header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2020 CHAMPIONSHIP RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Sterling City

15-0508.1125.25

2

Borden County

11-3486.8513.80

3

Westbrook

11-2471.2416.46

4

Rankin

10-2462.0613.60

5

May

13-2459.963.49

6

Happy

11-2435.5711.05

7

Knox City

7-3425.628.44

8

Leakey

11-2423.378.26

9

Water Valley

6-3408.128.60

10

O'Donnell

8-3405.258.86

11

Jonesboro

10-2403.845.96

12

Springlake Earth

7-4402.9510.41

13

Blum

9-4400.547.76

14

Union Hill

11-1393.737.57

15

Ira

8-3389.737.18

16

White Deer

7-4389.5010.67

17

Abbott

10-1381.618.49

18

Nazareth

5-5376.1611.03

19

Crowell

4-4373.597.01

20

Highland

6-4370.048.07

21

Petersburg

6-5368.5811.06

22

Saint Jo

9-2362.967.83

23

Valley

6-2359.0210.68

24

Irion County

9-2358.547.49

25

Garden City

6-6347.687.61

26

Lometa

7-3347.066.97

27

Hermleigh

9-2338.376.96

28

Van Horn

4-3332.568.18

29

Leverett's Chapel

6-3330.106.46

30

Evant

5-2329.815.88

31

Roby

5-5326.696.85

32

Spur

3-5323.147.22

33

Eden

3-7319.077.42

34

Paducah

2-7317.007.29

35

Grady

5-5316.517.40

36

Baird

5-6314.835.87

37

Bryson

5-5311.596.98

38

Coolidge

4-5307.527.32

39

Fort Davis

6-4304.067.91

40

Nueces Canyon

4-6300.924.87

41

Penelope

6-4293.927.47

42

Buena Vista

4-5293.138.11

43

Aspermont

3-6290.626.40

44

Milford

2-6290.146.36

45

Avalon

4-6286.997.54

46

Gorman

5-5286.726.02

47

Covington

4-5285.317.60

48

Rotan

6-3276.946.85

49

Kress

4-6273.927.45

50

Perrin-Whitt

4-5265.537.92

51

Newcastle

3-6261.227.91

52

Medina

3-7247.554.72

53

Marfa

1-5239.877.14

54

Santa Anna

6-4232.145.42

55

Bynum

3-6229.136.77

56

McLean

3-7224.625.17

57

Aquilla

1-8221.007.07

58

Northside

3-6216.127.21

59

Claude

2-8212.965.05

60

Bronte

1-8211.183.07

61

Robert Lee

2-7211.033.01

62

Veribest

3-5209.172.41

63

Zephyr

1-8208.852.10

64

Wellman-Union

3-7195.622.15

65

Meadow

1-8194.642.17

66

Fruitvale

3-6188.993.19

67

Lorenzo

0-9182.104.81

68

Gholson

0-4174.101.60

69

Whiteface

2-7160.042.18

70

Midland Texas Leadership Charter

3-7158.962.16

71

McDade

2-4158.883.24

72

Campbell

0-9157.593.36

73

Paint Rock

2-6154.572.32

74

Lingleville

1-9114.631.71

75

Prairie Lea

0-8106.143.02

76

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

1-539.931.01

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Balmorhea

12-1466.6613.26

2

Groom

12-2442.4611.98

3

Jayton

10-2414.989.94

4

Motley County

8-3413.969.05

5

Richland Springs

12-1409.130.82

6

Klondike

11-1395.709.12

7

Calvert

9-3390.939.47

8

Strawn

11-3388.199.08

9

Follett

12-1370.666.56

10

Anton

11-1370.566.83

11

Cherokee

8-4334.177.81

12

Blackwell

8-4332.336.89

13

Fannindel

11-1330.786.53

14

Whitharral

5-4317.967.01

15

Amherst

7-4317.566.89

16

Morgan

6-3315.686.84

17

Loraine

6-5314.537.46

18

Gordon

8-4313.196.30

19

Wildorado

8-3312.956.99

20

Throckmorton

8-2310.097.11

21

Sierra Blanca

3-3303.437.85

22

Oglesby

9-2299.997.61

23

Oakwood

5-4291.758.07

24

Blanket

7-4288.486.16

25

Brookesmith

7-3286.936.71

26

Sidney

5-4274.276.43

27

Sands

7-4273.876.36

28

Sanderson

2-7272.728.13

29

Miami

6-5271.837.47

30

Walnut Springs

5-4270.577.83

31

Benjamin

6-2270.416.46

32

Lazbuddie

5-2269.037.40

33

Iredell

1-3248.107.01

34

Rochelle

4-6241.094.17

35

Gustine

5-5233.594.87

36

Grandfalls-Royalty

4-6232.887.63

37

Dime Box

4-3231.796.87

38

Chillicothe

5-5229.466.58

39

Trinidad

4-7228.036.50

40

Gold-Burg

6-4227.916.60

41

Lueders-Avoca

2-8222.733.64

42

Cranfills Gap

1-5222.176.12

43

Mullin

6-4215.054.06

44

Hedley

4-5213.457.67

45

Chester

1-5212.096.27

46

Rising Star

4-6210.374.90

47

Hart

1-7205.787.95

48

Buckholts

2-6204.716.04

49

Rule

5-4201.815.84

50

Three Way

3-7201.464.26

51

Bluff Dale

1-9201.394.06

52

Patton Springs

3-6194.954.93

53

Lefors

1-7186.464.67

54

Silverton

1-8180.185.21

55

Forestburg

1-9167.285.37

56

Mt. Calm

0-5157.405.03

57

Woodson

1-6150.753.69

58

Guthrie

2-8150.135.33

59

Wilson

4-6137.281.98

60

Loop

3-7133.301.72

61

Moran

0-1092.963.95

62

Apple Springs

0-191.611.44

63

Dawson

0-480.351.90

64

Cotton Center

1-877.962.28

65

Southland

0-477.232.24

66

Trent

1-975.22-0.57

67

Panther Creek

1-958.29-0.96

68

Olfen

0-553.71-0.44

69

Lohn

0-446.29-0.24

70

Harrold

0-426.31-0.84

71

Darrouzett

0-923.84-1.40

72

Abilene Texas Leadership Charter

0-71.05-0.71

TAPPS DIVISION I/II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Dallas Lakehill

7-0387.3721.13

2

Bryan Allen Academy

7-4368.9311.56

3

Texas School for the Deaf

7-3350.9912.97

4

Austin Veritas

8-1348.548.18

5

Houston Emery-Weiner

7-1347.709.35

6

Waco Live Oak

8-1343.578.25

7

New Braunfels Christian

5-2338.129.95

8

Plano Coram Deo

7-4336.285.56

9

Conroe Covenant Christian

5-2331.1010.56

10

Marble Falls Faith

7-3330.6410.18

11

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

7-1325.4612.20

12

San Marcos Academy

5-4317.9611.66

13

Denton Calvary

5-3304.189.93

14

McKinney Cornerstone

3-4288.718.68

15

Waco Vanguard College Prep

4-5286.649.60

16

Amarillo San Jacinto

1-6284.919.06

17

Dallas Lutheran

4-3283.3110.09

18

Irving The Highlands

4-4282.457.68

19

Lucas Christian

4-5281.178.02

20

Huntsville Alpha Omega

4-5280.029.56

21

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

5-4276.658.49

22

SA Saint Mary's Hall

3-3274.4610.75

23

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

4-4269.1911.25

24

Midland Trinity

1-5263.1510.97

25

Austin Hill Country

1-4255.958.09

26

Sugar Land Logos Prep

2-5237.748.82

27

Watauga Harvest

0-3216.236.34

28

Rockwall Heritage

2-4199.785.80

29

Round Rock Christian

1-5187.382.90

30

Round Rock Concordia

0-5165.513.01

31

Galveston O'Connell

1-5164.552.92

32

SA St. Gerard

2-2142.133.26

33

Laredo St. Augustine

1-5140.903.33

34

Victoria Faith Academy

0-0139.480.00

35

Kennedale Fellowship

0-4137.76-1.00

36

SA Castle Hills

0-6133.843.40

37

Katy Faith West

0-6104.081.68

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Cedar Park Summit

9-1433.1715.63

2

Fredericksburg Heritage

7-2416.6410.35

3

Bryan St. Joseph

6-1368.9811.99

4

Bulverde Bracken Christian

5-4362.6110.93

5

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

9-2361.0915.72

6

WF Wichita Christian

8-2345.093.85

7

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

5-4337.347.81

8

Abilene Christian

7-2325.2711.27

9

Irving Faustina

5-2310.807.02

10

Greenville Christian

3-3294.157.91

11

Longview Christian Heritage

3-3291.346.12

12

Lubbock All Saints

2-4284.5410.13

13

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

3-4282.0012.58

14

Baytown Christian

4-3274.779.43

15

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-4209.218.41

16

Dallas Tyler Street

0-0202.140.00

17

Waco Eagle Christian

3-5194.986.85

18

Bellville Faith

1-2176.923.16

19

Houston Grace Christian

0-2165.73-0.36

20

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

1-5165.022.07

21

Dallas Fairhill

1-5162.279.09

22

Sherman Texoma Christian

0-6133.025.99

23

SA The Atonement

1-6107.951.09

24

WF Notre Dame

1-4102.46-1.05

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Wylie Preparatory

6-0336.954.71

2

Westlake Academy

7-1306.704.50

3

Lantana Harvest Christian

11-1285.474.47

4

Azle Christian

7-3272.584.56

5

Haslet Heritage Christian

9-2258.063.98

6

Dallas Academy

3-3244.993.23

7

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

5-3236.423.97

8

Waco Parkview

5-6233.414.41

9

Haslet Legacy Classical

2-7190.903.37

10

Arlington St. Paul Prep

4-7185.544.19

11

Fort Worth Nazarene

2-8177.904.21

12

Mineral Wells Community Christian

0-10169.142.95

13

Decatur Victory Christian

2-6164.683.10

14

Garland Christian

0-8161.928.13

15

Irving Universal Academy

0-0122.940.00

16

Mesquite Founders Classical

0-6108.033.13

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

6-2289.366.96

2

Houston Texas Christian

3-3244.136.65

3

Sherman Grayson Christian

2-4224.624.51

4

Corpus Christi Annapolis

0-086.870.00

5

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

0-354.430.61

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

11-1391.077.58

2

Austin Royals

5-5349.217.38

3

Johnson County Sports Association

9-3347.647.58

4

Stephenville Faith

10-2326.027.61

5

Williamson County Home School

7-2324.428.08

6

Dallas UME Prep

5-4304.546.70

7

Fort Bend Homeschool

10-3303.897.26

8

Tyler King's Academy

5-4299.687.12

9

Victoria Home School

7-3297.747.81

10

SA FEAST Homeschool

2-6283.856.09

11

Fort Worth THESA

4-7278.887.83

12

Plano CHANT

4-7274.807.60

13

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

2-8258.056.98

14

SA Jubilee

4-4254.338.74

15

Lubbock Home School

2-7243.377.60

16

Conroe Northside Homeschool

4-5240.647.05

17

Houston Mount Carmel

1-3158.206.03

18

Tyler Willow Bend

2-5133.912.95

19

Orange Community Christian

0-0129.150.00

20

Austin NYOS

0-6111.13-1.24

21

Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP

1-695.41-0.35

22

SA The Winston

1-583.38-0.40

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Tyler HEAT

8-2322.3010.31

2

Morton

4-4285.107.91

3

Corpus Christi Coastal Christian

0-5192.887.08

4

Temple Centex Homeschool

1-8188.344.62

5

Longview HEAT

1-6122.022.92

6

Lubbock Christ the King

2-2111.202.15

7

Odessa Holy Cross

0-134.422.50

8

SA Town East

0-326.25-0.76