Week 2 rankings by division

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 May 2-0 393.86
2 Westbrook 1-1 365.45
3 Sterling City 1-1 362.43
4 Rankin 2-0 361.93
5 Happy 2-0 351.66
6 Water Valley 2-0 334.29
7 Springlake Earth 1-1 323.82
8 Spur 2-0 322.87
9 Garden City 1-1 321.97
10 Jonesboro 2-0 320.74
11 Roby 2-0 317.77
12 Abbott 2-0 315.08
13 Knox City 0-2 313.20
14 Valley 2-0 308.91
15 Borden County 0-2 308.25
16 Ira 1-1 306.86
17 Eden 2-0 304.53
18 Hermleigh 2-0 300.03
19 Leakey 0-1 299.15
20 Baird 1-0 297.99
21 Paducah 1-1 294.95
22 Union Hill 1-1 294.57
23 Van Horn 1-1 292.09
24 Nazareth 1-1 288.85
25 Buena Vista 1-1 288.49
26 Leverett's Chapel 0-0 283.56
27 White Deer 0-2 279.92
28 Lometa 1-0 277.00
29 Saint Jo 1-1 274.87
30 Evant 2-0 273.58
31 Highland 1-1 272.02
32 Irion County 1-1 270.04
33 Medina 1-0 269.05
34 Blum 1-1 268.60
35 Gorman 1-0 266.10
36 Petersburg 0-2 265.92
37 Fort Davis 2-0 265.54
38 Coolidge 1-1 264.28
39 Grady 0-2 255.91
40 Penelope 1-0 255.36
41 O'Donnell 0-2 254.09
42 Crowell 0-2 253.64
43 Aspermont 0-2 248.36
44 Kress 0-1 247.52
45 Covington 1-1 243.67
46 Avalon 0-2 242.06
47 McLean 2-0 241.51
48 Santa Anna 2-0 240.57
49 Newcastle 1-1 234.76
50 Rotan 2-0 234.33
51 Bryson 0-2 223.97
52 Milford 0-2 218.29
53 Claude 1-1 217.56
54 Bynum 2-0 217.31
55 Veribest 2-0 213.06
56 Nueces Canyon 0-2 211.79
57 Marfa 1-1 199.47
58 Aquilla 0-2 196.52
59 McDade 1-1 195.18
60 Zephyr 0-2 190.27
61 Perrin-Whitt 0-2 189.49
62 Meadow 0-2 185.16
63 Campbell 1-1 185.05
64 Fruitvale 0-1 182.44
65 Robert Lee 0-2 179.99
66 Whiteface 2-0 178.85
67 Bronte 1-1 177.08
68 Midland Texas Leadership Charter 0-2 153.69
69 Northside 0-2 144.57
70 Paint Rock 2-0 138.46
71 Lingleville 0-1 127.67
72 Lorenzo 0-2 123.31
73 Wellman-Union 0-1 106.79
74 Prairie Lea 0-2 102.50
75 Savoy 0-2 58.72

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Motley County 2-0 378.53
2 Balmorhea 1-1 347.17
3 Jayton 2-0 334.83
4 Strawn 2-0 330.88
5 Follett 2-0 325.24
6 Klondike 2-0 322.19
7 Groom 1-1 321.53
8 Calvert 0-0 319.81
9 Loraine 2-0 313.81
10 Oakwood 1-0 310.57
11 Anton 2-0 309.59
12 Gordon 2-0 308.43
13 Richland Springs 0-1 286.74
14 Throckmorton 2-0 283.82
15 Blackwell 0-2 275.86
16 Whitharral 1-1 274.06
17 Rochelle 2-0 270.54
18 Wildorado 2-0 270.11
19 Benjamin 2-0 263.08
20 Oglesby 2-0 259.89
21 Blanket 2-0 259.05
22 Sanderson 1-1 256.11
23 Morgan 0-1 255.78
24 Fannindel 2-0 255.49
25 Sierra Blanca 1-1 240.78
26 Amherst 1-1 239.90
27 Grandfalls-Royalty 2-0 233.58
28 Cherokee 0-1 229.64
29 Cranfills Gap 1-1 229.03
30 Walnut Springs 1-1 221.10
31 Lazbuddie 1-1 221.07
32 Gold-Burg 1-1 218.22
33 Hedley 2-0 208.96
34 Sidney 1-1 208.12
35 Sands 0-2 206.97
36 Rule 2-0 203.38
37 Miami 0-2 202.61
38 Brookesmith 1-1 197.56
39 Trinidad 0-2 195.93
40 Gustine 0-2 192.68
41 Lueders-Avoca 0-0 191.33
42 Iredell 0-1 189.87
43 Three Way 1-1 188.03
44 Rising Star 1-1 187.08
45 Mullin 1-0 185.37
46 Hart 0-2 182.44
47 Patton Springs 1-1 178.41
48 Bluff Dale 0-1 172.35
49 Silverton 0-2 171.32
50 Mt. Calm 1-1 170.41
51 Loop 2-0 164.34
52 Chillicothe 1-1 151.53
53 Lefors 0-1 147.81
54 Chester 0-2 147.25
55 Forestburg 0-1 143.05
56 Guthrie 2-0 141.58
57 Woodson 1-1 132.27
58 Buckholts 1-1 132.02
59 Wilson 0-2 111.38
60 Southland 1-1 109.25
61 Cotton Center 1-1 104.03
62 Panther Creek 0-1 103.01
63 Paint Creek 2-0 98.98
64 Moran 0-2 94.57
65 Darrouzett 0-2 92.11
66 Trent 1-1 87.81
67 Dell City 0-1 84.24
68 Olfen 0-2 82.96
69 Abilene Texas Leadership Charter 0-2 81.70
70 Dawson 0-1 80.81
71 Lohn 0-2 79.81
72 Apple Springs 0-1 66.53
73 Kopperl 0-0 60.00
74 Harrold 0-1 41.18

TAPPS D1

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin Veritas 2-0 351.88
2 Houston Emery-Weiner 1-0 324.41
3 Texas School for the Deaf 1-0 313.93
4 San Marcos Academy 2-0 307.95
5 Sugar Land Logos Prep 1-0 266.68
6 SA Saint Mary's Hall 1-0 254.50
7 Midland Trinity 1-0 214.19
8 Carrollton Prince of Peace 1-1 180.91
9 Pasadena First Baptist 2-0 149.93
10 SA Lutheran 1-1 122.37
11 Laredo St. Augustine 0-0 121.03
12 Houston Westbury Christian 0-1 59.36

TAPPS D2

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Waco Live Oak 2-0 328.61
2 Conroe Covenant Christian 2-0 324.28
3 Marble Falls Faith 2-0 321.37
4 Dallas Lakehill 1-0 301.89
5 Bryan Allen Academy 1-0 297.03
6 New Braunfels Christian 1-1 296.42
7 Plano Coram Deo 2-0 287.10
8 Waco Vanguard College Prep 2-0 276.17
9 Austin Hill Country 1-0 263.03
10 McKinney Cornerstone 1-0 248.64
11 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 1-1 247.39
12 Lucas Christian 1-0 242.17
13 Dallas Lutheran 0-1 231.51
14 Irving The Highlands 1-0 228.75
15 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 1-1 225.94
16 Amarillo San Jacinto 0-2 223.36
17 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 1-1 218.53
18 Round Rock Christian 1-1 178.80
19 Watauga Harvest 1-1 170.34
20 SA Castle Hills 2-0 143.21
21 Galveston O'Connell 0-1 140.71
22 Denton Calvary 0-2 138.10
23 Round Rock Concordia 1-0 133.99
24 SA St. Gerard 0-0 122.09
25 Rockwall Heritage 0-2 93.97
26 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-0 60.00

TAPPS D3

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bulverde Bracken Christian 1-0 315.51
2 WF Wichita Christian 2-0 293.71
3 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 2-0 291.06
4 Cedar Park Summit 0-1 278.52
5 Azle Christian 2-0 274.59
6 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 0-1 270.15
7 Irving Faustina 2-0 268.26
8 Bryan St. Joseph 1-1 267.37
9 Fredericksburg Heritage 0-2 261.74
10 Abilene Christian 0-1 256.19
11 Lubbock All Saints 1-1 239.58
12 Spring Branch Living Rock Academy 0-2 238.61
13 Baytown Christian 2-0 237.31
14 Greenville Christian 0-2 195.34
15 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 0-0 179.71
16 Longview Christian Heritage 0-1 169.50
17 Sherman Texoma Christian 0-2 148.66
18 Dallas Fairhill 0-2 138.11
19 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 0-1 123.27
20 Garland Christian 0-2 104.51
21 Waco Eagle Christian 0-2 97.72
22 SA The Atonement 1-1 86.12
23 Lubbock Christ the King 0-2 84.79
24 Houston Grace Christian 0-1 83.19
25 Prosper Prestonwood North 0-2 82.33

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 1-1 259.77
2 Corpus Christi Annapolis 1-1 113.69
3 SA Town East 2-0 98.03
4 Houston Texas Christian 0-1 92.95

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Wylie Preparatory 2-0 328.51
2 Lantana Harvest Christian 2-0 256.56
3 Haslet Heritage Christian 1-1 219.51
4 Dallas Academy 1-1 210.44
5 Mineral Wells Community Christian 2-0 207.94
6 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 0-2 201.80
7 Sherman Grayson Christian 1-1 192.95
8 Decatur Victory Christian 1-0 172.99
9 Arlington St. Paul Prep 2-0 162.44
10 Fort Worth Nazarene 0-0 152.82
11 Waco Parkview 1-1 130.26
12 Haslet Legacy Classical 0-2 129.37
13 Killeen Memorial 1-0 62.69
14 Leander Sterling Classical 0-0 60.00
15 Granbury Cornerstone 0-0 60.00
16 Taylor St. Mary's 0-1 57.31
17 Crowley Nazarene Christian 0-2 53.07

TAIAO

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Johnson County Sports Association 1-1 299.86
2 Austin Royals 1-0 297.96
3 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 0-2 277.94
4 SA FEAST Homeschool 1-0 270.64
5 Williamson County Home School 0-1 265.19
6 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 1-1 255.11
7 Fort Worth THESA 1-1 253.63
8 Fort Bend Homeschool 1-1 252.40
9 Lubbock Titans 2-0 247.36
10 Victoria Home School 1-1 243.32
11 Plano CHANT 2-0 237.34
12 Austin St. Stephen's 2-0 229.31
13 Tyler King's Academy 0-1 204.74
14 SA Jubilee 1-0 203.72
15 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 1-0 184.58
16 Dallas UME Prep 0-2 174.11
17 Bellville Faith 2-0 172.47
18 Stephenville Faith 0-2 172.00
19 Mesquite Founders Classical 1-1 151.74
20 Northside Sports Association 1-1 149.10
21 Austin NYOS 1-1 119.53
22 Houston Mount Carmel 0-2 115.84
23 Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP 0-1 96.32
24 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 0-1 68.52
25 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 0-1 59.36
26 SA The Winston 0-1 52.37

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Tyler HEAT 1-1 239.21
2 Ranger 1-1 159.85
3 Temple Centex Homeschool 1-0 152.29
4 Odessa Holy Cross 0-1 141.73
5 Gholson 0-2 129.46
6 SA Brooks Academy 0-1 84.24
7 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 0-1 81.46
8 Austin Harmony 0-0 60.00
9 Fort Hancock 0-1 59.36
Top