Team Results From Week 3 Fan Polls

Pdevitt13

Active member
Please check and let me know of any errors

D1

#1. Westbrook (4-0) (70)
LW - #1
Week 1 - Beat #10 Happy (3-1) 62-16
Week 2 - Beat #5 Jonesboro (3-1) 30-14
Week 3 - Beat #2 Rankin (3-1) 59-58
Week 4 - Beat Spur (2-2) 58-8

#2. Rankin (3-1) (58)
LW - #4
Week 1 - Beat #5D2 Balmorhea (3-1) 52-30
Week 2 - Beat Buena Vista (2-2) 58-8
Week 3 - Lost to #1 Westbrook (4-0) 59-58
Week 4 - Beat #7 Knox City (2-2) 50-43

#T3. Abbott (4-0) (54)
LW - #2
Week 1 - Beat Blum (1-3) 66-18
Week 2 - Beat Fort Worth Covenant Classical (2-1) 62-8
Week 3 - Beat Keene (1-3) 56-0
Week 4 - Beat Bynum (1-3) 60-8

#T3. May (4-0) (54)
LW - #3
Week 1 - Beat #8D2 Jayton (2-2) 58-12
Week 2 - Beat Austin St. Stephen's (2-2) 77-46
Week 3 - Beat #7 Knox City (2-2) 81-58
Week 4 - Beat #8 Garden City (3-1) 63-34

#5. Jonesboro (3-1) (41)
LW - #5
Week 1 - Beat Coolidge (1-3) 68-20
Week 2 - Lost to #1 Westbrook (4-0) 30-14
Week 3 - Beat Austin St. Stephen's (2-2) 52-37
Week 4 - Beat Greenville Christian (0-3) 62-0

#6. Irion County (4-0) (26)
LW - #7
Week 1 - Beat Buena Vista (2-2) 80-60
Week 2 - Beat Spur (2-2) 83-36
Week 3 - Beat Roby (0-4) 57-0
Week 4 - Beat Highland (1-3) 69-24

#7. Knox City (2-2) (21)
LW - 6
Week 1 - Beat Strawn (1-3) 54-8
Week 2 - Beat Motley County (0-4) 60-12
Week 3 - Lost to #3 May (4-0) 81-58
Week 4 - Lost to #2 Rankin (3-1) 50-43

#8. Garden City (3-1) (20)
LW - #7
Week 1 - Beat Valley (1-3) 30-26
Week 2 - Beat Menard (2-2) 54-8
Week 3 - Beat Midland Trinity (1-2) 61-0
Week 4 - Lost to #3 May (4-0) 63-34

#9. Ira (3-1) (19)
LW - 10
Week 1 - Beat Motley County (0-4) 54-6
Week 2 - Beat Paint Creek (2-2) 50-0
Week 3 - Beat #8D2 Jayton (2-2) 50-33
Week 4 - Lost to #4D2 Loraine (4-0) 70-34

#10. Happy (3-1) (12)
LW - 9
Week 1 - Lost to #1 Westbrook (4-0) 62-16
Week 2 - Beat Follett (3-1) 64-14
Week 3 - Beat Springlake-Earth (1-3) 64-14
Week 4 - Beat Kress (2-2) 46-0

Others Receiving Votes

Borden County (3-1)
Week 1 - Beat Lubbock Kingdom Prep (2-2) 42-38
Week 2 - Beat Meadow (1-3) 60-14
Week 3 - Beat Claude (2-2) 65-20
Week 4 - Lost to Follett (3-1) 40-8

Gordon (4-0)
Week 1 - Beat Throckmorton (3-1) 49-0
Week 2 - Beat Ranger (1-3) 52-6
Week 3 - Beat Strawn (1-3) 52-6
Week 4 - Beat Waco Live Oak (1-3) 69-24

Van Horn (2-1)
Week 1 - Beat Sierra Blanca (0-3) 60-25
Week 2 - Lost to #5D2 Balmorhea (3-1) 50-48
Week 3 - Beat Dell City (1-2) 72-12
Week 4 - Bye Week

D2

#1. Benjamin (3-0) (80)
LW - #1
Week 1 - Beat Moran (0-4) 78-6
Week 2 - Beat Wildorado (1-3) 76-0
Week 3 - Bye Week
Week 4 - Beat Guthrie (1-3) 88-0

2. Cherokee (4-0) (62)
LW - #2
Week 1 - Beat Burnett Smoking for Jesus (1-3) 60-14
Week 2 - Beat Gold-Burg (2-2) 65-19
Week 3 - Beat Evant (0-3) 60-6
Week 4 - Beat Bluff Dale (3-1) 84-44

#3. Richland Springs (3-0) (59)
LW - #3
Week 1 - Beat High Island (2-2) 56-0
Week 2 - Beat Austin Homeschool Royals (1-2) 50-0
Week 3 - Beat Lometa (1-3) 68-22
Week 4 - Bye Week

#4. Loraine (4-0) (56)
LW - #6
Week 1 - Beat Highland (1-3) 48-15
Week 2 - Beat Crowell (1-3) 56-8
Week 3 - Beat #10 Klondike (2-2) 60-40
Week 4 - Beat #9D1 Ira (3-1) 70-34

#5. Balmorhea (3-1) (54)
LW - #4
Week 1 - Lost to #2D1 Rankin (3-1) 52-30
Week 2 - Beat Van Horn (2-1) 50-48
Week 3 - Beat Lubbock Titans (1-3) 97-77
Week 4 - Beat Marfa (1-3) 60-0

#6. Oakwood (4-0) (29)
LW - 10
Week 1 - Beat Fruitvale (0-3) 47-0
Week 2 - Beat Campbell (1-3) 55-6
Week 3 - Beat Aquilla (3-1) 66-20
Week 4 - Beat Coolidge (1-3) 68-22

#7 Paducah (4-0) (24)
LW - Not Ranked
Week 1 - Beat Guthrie (1-3) 68-42
Week 2 - Beat Silverton (3-1) 46-39
Week 3 - Beat Meadow (1-3) 80-44
Week 4 - Beat Miami (3-1) 92-60

#8. Jayton (2-2) (22)
LW - #7
Week 1 - Lost to #3D1 May (4-0) 58-12
Week 2 - Beat #10 Klondike (2-2) 48-42
Week 3 - Lost to #9D1 Ira (3-1) 50-33
Week 4 - Beat Petersburg (2-2) 40-34

9. Whitharral (3-1) (15)
LW - #4
Week 1 - Beat Springlake-Earth (1-3) 72-32
Week 2 - Beat Kress (2-2) 60-38
Week 3 - Lost to Silverton (3-1) 34-30
Week 4 - Beat Meadow (1-3) 59-12

#10 Klondike (2-2) (12)
LW - #8
Week 1 - Beat Crowell (1-3) 68-20
Week 2 - Lost to #8 Jayton (2-2) 48-42
Week 3 - Lost to #4 Loraine (4-0) 60-40
Week 4 - Beat Sands (0-4) 74-50

Others Receiving Votes

Silverton (3-1)
Week 1 - Beat Petersburg (2-2) 62-14
Week 2 - Lost to Paducah (4-0) 46-39
Week 3 - Beat #4 Whitharral (3-1) 34-30
Week 4 - Beat Lazbuddie (1-3) 76-28

Sanderson (3-0)
LW - 9
Week 1 - Beat Fort Hancock (0-4) 76-0
Week 2 - Beat Marfa (1-3) 47-0
Week 3 - Beat Sands (0-4) 44-28
Week 4 - Bye Week

Ogelsby (4-0)
Week 1 - Beat Penelope (3-1) 46-38
Week 2 - Beat Walnut Springs (2-2) 46-0
Week 3 - Beat Covington (2-2) 50-34
Week 4 - Beat Kopperl (2-2) 46-0

Rochelle (3-1)
Week 1 - Lost to Medina (4-0) 76-56
Week 2 - Beat Nueces Canyon (0-3) 70-20
Week 3 - Beat Paint Rock (2-2) 51-6
Week 4 - Beat Lometa (1-3) 65-36
 
Last edited:
Top