Week 5 rankings by division

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 May 5-0 403.26
2 Sterling City 4-1 382.40
3 Water Valley 5-0 382.25
4 Springlake Earth 4-1 359.49
5 Rankin 4-1 358.13
6 Westbrook 2-3 346.31
7 Garden City 3-2 337.68
8 Paducah 3-2 334.27
9 Jonesboro 5-0 334.26
10 Happy 3-2 327.85
11 Ira 3-1 327.34
12 Abbott 5-0 325.14
13 Nazareth 3-2 322.13
14 Valley 3-2 320.83
15 Hermleigh 5-0 319.34
16 Lometa 4-0 313.59
17 Spur 4-1 311.87
18 Baird 3-0 308.33
19 Knox City 1-4 307.79
20 Borden County 0-5 301.59
21 Roby 3-1 300.59
22 Santa Anna 5-0 299.06
23 Irion County 4-1 294.82
24 Buena Vista 3-2 294.16
25 Saint Jo 2-2 290.47
26 Coolidge 3-2 286.59
27 White Deer 1-4 285.11
28 Leakey 2-2 284.11
29 Highland 3-2 283.80
30 Eden 3-1 282.96
31 Van Horn 3-2 279.37
32 Gorman 3-1 278.77
33 Evant 4-1 276.37
34 Kress 1-3 272.15
35 Lingleville 3-1 266.92
36 Avalon 2-3 266.69
37 Blum 1-4 259.55
38 Newcastle 3-1 259.00
39 Rotan 5-0 257.46
40 Crowell 0-4 257.21
41 O'Donnell 0-5 253.38
42 McLean 4-1 251.26
43 Whiteface 4-1 247.03
44 Union Hill 2-3 245.19
45 Fort Davis 4-1 244.80
46 Bynum 4-1 244.36
47 Perrin-Whitt 2-3 243.59
48 Medina 1-3 242.41
49 Aspermont 2-3 241.49
50 Meadow 1-4 234.14
51 Grady 1-4 229.13
52 Petersburg 0-5 221.83
53 Covington 2-3 221.07
54 Claude 2-3 219.35
55 Aquilla 1-3 216.53
56 Nueces Canyon 0-4 215.47
57 Milford 1-3 212.50
58 Leverett's Chapel 1-1 209.55
59 Penelope 1-3 207.98
60 Robert Lee 1-4 200.63
61 McDade 3-1 195.72
62 Marfa 1-3 192.05
63 Bryson 1-4 189.21
64 Campbell 2-3 183.90
65 Veribest 3-2 181.17
66 Bronte 1-4 173.00
67 Fruitvale 0-4 172.01
68 Paint Rock 4-1 151.05
69 Lorenzo 0-3 139.32
70 Northside 0-5 134.27
71 Midland Texas Leadership Charter 2-3 132.87
72 Zephyr 0-5 128.70
73 Savoy 1-3 122.36
74 Prairie Lea 2-3 117.21
75 Wellman-Union 0-4 70.29

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Motley County 5-0 367.74
2 Strawn 5-0 359.89
3 Klondike 5-0 350.66
4 Follett 5-0 342.38
5 Balmorhea 3-1 339.58
6 Jayton 5-0 328.01
7 Groom 3-2 327.50
8 Anton 4-0 321.77
9 Calvert 1-0 311.78
10 Benjamin 5-0 311.78
11 Richland Springs 3-1 308.09
12 Gordon 3-1 303.31
13 Throckmorton 5-0 301.95
14 Whitharral 4-1 298.98
15 Loraine 3-2 279.64
16 Oakwood 3-1 273.78
17 Wildorado 4-1 272.23
18 Mullin 3-0 260.81
19 Blackwell 1-4 260.31
20 Rochelle 4-1 257.93
21 Oglesby 5-0 246.61
22 Sanderson 2-3 244.62
23 Gold-Burg 4-1 243.04
24 Cherokee 2-2 239.99
25 Amherst 2-2 233.89
26 Fannindel 3-1 232.23
27 Sierra Blanca 2-2 232.02
28 Grandfalls-Royalty 3-2 230.27
29 Miami 2-3 228.54
30 Bluff Dale 3-1 221.13
31 Cranfills Gap 2-3 220.49
32 Morgan 0-4 210.74
33 Blanket 4-1 210.53
34 Hedley 5-0 209.93
35 Loop 5-0 208.67
36 Sands 2-3 203.77
37 Walnut Springs 2-3 203.22
38 Rule 3-0 197.88
39 Three Way 3-2 193.22
40 Sidney 1-4 186.11
41 Silverton 2-3 182.72
42 Lueders-Avoca 0-3 182.30
43 Guthrie 4-1 181.53
44 Brookesmith 1-4 181.25
45 Lazbuddie 1-4 167.11
46 Gustine 0-5 167.09
47 Lefors 0-3 166.34
48 Rising Star 3-2 166.08
49 Iredell 1-2 165.46
50 Woodson 2-1 164.80
51 Hart 0-5 161.34
52 Patton Springs 1-4 154.86
53 Trinidad 0-5 150.77
54 Chester 0-4 150.03
55 Cotton Center 1-3 138.20
56 Forestburg 0-3 133.73
57 Southland 1-3 128.39
58 Panther Creek 2-2 125.22
59 Chillicothe 1-4 123.37
60 Paint Creek 4-0 110.12
61 Wilson 0-5 109.46
62 Buckholts 1-4 109.12
63 Apple Springs 1-3 97.92
64 Mt. Calm 3-2 95.88
65 Trent 1-4 93.94
66 Moran 0-4 93.29
67 Dell City 0-3 88.99
68 Darrouzett 0-5 81.43
69 Dawson 0-3 80.55
70 Abilene Texas Leadership Charter 0-5 77.79
71 Olfen 0-4 67.79
72 Lohn 0-4 65.28
73 Kopperl 0-2 56.73
74 Harrold 0-2 48.72

TAPPS D1

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Houston Emery-Weiner 3-0 360.07
2 Austin Veritas 5-0 329.25
3 Texas School for the Deaf 3-1 297.53
4 San Marcos Academy 4-1 290.05
5 SA Saint Mary's Hall 1-2 260.65
6 Sugar Land Logos Prep 2-0 248.48
7 Carrollton Prince of Peace 3-2 230.62
8 Pasadena First Baptist 5-0 226.95
9 Midland Trinity 2-2 211.75
10 SA Lutheran 1-3 132.03
11 Laredo St. Augustine 0-1 111.59
12 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 0-2 82.79
13 Houston Westbury Christian 0-2 58.72

TAPPS D2

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Waco Live Oak 5-0 363.35
2 Marble Falls Faith 4-0 326.50
3 Waco Vanguard College Prep 5-0 322.30
4 Conroe Covenant Christian 4-1 307.95
5 Plano Coram Deo 4-0 301.51
6 Lucas Christian 4-0 283.85
7 Austin Hill Country 2-2 272.81
8 McKinney Cornerstone 3-1 266.45
9 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 3-1 256.23
10 Dallas Lakehill 2-1 250.91
11 Round Rock Christian 2-2 250.75
12 Bryan Allen Academy 1-3 245.62
13 New Braunfels Christian 1-3 244.42
14 Dallas Lutheran 1-3 227.51
15 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 2-3 224.27
16 Irving The Highlands 3-1 223.68
17 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 3-2 211.68
18 SA Castle Hills 4-0 208.92
19 Amarillo San Jacinto 0-4 192.82
20 SA St. Gerard 3-2 188.67
21 Watauga Harvest 1-3 170.31
22 Denton Calvary 2-3 167.84
23 Round Rock Concordia 2-2 129.82
24 Galveston O'Connell 0-2 119.07
25 Rockwall Heritage 0-5 103.00
26 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-0 60.00

TAPPS D3

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bulverde Bracken Christian 4-0 360.31
2 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 3-1 293.41
3 Irving Faustina 5-0 287.50
4 WF Wichita Christian 3-0 278.43
5 Bryan St. Joseph 4-1 273.87
6 Fredericksburg Heritage 0-4 272.72
7 Longview Christian Heritage 3-1 260.34
8 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 2-2 258.45
9 Azle Christian 4-1 256.02
10 Abilene Christian 2-2 247.93
11 Greenville Christian 2-2 217.30
12 Cedar Park Summit 0-3 215.10
13 Baytown Christian 4-1 211.36
14 Lubbock All Saints 2-2 205.83
15 Bulverde Living Rock Academy 1-3 179.87
16 Lubbock Christ the King 2-3 143.89
17 Sherman Texoma Christian 0-5 143.72
18 Garland Christian 1-4 121.12
19 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 0-3 109.20
20 Waco Eagle Christian 1-3 107.30
21 Prosper Prestonwood North 0-3 105.67
22 SA The Atonement 2-1 104.91
23 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 0-3 98.39
24 Houston Grace Christian 0-2 85.87
25 Dallas Fairhill 0-4 62.48

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 4-1 295.74
2 SA Town East 4-0 153.51
3 Houston Texas Christian 2-1 144.29
4 Corpus Christi Annapolis 3-2 116.30

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Wylie Preparatory 4-1 310.64
2 Lantana Harvest Christian 5-0 270.55
3 Haslet Heritage Christian 3-1 239.70
4 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 3-2 221.62
5 Dallas Academy 3-2 205.18
6 Arlington St. Paul Prep 3-2 191.53
7 Mineral Wells Community Christian 3-2 190.72
8 Decatur Victory Christian 2-2 183.05
9 Sherman Grayson Christian 1-2 161.18
10 Fort Worth Nazarene 0-0 152.82
11 Killeen Memorial 2-0 127.37
12 Haslet Legacy Classical 0-4 116.20
13 Crowley Nazarene Christian 1-4 114.27
14 Taylor St. Mary's 0-2 72.39
15 Waco Parkview 1-3 69.40
16 Leander Sterling Classical 0-0 60.00
17 Granbury Cornerstone 0-3 58.08

TAIAO

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin St. Stephen's 4-0 310.56
2 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 2-3 278.60
3 Johnson County Sports Association 3-2 275.32
4 SA FEAST Homeschool 3-1 275.29
5 Fort Worth THESA 4-1 266.71
6 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 3-1 260.26
7 Lubbock Titans 3-1 252.26
8 Austin Royals 1-3 240.78
9 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 2-3 228.66
10 Northside Sports Association 4-1 228.34
11 Plano CHANT 4-1 224.30
12 Williamson County Home School 0-3 222.80
13 Fort Bend Homeschool 3-2 222.25
14 Victoria Home School 3-1 204.22
15 Stephenville Faith 1-4 197.26
16 Dallas UME Prep 0-5 191.80
17 Bellville Faith 3-2 182.74
18 SA Jubilee 2-2 171.89
19 Tyler King's Academy 0-3 170.12
20 Mesquite Founders Classical 2-1 153.13
21 Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP 2-1 132.78
22 Houston Mount Carmel 0-4 124.39
23 Austin NYOS 1-4 124.02
24 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 0-2 64.77
25 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 0-3 58.08
26 SA The Winston 0-5 35.77

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Tyler HEAT 1-3 188.56
2 Ranger 1-4 164.40
3 Temple Centex Homeschool 1-1 151.70
4 Odessa Holy Cross 0-1 139.63
5 Gholson 0-5 127.75
6 SA Brooks Academy 2-1 112.26
7 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 1-3 101.49
8 Fort Hancock 1-2 97.25
9 Austin Harmony 0-1 59.36
10 Newman International Mansfield 0-1 59.36
Top