Week 1 rankings

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Westbrook 1-0 391.25
2 Rankin 1-0 380.18
3 Abbott 1-0 374.22
4 May 1-0 372.28
5 Jonesboro 1-0 361.24
6 Knox City 1-0 358.96
7 Ira 1-0 355.39
8 Gorman 1-0 344.51
9 Happy 0-1 343.94
10 Garden City 1-0 343.12
11 Spur 1-0 341.73
12 Anton 1-0 341.33
13 Valley 0-1 338.81
14 Van Horn 1-0 336.93
15 Follett 1-0 336.55
16 Fort Davis 1-0 335.29
17 Irion County 1-0 332.82
18 Saint Jo 1-0 329.08
19 Hermleigh 1-0 326.23
20 Gordon 1-0 324.39
21 Lingleville 1-0 321.98
22 Springlake Earth 0-1 321.49
23 Borden County 1-0 320.76
24 Coolidge 0-1 316.17
25 Union Hill 1-0 311.54
26 Highland 0-1 311.37
27 Buena Vista 0-1 307.20
28 Meadow 1-0 306.40
29 Lometa 0-1 298.90
30 Nazareth 1-0 294.43
31 Leakey 1-0 292.73
32 White Deer 1-0 291.94
33 Medina 1-0 286.95
34 Santa Anna 1-0 272.72
35 Robert Lee 1-0 269.87
36 Avalon 1-0 269.29
37 Leverett's Chapel 0-1 265.92
38 Kress 1-0 264.94
39 Baird 0-1 260.78
40 Blum 0-1 259.88
41 Sands 0-1 255.19
42 Eden 0-1 252.83
43 Claude 1-0 248.81
44 Roby 0-1 246.46
45 Perrin-Whitt 1-0 241.20
46 Wildorado 1-0 238.08
47 McLean 1-0 234.24
48 O'Donnell 0-1 232.60
49 McDade 1-0 231.00
50 Aquilla 1-0 228.40
51 Whiteface 0-1 226.35
52 Rotan 0-1 224.26
53 Miami 1-0 221.72
54 Milford 1-0 220.60
55 Nueces Canyon 0-1 217.73
56 Evant 0-1 212.56
57 Penelope 0-1 209.60
58 Covington 0-1 202.37
59 Grady 0-1 196.39
60 Marfa 0-1 188.81
61 Bryson 0-1 186.95
62 Chester 1-0 185.28
63 Northside 1-0 173.39
64 Petersburg 0-1 171.09
65 Three Way 0-1 167.79
66 Prairie Lea 0-1 151.66
67 Veribest 0-1 144.84
68 Lorenzo 1-0 135.36
69 Menard 1-0 133.96
70 Campbell 0-1 112.44
71 High Island 0-1 99.66
72 Gholson 1-0 96.67
73 Savoy 0-1 87.60
74 Wellman-Union 0-1 76.18
75 Burkeville 0-0 65.49

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Benjamin 1-0 371.87
2 Richland Springs 1-0 369.85
3 Whitharral 1-0 361.47
4 Balmorhea 0-1 357.98
5 Cherokee 1-0 346.51
6 Loraine 1-0 344.45
7 Klondike 1-0 342.38
8 Jayton 0-1 325.79
9 Strawn 0-1 313.34
10 Sanderson 1-0 313.29
11 Newcastle 1-0 312.04
12 Motley County 0-1 309.78
13 Oakwood 1-0 291.69
14 Sierra Blanca 0-1 290.21
15 Groom 0-1 289.59
16 Throckmorton 0-1 279.22
17 Crowell 0-1 275.14
18 Paducah 1-0 267.72
19 Rochelle 0-1 266.80
20 Calvert 0-1 260.49
21 Cranfills Gap 1-0 258.77
22 Grandfalls-Royalty 1-0 256.67
23 Oglesby 1-0 251.97
24 Gold-Burg 0-1 231.11
25 Amherst 1-0 229.17
26 Rising Star 1-0 229.08
27 Aspermont 1-0 223.25
28 Guthrie 0-1 219.36
29 Silverton 1-0 217.66
30 Southland 1-0 217.39
31 Blackwell 0-1 216.92
32 Loop 1-0 216.31
33 Bluff Dale 1-0 215.40
34 Walnut Springs 1-0 213.41
35 Bynum 0-1 213.15
36 Morgan 0-1 210.66
37 Hedley 0-1 208.48
38 Lazbuddie 0-1 198.78
39 Fannindel 0-1 194.04
40 Blanket 0-1 194.02
41 Mullin 1-0 189.76
42 Rule 0-0 186.16
43 Buckholts 1-0 177.46
44 Sidney 1-0 175.75
45 Iredell 1-0 175.59
46 Bronte 1-0 174.75
47 Cotton Center 0-1 174.53
48 Woodson 1-0 172.49
49 Hart 0-1 168.92
50 Forestburg 1-0 165.01
51 Trent 1-0 157.40
52 Paint Rock 1-0 134.78
53 Gustine 0-1 129.98
54 Patton Springs 0-1 127.78
55 Zephyr 0-1 127.40
56 Panther Creek 0-1 124.80
57 Trinidad 0-1 123.76
58 Brookesmith 0-1 116.71
59 Lueders-Avoca 0-1 111.78
60 Paint Creek 1-0 107.94
61 Chillicothe 1-0 106.05
62 Mount Calm 1-0 105.65
63 Lefors 0-1 105.55
64 Apple Springs 1-0 103.11
65 Moran 0-1 89.31
66 Dell City 0-1 86.66
67 Dawson 1-0 76.25
68 Lohn 0-1 64.74
69 Harrold 0-1 62.32
70 Darrouzett 0-1 59.56
71 Kopperl 0-1 51.05
72 Wilson 0-1 33.39

TAPPS Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Houston Emery-Weiner 1-0 347.98
2 Austin Veritas 1-0 310.98
3 Austin Hill Country 1-0 274.03
4 Texas School for the Deaf 0-1 266.24
5 Carrollton Prince of Peace 1-0 265.40
6 Sugar Land Logos Prep 1-0 259.82
7 SA Saint Mary's Hall 1-0 255.40
8 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0-1 170.25
9 Laredo St. Augustine 0-1 99.26
10 Gainesville Lone Star North 0-0 65.98
11 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-1 63.92

TAPPS Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 1-0 350.48
2 Conroe Covenant Christian 1-0 345.19
3 Waco Live Oak 0-1 327.08
4 Marble Falls Faith 0-1 325.35
5 Wylie Preparatory 1-0 323.01
6 Lucas Christian 1-0 320.90
7 Pasadena First Baptist 1-0 312.96
8 Plano Coram Deo 1-0 306.22
9 San Marcos Academy 0-1 295.84
10 Bryan Allen Academy 1-0 289.71
11 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 1-0 272.67
12 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 1-0 272.48
13 SA Castle Hills 1-0 270.09
14 Dallas Lakehill 0-1 263.41
15 Abilene Christian 1-0 262.37
16 Dallas Lutheran 1-0 247.83
17 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 1-0 237.73
18 McKinney Cornerstone 0-1 234.50
19 Midland Trinity 1-0 216.09
20 Round Rock Christian 0-1 202.49
21 Amarillo San Jacinto 0-1 186.46
22 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 0-1 171.13
23 Irving The Highlands 0-0 156.35
24 Keller Harvest Christian 0-1 130.14
25 Pflugerville Concordia 0-1 129.60
26 Houston Westbury Christian 0-0 129.48
27 Denton Calvary 0-1 126.08
28 Katy Faith West 0-1 107.63
29 SA Lutheran 1-0 94.21
30 Houston St. Francis Episcopal 0-1 75.15

TAPPS Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bulverde Bracken Christian 1-0 361.37
2 Fredericksburg Heritage 1-0 298.16
3 Lubbock Kingdom Prepatory 0-1 296.61
4 Baytown Christian 1-0 288.15
5 Azle Christian 1-0 277.19
6 Bryan St. Joseph 0-1 275.25
7 Longview Christian Heritage 0-1 270.16
8 Greenville Christian 0-1 202.79
9 Waco Eagle Christian 1-0 202.33
10 WF Wichita Christian 0-1 195.44
11 Lubbock Christ the King 0-1 190.18
12 Cedar Park Summit 1-0 173.43
13 Prosper Prestonwood North 1-0 171.70
14 SA The Atonement 0-0 148.98
15 Crowley Nazarene Christian 1-0 137.57
16 Galveston O'Connell 0-1 136.73
17 Rockwall Heritage 1-0 136.50
18 Midland Holy Cross 0-1 125.93
19 Garland Christian 1-0 112.62
20 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 0-1 99.97
21 Houston Second Baptist UM 0-1 89.34
22 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 0-1 88.35
23 Houston Grace Christian 0-0 74.59
24 Dallas Fairhill 0-0 69.39
25 Alvin Living Stones 0-0 65.48
26 Missouri City Divine Savior Academy 0-0 64.16
27 Longview Trinity 0-1 54.80
28 Rockwall Providence Academy 0-1 52.75

TAIAO Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin St. Stephen's 1-0 370.96
2 Fort Worth THESA 1-0 268.18
3 Austin Royals Homeschool 0-0 267.01
4 Victoria Home School 0-0 264.35
5 Lubbock Titans 0-1 232.27
6 Williamson County Home School (WILCO) 0-1 222.13
7 Tyler HEAT 1-0 172.56
8 Texas Wind 1-0 172.15
9 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 0-0 151.05
10 Brownsville Jubilee 1-0 87.42
11 Westlake Academy 0-1 86.60
12 Austin Harmony 0-0 83.05

TAIAO Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bastrop Tribe 1-0 322.43
2 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 0-1 300.89
3 SA FEAST Homeschool 1-0 269.60
4 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 0-1 268.60
5 Stephenville Faith 1-0 252.48
6 SA Jubilee 0-1 233.75
7 Temple Centex Homeschool 1-0 191.75
8 JCSA 0-1 188.27
9 Mesquite Founders Classical 0-1 152.80
10 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 0-1 143.77
11 Tyler King's Academy 0-1 96.42

TAIAO Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Bend Homeschool 1-0 245.54
2 Bellville Faith 0-1 242.54
3 Allen CHANT 0-1 235.35
4 Austin NYOS 0-1 149.07
5 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 0-0 81.07
6 SA The Winston 0-1 75.93
7 Amarillo PCHEA 0-1 65.20
8 Valor South Austin 0-1 60.58
9 Leakey Big Springs Charter School 0-0 60.00
10 Corpus Christi HOST 0-1 41.81

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 1-0 315.77
2 Fort Hancock 0-1 267.67
3 Ranger 0-1 215.87
4 Fruitvale 0-1 169.77
5 Keene 0-1 138.84
6 SA Brooks Academy 1-0 135.05
7 Priddy 0-1 99.64
8 North Texas (NTX) 0-1 88.94
9 Kennedale Fellowship 1-0 85.76
10 Corpus Christi Coastal Christian 0-0 80.33
11 SA Brooks Academy Science & Engineering 0-0 76.99
12 Bethesda Christian 0-1 62.82
13 Abilene ATX 0-0 61.04

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Lantana Harvest Christian 1-0 280.08
2 Haslet Heritage Christian 0-0 252.26
3 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 0-1 223.68
4 Arlington St. Paul Prep 0-0 218.08
5 Mineral Wells Community Christian 1-0 208.46
6 Killeen Memorial 0-1 185.39
7 Dallas Academy 0-0 175.67
8 Sherman Grayson Christian 0-0 174.56
9 Irving Faustina 0-1 161.75
10 Decatur Victory Christian 0-1 127.17
11 Taylor St. Mary's 0-0 78.13
12 Waco Parkview 0-1 58.14

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 SA Town East 1-0 157.08
2 Corpus Christi Annapolis 1-0 153.44
3 Houston Texas Christian 0-0 117.76

Unknown

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Houston Mount Carmel 0-0 82.53
2 Bell County Homeschool 0-0 66.35
3 Olfen 0-1 56.87
Top