Team Results From Week 2 Fan Polls

Pdevitt13

Well-known member
D1

#1. Westbrook (2-0) (80)
LW - #1
Week 1 - Beat #8 Happy (1-1) 62-16
Week 2 - Beat #5 Jonesboro (1-1) 30-14

#2. Abbott (2-0) (70)
LW - #2
Week 1 - Beat Blum (0-2) 66-18
Week 2 - Beat Fort Worth Covenant Classical (1-1) 62-8

#3. May (2-0) (54)
LW - #5
Week 1 - Beat #8D2 Jayton (1-1) 58-12
Week 2 - Beat Austin St. Stephen's (1-1) 77-46

#4. Rankin (2-0) (52)
LW - #8
Week 1 - Beat #3D2 Balmorhea (1-1) 52-30
Week 2 - Beat Buena Vista (0-2) 58-8

#5. Jonesboro (1-1) (44)
LW - #6
Week 1 - Beat Coolidge (0-2) 68-20
Week 2 - Lost to #1 Westbrook (2-0) 30-14

#6. Knox City (2-0) (39)
LW - Not Ranked
Week 1 - Beat Strawn (1-1) 54-8
Week 2 - Beat Motley County (0-2) 60-12

#7. Garden City (2-0) (32)
LW - #4
Week 1 - Beat #10 Valley (1-1) 30-26
Week 2 - Beat Menard (1-1) 54-8

#8. Happy (1-1) (12)
LW - #3
Week 1 - Lost to #1 Westbrook (2-0) 62-16
Week 2 - Beat Follett (1-1) 64-14

#9. Irion County (2-0) (11)
LW - #9
Week 1 - Beat Buena Vista (0-2) 80-60
Week 2 - Beat #10 Spur (1-1) 83-36

T#10. Valley (1-1) (8)
LW - #7
Week 1 - Lost to #7 Garden City (2-0) 30-26
Week 2 - Beat Springlake-Earth (0-2) 46-13

T#10. Spur (1-1) (8)
LW - Not Ranked
Week 1 - Beat O'Donnell (1-1) 64-18
Week 2 - Lost to #9 Irion County (2-0) 83-36

Others Receiving Votes

Ira (2-0)
Week 1 - Beat Motley County (0-2) 54-6
Week 2 - Beat Paint Rock (1-1) 50-0

Gordon (2-0)
Week 1 - Beat Throckmorton (1-1) 49-0
Week 2 - Beat Ranger (0-2) 52-6

Gorman (2-0)
Week 1 - Beat Lometa (1-1) 52-18
Week 2 - Beat Evant (0-2) 61-12

Borden County (2-0)
Week 1 - Beat Lubbock Kingdom Prep (1-1) 42-38
Week 2 - Beat Meadow (1-1) 60-14

Van Horn (1-1)
Week 1 - Beat Sierra Blanca (0-2) 60-25
Week 2 - Lost to #3D2 Balmorhea (1-1) 50-48

Nazareth (2-0)
Week 1 - Beat Whiteface (1-1) 63-20
Week 2 - Beat Hart (0-2) 67-6

Follett (1-1)
Week 1 - Beat Hedley (0-2) 60-0
Week 2 - Lost to #8 Happy (1-1) 64-14

Hermleigh (2-0)
Week 1 - Beat Sands (0-2) 71-39
Week 2 - Beat Abilene Christian (1-1) 52-38

D2

#1. Benjamin (2-0) (70)
LW - #1
Week 1 - Beat Moran (0-2) 78-6
Week 2 - Beat Wildorado (1-1) 76-0

#2. Richland Springs (2-0) (54)
LW - #3
Week 1 - Beat High Island (1-1) 56-0
Week 2 - Beat Austin Homeschool Royals (0-1) 50-0

#3. Balmorhea (1-1) (51)
LW - #2
Week 1 - Lost to #4D1 Rankin (2-0) 52-30
Week 2 - Beat Van Horn (1-1) 50-48

T#4. Whitharral (2-0) (46)
LW - #6
Week 1 - Beat Springlake-Earth (0-2) 72-32
Week 2 - Beat Kress (1-1) 60-38

T#4. Cherokee (2-0) (46)
LW - #10
Week 1 - Beat Burnett Smoking for Jesus (0-2) 60-14
Week 2 - Beat Gold-Burg (0-2) 65-19

#6. Klondike (1-1) (39)
LW - #8
Week 1 - Beat Crowell (0-2) 68-20
Week 2 - Lost to #8 Jayton (1-1) 48-42

#7. Loraine (2-0) (31)
LW - #5
Week 1 - Beat Highland (0-2) 48-15
Week 2 - Beat Crowell (0-2) 56-8

#8. Jayton (1-1) (14)
LW - #4
Week 1 - Lost to #3D1 May (2-0) 58-12
Week 2 - Beat #6 Klondike (1-1) 48-42

#9. Sanderson (2-0) (13)
LW - Not Ranked
Week 1 - Beat Fort Hancock (0-2) 76-0
Week 2 - Beat Marfa (0-2) 47-0

#10. Oakwood (2-0) (7)
LW - Not Ranked
Week 1 - Beat Fruitvale (0-2) 47-0
Week 2 - Beat Campbell (0-2) 55-6

Others Receiving Votes

Paducah (2-0)
Week 1 - Beat Guthrie (1-1) 68-42
Week 2 - Beat Silverton (1-1) 46-39

Ogelsby (2-0)
Week 1 - Beat Penelope (1-1) 46-38
Week 2 - Beat Walnut Springs (1-1) 46-0

Groom (0-2)
Week 1 - Lost to White Deer (2-0) 38-36
Week 2 - Lost to Amherst (2-0) 64-27

Silverton (1-1)
Week 1 - Beat Petersburg (1-1) 62-14
Week 2 - Lost to Paducah (2-0) 46-39
 
Last edited:
Top