Pre-season rankings by division

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Sterling City 0-0 388.47
2 Borden County 0-0 376.20
3 Westbrook 0-0 374.80
4 Rankin 0-0 352.91
5 May 0-0 348.11
6 Happy 0-0 335.15
7 Knox City 0-0 329.61
8 Leakey 0-0 328.67
9 Water Valley 0-0 323.58
10 O'Donnell 0-0 322.11
11 Jonesboro 0-0 321.90
12 Springlake Earth 0-0 321.13
13 Blum 0-0 321.06
14 Union Hill 0-0 320.21
15 Ira 0-0 318.78
16 White Deer 0-0 317.58
17 Abbott 0-0 313.80
18 Nazareth 0-0 312.12
19 Crowell 0-0 311.91
20 Highland 0-0 307.86
21 Petersburg 0-0 305.61
22 Saint Jo 0-0 299.78
23 Valley 0-0 297.40
24 Irion County 0-0 296.99
25 Garden City 0-0 293.66
26 Lometa 0-0 293.12
27 Hermleigh 0-0 290.66
28 Van Horn 0-0 285.67
29 Leverett's Chapel 0-0 283.56
30 Evant 0-0 283.31
31 Roby 0-0 280.63
32 Spur 0-0 277.58
33 Eden 0-0 274.08
34 Paducah 0-0 272.30
35 Grady 0-0 271.88
36 Baird 0-0 270.44
37 Bryson 0-0 267.66
38 Coolidge 0-0 264.16
39 Fort Davis 0-0 261.19
40 Nueces Canyon 0-0 258.49
41 Penelope 0-0 252.48
42 Buena Vista 0-0 251.80
43 Aspermont 0-0 249.64
44 Milford 0-0 249.23
45 Avalon 0-0 246.52
46 Gorman 0-0 246.29
47 Covington 0-0 245.08
48 Rotan 0-0 237.89
49 Kress 0-0 235.30
50 Perrin-Whitt 0-0 228.09
51 Newcastle 0-0 224.39
52 Medina 0-0 212.65
53 Marfa 0-0 206.05
54 Santa Anna 0-0 199.41
55 Bynum 0-0 196.82
56 McLean 0-0 192.95
57 Aquilla 0-0 189.84
58 Northside 0-0 185.65
59 Claude 0-0 182.93
60 Bronte 0-0 181.40
61 Robert Lee 0-0 181.27
62 Veribest 0-0 179.68
63 Zephyr 0-0 179.40
64 Wellman-Union 0-0 168.04
65 Meadow 0-0 167.20
66 Fruitvale 0-0 162.34
67 Lorenzo 0-0 156.42
68 Whiteface 0-0 137.47
69 Midland Texas Leadership Charter 0-0 136.55
70 McDade 0-0 136.48
71 Campbell 0-0 135.37
72 Paint Rock 0-0 132.78
73 Lingleville 0-0 103.47
74 Prairie Lea 0-0 99.17
75 Savoy 0-0 60.00

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Balmorhea 0-0 365.86
2 Groom 0-0 339.07
3 Jayton 0-0 326.47
4 Motley County 0-0 325.59
5 Richland Springs 0-0 324.44
6 Klondike 0-0 320.91
7 Calvert 0-0 319.81
8 Strawn 0-0 317.46
9 Follett 0-0 308.40
10 Anton 0-0 308.31
11 Cherokee 0-0 287.05
12 Blackwell 0-0 285.47
13 Fannindel 0-0 284.14
14 Whitharral 0-0 273.13
15 Amherst 0-0 272.78
16 Morgan 0-0 271.17
17 Loraine 0-0 270.18
18 Gordon 0-0 269.03
19 Wildorado 0-0 268.82
20 Throckmorton 0-0 266.37
21 Sierra Blanca 0-0 260.65
22 Oglesby 0-0 257.69
23 Oakwood 0-0 250.61
24 Blanket 0-0 247.80
25 Brookesmith 0-0 246.47
26 Sidney 0-0 235.60
27 Sands 0-0 235.25
28 Sanderson 0-0 234.27
29 Miami 0-0 233.50
30 Walnut Springs 0-0 232.42
31 Benjamin 0-0 232.28
32 Lazbuddie 0-0 231.10
33 Iredell 0-0 213.12
34 Rochelle 0-0 207.10
35 Gustine 0-0 200.65
36 Grandfalls-Royalty 0-0 200.04
37 Chillicothe 0-0 197.11
38 Trinidad 0-0 195.88
39 Gold-Burg 0-0 195.77
40 Lueders-Avoca 0-0 191.33
41 Cranfills Gap 0-0 190.84
42 Mullin 0-0 184.73
43 Hedley 0-0 183.35
44 Chester 0-0 182.19
45 Rising Star 0-0 180.71
46 Hart 0-0 176.77
47 Buckholts 0-0 175.85
48 Rule 0-0 173.35
49 Three Way 0-0 173.05
50 Bluff Dale 0-0 172.99
51 Patton Springs 0-0 167.46
52 Lefors 0-0 160.17
53 Silverton 0-0 154.77
54 Forestburg 0-0 143.69
55 Mt. Calm 0-0 135.21
56 Woodson 0-0 129.49
57 Guthrie 0-0 128.96
58 Wilson 0-0 117.92
59 Loop 0-0 114.50
60 Moran 0-0 95.85
61 Apple Springs 0-0 95.69
62 Dawson 0-0 92.02
63 Cotton Center 0-0 90.97
64 Southland 0-0 88.34
65 Trent 0-0 87.61
66 Panther Creek 0-0 87.07
67 Olfen 0-0 85.14
68 Lohn 0-0 84.76
69 Harrold 0-0 84.60
70 Darrouzett 0-0 81.48
71 Abilene Texas Leadership Charter 0-0 60.90
72 Paint Creek 0-0 60.00
73 Kopperl 0-0 60.00
74 Dell City 0-0 60.00

TAPPS D1

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Texas School for the Deaf 0-0 295.50
2 Austin Veritas 0-0 294.40
3 Houston Emery-Weiner 0-0 293.67
4 San Marcos Academy 0-0 273.13
5 SA Saint Mary's Hall 0-0 235.76
6 Midland Trinity 0-0 226.05
7 Sugar Land Logos Prep 0-0 204.22
8 Laredo St. Augustine 0-0 121.03
9 Carrollton Prince of Peace 0-0 60.00
10 Houston Westbury Christian 0-0 60.00
11 SA Lutheran 0-0 60.00
12 Pasadena First Baptist 0-0 60.00

TAPPS D2

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Dallas Lakehill 0-0 315.75
2 Bryan Allen Academy 0-0 306.91
3 Waco Live Oak 0-0 291.13
4 New Braunfels Christian 0-0 290.45
5 Plano Coram Deo 0-0 288.86
6 Conroe Covenant Christian 0-0 284.41
7 Marble Falls Faith 0-0 284.02
8 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 0-0 279.57
9 Denton Calvary 0-0 261.29
10 McKinney Cornerstone 0-0 248.00
11 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0-0 246.22
12 Amarillo San Jacinto 0-0 244.74
13 Dallas Lutheran 0-0 243.36
14 Irving The Highlands 0-0 242.62
15 Lucas Christian 0-0 241.53
16 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 0-0 237.64
17 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 0-0 231.23
18 Austin Hill Country 0-0 219.86
19 Watauga Harvest 0-0 185.74
20 Rockwall Heritage 0-0 171.61
21 Round Rock Christian 0-0 160.96
22 Round Rock Concordia 0-0 142.17
23 Galveston O'Connell 0-0 141.35
24 SA St. Gerard 0-0 122.09
25 SA Castle Hills 0-0 114.97
26 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-0 60.00

TAPPS D3

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Cedar Park Summit 0-0 330.09
2 Fredericksburg Heritage 0-0 327.89
3 Bryan St. Joseph 0-0 306.95
4 Bulverde Bracken Christian 0-0 299.48
5 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 0-0 298.18
6 WF Wichita Christian 0-0 292.43
7 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 0-0 289.78
8 Abilene Christian 0-0 279.41
9 Irving Faustina 0-0 266.98
10 Greenville Christian 0-0 252.67
11 Longview Christian Heritage 0-0 250.26
12 Lubbock All Saints 0-0 244.42
13 Spring Branch Living Rock Academy 0-0 242.24
14 Baytown Christian 0-0 236.03
15 Azle Christian 0-0 234.15
16 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 0-0 179.71
17 Waco Eagle Christian 0-0 167.49
18 Houston Grace Christian 0-0 142.36
19 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 0-0 141.75
20 Dallas Fairhill 0-0 139.39
21 Garland Christian 0-0 139.09
22 Sherman Texoma Christian 0-0 114.26
23 Lubbock Christ the King 0-0 102.52
24 SA The Atonement 0-0 100.73
25 Prosper Prestonwood North 0-0 60.00

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 0-0 248.56
2 Houston Texas Christian 0-0 209.71
3 Corpus Christi Annapolis 0-0 94.62
4 SA Town East 0-0 84.55

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Wylie Preparatory 0-0 289.44
2 Lantana Harvest Christian 0-0 245.22
3 Haslet Heritage Christian 0-0 221.67
4 Dallas Academy 0-0 210.45
5 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 0-0 203.08
6 Waco Parkview 0-0 200.50
7 Sherman Grayson Christian 0-0 192.95
8 Haslet Legacy Classical 0-0 163.98
9 Arlington St. Paul Prep 0-0 159.38
10 Fort Worth Nazarene 0-0 152.82
11 Mineral Wells Community Christian 0-0 145.29
12 Decatur Victory Christian 0-0 141.46
13 Granbury Cornerstone 0-0 60.00
14 Killeen Memorial 0-0 60.00
15 Leander Sterling Classical 0-0 60.00
16 Taylor St. Mary's 0-0 60.00
17 Crowley Nazarene Christian 0-0 60.00

TAIAO

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 0-0 319.93
2 Austin Royals 0-0 294.97
3 Johnson County Sports Association 0-0 293.62
4 Stephenville Faith 0-0 280.05
5 Williamson County Home School 0-0 278.68
6 Dallas UME Prep 0-0 261.60
7 Fort Bend Homeschool 0-0 261.04
8 Tyler King's Academy 0-0 257.43
9 Victoria Home School 0-0 255.76
10 SA FEAST Homeschool 0-0 243.83
11 Fort Worth THESA 0-0 239.56
12 Plano CHANT 0-0 236.05
13 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 0-0 221.66
14 SA Jubilee 0-0 218.47
15 Lubbock Titans 0-0 209.05
16 Bellville Faith 0-0 151.97
17 Houston Mount Carmel 0-0 135.89
18 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 0-0 104.82
19 Austin NYOS 0-0 102.46
20 Mesquite Founders Classical 0-0 100.80
21 Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP 0-0 96.96
22 SA The Winston 0-0 93.62
23 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 0-0 60.00
24 Austin St. Stephen's 0-0 60.00
25 Northside Sports Association 0-0 60.00
26 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 0-0 60.00

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Tyler HEAT 0-0 276.86
2 Temple Centex Homeschool 0-0 161.78
3 Gholson 0-0 149.55
4 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 0-0 85.76
5 Austin Harmony 0-0 60.00
6 Fort Hancock 0-0 60.00
7 SA Brooks Academy 0-0 60.00
8 Ranger 0-0 60.00
Top