanca 1-2 218.13
30 Walnut Springs 2-2 214.92
31 Hedley 4-0 214.10
32 Miami 1-3 211.54
33 Loop 4-0 210.58
34 Sands 1-3 208.23
35 Morgan 0-3 206.14
36 Blanket 3-1 206.11
37 Rule 3-0 205.62
38 Silverton 2-2 197.38
39 Bluff Dale 2-1 193.61
40 Three Way 2-2 186.52
41 Brookesmith 1-3 182.32
42 Sidney 1-3 180.21
43 Iredell 1-1 179.27
44 Lueders-Avoca 0-2 174.75
45 Guthrie 3-1 172.43
46 Lazbuddie 1-3 169.47
47 Patton Springs 1-3 167.27
48 Lefors 0-3 165.09
49 Gustine 0-4 165.02
50 Hart 0-4 162.73
51 Trinidad 0-4 161.33
52 Rising Star 2-2 160.79
53 Mt. Calm 3-1 157.27
54 Chillicothe 1-3 156.03
55 Chester 0-3 150.77
56 Forestburg 0-3 133.38
57 Woodson 1-1 129.50
58 Cotton Center 1-2 126.41
59 Buckholts 1-3 120.60
60 Panther Creek 2-1 118.39
61 Southland 1-3 116.37
62 Wilson 0-4 110.10
63 Paint Creek 3-0 109.43
64 Moran 0-3 93.93
65 Darrouzett 0-4 91.92
66 Trent 1-3 91.20
67 Dell City 0-2 83.41
68 Dawson 0-2 80.88
69 Kopperl 0-2 76.71
70 Abilene Texas Leadership Charter 0-4 75.73
71 Lohn 0-3 65.25
72 Olfen 0-3 62.72
73 Apple Springs 0-3 53.28
74 Harrold 0-1 49.36

TAPPS D1

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin Veritas 4-0 327.92
2 Houston Emery-Weiner 2-0 319.08
3 Texas School for the Deaf 2-1 298.43
4 San Marcos Academy 3-1 284.95
5 SA Saint Mary's Hall 1-1 261.47
6 Sugar Land Logos Prep 2-0 254.85
7 Pasadena First Baptist 4-0 214.20
8 Midland Trinity 1-2 197.48
9 Carrollton Prince of Peace 2-2 188.89
10 Laredo St. Augustine 0-0 121.03
11 SA Lutheran 1-2 112.49
12 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 0-2 82.23
13 Houston Westbury Christian 0-2 58.72

TAPPS D2

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Waco Live Oak 4-0 360.34
2 Conroe Covenant Christian 4-0 333.14
3 Marble Falls Faith 3-0 325.86
4 Waco Vanguard College Prep 4-0 322.87
5 Plano Coram Deo 3-0 304.75
6 McKinney Cornerstone 2-1 274.13
7 Austin Hill Country 2-1 271.74
8 Bryan Allen Academy 1-2 267.28
9 Dallas Lakehill 1-1 261.76
10 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 2-1 259.60
11 Round Rock Christian 2-2 250.99
12 New Braunfels Christian 1-2 245.56
13 Lucas Christian 3-0 243.45
14 Dallas Lutheran 1-2 238.64
15 Irving The Highlands 3-0 229.50
16 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 2-2 226.67
17 SA Castle Hills 3-0 216.75
18 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 3-1 212.27
19 Amarillo San Jacinto 0-3 198.29
20 SA St. Gerard 2-2 183.48
21 Watauga Harvest 1-3 169.06
22 Denton Calvary 2-2 147.20
23 Round Rock Concordia 2-1 128.84
24 Galveston O'Connell 0-2 119.07
25 Rockwall Heritage 0-4 104.56
26 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-0 60.00

TAPPS D3

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bulverde Bracken Christian 3-0 318.05
2 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 3-0 291.70
3 Bryan St. Joseph 3-1 288.62
4 WF Wichita Christian 3-0 278.37
5 Fredericksburg Heritage 0-3 270.99
6 Azle Christian 4-0 270.98
7 Irving Faustina 4-0 269.54
8 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 1-2 265.81
9 Longview Christian Heritage 2-1 250.39
10 Baytown Christian 4-0 238.59
11 Abilene Christian 1-2 233.63
12 Lubbock All Saints 2-1 231.70
13 Cedar Park Summit 0-2 215.88
14 Greenville Christian 1-2 213.58
15 Bulverde Living Rock Academy 1-3 181.61
16 Lubbock Christ the King 2-2 138.47
17 Sherman Texoma Christian 0-4 133.70
18 Waco Eagle Christian 1-2 119.10
19 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 0-2 114.31
20 Prosper Prestonwood North 0-3 105.41
21 Garland Christian 0-4 103.53
22 SA The Atonement 2-1 100.79
23 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 0-3 90.50
24 Houston Grace Christian 0-2 85.87
25 Dallas Fairhill 0-3 79.63

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 3-1 263.61
2 Houston Texas Christian 1-1 151.79
3 SA Town East 4-0 146.96
4 Corpus Christi Annapolis 2-2 114.91

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Wylie Preparatory 3-1 305.08
2 Lantana Harvest Christian 4-0 258.96
3 Haslet Heritage Christian 2-1 238.37
4 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 2-2 223.49
5 Dallas Academy 3-1 211.72
6 Arlington St. Paul Prep 3-1 192.27
7 Mineral Wells Community Christian 2-2 186.98
8 Decatur Victory Christian 1-2 181.07
9 Sherman Grayson Christian 1-2 161.45
10 Fort Worth Nazarene 0-0 152.82
11 Waco Parkview 1-2 124.81
12 Crowley Nazarene Christian 1-3 107.22
13 Haslet Legacy Classical 0-3 105.64
14 Killeen Memorial 1-0 62.69
15 Leander Sterling Classical 0-0 60.00
16 Granbury Cornerstone 0-2 58.72
17 Taylor St. Mary's 0-1 57.31

TAIAO

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin St. Stephen's 4-0 317.98
2 Johnson County Sports Association 2-2 284.57
3 SA FEAST Homeschool 2-1 274.57
4 Fort Worth THESA 3-1 268.62
5 Williamson County Home School 0-2 262.41
6 Austin Royals 1-2 262.33
7 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 1-3 256.56
8 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 2-1 252.62
9 Lubbock Titans 3-1 245.87
10 Fort Bend Homeschool 3-1 236.50
11 Plano CHANT 3-1 229.98
12 Northside Sports Association 3-1 214.92
13 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 1-3 209.73
14 Victoria Home School 3-1 198.15
15 Dallas UME Prep 0-4 194.09
16 Stephenville Faith 1-3 191.26
17 Tyler King's Academy 0-2 178.91
18 Bellville Faith 2-2 173.85
19 SA Jubilee 1-2 171.03
20 Mesquite Founders Classical 2-1 154.37
21 Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP 1-1 132.61
22 Houston Mount Carmel 0-3 125.65
23 Austin NYOS 1-3 120.15
24 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 0-2 64.56
25 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 0-3 58.08
26 SA The Winston 0-4 36.41

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Tyler HEAT 1-2 202.25
2 Ranger 1-3 169.64
3 Temple Centex Homeschool 1-1 151.70
4 Odessa Holy Cross 0-1 141.41
5 Gholson 0-4 126.46
6 SA Brooks Academy 2-1 112.26
7 Fort Hancock 1-2 97.20
8 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 1-2 93.69
9 Newman International Mansfield 0-0 60.00
10 Austin Harmony 0-0 60.00
Top