Week 7 overall rankings

Rank Team Record Rating
1 May 7-0 404.47
2 Water Valley 7-0 386.09
3 Sterling City 6-1 382.98
4 Motley County 7-0 377.09
5 Waco Live Oak 7-0 372.55
6 Houston Emery-Weiner 4-0 365.76
7 Jonesboro 7-0 363.61
8 Bulverde Bracken Christian 5-0 362.56
9 Rankin 5-1 359.53
10 Springlake Earth 4-1 359.27
11 Strawn 7-0 355.66
12 Abbott 7-0 355.41
13 Garden City 4-2 349.20
14 Jayton 7-0 341.42
15 Follett 7-0 339.70
16 Westbrook 3-4 339.61
17 Ira 5-1 338.77
18 Anton 6-0 337.40
19 Baird 5-0 334.78
20 Whitharral 5-2 332.71
21 Knox City 3-4 330.58
22 Valley 4-3 330.36
23 Balmorhea 4-1 329.60
24 Austin Veritas 6-0 329.50
25 Marble Falls Faith 5-0 329.47
26 Nazareth 5-2 327.36
27 Happy 4-2 324.53
28 Hermleigh 7-0 323.77
29 Groom 4-2 323.74
30 Austin St. Stephen's 6-0 323.18
31 Paducah 3-4 320.74
32 Fort Worth Covenant Classical 4-2 317.65
33 Wylie Preparatory 6-1 317.61
34 Richland Springs 4-1 317.45
35 Conroe Covenant Christian 4-1 316.40
36 Waco Vanguard College Prep 6-1 315.51
37 San Marcos Academy 5-2 314.36
38 Gordon 5-1 314.06
39 Spur 6-1 308.65
40 Klondike 6-1 308.34
41 Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School 6-1 304.74
42 Borden County 1-5 302.43
43 Throckmorton 7-0 301.21
44 Lometa 5-1 299.98
45 Plano Coram Deo 6-0 299.61
46 Irion County 5-2 299.38
47 Benjamin 7-0 297.79
48 Texas School for the Deaf 4-1 296.62
49 Buena Vista 5-2 295.26
50 Irving Faustina 6-0 294.88
51 Saint Jo 4-2 294.38
52 Leakey 3-2 293.33
53 Lucas Christian 5-0 292.32
54 Eden 4-2 290.32
55 White Deer 2-5 288.60
56 Coolidge 3-3 285.57
57 Roby 3-3 283.52
58 Longview Christian Heritage 5-1 283.43
59 East Texas Homeschool (ETHS) 5-1 283.23
60 Santa Anna 6-1 282.28
61 Highland 3-4 281.92
62 Fort Worth THESA 6-1 280.89
63 Lingleville 4-1 277.31
64 Pasadena First Baptist 6-0 276.99
65 Bryan St. Joseph 5-2 275.20
66 Rotan 5-1 274.23
67 Lantana Harvest Christian 7-0 273.85
68 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 4-3 273.24
69 Kress 3-3 271.79
70 Loraine 4-3 271.65
71 Fredericksburg Heritage 2-4 270.93
72 Avalon 4-3 270.74
73 Gorman 4-2 270.70
74 McKinney Cornerstone 4-1 270.63
75 Wildorado 6-1 270.01
76 Crowell 0-5 269.81
77 Cherokee 4-2 269.08
78 Calvert 2-1 268.06
79 Newcastle 3-3 266.71
80 Austin Hill Country 3-3 265.90
81 SA St. Gerard 4-2 264.83
82 O'Donnell 1-5 264.39
83 Johnson County Sports Association 5-2 264.33
84 Austin Royals 2-3 262.17
85 Azle Christian 5-2 262.12
86 Dallas Lakehill 3-1 260.31
87 Victoria Home School 5-1 259.65
88 Medina 2-4 258.57
89 Rochelle 5-2 257.90
90 Van Horn 4-3 257.64
91 Blum 1-5 256.98
92 Blackwell 1-5 256.91
93 Oakwood 3-3 256.55
94 SA FEAST Homeschool 3-3 256.39
95 Grandfalls-Royalty 5-2 256.16
96 Union Hill 3-4 255.83
97 Lubbock Kingdom Prep 4-2 255.70
98 McLean 4-3 253.95
99 Lubbock Titans 4-2 253.89
100 Blanket 6-1 251.00
101 Fort Davis 4-3 250.65
102 Temple Holy Trinity Catholic 3-4 249.97
103 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 4-2 249.88
104 Leverett's Chapel 2-2 249.44
105 Bryan Allen Academy 2-3 247.74
106 Evant 4-3 246.85
107 SA Saint Mary's Hall 3-2 246.85
108 Meadow 2-5 245.42
109 Carrollton Prince of Peace 3-3 244.13
110 Cranfills Gap 4-3 244.11
111 Sanderson 3-4 242.72
112 Whiteface 4-3 242.40
113 Aquilla 3-3 240.97
114 Gold-Burg 5-2 240.82
115 Oglesby 5-2 240.69
116 Miami 2-4 240.51
117 Aspermont 2-5 239.90
118 Abilene Christian 2-3 239.81
119 Perrin-Whitt 2-5 237.11
120 Waco Methodist Childrens Home 5-2 236.25
121 Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 4-3 235.19
122 Dallas Lutheran 2-4 235.16
123 Sugar Land Logos Prep 2-1 232.95
124 Milford 2-4 232.85
125 Bynum 4-3 232.56
126 Beaumont Legacy Christian Academy 2-2 232.20
127 Amherst 4-2 230.60
128 Bluff Dale 4-2 229.89
129 Dallas UME Prep 2-5 229.32
130 Haslet Heritage Christian 4-2 228.84
131 Loop 7-0 227.48
132 Plano CHANT 4-3 226.66
133 Northside Sports Association 5-2 226.06
134 Mullin 4-1 225.82
135 Red Oak Ovilla Christian 4-3 225.45
136 Robert Lee 2-4 224.31
137 Fort Bend Homeschool 5-2 223.72
138 Fannindel 4-1 223.29
139 Petersburg 0-7 222.21
140 Grady 1-6 222.21
141 SA Castle Hills 5-1 222.13
142 Round Rock Christian 3-3 221.99
143 New Braunfels Christian 2-4 221.77
144 Bellville Faith 3-3 220.92
145 Williamson County Home School 1-4 219.36
146 WF Wichita Christian 4-1 219.26
147 Baytown Christian 4-2 219.24
148 Sands 3-3 217.95
149 Greenville Christian 3-3 217.62
150 Penelope 2-4 217.57
151 Hedley 7-0 216.61
152 Claude 2-5 216.24
153 Midland Trinity 3-3 214.12
154 Morgan 0-4 212.22
155 Bryson 2-4 210.38
156 Lubbock All Saints 3-3 208.83
157 Covington 2-5 208.43
158 Lubbock Christ the King 3-3 206.93
159 Arlington St. Paul Prep 5-2 204.32
160 Nueces Canyon 1-4 204.29
161 McDade 3-2 203.07
162 Gustine 1-6 203.02
163 Guthrie 4-3 201.50
164 Silverton 2-4 200.70
165 Fort Hancock 2-3 199.97
166 Sierra Blanca 2-4 197.91
167 Bulverde Living Rock Academy 2-4 197.69
168 Walnut Springs 2-5 197.29
169 Dallas Academy 3-4 195.59
170 Decatur Victory Christian 3-3 195.12
171 Cotton Center 2-3 194.34
172 Stephenville Faith 1-5 193.93
173 Rule 3-2 193.30
174 Campbell 2-4 192.53
175 Denton Calvary 3-3 192.09
176 Rising Star 3-3 192.00
177 Tyler HEAT 2-4 189.89
178 Mineral Wells Community Christian 4-3 189.31
179 Sidney 2-4 188.47
180 Killeen Memorial 4-0 188.07
181 Irving The Highlands 3-3 183.82
182 Marfa 3-3 182.70
183 Three Way 3-4 181.79
184 Veribest 3-3 181.69
185 Lueders-Avoca 0-5 181.02
186 Southland 1-5 180.78
187 Mesquite Founders Classical 2-3 180.36
188 SA Jubilee 2-4 179.02
189 Ranger 2-4 178.42
190 Lazbuddie 1-5 177.72
191 Paint Rock 5-1 177.57
192 SA Town East 6-0 174.17
193 Amarillo San Jacinto 0-6 173.85
194 Iredell 2-2 173.37
195 Hart 0-6 172.88
196 Brookesmith 1-5 171.41
197 Bronte 1-6 169.33
198 Fruitvale 1-5 169.21
199 Tyler King's Academy 0-3 167.89
200 Watauga Harvest 1-5 167.53
201 SA Lutheran 1-5 167.10
202 Chester 1-4 163.15
203 Sherman Grayson Christian 2-3 162.32
204 Fort Worth Nazarene 0-1 160.75
205 Patton Springs 1-5 157.73
206 Forestburg 2-3 157.29
207 Lorenzo 1-4 156.86
208 Lefors 1-4 155.70
209 Trinidad 0-6 154.72
210 Round Rock Concordia 2-4 153.68
211 Woodson 2-3 152.53
212 Sherman Texoma Christian 0-5 146.80
213 San Marcos Hill Country Christian 1-4 146.44
214 Cedar Park Summit 0-5 144.20
215 Prairie Lea 2-4 144.16
216 Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP 2-2 141.76
217 Keene 1-6 141.39
218 Chillicothe 1-5 140.64
219 Houston Texas Christian 2-3 137.56
220 Northside 0-6 136.00
221 Odessa Holy Cross 0-1 132.59
222 Austin NYOS 1-6 131.74
223 Crowley Nazarene Christian 2-4 130.34
224 Buckholts 2-5 130.00
225 Moran 1-4 129.78
226 Garland Christian 1-6 129.65
227 Zephyr 0-7 129.55
228 Temple Centex Homeschool 1-3 129.28
229 Panther Creek 2-4 127.74
230 Corpus Christi Annapolis 3-3 126.74
231 Midland Texas Leadership Charter 2-5 125.95
232 SA Brooks Academy 3-2 125.24
233 Haslet Legacy Classical 0-6 123.78
234 Waco Eagle Christian 1-4 119.63
235 Galveston O'Connell 0-2 119.07
236 Rockwall Heritage 0-6 118.58
237 Trent 2-5 118.41
238 Savoy 1-5 112.96
239 Dell City 1-4 110.45
240 Laredo St. Augustine 0-3 110.31
241 Darrouzett 1-6 105.31
242 Prosper Prestonwood North 0-3 105.14
243 Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian 0-5 104.10
244 Houston Mount Carmel 0-5 102.70
245 Katy Faith West 0-0 98.40
246 SA The Atonement 2-2 97.18
247 Apple Springs 1-4 96.17
248 Mt. Calm 3-2 93.86
249 Bulverde Gloria Deo Academy 1-2 93.28
250 Gholson 0-7 92.50
251 Wilson 0-6 92.10
252 New Braunfels Calvary Baptist 2-4 87.74
253 Wellman-Union 0-5 87.09
254 Houston Westbury Christian 1-2 87.00
255 Corpus Christi Arlington Heights 1-3 86.23
256 Abilene Texas Leadership Charter 1-5 85.50
257 Taylor St. Mary's 1-3 76.44
258 Corpus Christi Coastal Christian 0-7 74.79
259 Paint Creek 4-2 73.71
260 Dallas Fairhill 0-5 72.09
261 Olfen 0-4 68.67
262 Austin Harmony 0-2 67.24
263 Waco Parkview 1-5 65.16
264 Houston Grace Christian 0-4 61.12
265 Giddings Lone Star Southeast 0-0 60.00
266 Leander Sterling Classical 0-0 60.00
267 Gainesville Lone Star North 0-0 60.00
268 Granbury Cornerstone 0-5 56.80
269 Kopperl 0-4 52.96
270 Dawson 0-5 52.68
271 Lohn 0-4 51.00
272 Newman International Mansfield 0-3 29.46
273 SA The Winston 0-6 25.85
274 Harrold 0-3 20.26
Top