Week 4 Fan Poll Div 2

Pdevitt13

Well-known member
#1. Benjamin (3-0) (99)
LW - #1
Week 1 - Beat Moran (0-4) 78-6
Week 2 - Beat Wildorado (1-3) 76-0
Week 3 - Bye Week
Week 4 - Beat Guthrie (1-3) 88-0
Week 5 - @ Roby (0-4)

#2. Cherokee (4-0) (79)
LW - #2
Week 1 - Beat Burnett Smoking for Jesus (1-3) 60-14
Week 2 - Beat Gold-Burg (2-2) 65-19
Week 3 - Beat Evant (0-3) 60-6
Week 4 - Beat Bluff Dale (3-1) 84-44
Week 5 - vs Sidney (2-2)

#3. Loraine (4-0) (78)
LW - #4
Week 1 - Beat Highland (1-3) 48-15
Week 2 - Beat Crowell (1-3) 56-8
Week 3 - Beat #T10 Klondike (2-2) 60-40
Week 4 - Beat Ira (3-1) 70-34
Week 5 - @ Sands (0-4)

#4 Richland Springs (3-0) (69)
LW - #3
Week 1 - Beat High Island (2-2) 56-0
Week 2 - Beat Austin Homeschool Royals (1-2) 50-0
Week 3 - Beat Lometa (1-3) 68-22
Week 4 - Bye Week
Week 5 - vs Coolidge (1-3)

#5. Balmorhea (3-1) (62)
LW - #5
Week 1 - Lost to #4D1 Rankin (3-1) 52-30
Week 2 - Beat Van Horn (2-1) 50-48
Week 3 - Beat Lubbock Titans (1-3) 97-77
Week 4 - Beat Marfa (1-3) 60-0
Week 5 - @ Buena Vista (2-2)

#6. Oakwood (4-0) (35)
LW - 6
Week 1 - Beat Fruitvale (0-3) 47-0
Week 2 - Beat Campbell (1-3) 55-6
Week 3 - Beat Aquilla (3-1) 66-20
Week 4 - Beat Coolidge (1-3) 68-22
Week 5 - vs East Texas Homeschool (3-0)

#7. Paducah (4-0) (29)
LW - 7
Week 1 - Beat Guthrie (1-3) 68-42
Week 2 - Beat Silverton (3-1) 46-39
Week 3 - Beat Meadow (1-3) 80-44
Week 4 - Beat Miami (3-1) 92-60
Week 5 - @ Hedley (2-2)

#8. Whitharral (3-1) (15)
LW - #9
Week 1 - Beat Springlake-Earth (1-3) 72-32
Week 2 - Beat Kress (2-2) 60-38
Week 3 - Lost to Silverton (3-1) 34-30
Week 4 - Beat Meadow (1-3) 59-12
Week 5 - @ Throckmorton (3-1)

#9. Jayton (2-2) (18)
LW - #8
Week 1 - Lost to #2D1 May (4-0) 58-12
Week 2 - Beat #T10 Klondike (2-2) 48-42
Week 3 - Lost to Ira (3-1) 50-33
Week 4 - Beat Petersburg (2-2) 40-34
Week 5 - vs #T10 Silverton (3-1)

#T10. Klondike (2-2) (15)
LW - #10
Week 1 - Beat Crowell (1-3) 68-20
Week 2 - Lost to #9 Jayton (2-2) 48-42
Week 3 - Lost to #3 Loraine (4-0) 60-40
Week 4 - Beat Sands (0-4) 74-50
Week 5 - @ Ira (3-1)

#T10. Silverton (15)
LW - Not Ranked
Week 1 - Beat Petersburg (2-2) 62-14
Week 2 - Lost to Paducah (4-0) 46-39
Week 3 - Beat #8 Whitharral (3-1) 34-30
Week 4 - Beat Lazbuddie (1-3) 76-28
Week 5 - @ #9 Jayton (2-2)

Dropped Out
None

Others Receiving Votes
Rochelle (9), Sanderson (8), Oglesby (5), Bluff Dale (4)

Poll Notes

- 10 voters participated in this weeks poll

- Benjamin grabbed 9 of 10 1st place votes, with Loraine grabbing the other 1st place vote.

- 4 schools were named on each ballott this week, those being Benjamin, Cherokee, Loraine, and Richland Springs

- 15 teams were considered for this weeks Top 10 polls
 
Last edited:

Texas Rebel

Active member
#1. Benjamin (3-0) (99)
LW - #1
Week 1 - Beat Moran (0-4) 78-6
Week 2 - Beat Wildorado (1-3) 76-0
Week 3 - Bye Week
Week 4 - Beat Guthrie (1-3) 88-0
Week 5 - @ Roby (0-4)

#2. Cherokee (4-0) (79)
LW - #2
Week 1 - Beat Burnett Smoking for Jesus (1-3) 60-14
Week 2 - Beat Gold-Burg (2-2) 65-19
Week 3 - Beat Evant (0-3) 60-6
Week 4 - Beat Bluff Dale (3-1) 84-44
Week 5 - vs Sidney (2-2)

#3. Loraine (4-0) (78)
LW - #4
Week 1 - Beat Highland (1-3) 48-15
Week 2 - Beat Crowell (1-3) 56-8
Week 3 - Beat #T10 Klondike (2-2) 60-40
Week 4 - Beat Ira (3-1) 70-34
Week 5 - @ Sands (0-4)

#4 Richland Springs (3-0) (69)
LW - #3
Week 1 - Beat High Island (2-2) 56-0
Week 2 - Beat Austin Homeschool Royals (1-2) 50-0
Week 3 - Beat Lometa (1-3) 68-22
Week 4 - Bye Week
Week 5 - vs Coolidge (1-3)

#5. Balmorhea (3-1) (62)
LW - #5
Week 1 - Lost to #4D1 Rankin (3-1) 52-30
Week 2 - Beat Van Horn (2-1) 50-48
Week 3 - Beat Lubbock Titans (1-3) 97-77
Week 4 - Beat Marfa (1-3) 60-0
Week 5 - @ Buena Vista (2-2)

#6. Oakwood (4-0) (35)
LW - 6
Week 1 - Beat Fruitvale (0-3) 47-0
Week 2 - Beat Campbell (1-3) 55-6
Week 3 - Beat Aquilla (3-1) 66-20
Week 4 - Beat Coolidge (1-3) 68-22
Week 5 - vs East Texas Homeschool (3-0)

#7. Paducah (4-0) (29)
LW - 7
Week 1 - Beat Guthrie (1-3) 68-42
Week 2 - Beat Silverton (3-1) 46-39
Week 3 - Beat Meadow (1-3) 80-44
Week 4 - Beat Miami (3-1) 92-60
Week 5 - @ Hedley (2-2)

#8. Whitharral (3-1) (15)
LW - #9
Week 1 - Beat Springlake-Earth (1-3) 72-32
Week 2 - Beat Kress (2-2) 60-38
Week 3 - Lost to Silverton (3-1) 34-30
Week 4 - Beat Meadow (1-3) 59-12
Week 5 - @ Throckmorton (3-1)

#9. Jayton (2-2) (18)
LW - #8
Week 1 - Lost to #2D1 May (4-0) 58-12
Week 2 - Beat #T10 Klondike (2-2) 48-42
Week 3 - Lost to Ira (3-1) 50-33
Week 4 - Beat Petersburg (2-2) 40-34
Week 5 - vs #T10 Silverton (3-1)

#T10. Klondike (2-2) (15)
LW - #10
Week 1 - Beat Crowell (1-3) 68-20
Week 2 - Lost to #9 Jayton (2-2) 48-42
Week 3 - Lost to #3 Loraine (4-0) 60-40
Week 4 - Beat Sands (0-4) 74-50
Week 5 - @ Ira (3-1)

#T10. Silverton (15)
LW - Not Ranked
Week 1 - Beat Petersburg (2-2) 62-14
Week 2 - Lost to Paducah (4-0) 46-39
Week 3 - Beat #8 Whitharral (3-1) 34-30
Week 4 - Beat Lazbuddie (1-3) 76-28
Week 5 - @ #9 Jayton (2-2)

Dropped Out
None

Others Receiving Votes
Rochelle (9), Sanderson (8), Oglesby (5), Bluff Dale (4), Fort Davis (2)

Poll Notes

- 10 voters participated in this weeks poll

- Benjamin grabbed 9 of 10 1st place votes, with Loraine grabbing the other 1st place vote.

- 4 schools were named on each ballott this week, those being Benjamin, Cherokee, Loraine, and Richland Springs

- 16 teams were considered for this weeks Top 10 polls
Only 10 voters participated ?
 
Top