Week 16 rankings

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Westbrook 14-1 447.11
2 Abbott 14-1 442.04
3 Garden City 8-3 437.79
4 Happy 12-2 435.99
5 Rankin 11-2 428.66
6 May 8-2 423.77
7 Jonesboro 11-2 423.38
8 Irion County 12-1 420.71
9 Nazareth 10-3 409.30
10 Gordon 12-1 407.00
11 Knox City 9-3 396.09
12 Valley 5-5 395.29
13 Spur 7-4 395.28
14 Whiteface 9-3 394.46
15 Follett 9-2 394.10
16 Springlake Earth 7-5 393.97
17 Kress 6-4 392.73
18 Ira 8-3 391.18
19 Petersburg 6-5 390.03
20 Miami 7-4 385.40
21 White Deer 5-5 385.10
22 McLean 7-3 385.06
23 Union Hill 11-1 382.96
24 Hermleigh 7-3 376.76
25 Medina 11-1 374.52
26 Buena Vista 7-5 369.32
27 Leverett's Chapel 9-2 355.36
28 Blum 7-5 354.84
29 Gorman 8-3 353.80
30 Lometa 4-6 353.54
31 Coolidge 3-7 352.74
32 Borden County 6-4 352.40
33 Milford 5-5 351.93
34 Aquilla 7-4 350.40
35 Penelope 6-4 349.44
36 Leakey 6-6 348.68
37 Covington 6-4 342.66
38 Saint Jo 8-3 341.47
39 Three Way 1-8 340.69
40 Van Horn 5-5 339.56
41 Highland 3-7 335.56
42 Robert Lee 8-2 334.91
43 Fort Davis 6-4 334.65
44 Avalon 5-5 333.75
45 Menard 7-4 332.46
46 Lingleville 5-5 327.74
47 O'Donnell 4-7 325.44
48 Bryson 5-5 323.34
49 Baird 4-6 323.07
50 Gholson 4-6 315.64
51 Meadow 2-8 315.10
52 Perrin-Whitt 3-7 314.84
53 Claude 4-6 311.42
54 Grady 2-8 295.63
55 Sands 2-8 295.15
56 Northside 4-6 282.70
57 Savoy 4-6 278.15
58 Campbell 3-7 277.98
59 Chester 7-4 275.69
60 Santa Anna 3-6 269.97
61 McDade 4-6 269.63
62 Prairie Lea 1-8 266.53
63 Nueces Canyon 2-8 263.56
64 Roby 1-9 257.83
65 Rotan 2-7 235.48
66 Wildorado 1-9 226.44
67 Evant 0-10 208.15
68 Lorenzo 3-7 195.78
69 Anton 1-9 195.52
70 Veribest 2-8 192.85
71 Eden 1-9 183.98
72 Marfa 1-8 160.27
73 Burkeville 1-6 141.32
74 High Island 2-8 130.88
75 Wellman-Union 0-10 70.35

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Benjamin 14-0 437.51
2 Whitharral 12-2 401.34
3 Balmorhea 11-2 401.16
4 Silverton 7-4 400.40
5 Loraine 13-2 399.02
6 Jayton 8-4 395.72
7 Groom 6-6 394.83
8 Paducah 8-3 392.59
9 Throckmorton 9-4 388.80
10 Amherst 8-3 384.78
11 Cherokee 11-1 379.91
12 Klondike 8-4 371.11
13 Sanderson 8-2 366.86
14 Oakwood 11-3 352.12
15 Richland Springs 8-2 351.83
16 Rochelle 7-3 351.30
17 Bluff Dale 11-2 346.40
18 Motley County 4-7 345.06
19 Crowell 3-7 344.36
20 Oglesby 11-1 344.02
21 Newcastle 8-4 339.75
22 Aspermont 8-2 338.88
23 Blackwell 7-5 336.69
24 Walnut Springs 4-6 327.10
25 Cranfills Gap 5-5 325.71
26 Iredell 5-6 324.71
27 Morgan 8-4 322.99
28 Sierra Blanca 4-5 322.01
29 Dell City 4-6 319.72
30 Rising Star 9-2 318.58
31 Blanket 8-3 316.87
32 Zephyr 9-2 314.69
33 Sidney 4-5 312.26
34 Bynum 4-7 312.22
35 Bronte 4-6 311.13
36 Strawn 4-6 308.87
37 Rule 6-4 308.63
38 Grandfalls-Royalty 3-7 307.09
39 Hart 6-4 306.01
40 Gold-Burg 4-7 305.58
41 Loop 7-3 301.42
42 Fannindel 5-6 291.39
43 Forestburg 2-8 289.51
44 Hedley 4-6 272.48
45 Buckholts 2-6 269.44
46 Calvert 3-6 268.35
47 Southland 6-4 218.68
48 Guthrie 3-7 203.52
49 Mount Calm 4-5 200.03
50 Panther Creek 3-7 192.66
51 Woodson 3-7 192.02
52 Mullin 4-6 191.87
53 Kopperl 3-7 191.08
54 Trinidad 2-8 170.33
55 Apple Springs 3-6 159.63
56 Lazbuddie 3-7 158.85
57 Paint Rock 3-7 156.70
58 Patton Springs 1-9 149.07
59 Gustine 0-10 141.86
60 Brookesmith 1-9 115.55
61 Wilson 2-8 114.23
62 Cotton Center 2-8 112.26
63 Trent 5-5 112.18
64 Moran 0-10 105.52
65 Lueders-Avoca 3-5 101.26
66 Lefors 1-8 93.11
67 Paint Creek 2-8 91.64
68 Chillicothe 2-7 90.81
69 Harrold 1-9 89.93
70 Lohn 0-9 65.80
71 Darrouzett 1-8 48.29
72 Dawson 1-7 37.71

TAPPS Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Sugar Land Logos Prep 10-2 351.71
2 Austin Hill Country 11-2 350.82
3 Austin Veritas 7-5 345.52
4 Houston Emery-Weiner 7-4 342.11
5 Gainesville Lone Star North 3-4 333.12
6 Carrollton Prince of Peace 4-6 320.19
7 SA Saint Mary's Hall 5-3 294.49
8 Texas School for the Deaf 5-7 204.87
9 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0-9 115.49
10 Laredo St. Augustine 1-7 93.77
11 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-8 88.91

TAPPS Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 12-1 406.45
2 Pasadena First Baptist 13-1 380.98
3 Abilene Christian 9-3 367.51
4 Conroe Covenant Christian 11-3 363.16
5 Lucas Christian 11-1 353.80
6 San Marcos Academy 8-3 352.44
7 Waco Live Oak 6-6 349.59
8 Marble Falls Faith 5-4 344.41
9 Plano Coram Deo 9-3 340.89
10 Bryan Allen Academy 7-4 323.96
11 Dallas Lakehill 3-5 321.37
12 Dallas Lutheran 5-6 316.70
13 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 4-6 316.42
14 Wylie Preparatory 3-7 308.06
15 Irving The Highlands 1-8 289.04
16 Midland Trinity 5-5 285.41
17 Denton Calvary 2-5 282.08
18 Keller Harvest Christian 2-8 281.60
19 Amarillo San Jacinto 2-6 280.97
20 SA Castle Hills 7-4 272.87
21 Round Rock Christian 4-5 272.26
22 Pflugerville Concordia 5-5 271.42
23 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 2-7 270.59
24 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 5-5 266.23
25 Houston Westbury Christian 4-6 257.74
26 Katy Faith West 3-7 253.10
27 McKinney Cornerstone 0-9 170.39
28 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 2-7 153.77
29 SA Lutheran 1-7 110.65
30 Houston St. Francis Episcopal 0-7 72.88

TAPPS Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Longview Christian Heritage 12-2 362.59
2 Baytown Christian 12-1 361.44
3 Bulverde Bracken Christian 11-3 356.21
4 Fredericksburg Heritage 6-3 347.47
5 Lubbock Kingdom Prepatory 9-4 346.45
6 Azle Christian 9-3 338.96
7 Crowley Nazarene Christian 5-5 337.67
8 Prosper Prestonwood North 7-2 334.27
9 Lubbock Christ the King 7-4 302.13
10 Midland Holy Cross 3-5 292.75
11 Rockwall Heritage 8-2 292.47
12 WF Wichita Christian 6-4 289.20
13 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 7-4 272.60
14 Garland Christian 4-5 271.06
15 Cedar Park Summit 3-6 268.93
16 Bryan St. Joseph 6-5 268.88
17 Waco Eagle Christian 6-5 268.56
18 Greenville Christian 5-6 267.56
19 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 3-6 266.34
20 Missouri City Divine Savior Academy 5-4 247.30
21 Alvin Living Stones 3-5 166.94
22 SA The Atonement 0-7 128.80
23 Longview Trinity 2-6 119.84
24 Houston Second Baptist UM 1-8 107.22
25 Galveston O'Connell 1-7 95.11
26 Dallas Fairhill 1-8 78.75
27 Houston Grace Christian 0-6 58.30
28 Rockwall Providence Academy 0-10 55.95

TAIAO Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Worth THESA 10-3 359.71
2 Westlake Academy 9-3 349.35
3 Austin St. Stephen's 5-5 339.23
4 Lubbock Titans 4-8 325.77
5 Tyler HEAT 8-4 315.66
6 Texas Wind 5-4 309.05
7 Victoria Home School 3-7 301.73
8 Brownsville Jubilee 6-3 297.40
9 Austin Royals Homeschool 2-7 278.37
10 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 4-6 165.75
11 Williamson County Home School (WILCO) 0-10 137.22
12 Austin Harmony 0-5 76.84

TAIAO Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bastrop Tribe 13-0 375.02
2 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 6-6 337.84
3 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 8-4 331.86
4 Stephenville Faith 8-4 331.48
5 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 8-4 328.11
6 JCSA 4-8 308.63
7 Temple Centex Homeschool 6-5 307.46
8 Mesquite Founders Classical 3-7 288.65
9 Tyler King's Academy 2-6 288.33
10 SA FEAST Homeschool 2-6 213.08
11 SA Jubilee 4-6 180.44

TAIAO Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Bend Homeschool 11-2 343.44
2 Austin NYOS 8-5 319.11
3 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 8-3 302.91
4 Bellville Faith 5-5 294.62
5 Allen CHANT 3-9 282.71
6 Corpus Christi HOST 1-5 86.57
7 Valor South Austin 1-3 74.59
8 SA The Winston 1-8 69.53
9 Leakey Big Springs Charter School 0-6 26.58
10 Amarillo PCHEA 1-10 9.26

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 10-0 364.07
2 Keene 4-4 333.79
3 North Texas (NTX) 2-8 303.00
4 Priddy 7-2 212.60
5 Corpus Christi Coastal Christian 1-9 198.32
6 Ranger 2-8 191.62
7 SA Brooks Academy Science & Engineering 7-1 186.00
8 SA Brooks Academy 4-5 167.37
9 Fort Hancock 0-6 160.29
10 Fruitvale 0-8 95.63
11 Kennedale Fellowship 1-1 81.65
12 Abilene ATX 0-2 44.49
13 Bethesda Christian 0-8 17.17

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Lantana Harvest Christian 7-3 335.05
2 Mineral Wells Community Christian 10-2 330.54
3 Decatur Victory Christian 8-3 329.67
4 Haslet Heritage Christian 9-1 329.24
5 Arlington St. Paul Prep 5-3 322.48
6 Irving Faustina 7-4 322.48
7 Taylor St. Mary's 5-5 302.52
8 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 5-6 301.80
9 Dallas Academy 2-5 282.85
10 Sherman Grayson Christian 0-5 180.44
11 Killeen Memorial 1-6 123.10
12 Waco Parkview 0-10 72.51

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Houston Texas Christian 11-0 340.01
2 SA Town East 10-1 338.00
3 Corpus Christi Annapolis 5-4 309.31

Unknown

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bell County Homeschool 2-5 79.66
2 Houston Mount Carmel 0-5 71.83
3 Olfen 0-5 34.34
Top