Week 8 rankings by division

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 May 8-0 405.43
2 Water Valley 8-0 385.61
3 Sterling City 7-1 383.77
4 Jonesboro 8-0 364.90
5 Rankin 6-1 360.34
6 Springlake Earth 5-1 359.02
7 Abbott 7-0 358.62
8 Garden City 5-2 345.29
9 Hermleigh 8-0 337.82
10 Westbrook 3-4 336.04
11 Ira 6-1 335.04
12 Valley 5-3 332.68
13 Happy 5-2 330.65
14 Knox City 4-4 330.62
15 Nazareth 5-2 329.68
16 Paducah 3-4 323.82
17 Saint Jo 5-2 318.79
18 Baird 5-1 306.54
19 Lometa 6-1 304.95
20 Borden County 2-5 303.33
21 Spur 7-1 303.00
22 Irion County 6-2 300.70
23 Buena Vista 5-2 298.42
24 Coolidge 4-3 291.68
25 Rotan 5-2 282.69
26 Highland 3-5 280.55
27 Roby 3-4 280.29
28 Eden 4-2 280.03
29 Lingleville 5-1 279.33
30 Santa Anna 6-2 277.59
31 Avalon 5-3 277.37
32 Kress 4-3 276.34
33 White Deer 2-6 275.31
34 Leakey 3-3 273.43
35 Medina 3-4 271.08
36 Gorman 4-3 267.94
37 Crowell 0-6 266.47
38 Newcastle 3-3 265.39
39 Union Hill 4-4 264.05
40 Leverett's Chapel 2-2 259.75
41 O'Donnell 2-5 258.82
42 Van Horn 4-3 258.46
43 McLean 4-3 254.19
44 Blum 2-5 252.35
45 Fort Davis 4-3 252.20
46 Aquilla 3-3 250.13
47 Evant 4-4 248.72
48 Bynum 4-4 245.88
49 Meadow 2-6 245.15
50 Milford 2-4 242.62
51 Aspermont 2-5 239.90
52 Whiteface 5-3 237.84
53 Perrin-Whitt 2-5 230.77
54 Grady 1-6 225.39
55 Bronte 2-6 222.78
56 Penelope 3-4 219.52
57 Claude 2-6 219.07
58 Petersburg 0-8 218.12
59 Robert Lee 2-5 212.71
60 Covington 2-6 211.09
61 McDade 4-2 210.77
62 Nueces Canyon 1-4 208.95
63 Bryson 2-5 198.81
64 Fruitvale 2-5 194.18
65 Campbell 2-5 190.18
66 Marfa 3-4 183.82
67 Veribest 3-4 182.18
68 Paint Rock 5-2 179.05
69 Lorenzo 1-5 165.58
70 Prairie Lea 2-5 154.54
71 Northside 0-7 136.13
72 Zephyr 0-8 131.39
73 Midland Texas Leadership Charter 2-5 127.92
74 Savoy 1-6 116.70
75 Wellman-Union 0-6 86.45

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Motley County 8-0 377.34
2 Strawn 8-0 356.97
3 Jayton 7-0 340.51
4 Follett 7-0 339.97
5 Richland Springs 5-1 338.68
6 Anton 7-0 337.61
7 Balmorhea 5-1 330.50
8 Whitharral 6-2 328.31
9 Groom 4-3 315.26
10 Throckmorton 8-0 305.87
11 Klondike 6-1 305.85
12 Gordon 6-1 304.19
13 Benjamin 7-0 303.79
14 Cherokee 4-3 279.49
15 Wildorado 6-1 274.39
16 Loraine 4-3 271.81
17 Calvert 2-2 269.79
18 Rochelle 6-2 267.05
19 Oakwood 3-3 263.37
20 Grandfalls-Royalty 5-3 257.56
21 Blackwell 2-5 255.88
22 Blanket 6-1 253.24
23 Cranfills Gap 5-3 249.35
24 Gold-Burg 5-2 247.67
25 Oglesby 5-2 244.66
26 Sanderson 4-4 244.21
27 Amherst 4-3 242.79
28 Miami 3-4 241.55
29 Loop 7-0 233.61
30 Mullin 4-1 232.26
31 Hedley 7-1 230.04
32 Bluff Dale 4-3 229.87
33 Sands 3-4 229.08
34 Fannindel 5-1 224.95
35 Guthrie 5-3 224.09
36 Morgan 0-5 219.68
37 Sidney 3-4 217.82
38 Silverton 2-4 215.41
39 Three Way 3-5 205.60
40 Gustine 1-6 204.68
41 Cotton Center 2-4 203.77
42 Walnut Springs 3-5 203.19
43 Sierra Blanca 2-4 199.00
44 Rising Star 3-4 197.74
45 Rule 3-2 196.60
46 Lazbuddie 1-5 186.99
47 Southland 1-6 186.60
48 Hart 1-6 185.46
49 Lueders-Avoca 0-5 181.02
50 Iredell 2-2 172.51
51 Trinidad 0-7 170.43
52 Chester 2-4 165.83
53 Woodson 3-3 165.23
54 Patton Springs 1-6 164.30
55 Forestburg 2-3 161.99
56 Lefors 2-4 151.94
57 Panther Creek 3-4 142.58
58 Brookesmith 1-6 138.26
59 Chillicothe 1-6 128.12
60 Buckholts 2-5 125.70
61 Trent 3-5 124.13
62 Mt. Calm 4-2 115.93
63 Moran 1-5 111.54
64 Apple Springs 1-5 109.75
65 Dell City 1-5 107.22
66 Wilson 1-6 105.15
67 Darrouzett 1-7 93.23
68 Abilene Texas Leadership Charter 1-6 87.10
69 Paint Creek 4-3 69.85
70 Olfen 0-5 66.75
71 Kopperl 0-5 63.50
72 Lohn 0-5 51.04
73 Dawson 0-6 48.15
74 Harrold 0-3 18.10

TAPPS D1

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Houston Emery-Weiner 5-0 368.04
2 San Marcos Academy 6-2 313.88
3 Austin Veritas 6-1 309.72
4 Texas School for the Deaf 5-1 288.14
5 Pasadena First Baptist 6-0 278.93
6 SA Saint Mary's Hall 4-2 257.32
7 Sugar Land Logos Prep 2-2 246.62
8 Carrollton Prince of Peace 4-3 246.39
9 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 3-2 234.82
10 Midland Trinity 3-3 215.51
11 SA Lutheran 1-6 183.97
12 Laredo St. Augustine 0-4 109.67
13 Houston Westbury Christian 1-2 86.86

TAPPS D2

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Waco Live Oak 8-0 368.58
2 Marble Falls Faith 6-0 361.78
3 Conroe Covenant Christian 6-1 317.69
4 Plano Coram Deo 6-1 313.86
5 Waco Vanguard College Prep 6-1 313.81
6 Lucas Christian 6-0 290.86
7 SA St. Gerard 5-2 266.60
8 Dallas Lakehill 3-1 266.54
9 Austin Hill Country 3-3 263.12
10 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 5-3 261.82
11 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 4-3 259.69
12 SA Castle Hills 6-1 256.73
13 Bryan Allen Academy 2-4 255.26
14 McKinney Cornerstone 4-2 252.18
15 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 4-4 243.96
16 Dallas Lutheran 2-4 234.08
17 Round Rock Christian 3-4 219.19
18 New Braunfels Christian 2-5 218.50
19 Denton Calvary 3-4 194.04
20 Irving The Highlands 4-3 186.75
21 Round Rock Concordia 2-5 165.22
22 Amarillo San Jacinto 0-7 162.56
23 Watauga Harvest 1-6 152.80
24 Galveston O'Connell 0-2 119.07
25 Rockwall Heritage 0-6 117.59
26 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-0 60.00

TAPPS D3

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bulverde Bracken Christian 6-0 362.87
2 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 5-2 346.89
3 Irving Faustina 7-0 294.31
4 Longview Christian Heritage 5-1 286.25
5 Bryan St. Joseph 6-2 277.34
6 Azle Christian 6-2 273.22
7 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 5-2 269.08
8 Fredericksburg Heritage 2-5 265.30
9 Abilene Christian 3-3 235.14
10 Greenville Christian 3-3 224.42
11 Baytown Christian 5-2 221.52
12 WF Wichita Christian 4-2 213.13
13 Lubbock All Saints 3-4 213.01
14 Lubbock Christ the King 4-3 211.76
15 Bulverde Living Rock Academy 2-4 206.80
16 Cedar Park Summit 1-5 168.91
17 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 1-4 162.96
18 Prosper Prestonwood North 1-4 149.45
19 Sherman Texoma Christian 0-6 137.08
20 SA The Atonement 2-3 127.58
21 Garland Christian 1-6 124.52
22 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 0-6 106.00
23 Waco Eagle Christian 1-5 82.89
24 Houston Grace Christian 0-5 60.75
25 Dallas Fairhill 0-6 49.62

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 7-1 302.05
2 Houston Texas Christian 2-4 149.68
3 SA Town East 6-1 144.11
4 Corpus Christi Annapolis 3-3 135.79

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Wylie Preparatory 7-1 321.37
2 Lantana Harvest Christian 8-0 268.51
3 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 6-2 243.70
4 Haslet Heritage Christian 4-2 232.37
5 Arlington St. Paul Prep 5-3 212.91
6 Dallas Academy 4-4 203.84
7 Decatur Victory Christian 3-4 201.45
8 Killeen Memorial 4-0 187.04
9 Mineral Wells Community Christian 4-4 186.97
10 Fort Worth Nazarene 0-1 160.88
11 Sherman Grayson Christian 2-4 159.97
12 Crowley Nazarene Christian 2-4 131.10
13 Haslet Legacy Classical 1-6 122.43
14 Taylor St. Mary's 1-3 79.60
15 Waco Parkview 1-6 72.76
16 Leander Sterling Classical 0-0 60.00
17 Granbury Cornerstone 0-5 56.80

TAIAO

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin St. Stephen's 7-0 323.23
2 Fort Worth THESA 7-1 295.94
3 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 5-1 286.08
4 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 5-3 277.63
5 Austin Royals 2-4 260.82
6 Fort Bend Homeschool 6-2 256.52
7 Victoria Home School 5-2 255.18
8 Lubbock Titans 4-3 254.26
9 SA FEAST Homeschool 3-3 253.78
10 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 5-3 248.58
11 Johnson County Sports Association 5-3 245.41
12 Dallas UME Prep 3-5 245.17
13 Northside Sports Association 5-2 237.56
14 Bellville Faith 3-3 230.48
15 Plano CHANT 4-4 230.23
16 Williamson County Home School 1-5 229.71
17 Stephenville Faith 1-6 191.51
18 SA Jubilee 3-4 188.01
19 Mesquite Founders Classical 2-4 179.60
20 Tyler King's Academy 0-4 153.48
21 Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP 2-2 142.92
22 Austin NYOS 1-7 129.75
23 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 2-2 128.17
24 Houston Mount Carmel 0-5 104.48
25 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 1-3 89.79
26 SA The Winston 0-7 24.90

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Ranger 3-4 205.34
2 Tyler HEAT 3-4 202.17
3 Fort Hancock 2-3 200.96
4 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 3-4 139.59
5 Odessa Holy Cross 0-1 132.96
6 SA Brooks Academy 4-2 132.54
7 Temple Centex Homeschool 2-3 122.90
8 Austin Harmony 0-3 82.58
9 SA Brooks Academy Science & Engineering 0-1 69.66
10 Gholson 0-8 63.79
11 Newman International Mansfield 0-4 30.89
Top