OFFICIAL PLAYOFF SITES FOR WEEK 1 - November 10-12

granger

Founder
Borden County v. Aspermont
Friday 730
Hermleigh

Spur v. Meadow
Friday 730
Lubbock Roosevelt

Whitharral v. Motley Co
Friday 730
Lockney

Dawson v. Balmorhea
Friday 7
Garden City


sorry, got these yesterday from Pete at KCBD.com and forgot I had them
 

SPREAD

New member
Richland Springs Coyotes vs. Buckholts Badgers

Coyote Field, Richland Springs, Texas
7:30 PM, Friday, 11.11.11
 

Old Bearkat

Moderator
SPREAD":2fe1h623 said:
Richland Springs Coyotes vs. Buckholts Badgers

Coyote Field, Richland Springs, Texas
7:30 PM, Friday, 11.11.11

It would have been really symbolic if the game started at 11:11 AM, just like WW1 ended
 

granger

Founder
Multiplesets":doovsds0 said:
Forestburg VS. Milford
7:30 Friday night
@ Azle Christian HS

I have heard this, but was also told that Walnut and Gold-Burg were playing at the same time and place.... anyone have any knowledge on this?
 

freeagent

Moderator
TAPPS D1: Rockwall Heritage Christian vs Austin Hill Country Christian
Fri 11/11, 7:30 PM @ Cedar Park HS

TAPPS D2: Orange Community Christian at Heath Fulton
Sat 11/12, 2:00 PM @ Heath Fulton

TCAF D1: Dallas Academy vs Midland Trinity
Sat 11/12, 2:00 PM @ Zephyr HS
 

WacoTrib.com staff

Active member
granger":vmg12j9a said:
Multiplesets":vmg12j9a said:
Forestburg VS. Milford
7:30 Friday night
@ Azle Christian HS

I have heard this, but was also told that Walnut and Gold-Burg were playing at the same time and place.... anyone have any knowledge on this?

Walnut is playing at Azle High School, not Azle Christian.
 

freeagent

Moderator
Revised private school playoff pairings as of Tuesday 4 pm

TAPPS D1
12-Nov El Paso Jesus Chapel vs Temple Holy Trinity Catholic at Garden City HS 1:00 PM
12-Nov Marble Falls Faith vs Dallas The Covenant at Dallas The Covenant 2:00 PM
11-Nov Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian vs Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills Catholic at Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 7:00 PM
11-Nov Kennedale Fellowship vs Tomball Rosehill Christian at Tomball Rosehill Christian 7:30 PM
11-Nov San Antonio Christian Academy of SA vs Abilene Christian at ACU Elmer Gray Stadium 7:30 PM
11-Nov Sugar Land Logos Prep vs Watugua Harvest Christian at Watugua Harvest Christian 7:00 PM
11-Nov Rockwall Heritage Christian vs Austin Hill Country Christian at Cedar Park H.S. 7:30 PM
Bulverde Bracken Christian, BYE

TAPPS D2
11-Nov Denton Calvary vs Dallas Tyler Street Christian at Dallas Tyler Street Christian 12:00 PM
12-Nov San Antonio Castle Hills First Baptist vs Wichita Falls Notre Dame Catholic at Wichita Falls Notre Dame 2:00 PM
11-Nov San Antonio Town East Christian vs Alvin Living Stones Christian at Alvin Living Stones Christian 7:30 PM
11-Nov Brenham Christian vs Fredericksburg Heritage at Fredericksburg Heritage 7:00 PM
12-Nov Seguin Lifegate Christian vs Granbury Happy Hill Farm & Academy at Granbury Happy Hill Farm 2:00 PM
12-Nov Orange Community Christian vs. Heath Fulton at Heath Fulton 2:00 PM
11-Nov Brownwood Victory Life vs Boerne Geneva at Boerne Geneva 7:30 PM
12-Nov Lubbock Kingdom Prep vs Dickinson Pine Drive Christian at Dickinson Pine Drive Christian 12:30 PM

TCAF D1
12-Nov Lucas Christian vs El Paso Immanuel Christian at Ira H.S. 2:00 PM
12-Nov Midland Trinity vs Dallas Academy at Zephyr H.S. 2:00 PM

TCAF D2
12-Nov Azle Christian vs Wylie Prep at Springtown HS 11:00 AM
12-Nov Arlington High Point Prep vs Irving Faustina at Springtown HS 1:00 PM

T-CAL D1
11-Nov San Marcos Christian Home School vs San Antonio FEAST Home School at San Marcos CFPO Park 7:30 PM
12-Nov Tomball Christian Home School vs Baytown Christian at Baytown Sterling HS 7:00 PM
11-Nov Bryan Allen vs Waco Live Oak at Waco 7:30 PM
11-Nov Waco Methodist Home Charter vs THESA Home School at Keller Indian Springs Middle School 6:00 PM

T-CAL D2
12-Nov Cleburn Christian vs Corpus Christi Annapolis Christian at San Antonio Winston School 7:00 PM
12-Nov Williamson County Home School vs Bastrop Tribe Consolidated at Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 2:00 PM
11-Nov Granbury Cornerstone Christian vs Stephenville Faith Home School at Bluff Dale ISD 6:30 PM
12-Nov Tyler Kings Academy Christian vs Marshall Christian at Beckville HS 6:00 PM
 

LeeMac

New member
Make it easy to watch 2 games in one day. At Blackwell, Friday 5:30 Panther Creek VS Sterling City, then at 8 pm, watch Paint Rock and Loraine. What a deal.
 
Top