WEEK 5 SCORES - VARSITY FINALS ONLY

sixmanfan2007

Active member
Abbott 46, Avalon 0

Abilene Christian 50 Keller Harvest 0

Allen Academy 64 St. Francis Episcopal 0

Amherst 48, Southland 0

Annapolis 48 Jubilee Brownsville 0

Arlington St. Paul Prep 50 Killeen Memorial Christian 0

Aspermont 84, Rule 47

Austin NYOS Charter School 36 Austin Royals 20

Austin St. Stephen's 52 San Antonio FEAST Homeschool 0

Austin Texas School for the Deaf 45, Bell County Angels Homeschool 0

Austin Veritas Academy 50 Marble Falls Faith Academy 0

Azle Christian 33 Perrin Whitt 31

Balmorhea 78 Buena Vista 30

Baytown Christian 50 Houston Grace Christian 0

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 56, Williamson County Home School 0

Benjamin 56, Roby 6

Blanket 56, Moran 0

Bluff Dale 62, Dallas Academy 12

Blum 60 Keene 20

Borden County 47, Roscoe Highland 40

Bryan Allen Academy 64 Houston St. Francis 0

Bronte 52, Eden 25

Bryson 48, Woodson 0

Bulverde Bracken Christian 59 High Island 14

Bynum 39, Gholson 38

Calvert 54, Burkeville 28

Cherokee 50, Sidney 0

Claude 50, Meadow 48

Community Christian 60 St. Mary’s Catholic 50

Conroe Covenant 70 Katy Faith West Academy 14

Corpus Christi Annapolis 46 Brownsville Jubilee 0

Covington 58, Walnut Springs 12

Cranfills Gap 63, Waco Parkview Christian 0

Crowley Nazarene christian 50 Bethesda Christian 0

Dallas Lutheran 51 Wylie Prep 6

Dell City 52 Holy Cross 34

Divine Savior Academy 64 Alvin Living Stones 59

East Texas Home School 72 Oakwood 58

Forestburg 59, Cornerstone Christian 12

Fort Bend Chargers Homeschool 48, Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 12

Fort Worth Covenant Classical 69 Irving The Highlands School 20

Garden City 46, Westbrook 42

Garland Christian 68 Rockwall Providence 24

Grandfalls Royalty 48 Big Springs Charter School 0

Greenville Chr 44 Longview Trinity 20

Guthrie 45, Chillicothe 0

Happy 56, Lubbock Home School Titans 4

Haslet Heritage Christian 96 Lantana Harvest Christian 71

Hermleigh 62, Lenorah Grady 14

Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 31 Houston Mount Carmel 8

Houston Emery/Weiner 68, Chester 54

Houston Second Bapt UM 36 Galveston O'Connell 26

Houston Texas Christian 48 CC Coastal Christian 0

Houston Westbury Christian 65 Beaumont Legacy Christian 58

Ira 64, Lamesa Klondike 40

Irving Faustina Academy 49 Grayson Christian 26

Jayton 34 Silverton 27

Jonesboro 58, Smoking for Jesus Ministry 44

Knox City 48, Crowell 30

Kress 84, Matador Motley County 52

Lake Jackson Brazosport 44 Bryan St. Joseph 42

Lazbuddie 49, Afton Patton Springs 45

Leverett's Chapel 78 Kings Academy Christian 24

Lingleville - 68 Iredell - 22

Longview Christian Heritage 56 Waco Eagle Christian 6

Longview East Texas Christian 72 Oakwood 58

Loop 56, Cotton Center 9

Loraine 60 Sands 15

Lucas Christian- 45 Ovilla Christian- 0

McDade 59 Temple Holy Trinity 48

McLean 62, Groom 42

Medina 54 Santa Anna 8

Mesquite Founders Classical 41 North Texas 40

Miami 64, Lubbock Christ The King 7

Midland Trinity 28 Denton Calvary 10

Milford 62, Gorman 28

Mineral Wells Community 60 Taylor St. Mary's 50

Morgan 60, Mullin 10

Nazarene Christian Academy 50 Bethesda Christian 0

Nazareth 45, O’Donnell 0

Newcastle 67, Vernon Northside 22

Nueces Canyon 55 Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 52

Oglesby 68, Waco Methodist 22

Paducah 41 Hedley 20

Pasadena First Baptist Christian 62 Logos Prep 16

Penelope 51, Kopperl 0

Plano Coram Deo 52 Dallas Lakehill Prep 6

Prairie Lea 67, Buckholts 56

Prestonwood North 62 Wichita Falls Christian 16

Ranger 62 Gustine 16

Rankin 88 Van Horn 39

Richland Springs 74, Coolidge 30

Rising Star 70 Lohn 6

Robert Lee 50, Wilson 0

Rochelle 66, Evant 19

Rockwall Heritage 66 Dallas Fairhill 0

Round Rock 45 Castle Hills 44

Round Rock Concordia 55 Austin Harmony 33

Saint Jo 70, Bowie Gold-Burg 14

San Antonio Jubilee 66 Brooks Academy 53

San Antonio Town East Christian 52 C.C. Arlington Heights 6

San Marcos Hill Country 74 Cedar Park Summit 26

Sanderson 44, Fort Davis 30

Savoy 26, Ladonia Fannindel 24

Sierra Blanca 54, Marfa 6

Springlake-Earth 50 White Deer 22

Spur 76, Anton 27

Stephenville Faith 68 Joshua Johnson County 44

Strawn 105, Rotan 95

Texas Christian 48 Coastal Christian 0

Texas Wind 38 Temple CenTex 36

Three Way 73, Aquilla 54

Trent 53, Haskell Paint Creek 48

Turkey Valley 78, Petersburg 33

Tyler HEAT 60 Campbell 27

Union Hill 48 Fort Worth THESA 44

Valley 78 Petersburg 33

Veritas Academy 50 Marble Falls Faith 6

Victoria Home Schoo cobras 50 San Antonio Winston 0

Waco Live Oak 47 Lometa 0

Westlake Academy 70 Melissa CHANT 6

Whiteface 74, Wildorado 8

Whitharral 102, Throckmorton 52

Zephyr 58, Olfen 0
 
Last edited:

walksports

Active member
Saturday, September 24, 2022
Abilene Christian 50, Keller Harvest Christian 0
- MaxPreps
Austin Texas School for the Deaf 45, Bell County Angels Homeschool 0 - TAPPS Rank One
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated 56, Williamson County Home School 0 - MaxPreps
Bulverde Bracken Christian 59, High Island 14 - MaxPreps
Dallas Lutheran 51, Wylie Prep Academy 6 - MaxPreps
Fort Bend Chargers Homeschool 48, Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) 12 - MaxPreps
Houston Emery/Weiner School 68, Chester 54 - MaxPreps
Midland Trinity 28, Denton Calvary Academy 10 - Midland Reporter Telegram
Dell City at Midland Holy Cross, 2:00 p.m.
North Texas (NTX) Spartans Homeschool at Mesquite Founders Classical, 4:30 p.m.
 

Mike

Administrator
These are the only scores we're still missing from our schedules:

Lorenzo vs Whitharral JV
Amarillo PCHEA vs Amarillo Holy Cross JV
 
Top