• ATTENTION: If you have an ATT email address (or southwestern bell), please know that ATT has put a block on accepting emails from our server. I'm not sure why this happened and I'm currently trying to work with them to get the block removed. Until it's resolved, please text me, rather than email. Again, this only affects folks with an ATT email address. Find my contact info: ways to contact Mike

Team Results From Week 2 Fan Polls

Pdevitt13

Well-known member
D1

#1. Westbrook (3-0) (90)
LW - #1
Week 1 - Beat #9 Happy (2-1) 62-16
Week 2 - Beat #5 Jonesboro (2-1) 30-14
Week 3 - Beat #3 Rankin (2-1) 59-58

#2. Abbott (3-0) (75)
LW - #2
Week 1 - Beat Blum (0-3) 66-18
Week 2 - Beat Fort Worth Covenant Classical (1-1) 62-8
Week 3 - Beat Keene (1-2) 56-0

#T3. May (3-0) (66)
LW - #3
Week 1 - Beat #7D2 Jayton (1-2) 58-12
Week 2 - Beat Austin St. Stephen's (1-2) 77-46
Week 3 - Beat #6 Knox City (2-1) 81-58

#T3. Rankin (2-1) (66)
LW - #4
Week 1 - Beat #3D2 Balmorhea (2-1) 52-30
Week 2 - Beat Buena Vista (1-2) 58-8
Week 3 - Lost to #1 Westbrook (3-0) 59-58

#5. Jonesboro (2-1) (57)
LW - #5
Week 1 - Beat Coolidge (1-2) 68-20
Week 2 - Lost to #1 Westbrook (3-0) 30-14
Week 3 - Beat Austin St. Stephen's (1-2) 52-37

#6. Knox City (2-1) (43)
LW - 6
Week 1 - Beat Strawn (1-2) 54-8
Week 2 - Beat Motley County (0-3) 60-12
Week 3 - Lost #3 May (3-0) 81-58

#T7. Garden City (3-0) (30)
LW - #7
Week 1 - Beat Valley (1-2) 30-26
Week 2 - Beat Menard (1-2) 54-8
Week 3 - Beat Midland Trinity (1-2) 61-0

#T7. Irion County (3-0) (30)
LW - #9
Week 1 - Beat Buena Vista (1-2) 80-60
Week 2 - Beat Spur (2-1) 83-36
Week 3 - Beat Roby (0-3) 57-0

#9. Happy (2-1) (19)
LW - 8
Week 1 - Lost to #1 Westbrook (3-0) 62-16
Week 2 - Beat Follett (2-1) 64-14
Week 3 - Beat Springlake-Earth (0-3) 64-14

#10. Ira (3-0) (6)
LW - Not Ranked
Week 1 - Beat Motley County (0-3) 54-6
Week 2 - Beat Paint Rock (1-2) 50-0
Week 3 - Beat #7D2 Jayton (1-2) 50-33

Gordon (3-0)
Week 1 - Beat Throckmorton (2-1) 49-0
Week 2 - Beat Ranger (0-3) 52-6
Week 3 - Beat Strawn (1-2) 52-6

Gorman (3-0)
Week 1 - Beat Lometa (1-2) 52-18
Week 2 - Beat Evant (0-3) 61-12
Week 3 - Beat Blum (0-3) 50-22

Borden County (3-0)
Week 1 - Beat Lubbock Kingdom Prep (2-1) 42-38
Week 2 - Beat Meadow (1-2) 60-14
Week 3 - Beat Claude (2-1) 65-20

Van Horn (2-1)
Week 1 - Beat Sierra Blanca (0-2) 60-25
Week 2 - Lost to #3D2 Balmorhea (2-1) 50-48
Week 3 - Beat Dell City (1-2) 72-12

Nazareth (3-0)
Week 1 - Beat Whiteface (2-1) 63-20
Week 2 - Beat Hart (1-2) 67-6
Week 3 - Beat Groom (0-3) 71-58

Follett (2-1)
Week 1 - Beat Hedley (1-2) 60-0
Week 2 - Lost to #8 Happy (1-2) 64-14
Week 3 - Beat Lefors (0-3) 54-0

Hermleigh (2-1)
Week 1 - Beat Sands (0-3) 71-39
Week 2 - Beat Abilene Christian (1-1) 52-38
Week 3 - Lost to Buena Vista (1-2) 80-59

D2

#1. Benjamin (2-0) (70)
LW - #1
Week 1 - Beat Moran (0-3) 78-6
Week 2 - Beat Wildorado (1-2) 76-0
Week 3 - Bye Week

2. Cherokee (3-0) (52)
LW - #4
Week 1 - Beat Burnett Smoking for Jesus (1-2) 60-14
Week 2 - Beat Gold-Burg (1-2) 65-19
Week 3 - Beat Evant (0-3) 60-6

#3. Richland Springs (3-0) (49)
LW - #2
Week 1 - Beat High Island (1-2) 56-0
Week 2 - Beat Austin Homeschool Royals (1-1) 50-0
Week 3 - Beat Lometa (1-2) 68-22

#T4. Balmorhea (2-1) (48)
LW - #3
Week 1 - Lost to #3D1 Rankin (2-1) 52-30
Week 2 - Beat Van Horn (2-1) 50-48
Week 3 - vs Lubbock Titans (1-2) 97-77

T#4. Whitharral (2-1) (48)
LW - #4
Week 1 - Beat Springlake-Earth (0-3) 72-32
Week 2 - Beat Kress (2-1) 60-38
Week 3 - Lost to Silverton (2-1) 34-30

#6. Loraine (3-0) (43)
LW - #7
Week 1 - Beat Highland (1-2) 48-15
Week 2 - Beat Crowell (0-3) 56-8
Week 3 - Beat #8 Klondike (1-2) 60-40

#7. Jayton (1-2) (24)
LW - #8
Week 1 - Lost to #3D1 May (3-0) 58-12
Week 2 - Beat #8 Klondike (1-2) 48-42
Week 3 - Lost to #10D1 Ira (3-0) 50-33

#8 Klondike (1-2) (18)
LW - #6
Week 1 - Beat Crowell (0-3) 68-20
Week 2 - Lost to #7 Jayton (1-2) 48-42
Week 3 - Lost to #6 Loraine (3-0) 60-40

#9. Sanderson (3-0) (13)
LW - 9
Week 1 - Beat Fort Hancock (0-3) 76-0
Week 2 - Beat Marfa (1-2) 47-0
Week 3 - Beat Sands (0-3) 44-28

#10. Oakwood (3-0) (8)
LW - 10
Week 1 - Beat Fruitvale (0-3) 47-0
Week 2 - Beat Campbell (1-2) 55-6
Week 3 - Beat Aquilla (2-1) 66-20

Paducah (3-0)
Week 1 - Beat Guthrie (1-2) 68-42
Week 2 - Beat Silverton (2-1) 46-39
Week 3 - Beat Meadow (1-2) 80-44

Ogelsby (3-0)
Week 1 - Beat Penelope (2-1) 46-38
Week 2 - Beat Walnut Springs (1-2) 46-0
Week 3 - Beat Covington (1-2) 50-34

Groom (0-3)
Week 1 - Lost to White Deer (3-0) 38-36
Week 2 - Lost to Amherst (2-0) 64-27
Week 3 - Lost to Nazareth (3-0) 71-58

Silverton (2-1)
Week 1 - Beat Petersburg (2-1) 62-14
Week 2 - Lost to Paducah (3-0) 46-39
Week 3 - Beat #4 Whitharral (2-1) 34-30

Amherst (2-0)
Week 1 - Beat Grady (0-3) 32-6
Week 2 - Beat Groom (0-3) 64-27
Week 3 - Bye Week
 
Last edited:
Top