Week 1 rankings by division

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 May 1-0 390.11
2 Sterling City 1-0 374.86
3 Rankin 1-0 367.39
4 Happy 1-0 348.25
5 Westbrook 0-1 339.78
6 Borden County 0-1 333.20
7 Leakey 0-0 328.67
8 Water Valley 1-0 324.22
9 Jonesboro 1-0 320.42
10 Spur 1-0 319.55
11 Knox City 0-1 318.17
12 Springlake Earth 1-0 316.65
13 Abbott 1-0 314.44
14 Garden City 0-1 314.07
15 Valley 1-0 313.55
16 Ira 0-1 312.28
17 Baird 1-0 307.24
18 Blum 1-0 305.36
19 Highland 1-0 302.50
20 Nazareth 1-0 296.47
21 Hermleigh 1-0 296.21
22 White Deer 0-1 291.36
23 Roby 1-0 286.43
24 Van Horn 1-0 286.31
25 Leverett's Chapel 0-0 283.56
26 Eden 1-0 283.52
27 Paducah 1-0 282.21
28 Buena Vista 1-0 280.80
29 Grady 0-1 279.92
30 Lometa 1-0 277.00
31 Crowell 0-1 274.12
32 Union Hill 0-1 272.53
33 Evant 1-0 270.64
34 Medina 1-0 269.05
35 Irion County 0-1 266.98
36 O'Donnell 0-1 266.62
37 Coolidge 0-1 266.37
38 Saint Jo 0-1 265.66
39 Petersburg 0-1 262.64
40 Covington 1-0 257.63
41 Penelope 0-0 252.48
42 Aspermont 0-1 249.00
43 Gorman 0-0 246.29
44 Avalon 0-1 245.88
45 Fort Davis 1-0 245.06
46 Bryson 0-1 237.53
47 Kress 0-0 235.30
48 Rotan 1-0 234.82
49 Nueces Canyon 0-1 231.26
50 McLean 1-0 222.23
51 Milford 0-1 218.78
52 Veribest 1-0 214.02
53 Newcastle 1-0 213.42
54 Aquilla 0-1 213.40
55 Claude 0-1 206.42
56 Bynum 1-0 202.06
57 Santa Anna 1-0 200.05
58 Zephyr 0-1 195.02
59 Perrin-Whitt 0-1 194.17
60 Bronte 0-1 186.03
61 Meadow 0-1 183.65
62 Fruitvale 0-1 183.52
63 Marfa 0-1 182.89
64 Robert Lee 0-1 180.63
65 Campbell 1-0 179.24
66 Whiteface 1-0 174.90
67 Wellman-Union 0-0 168.04
68 Northside 0-1 165.53
69 McDade 0-1 159.45
70 Midland Texas Leadership Charter 0-1 154.28
71 Paint Rock 1-0 136.90
72 Lingleville 0-1 127.67
73 Lorenzo 0-1 118.00
74 Prairie Lea 0-1 86.02
75 Savoy 0-1 59.36

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Motley County 1-0 359.61
2 Balmorhea 0-1 351.38
3 Strawn 1-0 342.68
4 Jayton 1-0 337.91
5 Groom 0-1 325.98
6 Gordon 1-0 323.52
7 Klondike 1-0 321.55
8 Calvert 0-0 319.81
9 Follett 1-0 309.04
10 Anton 1-0 308.95
11 Loraine 1-0 301.16
12 Oakwood 1-0 297.30
13 Richland Springs 0-1 286.47
14 Whitharral 0-1 279.85
15 Blanket 1-0 276.93
16 Blackwell 0-1 276.03
17 Morgan 0-0 271.17
18 Fannindel 1-0 270.03
19 Wildorado 1-0 269.47
20 Throckmorton 1-0 267.01
21 Sierra Blanca 1-0 261.29
22 Rochelle 1-0 256.68
23 Oglesby 1-0 241.53
24 Amherst 0-1 234.14
25 Sanderson 0-1 233.62
26 Benjamin 1-0 232.92
27 Cherokee 0-1 229.64
28 Sands 0-1 229.46
29 Gold-Burg 1-0 228.70
30 Walnut Springs 1-0 227.68
31 Sidney 1-0 225.18
32 Miami 0-1 223.59
33 Grandfalls-Royalty 1-0 223.20
34 Lazbuddie 1-0 221.80
35 Hedley 1-0 218.18
36 Brookesmith 0-1 211.13
37 Cranfills Gap 0-1 209.84
38 Trinidad 0-1 206.13
39 Iredell 0-1 200.57
40 Rising Star 1-0 196.40
41 Lueders-Avoca 0-0 191.33
42 Hart 0-1 190.73
43 Gustine 0-1 187.66
44 Patton Springs 1-0 187.58
45 Mt. Calm 1-0 187.06
46 Mullin 1-0 185.37
47 Three Way 0-1 180.16
48 Buckholts 1-0 178.05
49 Rule 1-0 174.00
50 Bluff Dale 0-1 172.35
51 Chillicothe 0-1 161.28
52 Lefors 0-0 160.17
53 Silverton 0-1 154.13
54 Forestburg 0-0 143.69
55 Guthrie 1-0 142.02
56 Woodson 1-0 130.14
57 Wilson 0-1 117.28
58 Loop 1-0 114.41
59 Chester 0-1 100.41
60 Paint Creek 1-0 100.25
61 Southland 1-0 96.56
62 Moran 0-1 95.21
63 Dawson 0-0 92.02
64 Panther Creek 0-0 87.07
65 Trent 0-1 86.97
66 Olfen 0-1 84.49
67 Dell City 0-1 84.19
68 Cotton Center 0-1 82.75
69 Darrouzett 0-1 80.84
70 Lohn 0-1 80.64
71 Apple Springs 0-1 66.53
72 Abilene Texas Leadership Charter 0-1 60.26
73 Kopperl 0-0 60.00
74 Harrold 0-1 43.35

TAPPS D1

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Houston Emery-Weiner 1-0 328.35
2 Austin Veritas 1-0 316.06
3 San Marcos Academy 1-0 307.55
4 Texas School for the Deaf 1-0 305.07
5 SA Saint Mary's Hall 1-0 261.99
6 Midland Trinity 1-0 214.24
7 Sugar Land Logos Prep 0-0 204.22
8 Carrollton Prince of Peace 1-0 181.55
9 Laredo St. Augustine 0-0 121.03
10 SA Lutheran 1-0 104.76
11 Pasadena First Baptist 1-0 63.28
12 Houston Westbury Christian 0-0 60.00

TAPPS D2

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Conroe Covenant Christian 1-0 323.64
2 New Braunfels Christian 1-0 323.38
3 Marble Falls Faith 1-0 321.00
4 Dallas Lakehill 1-0 309.76
5 Bryan Allen Academy 1-0 294.66
6 Waco Live Oak 1-0 291.77
7 Waco Vanguard College Prep 1-0 275.68
8 Plano Coram Deo 1-0 273.55
9 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 0-1 261.47
10 McKinney Cornerstone 1-0 248.64
11 Dallas Lutheran 0-0 243.36
12 Lucas Christian 0-0 241.53
13 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 0-1 231.28
14 Irving The Highlands 1-0 228.10
15 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 0-1 223.82
16 Austin Hill Country 0-0 219.86
17 Amarillo San Jacinto 0-1 214.46
18 Watauga Harvest 0-1 185.10
19 Round Rock Christian 1-0 179.34
20 Round Rock Concordia 0-0 142.17
21 Galveston O'Connell 0-1 140.71
22 Denton Calvary 0-1 138.74
23 SA Castle Hills 1-0 128.12
24 Rockwall Heritage 0-1 126.74
25 SA St. Gerard 0-0 122.09
26 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-0 60.00

TAPPS D3

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bulverde Bracken Christian 1-0 317.58
2 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 0-0 298.18
3 Cedar Park Summit 0-1 296.16
4 WF Wichita Christian 1-0 293.07
5 Fredericksburg Heritage 0-1 292.47
6 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 1-0 290.42
7 Irving Faustina 1-0 267.62
8 Bryan St. Joseph 0-1 266.73
9 Abilene Christian 0-1 247.43
10 Spring Branch Living Rock Academy 0-1 239.25
11 Lubbock All Saints 0-1 238.87
12 Baytown Christian 1-0 236.67
13 Azle Christian 1-0 234.20
14 Greenville Christian 0-1 218.23
15 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 0-0 179.71
16 Longview Christian Heritage 0-1 169.50
17 Waco Eagle Christian 0-1 165.28
18 Houston Grace Christian 0-0 142.36
19 Dallas Fairhill 0-1 138.75
20 Sherman Texoma Christian 0-1 136.05
21 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 0-1 123.37
22 Lubbock Christ the King 0-1 102.74
23 SA The Atonement 1-0 98.79
24 Garland Christian 0-1 89.13
25 Prosper Prestonwood North 0-1 77.37

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 1-0 249.20
2 Houston Texas Christian 0-0 209.71
3 Corpus Christi Annapolis 0-1 84.30
4 SA Town East 1-0 81.61

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Wylie Preparatory 1-0 322.56
2 Haslet Heritage Christian 1-0 255.12
3 Lantana Harvest Christian 1-0 245.86
4 Dallas Academy 0-1 209.80
5 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 0-1 202.44
6 Sherman Grayson Christian 1-0 193.59
7 Decatur Victory Christian 1-0 174.27
8 Arlington St. Paul Prep 1-0 160.02
9 Fort Worth Nazarene 0-0 152.82
10 Waco Parkview 0-1 147.65
11 Mineral Wells Community Christian 1-0 133.71
12 Haslet Legacy Classical 0-1 130.17
13 Killeen Memorial 0-0 60.00
14 Leander Sterling Classical 0-0 60.00
15 Taylor St. Mary's 0-0 60.00
16 Granbury Cornerstone 0-0 60.00
17 Crowley Nazarene Christian 0-1 59.36

TAIAO

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin Royals 1-0 297.96
2 Fort Bend Homeschool 1-0 287.19
3 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 0-1 284.25
4 Johnson County Sports Association 0-1 284.06
5 Dallas UME Prep 0-1 270.57
6 Williamson County Home School 0-1 257.01
7 Victoria Home School 1-0 256.40
8 Fort Worth THESA 1-0 253.38
9 Lubbock Titans 1-0 246.69
10 SA FEAST Homeschool 0-0 243.83
11 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 0-1 240.04
12 Plano CHANT 1-0 236.70
13 Tyler King's Academy 0-1 230.28
14 Stephenville Faith 0-1 229.46
15 SA Jubilee 0-0 218.47
16 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 1-0 184.58
17 Austin St. Stephen's 1-0 140.77
18 Bellville Faith 1-0 137.46
19 Houston Mount Carmel 0-1 116.26
20 Austin NYOS 1-0 112.79
21 Mesquite Founders Classical 0-1 100.16
22 Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP 0-0 96.96
23 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 0-1 64.40
24 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 0-1 59.36
25 Northside Sports Association 0-1 56.72
26 SA The Winston 0-1 47.86

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Tyler HEAT 1-0 270.02
2 Temple Centex Homeschool 1-0 152.29
3 Gholson 0-1 144.31
4 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 0-1 88.67
5 Ranger 0-1 84.24
6 Austin Harmony 0-0 60.00
7 SA Brooks Academy 0-0 60.00
8 Fort Hancock 0-1 59.36
Top