Week 6 rankings

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 May 5-0 398.73
2 Abbott 6-0 397.06
3 Garden City 5-1 384.73
4 Rankin 5-1 384.07
5 Westbrook 4-1 383.54
6 Irion County 5-0 379.09
7 Happy 4-1 364.69
8 Jonesboro 5-1 362.03
9 Knox City 4-2 361.09
10 Gordon 5-0 349.46
11 Spur 4-2 344.52
12 Ira 4-1 337.08
13 Van Horn 2-3 336.97
14 Union Hill 5-0 333.58
15 Follett 4-1 328.85
16 Medina 6-0 328.05
17 Kress 4-2 319.60
18 Buena Vista 2-4 318.72
19 Nazareth 5-1 318.50
20 Valley 3-3 318.24
21 Whiteface 4-2 314.68
22 Saint Jo 5-1 314.01
23 Hermleigh 4-1 312.47
24 Fort Davis 4-2 307.87
25 Leverett's Chapel 5-1 307.40
26 Springlake Earth 2-3 306.87
27 Borden County 4-2 302.61
28 Lingleville 4-1 292.40
29 Highland 1-4 285.50
30 Petersburg 3-3 281.62
31 White Deer 5-1 280.87
32 Sands 1-5 277.62
33 McLean 6-0 275.84
34 Robert Lee 6-0 274.40
35 O'Donnell 2-4 270.67
36 Milford 2-2 270.46
37 Coolidge 2-4 268.95
38 Avalon 3-2 266.69
39 Miami 5-1 264.93
40 Blum 2-4 261.79
41 Gorman 4-1 261.10
42 Leakey 2-3 259.15
43 Covington 4-2 255.23
44 Lometa 2-4 254.56
45 Menard 4-2 253.09
46 Aquilla 4-2 251.47
47 Claude 3-3 249.52
48 Three Way 1-4 248.01
49 Meadow 1-5 238.74
50 Rotan 2-2 229.38
51 Santa Anna 2-3 227.60
52 Penelope 4-2 226.17
53 Anton 1-5 224.41
54 Perrin-Whitt 2-3 220.47
55 Chester 4-2 215.92
56 Grady 2-4 215.38
57 Baird 3-2 207.80
58 Gholson 4-2 206.75
59 Wildorado 1-5 204.26
60 Northside 3-3 203.99
61 Bryson 2-3 203.67
62 Nueces Canyon 1-5 202.23
63 Evant 0-5 195.33
64 Roby 0-5 192.49
65 Savoy 4-2 186.50
66 Eden 1-5 183.34
67 Campbell 2-4 181.79
68 McDade 2-4 165.01
69 Prairie Lea 1-4 162.51
70 Marfa 1-4 161.26
71 Veribest 1-5 146.33
72 Lorenzo 2-4 124.58
73 Burkeville 0-3 109.60
74 High Island 2-3 105.61
75 Wellman-Union 0-5 66.09

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Benjamin 5-0 390.56
2 Balmorhea 5-1 361.90
3 Loraine 5-1 360.70
4 Richland Springs 4-0 356.75
5 Cherokee 5-0 350.03
6 Whitharral 5-1 343.14
7 Silverton 4-2 336.03
8 Paducah 5-1 328.25
9 Jayton 3-3 327.55
10 Sanderson 5-0 320.30
11 Klondike 3-3 318.62
12 Bluff Dale 5-1 302.94
13 Rochelle 5-1 298.04
14 Oakwood 4-2 292.64
15 Throckmorton 3-3 288.58
16 Crowell 1-5 287.06
17 Sierra Blanca 2-3 283.82
18 Oglesby 6-0 282.94
19 Amherst 4-1 276.31
20 Rising Star 5-1 269.20
21 Sidney 2-3 266.36
22 Motley County 1-5 265.34
23 Strawn 2-4 259.76
24 Aspermont 6-0 259.41
25 Blackwell 3-3 259.35
26 Groom 1-5 258.76
27 Blanket 5-1 255.62
28 Cranfills Gap 5-1 252.32
29 Hart 4-2 248.58
30 Newcastle 3-2 246.08
31 Hedley 2-4 231.09
32 Iredell 3-3 227.89
33 Morgan 3-3 222.43
34 Loop 4-1 219.71
35 Walnut Springs 2-4 218.43
36 Gold-Burg 2-4 217.76
37 Bronte 3-3 211.34
38 Bynum 2-4 210.75
39 Rule 3-2 210.19
40 Zephyr 5-1 206.59
41 Southland 4-2 205.34
42 Dell City 3-2 204.20
43 Guthrie 2-4 187.23
44 Lazbuddie 2-4 182.78
45 Fannindel 2-4 182.21
46 Forestburg 2-4 175.05
47 Grandfalls-Royalty 2-4 174.00
48 Calvert 1-4 172.27
49 Buckholts 2-2 161.04
50 Woodson 1-5 156.69
51 Panther Creek 1-4 153.09
52 Gustine 0-6 144.47
53 Kopperl 3-3 143.04
54 Mullin 3-3 141.27
55 Patton Springs 1-5 140.72
56 Mount Calm 2-2 136.10
57 Apple Springs 3-2 119.26
58 Paint Rock 2-3 114.99
59 Wilson 1-5 105.57
60 Trinidad 0-5 105.25
61 Chillicothe 2-3 101.97
62 Moran 0-6 100.27
63 Trent 5-1 99.97
64 Cotton Center 2-4 98.95
65 Paint Creek 2-4 95.65
66 Lueders-Avoca 2-3 82.05
67 Brookesmith 0-6 81.99
68 Lohn 0-5 74.26
69 Darrouzett 1-4 55.37
70 Lefors 0-5 43.48
71 Dawson 1-4 42.97
72 Harrold 0-6 4.56

TAPPS Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin Hill Country 4-1 316.65
2 Austin Veritas 4-2 304.05
3 Sugar Land Logos Prep 3-2 288.78
4 SA Saint Mary's Hall 4-0 270.27
5 Houston Emery-Weiner 3-2 269.92
6 Texas School for the Deaf 2-3 186.69
7 Carrollton Prince of Peace 1-3 180.44
8 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0-5 133.84
9 Laredo St. Augustine 0-2 100.71
10 Gainesville Lone Star North 0-1 65.33
11 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-5 61.33

TAPPS Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Pasadena First Baptist 5-0 362.01
2 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 4-1 352.55
3 Lucas Christian 6-0 346.09
4 Conroe Covenant Christian 6-0 324.16
5 Abilene Christian 4-1 312.69
6 San Marcos Academy 4-1 303.82
7 Bryan Allen Academy 5-1 301.45
8 Plano Coram Deo 5-1 290.65
9 Waco Live Oak 2-4 278.69
10 Dallas Lutheran 3-3 268.44
11 Marble Falls Faith 1-3 265.97
12 Round Rock Christian 4-1 256.74
13 SA Castle Hills 4-2 252.19
14 Dallas Lakehill 3-2 243.66
15 Wylie Preparatory 2-3 220.30
16 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 1-4 200.10
17 Midland Trinity 2-3 191.21
18 Amarillo San Jacinto 1-2 188.80
19 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 1-5 168.86
20 Pflugerville Concordia 3-2 162.95
21 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 1-4 162.19
22 Houston Westbury Christian 3-2 160.35
23 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 3-3 149.44
24 McKinney Cornerstone 0-5 133.71
25 SA Lutheran 1-3 132.14
26 Irving The Highlands 1-3 129.22
27 Denton Calvary 1-3 129.10
28 Katy Faith West 1-5 105.69
29 Keller Harvest Christian 0-5 103.25
30 Houston St. Francis Episcopal 0-5 74.76

TAPPS Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Lubbock Kingdom Prepatory 3-2 309.32
2 Fredericksburg Heritage 4-1 306.87
3 Baytown Christian 6-0 297.66
4 Bulverde Bracken Christian 3-2 282.50
5 Longview Christian Heritage 3-2 270.85
6 Prosper Prestonwood North 5-0 257.91
7 Crowley Nazarene Christian 4-2 247.62
8 Azle Christian 4-2 243.74
9 WF Wichita Christian 4-2 212.75
10 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 2-3 212.22
11 Rockwall Heritage 5-1 189.85
12 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 2-3 189.45
13 Midland Holy Cross 2-2 189.23
14 Lubbock Christ the King 4-2 187.93
15 Bryan St. Joseph 2-4 187.58
16 Cedar Park Summit 1-3 169.43
17 Waco Eagle Christian 3-2 166.12
18 Missouri City Divine Savior Academy 4-0 156.70
19 Greenville Christian 2-3 153.69
20 Alvin Living Stones 2-2 133.44
21 Garland Christian 3-1 131.33
22 Houston Second Baptist UM 1-5 97.07
23 SA The Atonement 0-4 92.94
24 Galveston O'Connell 1-4 89.17
25 Longview Trinity 0-4 79.13
26 Rockwall Providence Academy 0-6 74.61
27 Dallas Fairhill 0-4 74.45
28 Houston Grace Christian 0-4 59.60

TAIAO Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin St. Stephen's 3-2 342.82
2 Westlake Academy 4-1 313.05
3 Fort Worth THESA 3-3 305.80
4 Tyler HEAT 5-1 282.70
5 Austin Royals Homeschool 1-3 244.67
6 Lubbock Titans 1-5 231.76
7 Victoria Home School 1-3 213.69
8 Texas Wind 4-0 197.31
9 Williamson County Home School (WILCO) 0-5 149.33
10 Brownsville Jubilee 3-1 103.38
11 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 0-4 99.04
12 Austin Harmony 0-2 81.75

TAIAO Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bastrop Tribe 6-0 346.24
2 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 1-5 305.51
3 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 3-3 256.34
4 Stephenville Faith 5-1 237.37
5 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 3-2 234.53
6 SA FEAST Homeschool 1-3 215.29
7 JCSA 2-4 194.35
8 Temple Centex Homeschool 3-2 190.00
9 SA Jubilee 3-2 186.82
10 Mesquite Founders Classical 2-3 143.32
11 Tyler King's Academy 2-3 131.38

TAIAO Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Bend Homeschool 5-1 286.56
2 Austin NYOS 4-2 257.29
3 Bellville Faith 5-1 244.48
4 Allen CHANT 1-4 153.03
5 SA The Winston 0-4 80.85
6 Valor South Austin 0-3 59.29
7 Leakey Big Springs Charter School 0-2 58.70
8 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 0-2 56.81
9 Corpus Christi HOST 0-3 47.16
10 Amarillo PCHEA 1-5 22.93

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 5-0 318.68
2 Keene 1-4 241.81
3 Ranger 2-3 191.73
4 Fort Hancock 0-5 159.08
5 Priddy 4-1 154.20
6 SA Brooks Academy 3-3 151.53
7 SA Brooks Academy Science & Engineering 1-1 129.44
8 Corpus Christi Coastal Christian 1-3 116.71
9 Fruitvale 0-4 115.96
10 North Texas (NTX) 0-6 110.97
11 Kennedale Fellowship 1-0 96.57
12 Bethesda Christian 0-6 59.58
13 Abilene ATX 0-2 44.86

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Haslet Heritage Christian 3-0 264.21
2 Decatur Victory Christian 3-1 247.02
3 Arlington St. Paul Prep 3-0 241.40
4 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 3-3 232.13
5 Mineral Wells Community Christian 6-0 208.88
6 Lantana Harvest Christian 3-2 203.43
7 Taylor St. Mary's 2-3 200.86
8 Irving Faustina 4-2 184.68
9 Dallas Academy 2-1 183.12
10 Sherman Grayson Christian 0-2 165.24
11 Killeen Memorial 0-4 116.89
12 Waco Parkview 0-6 57.66

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 SA Town East 6-0 265.92
2 Corpus Christi Annapolis 5-0 256.69
3 Houston Texas Christian 4-0 212.35

Unknown

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bell County Homeschool 2-3 80.58
2 Houston Mount Carmel 0-3 75.82
3 Olfen 0-4 35.18
Top