Week 10 rankings by division

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 May 9-0 394.65
2 Water Valley 9-0 392.51
3 Jonesboro 10-0 369.13
4 Abbott 9-0 366.19
5 Westbrook 5-4 365.34
6 Sterling City 7-2 362.36
7 Garden City 7-2 361.66
8 Rankin 8-1 359.63
9 Springlake Earth 7-1 355.54
10 Hermleigh 10-0 351.85
11 Spur 8-1 348.76
12 Saint Jo 7-2 336.51
13 Valley 7-3 334.92
14 Nazareth 6-3 333.76
15 Ira 6-2 333.21
16 Happy 6-3 331.05
17 Paducah 4-5 322.73
18 Baird 6-2 322.12
19 Knox City 5-5 317.22
20 Borden County 4-5 316.41
21 Crowell 1-6 312.68
22 Lometa 7-2 311.18
23 Lingleville 6-2 308.07
24 Newcastle 4-4 297.50
25 Irion County 7-2 296.08
26 Gorman 5-3 294.53
27 Coolidge 5-4 294.35
28 Avalon 6-3 292.98
29 Rotan 6-3 291.82
30 Roby 4-4 290.73
31 Eden 5-3 285.17
32 Medina 4-4 284.56
33 Highland 5-5 284.19
34 Kress 4-4 282.70
35 Blum 4-5 282.26
36 Buena Vista 6-3 281.79
37 Leakey 5-3 280.18
38 Van Horn 6-3 279.58
39 White Deer 2-7 276.33
40 Santa Anna 6-4 274.47
41 O'Donnell 3-6 272.32
42 Fort Davis 5-4 265.97
43 Leverett's Chapel 4-2 265.48
44 Union Hill 6-4 265.43
45 Aquilla 4-4 264.73
46 Evant 5-5 256.41
47 McLean 5-4 252.19
48 Meadow 3-6 251.48
49 Bynum 5-5 246.55
50 Perrin-Whitt 3-6 245.05
51 Whiteface 5-5 243.08
52 Milford 2-6 241.09
53 Aspermont 2-7 234.01
54 Grady 1-8 232.26
55 Robert Lee 2-7 228.25
56 Bronte 2-7 227.54
57 Claude 2-7 226.92
58 Petersburg 1-9 223.45
59 McDade 4-4 217.75
60 Nueces Canyon 2-5 215.68
61 Covington 2-7 214.95
62 Penelope 3-6 212.23
63 Bryson 2-7 207.45
64 Campbell 2-7 199.93
65 Fruitvale 2-6 198.76
66 Marfa 3-6 193.20
67 Veribest 4-5 189.21
68 Paint Rock 5-4 178.91
69 Lorenzo 1-6 168.93
70 Prairie Lea 3-6 163.03
71 Zephyr 0-10 147.15
72 Northside 0-9 138.28
73 Midland Texas Leadership Charter 2-7 135.53
74 Savoy 1-7 128.10
75 Wellman-Union 0-8 101.74

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Motley County 9-0 391.90
2 Strawn 9-0 368.78
3 Richland Springs 6-1 351.82
4 Jayton 9-0 341.12
5 Follett 9-0 337.40
6 Balmorhea 7-1 332.29
7 Anton 8-0 330.79
8 Whitharral 7-2 323.96
9 Gordon 8-1 317.01
10 Groom 6-3 315.82
11 Benjamin 9-0 313.77
12 Throckmorton 9-0 306.97
13 Klondike 8-1 303.82
14 Cherokee 6-3 291.01
15 Rochelle 6-3 278.71
16 Loraine 6-3 272.73
17 Calvert 4-2 271.87
18 Sanderson 5-4 268.56
19 Oakwood 5-3 267.39
20 Gold-Burg 7-2 266.38
21 Wildorado 8-1 264.25
22 Blanket 7-1 259.44
23 Cranfills Gap 6-3 257.34
24 Amherst 5-4 256.49
25 Blackwell 4-5 256.11
26 Bluff Dale 5-3 254.62
27 Grandfalls-Royalty 5-5 254.48
28 Sierra Blanca 3-5 249.76
29 Oglesby 7-2 247.94
30 Miami 4-5 247.28
31 Sands 5-4 242.78
32 Mullin 5-2 240.18
33 Hedley 8-1 234.96
34 Morgan 2-5 227.59
35 Loop 7-2 224.41
36 Guthrie 5-4 223.45
37 Sidney 3-5 222.93
38 Silverton 2-6 222.90
39 Walnut Springs 4-5 214.67
40 Fannindel 6-2 214.62
41 Gustine 1-8 214.50
42 Three Way 3-7 212.53
43 Lazbuddie 2-6 212.21
44 Rising Star 5-4 208.66
45 Lueders-Avoca 2-5 203.83
46 Hart 1-8 199.05
47 Rule 4-3 198.70
48 Chester 2-6 194.30
49 Cotton Center 2-6 188.38
50 Patton Springs 2-7 183.90
51 Southland 1-8 182.56
52 Forestburg 3-4 172.63
53 Woodson 4-4 169.99
54 Iredell 2-4 158.23
55 Trinidad 0-9 157.30
56 Lefors 2-6 150.78
57 Panther Creek 3-5 147.23
58 Brookesmith 1-7 136.85
59 Chillicothe 2-7 134.04
60 Trent 4-6 124.87
61 Dell City 1-7 115.75
62 Mt. Calm 4-3 113.34
63 Moran 1-7 113.18
64 Apple Springs 1-7 112.09
65 Wilson 1-8 109.71
66 Buckholts 1-7 108.40
67 Darrouzett 1-8 95.12
68 Abilene Texas Leadership Charter 1-8 90.39
69 Paint Creek 4-4 70.34
70 Olfen 0-7 70.08
71 Kopperl 0-7 61.85
72 Dawson 0-6 52.32
73 Lohn 0-7 50.59
74 Harrold 0-5 22.51

TAPPS D1

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Houston Emery-Weiner 7-0 369.53
2 Austin Veritas 8-1 323.45
3 San Marcos Academy 7-3 305.73
4 Texas School for the Deaf 7-1 298.42
5 Pasadena First Baptist 8-0 286.94
6 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 3-2 267.70
7 SA Saint Mary's Hall 5-3 266.10
8 Carrollton Prince of Peace 5-4 256.90
9 Sugar Land Logos Prep 2-3 255.40
10 Midland Trinity 5-3 225.80
11 SA Lutheran 2-7 197.88
12 Laredo St. Augustine 0-6 115.03
13 Houston Westbury Christian 1-4 85.88

TAPPS D2

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Marble Falls Faith 8-0 369.59
2 Waco Live Oak 10-0 368.17
3 Waco Vanguard College Prep 8-1 321.78
4 Conroe Covenant Christian 7-1 318.60
5 Plano Coram Deo 7-2 312.92
6 Lucas Christian 8-0 293.94
7 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 5-4 276.17
8 SA St. Gerard 7-2 272.96
9 Austin Hill Country 4-4 272.70
10 SA Castle Hills 7-2 272.04
11 Bryan Allen Academy 4-4 271.05
12 Dallas Lakehill 4-2 266.86
13 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 6-4 264.10
14 McKinney Cornerstone 5-3 260.20
15 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 4-5 243.37
16 Dallas Lutheran 3-5 241.10
17 New Braunfels Christian 2-7 228.14
18 Round Rock Christian 3-6 223.05
19 Denton Calvary 4-4 200.22
20 Amarillo San Jacinto 1-8 200.04
21 Irving The Highlands 4-4 183.14
22 Round Rock Concordia 2-6 168.69
23 Galveston O'Connell 1-2 168.04
24 Watauga Harvest 1-7 141.69
25 Rockwall Heritage 0-8 122.72
26 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-0 60.00

TAPPS D3

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bulverde Bracken Christian 8-0 363.43
2 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 7-2 354.93
3 Irving Faustina 8-1 295.97
4 Longview Christian Heritage 7-1 293.56
5 Bryan St. Joseph 8-2 280.75
6 Azle Christian 6-3 279.38
7 Fredericksburg Heritage 3-5 269.95
8 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 7-2 267.79
9 Abilene Christian 5-3 256.78
10 Baytown Christian 6-3 240.12
11 Greenville Christian 4-4 230.22
12 Bulverde Living Rock Academy 3-5 219.83
13 WF Wichita Christian 4-4 205.33
14 Lubbock All Saints 3-5 199.71
15 Lubbock Christ the King 4-5 199.11
16 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 2-5 168.82
17 Cedar Park Summit 1-6 164.76
18 SA The Atonement 2-5 154.18
19 Prosper Prestonwood North 2-4 145.18
20 Sherman Texoma Christian 1-7 136.39
21 Garland Christian 2-7 129.85
22 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 0-7 106.53
23 Waco Eagle Christian 1-7 72.65
24 Houston Grace Christian 0-6 60.12
25 Dallas Fairhill 0-8 41.83

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 8-1 300.98
2 SA Town East 7-1 166.69
3 Houston Texas Christian 2-5 161.53
4 Corpus Christi Annapolis 4-4 153.01

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Wylie Preparatory 9-1 329.59
2 Lantana Harvest Christian 9-1 281.83
3 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 8-2 255.28
4 Haslet Heritage Christian 7-2 252.98
5 Arlington St. Paul Prep 7-3 221.07
6 Mineral Wells Community Christian 6-4 220.51
7 Killeen Memorial 4-2 213.88
8 Sherman Grayson Christian 3-5 194.03
9 Dallas Academy 4-6 191.38
10 Decatur Victory Christian 3-5 187.31
11 Fort Worth Nazarene 1-2 165.38
12 Crowley Nazarene Christian 2-4 134.77
13 Haslet Legacy Classical 2-7 121.19
14 Taylor St. Mary's 1-6 85.73
15 Waco Parkview 1-8 73.94
16 Leander Sterling Classical 0-0 60.00
17 Granbury Cornerstone 0-7 55.52

TAIAO

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin St. Stephen's 8-0 319.70
2 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 7-1 293.51
3 Fort Worth THESA 9-1 289.76
4 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 7-3 277.92
5 Northside Sports Association 7-2 274.15
6 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 7-3 273.76
7 Victoria Home School 5-3 267.53
8 Fort Bend Homeschool 6-4 260.33
9 Bellville Faith 5-3 259.97
10 Lubbock Titans 5-4 258.68
11 Austin Royals 2-6 258.43
12 SA FEAST Homeschool 4-4 256.82
13 Dallas UME Prep 4-6 254.02
14 Johnson County Sports Association 6-4 235.62
15 Plano CHANT 4-5 226.83
16 Stephenville Faith 3-6 226.04
17 Williamson County Home School 1-7 224.94
18 SA Jubilee 3-5 201.41
19 Mesquite Founders Classical 2-5 194.34
20 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 2-3 155.11
21 Tyler King's Academy 0-5 152.79
22 Austin NYOS 1-9 145.62
23 Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP 3-2 144.32
24 Houston Mount Carmel 0-6 106.67
25 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 1-3 94.79
26 SA The Winston 0-8 24.26

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Hancock 2-3 234.68
2 Ranger 5-4 208.81
3 Tyler HEAT 3-6 202.73
4 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 5-4 163.74
5 SA Brooks Academy 4-3 155.15
6 Odessa Holy Cross 0-1 136.99
7 Temple Centex Homeschool 5-3 134.99
8 Austin Harmony 0-5 100.33
9 Gholson 0-9 80.59
10 SA Brooks Academy Science & Engineering 0-2 73.43
11 Newman International Mansfield 0-5 30.83
Top