Week 3 rankings

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Westbrook 3-0 397.09
2 Abbott 3-0 390.84
3 Rankin 2-1 383.36
4 May 3-0 382.05
5 Irion County 3-0 372.16
6 Jonesboro 2-1 370.43
7 Happy 2-1 358.20
8 Knox City 2-1 357.65
9 Ira 3-0 352.16
10 Gordon 3-0 344.63
11 Van Horn 2-1 343.33
12 Union Hill 3-0 336.39
13 Garden City 3-0 336.02
14 Gorman 3-0 335.72
15 Borden County 3-0 333.18
16 Buena Vista 1-2 329.64
17 Spur 2-1 329.22
18 Nazareth 3-0 325.47
19 Saint Jo 3-0 321.65
20 White Deer 3-0 321.01
21 Fort Davis 3-0 317.78
22 Follett 2-1 311.27
23 Hermleigh 2-1 303.19
24 Whiteface 2-1 299.78
25 Leakey 2-1 291.39
26 Lingleville 2-1 290.77
27 Lometa 1-2 290.60
28 Valley 1-2 289.27
29 Highland 1-2 288.76
30 Medina 3-0 288.24
31 Blum 0-3 285.52
32 Coolidge 1-2 283.71
33 Avalon 2-1 280.71
34 Meadow 1-2 277.98
35 Kress 2-1 276.45
36 Santa Anna 2-0 273.37
37 Anton 1-2 272.27
38 Robert Lee 3-0 269.40
39 Sands 0-3 265.81
40 Springlake Earth 0-3 265.15
41 Leverett's Chapel 2-1 263.37
42 Miami 3-0 252.60
43 Claude 2-1 243.13
44 Roby 0-3 242.06
45 Baird 1-2 239.87
46 Aquilla 2-1 235.94
47 McLean 3-0 235.44
48 Perrin-Whitt 2-1 230.65
49 Covington 1-2 228.46
50 Rotan 1-1 225.73
51 Milford 1-1 218.77
52 Nueces Canyon 0-3 216.58
53 Petersburg 2-1 215.82
54 Evant 0-3 210.68
55 Penelope 2-1 210.55
56 O'Donnell 1-2 209.89
57 Wildorado 1-2 206.20
58 Grady 0-3 189.36
59 Marfa 1-2 184.37
60 McDade 1-2 182.03
61 Bryson 0-3 181.44
62 Northside 1-2 179.47
63 Eden 0-3 178.10
64 Three Way 0-2 174.33
65 Menard 1-2 169.95
66 Savoy 1-2 169.87
67 Campbell 1-2 158.16
68 Chester 2-1 155.55
69 Lorenzo 1-2 141.88
70 Gholson 3-0 135.87
71 Veribest 0-3 130.81
72 Prairie Lea 0-3 129.03
73 High Island 1-2 88.86
74 Wellman-Union 0-3 74.89
75 Burkeville 0-1 64.84

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Benjamin 2-0 372.52
2 Richland Springs 3-0 371.14
3 Cherokee 3-0 363.38
4 Loraine 3-0 346.09
5 Balmorhea 2-1 344.46
6 Jayton 1-2 334.80
7 Klondike 1-2 327.24
8 Paducah 3-0 310.95
9 Silverton 2-1 303.92
10 Whitharral 2-1 300.79
11 Throckmorton 2-1 300.61
12 Sanderson 3-0 297.39
13 Sierra Blanca 0-2 294.95
14 Oakwood 3-0 292.98
15 Strawn 1-2 291.57
16 Amherst 2-0 286.92
17 Crowell 0-3 284.36
18 Motley County 0-3 281.94
19 Newcastle 2-1 277.26
20 Bluff Dale 3-0 275.56
21 Rochelle 2-1 268.10
22 Cranfills Gap 3-0 263.66
23 Groom 0-3 261.38
24 Calvert 0-2 261.08
25 Oglesby 3-0 254.55
26 Blackwell 1-2 249.37
27 Aspermont 3-0 249.21
28 Grandfalls-Royalty 1-2 245.99
29 Rising Star 2-1 228.59
30 Sidney 2-1 228.58
31 Loop 3-0 224.79
32 Gold-Burg 1-2 221.80
33 Blanket 2-1 220.48
34 Bynum 1-2 217.48
35 Southland 2-1 216.50
36 Fannindel 1-2 209.75
37 Guthrie 1-1 209.65
38 Hedley 1-2 208.96
39 Walnut Springs 1-2 207.46
40 Zephyr 2-1 199.25
41 Morgan 1-2 196.32
42 Rule 2-0 195.02
43 Lazbuddie 1-2 194.96
44 Bronte 2-1 193.17
45 Iredell 2-1 187.63
46 Dell City 1-2 179.43
47 Buckholts 2-0 175.39
48 Woodson 1-2 169.56
49 Hart 0-2 168.27
50 Forestburg 1-2 165.74
51 Cotton Center 1-2 156.83
52 Trent 3-0 151.36
53 Mullin 2-1 137.14
54 Gustine 0-3 135.33
55 Paint Rock 1-2 133.48
56 Chillicothe 1-1 118.50
57 Mount Calm 2-1 118.23
58 Patton Springs 1-2 114.95
59 Panther Creek 0-3 110.98
60 Lueders-Avoca 1-1 106.37
61 Lefors 0-3 104.26
62 Paint Creek 2-1 98.39
63 Apple Springs 2-1 98.28
64 Trinidad 0-3 90.29
65 Kopperl 2-1 89.11
66 Moran 0-3 88.02
67 Lohn 0-3 87.55
68 Darrouzett 1-2 76.89
69 Brookesmith 0-3 70.77
70 Dawson 1-2 56.73
71 Wilson 0-3 48.36
72 Harrold 0-3 29.35

TAPPS Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin Veritas 2-1 318.84
2 Austin Hill Country 2-0 317.13
3 Houston Emery-Weiner 1-1 305.84
4 Sugar Land Logos Prep 3-0 257.33
5 SA Saint Mary's Hall 2-0 255.95
6 Carrollton Prince of Peace 1-1 224.49
7 Texas School for the Deaf 0-2 162.66
8 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0-3 136.09
9 Laredo St. Augustine 0-2 98.69
10 Gainesville Lone Star North 0-1 65.33
11 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-3 62.63

TAPPS Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Pasadena First Baptist 3-0 363.96
2 Lucas Christian 3-0 352.89
3 Conroe Covenant Christian 3-0 342.47
4 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 1-1 334.51
5 Plano Coram Deo 3-0 323.35
6 Waco Live Oak 1-2 319.43
7 San Marcos Academy 2-1 309.41
8 Bryan Allen Academy 2-1 306.61
9 Marble Falls Faith 1-2 285.80
10 Abilene Christian 1-1 284.32
11 SA Castle Hills 2-1 283.30
12 Dallas Lutheran 1-2 261.59
13 Dallas Lakehill 2-1 260.74
14 Wylie Preparatory 1-1 252.26
15 Round Rock Christian 2-1 248.22
16 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 2-1 231.27
17 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 1-2 225.75
18 Midland Trinity 1-2 199.63
19 Amarillo San Jacinto 0-1 186.56
20 McKinney Cornerstone 0-2 175.54
21 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 1-2 169.00
22 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 1-1 152.87
23 Pflugerville Concordia 1-2 147.85
24 Irving The Highlands 1-1 126.31
25 Denton Calvary 0-2 116.06
26 Houston Westbury Christian 2-1 112.67
27 Katy Faith West 0-3 106.34
28 SA Lutheran 1-1 93.47
29 Keller Harvest Christian 0-3 91.07
30 Houston St. Francis Episcopal 0-3 86.10

TAPPS Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Lubbock Kingdom Prepatory 2-1 321.91
2 Fredericksburg Heritage 2-1 309.16
3 Bulverde Bracken Christian 2-1 306.24
4 Baytown Christian 3-0 297.00
5 Azle Christian 2-1 279.19
6 Longview Christian Heritage 1-1 270.90
7 Bryan St. Joseph 1-2 259.98
8 Prosper Prestonwood North 3-0 223.66
9 Greenville Christian 0-2 202.14
10 Lubbock Christ the King 2-1 198.45
11 WF Wichita Christian 2-1 194.94
12 Cedar Park Summit 1-1 185.74
13 Rockwall Heritage 3-0 181.30
14 Waco Eagle Christian 1-1 155.07
15 Crowley Nazarene Christian 1-2 151.43
16 Midland Holy Cross 1-1 144.66
17 Garland Christian 1-0 120.69
18 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 1-1 117.50
19 Missouri City Divine Savior Academy 1-0 112.19
20 Galveston O'Connell 1-1 110.15
21 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 0-2 99.33
22 SA The Atonement 0-1 94.45
23 Alvin Living Stones 0-1 89.71
24 Houston Grace Christian 0-1 73.94
25 Dallas Fairhill 0-1 68.74
26 Houston Second Baptist UM 0-3 66.05
27 Longview Trinity 0-2 52.12
28 Rockwall Providence Academy 0-3 51.72

TAIAO Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin St. Stephen's 1-2 351.83
2 Fort Worth THESA 2-1 308.52
3 Austin Royals Homeschool 1-1 267.01
4 Lubbock Titans 1-2 261.63
5 Westlake Academy 2-1 221.86
6 Victoria Home School 0-1 213.04
7 Tyler HEAT 2-1 195.03
8 Texas Wind 2-0 191.06
9 Williamson County Home School (WILCO) 0-3 146.12
10 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 0-2 106.84
11 Brownsville Jubilee 2-0 103.38
12 Austin Harmony 0-0 83.05

TAIAO Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bastrop Tribe 3-0 331.24
2 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 1-2 319.37
3 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 2-1 286.63
4 Stephenville Faith 3-0 249.66
5 SA FEAST Homeschool 1-1 246.57
6 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 2-1 208.89
7 SA Jubilee 0-2 206.53
8 Temple Centex Homeschool 1-0 197.76
9 JCSA 1-2 174.32
10 Mesquite Founders Classical 1-1 153.45
11 Tyler King's Academy 1-2 110.55

TAIAO Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Bend Homeschool 2-1 250.90
2 Bellville Faith 2-1 249.66
3 Austin NYOS 2-1 229.83
4 Allen CHANT 0-3 143.92
5 SA The Winston 0-3 74.76
6 Amarillo PCHEA 0-3 63.91
7 Valor South Austin 0-1 60.58
8 Leakey Big Springs Charter School 0-0 60.00
9 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 0-1 57.46
10 Corpus Christi HOST 0-2 47.81

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 3-0 316.98
2 Ranger 0-3 197.02
3 Fort Hancock 0-3 176.61
4 Keene 1-2 149.27
5 SA Brooks Academy 2-1 135.00
6 Priddy 2-1 134.25
7 SA Brooks Academy Science & Engineering 1-0 130.52
8 Fruitvale 0-3 113.48
9 North Texas (NTX) 0-3 100.02
10 Kennedale Fellowship 1-0 85.49
11 Corpus Christi Coastal Christian 0-1 75.29
12 Bethesda Christian 0-3 61.53
13 Abilene ATX 0-2 45.35

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Lantana Harvest Christian 2-0 280.72
2 Haslet Heritage Christian 2-0 279.96
3 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 1-2 256.17
4 Mineral Wells Community Christian 3-0 232.23
5 Arlington St. Paul Prep 0-0 218.08
6 Dallas Academy 2-0 178.71
7 Irving Faustina 2-1 178.43
8 Taylor St. Mary's 1-1 174.80
9 Sherman Grayson Christian 0-1 173.91
10 Decatur Victory Christian 1-1 129.29
11 Killeen Memorial 0-2 114.30
12 Waco Parkview 0-3 59.61

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Corpus Christi Annapolis 3-0 229.74
2 SA Town East 3-0 215.78
3 Houston Texas Christian 1-0 163.91

Unknown

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Houston Mount Carmel 0-1 81.88
2 Bell County Homeschool 2-1 81.39
3 Olfen 0-2 44.02
Top