Week 11 rankings

UIL Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Rankin 9-1 411.17
2 Westbrook 9-1 406.21
3 Jonesboro 9-1 404.18
4 Abbott 10-0 399.65
5 Garden City 8-2 397.03
6 May 8-1 392.65
7 Happy 9-1 386.04
8 Irion County 9-0 385.55
9 Knox City 8-2 382.30
10 Follett 9-1 375.61
11 Springlake Earth 6-4 371.77
12 Spur 7-3 361.84
13 Whiteface 8-2 361.64
14 Valley 5-5 360.33
15 Nazareth 8-2 358.48
16 Gordon 10-0 352.70
17 Ira 8-2 352.15
18 Union Hill 10-0 349.73
19 Medina 10-0 349.38
20 Miami 7-3 346.52
21 Kress 6-4 345.90
22 Petersburg 6-4 344.81
23 White Deer 5-5 339.72
24 McLean 7-3 337.93
25 Buena Vista 6-4 335.83
26 Van Horn 5-4 326.15
27 Borden County 6-4 325.93
28 Gorman 8-2 322.28
29 Hermleigh 7-3 321.19
30 Fort Davis 6-4 313.86
31 Leverett's Chapel 9-1 311.49
32 Lometa 4-6 311.31
33 Blum 6-4 310.67
34 Milford 5-4 308.84
35 O'Donnell 4-6 307.31
36 Covington 6-4 307.25
37 Saint Jo 8-2 307.10
38 Penelope 6-4 302.54
39 Highland 3-7 301.81
40 Coolidge 3-7 298.97
41 Menard 7-3 298.75
42 Aquilla 7-3 297.41
43 Robert Lee 8-2 290.58
44 Lingleville 5-5 280.55
45 Three Way 1-8 278.95
46 Bryson 5-5 278.40
47 Avalon 5-5 278.22
48 Sands 2-8 275.40
49 Baird 4-6 274.67
50 Claude 4-6 272.39
51 Gholson 4-6 267.46
52 Meadow 2-8 267.21
53 Perrin-Whitt 3-7 263.04
54 Chester 7-3 257.91
55 Grady 2-8 256.85
56 Santa Anna 3-6 250.25
57 Leakey 5-5 249.37
58 Roby 1-9 244.44
59 Campbell 3-7 241.95
60 McDade 4-6 229.15
61 Wildorado 1-9 224.35
62 Rotan 2-7 223.09
63 Northside 4-6 222.07
64 Nueces Canyon 2-8 220.37
65 Prairie Lea 1-8 216.10
66 Savoy 4-6 209.06
67 Evant 0-10 198.06
68 Veribest 2-8 187.59
69 Anton 1-9 185.65
70 Lorenzo 3-7 185.59
71 Eden 1-9 178.73
72 Marfa 1-8 156.87
73 Burkeville 1-6 137.22
74 High Island 2-8 126.93
75 Wellman-Union 0-10 70.35

UIL Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Benjamin 9-0 390.75
2 Balmorhea 9-1 371.91
3 Cherokee 9-0 365.06
4 Whitharral 9-1 363.04
5 Silverton 7-3 357.75
6 Jayton 7-3 357.02
7 Paducah 8-2 355.03
8 Loraine 9-1 353.93
9 Groom 5-5 353.85
10 Klondike 7-3 350.31
11 Amherst 8-2 344.76
12 Sanderson 8-1 333.45
13 Richland Springs 7-1 331.80
14 Bluff Dale 9-1 317.23
15 Rochelle 7-3 316.97
16 Motley County 4-6 314.37
17 Throckmorton 7-3 310.61
18 Oglesby 10-0 308.76
19 Crowell 3-7 308.37
20 Oakwood 8-2 302.30
21 Newcastle 7-3 300.47
22 Blackwell 6-4 296.50
23 Sierra Blanca 4-5 294.88
24 Iredell 5-5 292.08
25 Aspermont 8-2 290.67
26 Zephyr 9-1 290.51
27 Blanket 8-2 284.31
28 Rising Star 9-1 283.52
29 Bronte 4-6 280.77
30 Morgan 7-3 279.09
31 Sidney 4-5 276.63
32 Hart 6-4 274.14
33 Rule 6-3 271.69
34 Cranfills Gap 5-5 267.85
35 Gold-Burg 4-6 266.76
36 Walnut Springs 4-6 266.50
37 Loop 7-2 263.29
38 Dell City 4-6 262.66
39 Bynum 4-6 262.53
40 Strawn 4-6 260.87
41 Grandfalls-Royalty 3-7 248.31
42 Hedley 4-6 240.59
43 Calvert 3-5 239.10
44 Buckholts 2-6 220.25
45 Forestburg 2-8 220.05
46 Southland 6-4 211.55
47 Fannindel 5-5 209.71
48 Guthrie 3-7 195.46
49 Mount Calm 4-5 192.96
50 Panther Creek 3-6 185.54
51 Mullin 4-6 183.85
52 Kopperl 3-7 182.40
53 Woodson 3-7 180.71
54 Trinidad 2-8 160.58
55 Paint Rock 3-7 154.49
56 Lazbuddie 3-7 153.74
57 Apple Springs 3-6 149.88
58 Patton Springs 1-9 146.52
59 Gustine 0-10 138.92
60 Brookesmith 1-9 112.80
61 Wilson 2-8 111.87
62 Cotton Center 2-8 109.70
63 Trent 5-5 107.81
64 Moran 0-10 103.89
65 Lueders-Avoca 3-5 88.92
66 Lefors 1-8 86.83
67 Paint Creek 2-8 78.84
68 Harrold 1-9 73.48
69 Chillicothe 2-7 66.61
70 Lohn 0-9 62.60
71 Darrouzett 1-8 41.62
72 Dawson 1-7 32.08

TAPPS Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Austin Hill Country 9-1 345.79
2 Austin Veritas 6-4 302.45
3 Sugar Land Logos Prep 7-2 293.34
4 Gainesville Lone Star North 3-3 290.45
5 Houston Emery-Weiner 6-3 285.17
6 Carrollton Prince of Peace 4-5 272.95
7 SA Saint Mary's Hall 5-2 269.52
8 Texas School for the Deaf 4-6 199.07
9 Waco Vanguard College Prep 0-9 113.77
10 Laredo St. Augustine 1-6 94.26
11 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-8 88.98

TAPPS Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Pasadena First Baptist 10-0 368.08
2 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 8-1 361.76
3 Lucas Christian 10-0 353.41
4 Conroe Covenant Christian 9-2 330.79
5 San Marcos Academy 7-2 322.61
6 Abilene Christian 7-2 322.39
7 Waco Live Oak 4-5 305.64
8 Plano Coram Deo 8-2 299.72
9 Marble Falls Faith 5-3 298.45
10 Bryan Allen Academy 7-3 286.48
11 Dallas Lutheran 5-5 274.68
12 Dallas Lakehill 3-5 273.72
13 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 4-6 265.72
14 Wylie Preparatory 3-6 262.58
15 SA Castle Hills 7-3 233.96
16 Round Rock Christian 4-5 231.41
17 Pflugerville Concordia 5-3 229.71
18 Midland Trinity 5-4 228.71
19 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 2-7 223.52
20 Denton Calvary 2-5 214.35
21 Irving The Highlands 1-8 212.69
22 Keller Harvest Christian 2-8 210.85
23 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 5-5 209.95
24 Amarillo San Jacinto 2-5 202.71
25 Katy Faith West 3-7 201.74
26 Houston Westbury Christian 4-6 190.80
27 McKinney Cornerstone 0-9 162.48
28 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 2-7 149.01
29 SA Lutheran 1-7 93.26
30 Houston St. Francis Episcopal 0-7 71.73

TAPPS Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Baytown Christian 10-0 328.83
2 Bulverde Bracken Christian 8-2 326.84
3 Lubbock Kingdom Prepatory 7-3 323.93
4 Fredericksburg Heritage 5-2 316.11
5 Azle Christian 8-2 300.04
6 Crowley Nazarene Christian 5-5 295.45
7 Prosper Prestonwood North 7-1 287.59
8 Longview Christian Heritage 8-2 285.86
9 Lubbock Christ the King 6-3 265.39
10 Rockwall Heritage 8-1 253.89
11 WF Wichita Christian 6-4 249.11
12 Midland Holy Cross 3-5 230.93
13 Bryan St. Joseph 6-4 230.21
14 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 6-3 228.37
15 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 3-5 227.33
16 Cedar Park Summit 3-5 223.88
17 Greenville Christian 5-5 220.83
18 Waco Eagle Christian 6-4 209.14
19 Missouri City Divine Savior Academy 5-3 194.61
20 Garland Christian 4-5 186.42
21 Alvin Living Stones 3-5 155.25
22 SA The Atonement 0-7 128.08
23 Longview Trinity 2-6 118.20
24 Houston Second Baptist UM 1-8 103.12
25 Galveston O'Connell 1-7 92.12
26 Dallas Fairhill 1-8 76.43
27 Houston Grace Christian 0-6 58.30
28 Rockwall Providence Academy 0-10 54.60

TAIAO Division I

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Worth THESA 7-3 320.14
2 Westlake Academy 7-2 317.10
3 Austin St. Stephen's 4-4 315.40
4 Tyler HEAT 7-3 279.71
5 Lubbock Titans 3-7 268.07
6 Austin Royals Homeschool 2-6 242.50
7 Brownsville Jubilee 5-2 241.62
8 Texas Wind 5-3 239.35
9 Victoria Home School 2-6 202.27
10 Williamson County Home School (WILCO) 0-9 165.69
11 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 3-5 138.93
12 Austin Harmony 0-4 77.49

TAIAO Division II

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bastrop Tribe 10-0 340.71
2 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 5-5 310.57
3 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 7-3 287.09
4 Stephenville Faith 7-3 281.12
5 JCSA 3-7 261.72
6 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 6-3 259.74
7 Temple Centex Homeschool 6-4 259.09
8 Tyler King's Academy 2-5 204.81
9 Mesquite Founders Classical 2-6 201.17
10 SA FEAST Homeschool 2-5 194.91
11 SA Jubilee 4-5 169.63

TAIAO Division III

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Fort Bend Homeschool 8-2 286.23
2 Austin NYOS 6-4 250.34
3 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 6-2 248.72
4 Bellville Faith 5-4 246.40
5 Allen CHANT 2-8 207.80
6 Valor South Austin 1-3 72.36
7 SA The Winston 0-7 66.74
8 Corpus Christi HOST 1-4 65.88
9 Leakey Big Springs Charter School 0-5 24.77
10 Amarillo PCHEA 1-9 9.65

Independent

Rank Team Record Rating
1 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 9-0 327.79
2 Keene 4-4 282.10
3 North Texas (NTX) 2-8 230.99
4 Priddy 7-1 204.82
5 SA Brooks Academy Science & Engineering 7-1 183.51
6 Ranger 2-8 179.04
7 SA Brooks Academy 4-5 163.66
8 Corpus Christi Coastal Christian 1-9 160.12
9 Fort Hancock 0-6 157.14
10 Fruitvale 0-8 94.25
11 Kennedale Fellowship 1-1 81.42
12 Abilene ATX 0-2 44.71
13 Bethesda Christian 0-8 17.17

TCAF

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Mineral Wells Community Christian 10-1 293.19
2 Decatur Victory Christian 7-2 289.59
3 Haslet Heritage Christian 7-1 287.05
4 Lantana Harvest Christian 7-3 282.54
5 Arlington St. Paul Prep 5-3 282.38
6 Irving Faustina 7-3 281.15
7 Taylor St. Mary's 5-5 251.11
8 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 5-6 250.71
9 Dallas Academy 2-5 219.91
10 Sherman Grayson Christian 0-5 176.79
11 Killeen Memorial 1-6 122.27
12 Waco Parkview 0-10 72.38

TCAL

Rank Team Record Rating
1 SA Town East 10-0 305.95
2 Houston Texas Christian 9-0 286.43
3 Corpus Christi Annapolis 5-3 246.66

Unknown

Rank Team Record Rating
1 Bell County Homeschool 2-4 80.09
2 Houston Mount Carmel 0-5 70.63
3 Olfen 0-5 31.39
Top