Week 1 schedule

To view a specific team schedule, enter the team name here.

Thursday, August 25, 2022

Game Time
#44 Baytown Christian vs #158 Bellville Faith at Bryan Allen Academy 5:00 PM
#53 Borden County vs #71 Lubbock Kingdom Prepatory at Jayton 6:00 PM
Houston Emery-Weiner JV at #266 Houston St. Francis Episcopal 6:00 PM
#62 Leverett's Chapel at #37 Union Hill 7:00 PM
#255 Lefors at #203 Wildorado 7:00 PM
#210 Mount Calm at #267 Waco Parkview 7:00 PM
#280 Amarillo PCHEA at #30 Miami 7:00 PM
#111 Lingleville at #118 Morgan 7:00 PM
#113 Walnut Springs at #94 Three Way 7:00 PM
#190 Hedley at #20 Follett 7:00 PM
#152 Waco Methodist Childrens Home at #101 Avalon 7:00 PM
#233 Paint Rock at #271 Lohn 7:00 PM
#97 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy at #96 SA Town East 7:00 PM
#67 Bluff Dale vs #171 Fannindel at Red Oak Ovilla Christian 7:30 PM
#221 Eden at #77 Leakey 7:30 PM
#124 Tyler HEAT at #225 Trinidad 7:30 PM
#182 Bryan St. Joseph vs #41 Bastrop Tribe at Bryan Allen Academy 7:30 PM
#191 San Marcos Hill Country Christian at #95 Menard 7:30 PM
#218 Ranger at #80 Newcastle 7:30 PM
#157 Rockwall Heritage at #169 Campbell 7:30 PM
#81 Austin Veritas at #238 Williamson County Home School (WILCO) 7:30 PM
#133 Bronte at #127 Zephyr 7:30 PM
#269 Wellman-Union at #211 Lorenzo 7:30 PM
Petersburg JV at #245 Wilson 7:30 PM
#214 Veribest at #167 Santa Anna 7:30 PM
#176 Tyler King's Academy at #198 Garland Christian 7:30 PM
#105 Mineral Wells Community Christian at May JV 7:30 PM
#26 Ira vs #66 Motley County at Jayton 8:00 PM
#149 SA Saint Mary's Hall at #196 Nueces Canyon TBD
#91 Crowley Nazarene Christian vs #104 Decatur Victory Christian at TBD TBD

Friday, August 26, 2022

Game Time
#47 Sanderson vs #229 Fort Hancock at Six-man Shootout Sul Ross State u. 1:00 PM
#120 Irving Faustina vs #156 Texas Wind at Keene 5:00 PM
#205 SA FEAST Homeschool at #223 SA Jubilee 5:00 PM
#17 Valley vs #3 Garden City at Jayton 6:00 PM
#109 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) at #110 Bryan Allen Academy 7:00 PM
#159 North Texas (NTX) at #165 Forestburg 7:00 PM
#54 Fredericksburg Heritage at #49 San Marcos Academy 7:00 PM
#65 Waco Live Oak at #39 Conroe Covenant Christian 7:00 PM
#85 Austin St. Stephen's at #73 Marble Falls Faith 7:00 PM
#74 Sugar Land Logos Prep at #200 Katy Faith West 7:00 PM
#57 Westlake Academy at #29 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 7:00 PM
#36 Cherokee at #92 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 7:00 PM
#197 Greenville Christian at #132 Dallas Lutheran 7:00 PM
#99 Prosper Prestonwood North at #181 Denton Calvary 7:00 PM
#137 Claude vs #189 Roby at Motley County 7:00 PM
#32 White Deer at #25 Groom 7:00 PM
#163 Chester at #253 Galveston O'Connell 7:00 PM
#48 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) at #50 Longview Christian Heritage 7:00 PM
#28 Paducah at #209 Guthrie 7:00 PM
#33 McLean at #187 Amarillo San Jacinto 7:00 PM
#242 Longview Trinity at #231 Apple Springs 7:00 PM
#193 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy at #249 Houston Second Baptist UM 7:00 PM
#254 Laredo St. Augustine at #226 SA Brooks Academy 7:00 PM
#60 Richland Springs at #239 High Island 7:00 PM
#154 Brownsville Jubilee at #258 Corpus Christi HOST 7:00 PM
#142 Wylie Preparatory vs #279 Bethesda Christian at Carter-Riverside High School 7:00 PM
#261 Kennedale Fellowship at #273 Rockwall Providence Academy 7:00 PM
#202 Missouri City Divine Savior Academy at #199 Houston Westbury Christian 7:00 PM
#8 Rankin at #14 Balmorhea 7:30 PM
#201 Rotan at #90 Robert Lee 7:30 PM
#21 Whiteface at #10 Nazareth 7:30 PM
#194 Waco Eagle Christian at #243 Waco Vanguard College Prep 7:30 PM
#117 Bryson at #83 Azle Christian 7:30 PM
#116 Cranfills Gap at #136 Bynum 7:30 PM
#12 Gordon at #31 Throckmorton 7:30 PM
#24 Kress at #139 Hart 7:30 PM
#19 Loraine at #88 Highland 7:30 PM
#84 Covington at #69 Aquilla 7:30 PM
#174 Mesquite Founders Classical at #58 Fort Worth THESA 7:30 PM
#185 Buckholts at #180 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 7:30 PM
#43 Austin Hill Country at #173 Round Rock Christian 7:30 PM
#119 Baird at #130 Meadow 7:30 PM
#15 Silverton at #27 Petersburg 7:30 PM
#122 Blanket at #123 Rising Star 7:30 PM
#150 Loop at #148 Lubbock Christ the King 7:30 PM
#260 Harrold at #257 Paint Creek 7:30 PM
#143 Gold-Burg at #131 Perrin-Whitt 7:30 PM
#235 Patton Springs at #179 Northside 7:30 PM
#5 Abbott at #51 Blum 7:30 PM
#183 Keller Harvest Christian at #129 Carrollton Prince of Peace 7:30 PM
#244 Brookesmith at #217 Mullin 7:30 PM
#128 Gholson at #219 Kopperl 7:30 PM
#52 Oakwood at #252 Fruitvale 7:30 PM
#114 Iredell at #236 Gustine 7:30 PM
#22 Springlake Earth at #11 Whitharral 7:30 PM
#251 Lueders-Avoca at #247 Trent 7:30 PM
#147 Grandfalls-Royalty vs #230 Marfa at Sul Ross 7:30 PM
#276 Dawson at #277 Olfen 7:30 PM
#40 Hermleigh at #146 Sands 7:30 PM
#250 Moran at #7 Benjamin 7:30 PM
#42 Buena Vista at #4 Irion County 7:30 PM
#64 Rochelle at #35 Medina 7:30 PM
#102 O'Donnell at #18 Spur 7:30 PM
#195 Savoy at #61 Lucas Christian 7:30 PM
#213 Anton at #232 Lazbuddie 7:30 PM
#207 Evant vs #107 Stephenville Faith at Morgan Mill 7:30 PM
#68 Penelope at #79 Oglesby 7:30 PM
#170 SA Castle Hills at #192 Prairie Lea 7:30 PM
#56 Lometa at #55 Gorman 7:30 PM
#6 Jonesboro at #59 Coolidge 7:30 PM
#161 Midland Holy Cross at #166 Midland Trinity 7:30 PM
#126 Dell City at #87 Fort Davis 7:30 PM
#82 Aspermont at #86 Blackwell 7:30 PM
#215 Panther Creek at #216 Woodson 7:30 PM
#206 Priddy at #134 Sidney 7:30 PM
#155 Grady at #34 Amherst 7:30 PM
#248 SA Lutheran at #270 SA The Winston 7:30 PM
#162 WF Wichita Christian at #75 Saint Jo 7:30 PM
#93 Fort Bend Homeschool at #172 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 7:30 PM
#100 Keene at #63 Milford 7:30 PM
#186 Cedar Park Summit at #175 Pflugerville Concordia 7:30 PM
#256 Giddings Lone Star Southeast at #45 Bulverde Bracken Christian 7:30 PM
#135 Red Oak Ovilla Christian vs #188 Allen CHANT at Crowley Nazarene Christian 7:30 PM
#204 Southland at #246 Cotton Center 7:30 PM
#265 Valor South Austin at #234 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 7:30 PM
#141 Corpus Christi Annapolis at #112 Austin NYOS 7:30 PM
#72 Van Horn vs #108 Sierra Blanca at Sul Ross Shootout 7:30 PM
#220 SA Brooks Academy Science & Engineering at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated JV 7:30 PM
#9 May at #23 Jayton 8:00 PM

Saturday, August 27, 2022

Game Time
#177 McDade at #241 Killeen Memorial 10:00 AM
#259 Chillicothe vs #274 Darrouzett at Groom 11:00 AM
#13 Pasadena First Baptist vs #208 Texas School for the Deaf at Bryan Allen Academy 11:00 AM
#76 Houston Emery-Weiner vs #125 Dallas Lakehill at Bryan Allen Academy 2:00 PM
#70 Crowell vs #38 Klondike at Jayton 3:00 PM
#115 Lubbock Titans at #46 Abilene Christian 3:00 PM
#78 Plano Coram Deo vs #184 Calvert at Bryan Allen Academy 5:00 PM
#224 McKinney Cornerstone vs #98 Lantana Harvest Christian at Crowley Nazarene Christian 5:00 PM
#16 Knox City vs #140 Strawn at Jayton 5:30 PM
#144 JCSA vs #145 Temple Centex Homeschool at Crowley Nazarene Christian 7:30 PM
#275 Abilene ATX at #262 Bell County Homeschool 7:30 PM
#212 Corpus Christi Coastal Christian at #153 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 7:30 PM
#1 Westbrook vs #2 Happy at Jayton 8:00 PM
Top