Week 13 rankings

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Rankin 11-1 426.87
2 Happy 11-1 423.96
3 Westbrook 11-1 423.52
4 Jonesboro 11-1 415.89
5 Garden City 8-3 413.87
6 Abbott 12-0 408.44
7 Irion County 11-0 408.22
8 Nazareth 10-2 401.83
9 May 8-2 401.58
10 Gordon 12-0 388.30
11 Knox City 9-3 384.46
12 Valley 5-5 383.10
13 Spur 7-4 382.15
14 Whiteface 9-3 381.78
15 Follett 9-2 381.58
16 Ira 8-3 378.63
17 Springlake Earth 7-5 378.39
18 Kress 6-4 376.43
19 Petersburg 6-5 371.93
20 Miami 7-4 370.24
21 White Deer 5-5 369.79
22 McLean 7-3 369.63
23 Medina 11-1 365.60
24 Union Hill 11-1 362.79
25 Buena Vista 7-5 354.59
26 Hermleigh 7-3 353.14
27 Borden County 6-4 341.85
28 Blum 7-5 338.10
29 Gorman 8-3 334.27
30 Lometa 4-6 333.95
31 Milford 5-5 330.86
32 Coolidge 3-7 330.62
33 Van Horn 5-5 330.37
34 Penelope 6-4 326.09
35 Covington 6-4 324.98
36 Fort Davis 6-4 324.71
37 Saint Jo 8-3 324.26
38 Highland 3-7 322.22
39 Aquilla 7-4 321.37
40 Leverett's Chapel 9-2 320.23
41 Robert Lee 8-2 318.61
42 Menard 7-4 316.25
43 Leakey 6-6 313.89
44 O'Donnell 4-7 311.49
45 Three Way 1-8 308.70
46 Avalon 5-5 304.37
47 Lingleville 5-5 300.83
48 Bryson 5-5 298.76
49 Baird 4-6 297.76
50 Gholson 4-6 292.33
51 Meadow 2-8 290.45
52 Perrin-Whitt 3-7 289.18
53 Claude 4-6 288.17
54 Sands 2-8 286.45
55 Grady 2-8 272.04
56 Chester 7-4 265.45
57 Santa Anna 3-6 258.35
58 Roby 1-9 254.51
59 Campbell 3-7 252.93
60 McDade 4-6 247.29
61 Northside 4-6 245.66
62 Prairie Lea 1-8 239.78
63 Nueces Canyon 2-8 238.01
64 Savoy 4-6 237.09
65 Rotan 2-7 232.39
66 Wildorado 1-9 225.63
67 Evant 0-10 200.67
68 Veribest 2-8 191.83
69 Lorenzo 3-7 191.71
70 Anton 1-9 191.54
71 Eden 1-9 182.93
72 Marfa 1-8 159.18
73 Burkeville 1-6 139.71
74 High Island 2-8 129.38
75 Wellman-Union 0-10 70.35

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Benjamin 11-0 402.42
2 Balmorhea 11-1 399.50
3 Whitharral 11-1 395.21
4 Loraine 11-1 380.11
5 Silverton 7-4 376.23
6 Cherokee 11-0 372.56
7 Jayton 8-4 369.91
8 Groom 6-6 369.81
9 Amherst 8-3 369.47
10 Paducah 8-3 369.38
11 Throckmorton 9-3 367.51
12 Klondike 8-4 358.97
13 Sanderson 8-2 350.09
14 Bluff Dale 11-1 339.33
15 Richland Springs 8-2 335.06
16 Rochelle 7-3 331.23
17 Motley County 4-7 330.42
18 Crowell 3-7 328.57
19 Oakwood 10-2 326.36
20 Newcastle 8-4 324.79
21 Blackwell 7-5 324.63
22 Oglesby 11-1 323.06
23 Aspermont 8-2 322.41
24 Sierra Blanca 4-5 308.55
25 Iredell 5-6 302.06
26 Walnut Springs 4-6 298.73
27 Morgan 8-4 297.42
28 Cranfills Gap 5-5 296.84
29 Blanket 8-3 296.75
30 Zephyr 9-2 296.64
31 Bronte 4-6 296.04
32 Rising Star 9-2 295.79
33 Sidney 4-5 294.10
34 Dell City 4-6 291.86
35 Rule 6-4 290.63
36 Hart 6-4 289.07
37 Bynum 4-7 288.75
38 Strawn 4-6 285.69
39 Gold-Burg 4-7 282.32
40 Loop 7-3 280.61
41 Grandfalls-Royalty 3-7 278.73
42 Forestburg 2-8 251.05
43 Calvert 3-6 250.40
44 Hedley 4-6 246.44
45 Fannindel 5-6 244.66
46 Buckholts 2-6 244.23
47 Southland 6-4 215.66
48 Guthrie 3-7 199.78
49 Mount Calm 4-5 197.24
50 Panther Creek 3-7 191.15
51 Woodson 3-7 189.97
52 Mullin 4-6 189.51
53 Kopperl 3-7 188.39
54 Trinidad 2-8 165.74
55 Lazbuddie 3-7 156.04
56 Paint Rock 3-7 155.81
57 Apple Springs 3-6 154.62
58 Patton Springs 1-9 147.70
59 Gustine 0-10 141.39
60 Brookesmith 1-9 114.58
61 Wilson 2-8 113.60
62 Cotton Center 2-8 111.40
63 Trent 5-5 110.13
64 Moran 0-10 104.92
65 Lueders-Avoca 3-5 95.59
66 Lefors 1-8 91.33
67 Paint Creek 2-8 85.86
68 Chillicothe 2-7 82.63
69 Harrold 1-9 81.85
70 Lohn 0-9 64.11
71 Darrouzett 1-8 46.46
72 Dawson 1-7 34.18

TAPPS Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin Hill Country 10-1 352.32
2 Houston Emery-Weiner 7-3 323.28
3 Austin Veritas 7-4 322.19
4 Sugar Land Logos Prep 8-2 318.63
5 Gainesville Lone Star North 3-4 303.63
6 Carrollton Prince of Peace 4-6 290.05
7 SA Saint Mary's Hall 5-3 285.62
8 Texas School for the Deaf 5-7 202.26
9 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0-9 115.12
10 Laredo St. Augustine 1-7 93.73
11 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-8 88.90

TAPPS Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Pasadena First Baptist 12-0 385.31
2 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 10-1 371.76
3 Conroe Covenant Christian 11-2 366.50
4 Abilene Christian 9-2 352.36
5 Lucas Christian 11-1 334.77
6 San Marcos Academy 8-3 331.18
7 Waco Live Oak 6-6 330.76
8 Marble Falls Faith 5-4 322.59
9 Plano Coram Deo 9-3 322.14
10 Bryan Allen Academy 7-4 303.43
11 Dallas Lakehill 3-5 295.58
12 Dallas Lutheran 5-6 293.19
13 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 4-6 291.51
14 Wylie Preparatory 3-7 283.60
15 Midland Trinity 5-5 253.20
16 SA Castle Hills 7-4 252.67
17 Round Rock Christian 4-5 250.35
18 Irving The Highlands 1-8 249.98
19 Pflugerville Concordia 5-5 248.69
20 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 2-7 246.42
21 Denton Calvary 2-5 244.73
22 Keller Harvest Christian 2-8 243.53
23 Amarillo San Jacinto 2-6 241.34
24 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 5-5 238.48
25 Houston Westbury Christian 4-6 225.15
26 Katy Faith West 3-7 223.54
27 McKinney Cornerstone 0-9 167.20
28 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 2-7 151.89
29 SA Lutheran 1-7 109.79
30 Houston St. Francis Episcopal 0-7 72.36

TAPPS Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Baytown Christian 12-0 359.05
2 Lubbock Kingdom Prepatory 9-3 342.47
3 Bulverde Bracken Christian 10-2 338.20
4 Fredericksburg Heritage 6-3 334.55
5 Azle Christian 9-3 321.86
6 Longview Christian Heritage 10-2 321.71
7 Crowley Nazarene Christian 5-5 314.18
8 Prosper Prestonwood North 7-2 305.53
9 Lubbock Christ the King 7-4 282.54
10 Rockwall Heritage 8-2 270.39
11 Midland Holy Cross 3-5 262.87
12 WF Wichita Christian 6-4 262.50
13 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 7-4 254.51
14 Bryan St. Joseph 6-5 251.36
15 Cedar Park Summit 3-6 244.25
16 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 3-6 240.79
17 Waco Eagle Christian 6-5 238.11
18 Greenville Christian 5-6 237.64
19 Garland Christian 4-5 224.02
20 Missouri City Divine Savior Academy 5-4 217.11
21 Alvin Living Stones 3-5 163.21
22 SA The Atonement 0-7 128.48
23 Longview Trinity 2-6 120.25
24 Houston Second Baptist UM 1-8 106.14
25 Galveston O'Connell 1-7 93.85
26 Dallas Fairhill 1-8 78.58
27 Houston Grace Christian 0-6 58.30
28 Rockwall Providence Academy 0-10 55.83

TAIAO Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Worth THESA 8-3 330.50
2 Westlake Academy 8-2 330.34
3 Austin St. Stephen's 5-4 329.14
4 Lubbock Titans 4-8 298.05
5 Tyler HEAT 8-3 294.42
6 Brownsville Jubilee 6-3 274.38
7 Texas Wind 5-4 265.05
8 Victoria Home School 3-7 259.34
9 Austin Royals Homeschool 2-7 259.10
10 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 4-6 161.66
11 Williamson County Home School (WILCO) 0-10 133.94
12 Austin Harmony 0-5 76.84

TAIAO Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bastrop Tribe 11-0 349.63
2 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 6-5 327.60
3 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 8-3 313.29
4 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 7-3 300.89
5 Stephenville Faith 8-4 292.90
6 JCSA 4-8 282.59
7 Temple Centex Homeschool 6-5 278.13
8 Mesquite Founders Classical 3-7 244.58
9 Tyler King's Academy 2-6 244.05
10 SA FEAST Homeschool 2-6 207.29
11 SA Jubilee 4-6 178.48

TAIAO Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Bend Homeschool 9-2 306.30
2 Austin NYOS 7-4 289.85
3 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 8-2 277.89
4 Bellville Faith 5-5 269.41
5 Allen CHANT 3-9 240.97
6 Corpus Christi HOST 1-5 86.57
7 Valor South Austin 1-3 74.59
8 SA The Winston 1-7 69.80
9 Leakey Big Springs Charter School 0-6 26.58
10 Amarillo PCHEA 1-10 9.26

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 10-0 343.09
2 Keene 4-4 306.76
3 North Texas (NTX) 2-8 261.45
4 Priddy 7-2 209.96
5 Ranger 2-8 189.01
6 Corpus Christi Coastal Christian 1-9 187.61
7 SA Brooks Academy Science & Engineering 7-1 185.01
8 SA Brooks Academy 4-5 166.01
9 Fort Hancock 0-6 159.25
10 Fruitvale 0-8 95.03
11 Kennedale Fellowship 1-1 81.52
12 Abilene ATX 0-2 44.49
13 Bethesda Christian 0-8 17.17

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Haslet Heritage Christian 9-1 310.80
2 Lantana Harvest Christian 7-3 307.37
3 Decatur Victory Christian 8-3 305.01
4 Mineral Wells Community Christian 10-2 299.44
5 Irving Faustina 7-4 298.09
6 Arlington St. Paul Prep 5-3 297.51
7 Taylor St. Mary's 5-5 276.71
8 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 5-6 276.37
9 Dallas Academy 2-5 246.15
10 Sherman Grayson Christian 0-5 178.54
11 Killeen Memorial 1-6 122.52
12 Waco Parkview 0-10 72.41

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Houston Texas Christian 11-0 316.49
2 SA Town East 10-1 308.09
3 Corpus Christi Annapolis 5-4 274.27

Unknown

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bell County Homeschool 2-5 79.66
2 Houston Mount Carmel 0-5 71.54
3 Olfen 0-5 32.81
Top