Week 12 rankings

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Rankin 10-1 418.39
2 Westbrook 10-1 414.18
3 Jonesboro 10-1 409.32
4 Irion County 10-0 404.20
5 Happy 10-1 404.08
6 Abbott 11-0 402.44
7 Garden City 8-3 400.14
8 Knox City 9-2 395.12
9 May 8-2 393.83
10 Springlake Earth 7-4 392.77
11 Nazareth 9-2 385.19
12 Valley 5-5 383.91
13 Whiteface 9-2 381.87
14 Spur 7-4 380.55
15 Follett 9-2 374.95
16 Ira 8-3 373.65
17 Kress 6-4 370.21
18 Petersburg 6-5 364.73
19 Union Hill 11-0 362.58
20 White Deer 5-5 361.64
21 McLean 7-3 361.04
22 Miami 7-4 359.63
23 Gordon 11-0 359.57
24 Medina 11-0 354.95
25 Buena Vista 7-4 345.54
26 Borden County 6-4 331.50
27 Hermleigh 7-3 328.35
28 Gorman 8-3 326.57
29 Blum 7-4 326.46
30 Lometa 4-6 325.10
31 Van Horn 5-5 323.14
32 Milford 5-5 321.47
33 Coolidge 3-7 318.68
34 Covington 6-4 318.23
35 Penelope 6-4 315.40
36 Fort Davis 6-4 315.35
37 Saint Jo 8-3 314.04
38 Highland 3-7 308.73
39 Aquilla 7-4 306.18
40 Menard 7-4 305.33
41 O'Donnell 4-7 304.64
42 Robert Lee 8-2 303.85
43 Leverett's Chapel 9-2 303.07
44 Leakey 6-5 301.26
45 Three Way 1-8 299.96
46 Avalon 5-5 293.72
47 Lingleville 5-5 293.14
48 Bryson 5-5 290.27
49 Baird 4-6 288.34
50 Gholson 4-6 283.37
51 Sands 2-8 280.67
52 Claude 4-6 280.13
53 Meadow 2-8 280.02
54 Perrin-Whitt 3-7 277.02
55 Grady 2-8 263.94
56 Chester 7-4 260.71
57 Santa Anna 3-6 254.85
58 Roby 1-9 252.15
59 Campbell 3-7 244.61
60 McDade 4-6 238.86
61 Northside 4-6 232.81
62 Rotan 2-7 229.95
63 Nueces Canyon 2-8 228.29
64 Prairie Lea 1-8 226.86
65 Wildorado 1-9 225.10
66 Savoy 4-6 222.63
67 Evant 0-10 198.93
68 Veribest 2-8 190.87
69 Lorenzo 3-7 188.33
70 Anton 1-9 188.22
71 Eden 1-9 182.09
72 Marfa 1-8 158.32
73 Burkeville 1-6 138.52
74 High Island 2-8 128.13
75 Wellman-Union 0-10 70.35

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Benjamin 10-0 397.24
2 Whitharral 10-1 387.05
3 Jayton 8-3 381.82
4 Balmorhea 10-1 372.92
5 Groom 6-5 371.52
6 Silverton 7-4 370.99
7 Cherokee 10-0 369.14
8 Loraine 10-1 368.40
9 Amherst 8-3 360.94
10 Paducah 8-3 360.22
11 Klondike 8-3 359.35
12 Richland Springs 8-1 340.04
13 Sanderson 8-2 336.79
14 Bluff Dale 10-1 325.47
15 Motley County 4-7 323.45
16 Rochelle 7-3 323.29
17 Oglesby 11-0 321.97
18 Crowell 3-7 320.49
19 Throckmorton 8-3 317.66
20 Newcastle 8-3 317.36
21 Oakwood 9-2 313.61
22 Blackwell 7-4 310.59
23 Aspermont 8-2 309.17
24 Sierra Blanca 4-5 300.16
25 Iredell 5-6 295.83
26 Zephyr 9-2 294.47
27 Morgan 8-3 294.00
28 Blanket 8-3 291.55
29 Bronte 4-6 291.48
30 Rising Star 9-2 288.06
31 Sidney 4-5 286.70
32 Cranfills Gap 5-5 284.70
33 Walnut Springs 4-6 283.56
34 Hart 6-4 281.83
35 Rule 6-4 279.31
36 Bynum 4-7 278.87
37 Dell City 4-6 277.52
38 Strawn 4-6 273.19
39 Loop 7-3 272.87
40 Gold-Burg 4-7 271.43
41 Grandfalls-Royalty 3-7 263.02
42 Calvert 3-6 243.50
43 Hedley 4-6 242.36
44 Forestburg 2-8 235.96
45 Buckholts 2-6 231.32
46 Fannindel 5-6 227.42
47 Southland 6-4 212.78
48 Guthrie 3-7 197.21
49 Mount Calm 4-5 195.56
50 Panther Creek 3-7 189.59
51 Woodson 3-7 188.46
52 Mullin 4-6 187.61
53 Kopperl 3-7 186.33
54 Trinidad 2-8 163.52
55 Paint Rock 3-7 155.20
56 Lazbuddie 3-7 154.04
57 Apple Springs 3-6 152.98
58 Patton Springs 1-9 146.64
59 Gustine 0-10 140.78
60 Brookesmith 1-9 113.71
61 Wilson 2-8 112.36
62 Cotton Center 2-8 110.07
63 Trent 5-5 109.30
64 Moran 0-10 104.36
65 Lueders-Avoca 3-5 93.36
66 Lefors 1-8 90.04
67 Paint Creek 2-8 83.51
68 Harrold 1-9 78.72
69 Chillicothe 2-7 77.31
70 Lohn 0-9 63.42
71 Darrouzett 1-8 44.73
72 Dawson 1-7 33.68

TAPPS Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin Hill Country 9-1 350.20
2 Austin Veritas 7-4 317.39
3 Gainesville Lone Star North 3-3 305.40
4 Sugar Land Logos Prep 7-2 299.27
5 Houston Emery-Weiner 6-3 292.27
6 Carrollton Prince of Peace 4-5 289.23
7 SA Saint Mary's Hall 5-3 272.01
8 Texas School for the Deaf 5-6 201.55
9 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0-9 114.60
10 Laredo St. Augustine 1-7 93.73
11 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-8 88.88

TAPPS Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Pasadena First Baptist 11-0 373.36
2 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 9-1 365.06
3 Lucas Christian 11-0 356.57
4 Conroe Covenant Christian 10-2 343.10
5 San Marcos Academy 8-2 334.15
6 Abilene Christian 8-2 330.16
7 Waco Live Oak 6-5 321.43
8 Plano Coram Deo 9-2 311.46
9 Marble Falls Faith 5-4 307.00
10 Dallas Lakehill 3-5 289.85
11 Bryan Allen Academy 7-4 289.69
12 Dallas Lutheran 5-6 284.67
13 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 4-6 282.22
14 Wylie Preparatory 3-7 274.03
15 SA Castle Hills 7-4 243.58
16 Midland Trinity 5-5 240.94
17 Round Rock Christian 4-5 238.88
18 Pflugerville Concordia 5-5 238.00
19 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 2-7 233.44
20 Irving The Highlands 1-8 233.14
21 Denton Calvary 2-5 228.82
22 Keller Harvest Christian 2-8 227.73
23 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 5-5 223.83
24 Amarillo San Jacinto 2-6 223.47
25 Katy Faith West 3-7 211.64
26 Houston Westbury Christian 4-6 207.87
27 McKinney Cornerstone 0-9 165.86
28 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 2-7 150.64
29 SA Lutheran 1-7 107.51
30 Houston St. Francis Episcopal 0-7 72.13

TAPPS Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Baytown Christian 11-0 337.06
2 Bulverde Bracken Christian 9-2 335.05
3 Lubbock Kingdom Prepatory 8-3 331.21
4 Fredericksburg Heritage 6-2 328.57
5 Azle Christian 9-2 311.54
6 Longview Christian Heritage 9-2 311.50
7 Crowley Nazarene Christian 5-5 296.27
8 Prosper Prestonwood North 7-2 288.71
9 Lubbock Christ the King 7-3 275.95
10 Rockwall Heritage 8-2 259.49
11 WF Wichita Christian 6-4 257.27
12 Midland Holy Cross 3-5 247.25
13 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 7-3 245.60
14 Bryan St. Joseph 6-5 242.47
15 Cedar Park Summit 3-6 232.69
16 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 3-6 228.56
17 Greenville Christian 5-6 228.12
18 Waco Eagle Christian 6-5 223.23
19 Missouri City Divine Savior Academy 5-4 205.97
20 Garland Christian 4-5 200.19
21 Alvin Living Stones 3-5 159.58
22 SA The Atonement 0-7 128.24
23 Longview Trinity 2-6 119.15
24 Houston Second Baptist UM 1-8 104.86
25 Galveston O'Connell 1-7 93.10
26 Dallas Fairhill 1-8 76.88
27 Houston Grace Christian 0-6 58.30
28 Rockwall Providence Academy 0-10 54.85

TAIAO Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Worth THESA 7-3 323.82
2 Westlake Academy 7-2 323.21
3 Austin St. Stephen's 4-4 321.25
4 Lubbock Titans 4-7 285.22
5 Tyler HEAT 7-3 283.11
6 Brownsville Jubilee 6-2 257.84
7 Austin Royals Homeschool 2-7 248.37
8 Texas Wind 5-4 248.06
9 Victoria Home School 3-6 246.91
10 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 4-5 159.05
11 Williamson County Home School (WILCO) 0-10 131.81
12 Austin Harmony 0-5 76.84

TAIAO Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bastrop Tribe 10-0 344.76
2 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 5-5 318.75
3 Stephenville Faith 8-3 294.60
4 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 7-3 293.43
5 JCSA 4-7 274.34
6 Temple Centex Homeschool 6-4 272.52
7 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 6-3 260.29
8 Mesquite Founders Classical 3-6 227.71
9 Tyler King's Academy 2-6 221.85
10 SA FEAST Homeschool 2-6 203.71
11 SA Jubilee 4-6 177.23

TAIAO Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Bend Homeschool 8-2 292.97
2 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 7-2 261.43
3 Bellville Faith 5-4 257.99
4 Austin NYOS 6-4 257.58
5 Allen CHANT 3-8 224.06
6 Corpus Christi HOST 1-5 86.62
7 Valor South Austin 1-3 74.70
8 SA The Winston 0-7 68.95
9 Leakey Big Springs Charter School 0-5 27.03
10 Amarillo PCHEA 1-9 9.65

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 10-0 335.90
2 Keene 4-4 297.06
3 North Texas (NTX) 2-8 245.17
4 Priddy 7-2 207.86
5 Ranger 2-8 186.66
6 SA Brooks Academy Science & Engineering 7-1 184.47
7 Corpus Christi Coastal Christian 1-9 181.07
8 SA Brooks Academy 4-5 165.21
9 Fort Hancock 0-6 158.46
10 Fruitvale 0-8 94.66
11 Kennedale Fellowship 1-1 81.52
12 Abilene ATX 0-2 44.49
13 Bethesda Christian 0-8 17.17

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Decatur Victory Christian 8-2 309.78
2 Haslet Heritage Christian 8-1 304.40
3 Lantana Harvest Christian 7-3 292.63
4 Arlington St. Paul Prep 5-3 289.90
5 Mineral Wells Community Christian 10-2 284.17
6 Irving Faustina 7-4 283.55
7 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 5-6 266.30
8 Taylor St. Mary's 5-5 266.23
9 Dallas Academy 2-5 232.96
10 Sherman Grayson Christian 0-5 176.45
11 Killeen Memorial 1-6 122.32
12 Waco Parkview 0-10 72.38

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Houston Texas Christian 11-0 304.96
2 SA Town East 10-1 297.58
3 Corpus Christi Annapolis 5-4 255.29

Unknown

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bell County Homeschool 2-5 79.66
2 Houston Mount Carmel 0-5 71.17
3 Olfen 0-5 31.65
Top