STATE meet results

Shad Kline

Active member
Results can be found here
http://www2.uil.utexas.edu/tournament-r ... /index.htm

Team Standings - Girls (after 6 events)
PlaceSchoolPoints
1Lometa18
2Follett12
Trent12
Ira12
Garden City12
Cross Plains12
7Tilden McMullen Co.10
Coolidge10
Calvert10
Nordheim10
11Rocksprings8
O'Donnell8
Rotan8
14Slidell7
15Comstock6
Cherokee6
Aquilla6
18Sanderson4
Nocona Prairie V4
20Hartley2
Douglass2
Happy2
23Bryson1
Lazbuddie1
Santa Anna1
Gorman1
Borden County1

Team Standings - Boys (after 16 events)
PlaceSchoolPoints
1Bronte42
2Water Valley40
3Sanderson30
4Grady28
5Rocksprings21
6Buckholts20
Channing20
Eula20
9Blackwell16
Garden City16
Menard16
12Cumby Miller Grove14
13Guthrie13
Throckmorton13
Cross Plains13
16Utopia12
Abbott12
Milford12
Rule12
20Fayetteville10
Morgan10
Knox City10
Richland Springs10
Miami10
25CC London8
Strawn8
Newcastle8
Santa Anna8
Paducah8
30Rotan6
Valentine6
Balmorhea6
Trent6
Motley County6
Hartley6
36Lingleville4
Oakwood4
Ira4
Coolidge4
40Dell City3
Gholson3
42Hermleigh2
Grandfalls-Royalty2
Klondike2
Gordon2
O'Donnell2
Penelope2
Burkeville2
Marfa2
50May1
Bynum1
Saltillo1
Lefors1
Panther Creek1
Petersburg1
Roby1
Happy1
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-D2

Finals
PlaceNameSchoolTimePoints
1Kamie HalfmannGarden City11:28.10*10
2Kaitlin BellO'Donnell11:37.398
3Melissa BurkhartAquilla12:06.376
4Abrianna CarrascoSanderson12:07.504
5Angelica GonzalezHartley12:29.532
6Riley SmithBryson12:30.621
7Emma RoquemoreDouglass12:38.28
8Maria SuasteFrost12:50.97
9Carmen RuizRocksprings13:25.64
*1A-D2 record
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-D2

Finals
PlaceNameSchoolTimePoints
1Joseph CarrascoSanderson9:56.30*10
2Michael PerezRule10:13.588
3Derek WieckHartley10:19.616
4Logan MillerCumby Miller Grove10:23.594
5Manuel PerezBronte10:34.582
6Isaac WilliamsMay10:35.711
7Dustin JordanKopperl11:09.62
8Caesar CenicerosDime Box11:11.17
9Tristan CraneComstock11:26.75
*1A-D2 record
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Event 25 Girls High Jump 1A-D2

Finals
PlaceNameSchoolHeightPoints
1Heather GillinTilden McMullen Co.5-02.0010
2Mikhaila BarnettLometa5-02.008
3Kirven DiannaCoolidge5-02.006
4Britney BeaverTrent5-02.004
5Brittany BoboDouglass5-02.002
6Mayson HesterLazbuddie5-00.001
7Cassidy MassHenrietta Midway4-10.00
8Brady ClawsonRobert Lee4-10.00
9Jordan WileyFollett4-10.00
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Event 26 Boys High Jump 1A-D2

Finals
PlaceNameSchoolHeightPoints
1Luke KilloughUtopia6-03.00*10
2Matthew LowryBlackwell6-02.008
3Latham GarnseyValentine6-02.006
4David SmithGholson6-00.003
4Tyler GoodwinIra6-00.003
6Jacob JonesGuthrie6-00.001
7Michael RodriguezRankin5-10.00
8Dustin BannisterTrinidad5-08.00
9Justus AlanizLometa5-08.00
*1A-D2 record (tied)
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Event 28 Boys Long Jump 1A-D2

Finals
PlaceNameSchoolDistancePoints
1Jared ScottBronte21-05.0010
2Tyler MaysNewcastle21-02.758
3Matthew WilliamsRotan20-08.006
4Robert Van KranenburgLingleville20-04.254
5Jacobe EssaryMilford20-01.502
6Todd SmithPetersburg19-09.251
7Chris GrayCC London19-08.75
8Logan StoelkeFayetteville19-07.75
9Beau LucasGrady19-06.75
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Event 23 Girls Discus Throw 1A-D2

Finals
PlaceNameSchoolDistancePoints
1Tricia WilliamsLometa134-01*10
2Taylor PoseyRotan123-068
3Talli MorrisonCherokee111-106
4Mollie MounseyFollett110-044
5Daja SmithFollett109-112
6Briannah SosaSanta Anna109-091
7Kaylee VoigtsBaird108-10
8Jayde PriceStrawn103-01
9Cheyenne BanksForestburg97-05
*1A-D2 record
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Event 27 Girls Long Jump 1A-D2

Finals
PlaceNameSchoolDistancePoints
1Alyssa LesiterNordheim17-00.25*10
2Britney BeaverTrent16-11.258
3Maci StuartFollett16-10.756
4Kirven DiannaCoolidge16-09.004
5Sierra WelchIra16-02.502
6Melissa RamirezGorman16-02.251
7Tyanna BarlowLeggett16-01.50
8Sarah KearneyKlondike15-05.25
9Tory WeaverMoran15-05.00
*1A-D2 record
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Event 29 Girls Pole Vault 1A-D2

Finals
PlaceNameSchoolHeightPoints
1Hannah WomackIra10-00.0010
2Allanta WheelerCross Plains9-03.008
3Breanna JorgensenComstock9-00.006
4Anne BristowNocona Prairie V8-06.004
5Kellie CollierHappy8-06.002
6Kayson RoofSlidell8-06.001
7Marisi DeHoyosComstock8-00.00
8Lupita JimenezGrady7-06.00
9Samantha BloomIraNH
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Boys shotput

1 Kylor Gilbreath 12 Guthrie 57-04.75* 10
FOUL 57-04.75 57-02 FOUL FOUL 57-00
2 Hershel Burleson Rocksprings 56-02.50* 8
FOUL FOUL 45-09 56-02.50 FOUL FOUL
3 Hayden Farquhar 11 Throckmorton 52-00.50 6
50-05 51-06.50 51-04.25 51-02.75 52-00.50 48-03.50
4 Jacquez Anderson Oakwood 47-06.75 4
46-02.50 43-08.75 46-10 46-08.50 47-00.75 47-06.75
5 Isaac Olivas 11 Grandfalls-Royalty 45-01.50 2
FOUL 44-01.25 43-04.75 41-00.25 45-01.50 44-11
6 Riley Brauneck 12 Roby 42-03.00 1
39-05.75 41-07.25 41-10.75 FOUL 41-04.25 42-03
7 Aaron Castillo 12 Rankin 41-06.50
39-02 41-06.50 40-00 40-00.50 40-01 40-06.50
8 Justin Goldsmith Sulphur Bluff 40-10.00
37-02.25 39-08.75 40-10 39-11.25 37-10 37-10.50
9 Victor Rodriguez Penelope 38-11.50
38-11.50 37-00 FOUL FOUL 35-07.50 FOUL
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Girls Triple jump

1 Melissa Ramirez Gorman 34-10.75 1.2 10
31-05.50(0.8) 32-11.25(-0.3) FOUL(1.0) 34-01.25(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 34-10.75(1.2)
2 Savannah Juarez 10 Ira 34-08.00 0.6 8
33-08.50(0.7) 34-00.50(0.5) 33-07.50(+0.0) 34-08(0.6) 33-08.50(1.1) FOUL(0.8)
3 Whitney Beaver 10 Trent 34-06.00 0.4 6
33-07(0.7) FOUL(0.3) 33-01.50(0.4) 34-00(0.6) 34-06(0.4) FOUL(0.7)
4 Maci Stuart 11 Follett 33-11.75 1.3 4
33-11.75(1.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.5)
5 Claire Weger Saint Jo 33-08.00 0.4 2
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.4) 32-08(0.3) 33-02.50(0.1) 32-10.50(0.1) 33-08(0.4)
6 Tory Weaver 10 Moran 33-07.50 0.8 1
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.2) 33-02(1.2) 32-11.50(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 33-07.50(0.8)
7 Jasmine Willis Oakwood 32-10.25 0.7
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 32-10(0.5) 31-05(0.8) 29-11.25(0.9) 32-10.25(0.7)
8 Delaney Hirsch Round Top-Carmine 31-09.50 1.5
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 30-02.75(0.9) 31-00.50(0.9) 31-00.25(0.9) 31-09.50(1.5)
9 Teah Patton 09 Silverton 30-08.00 0.6
28-11.25(0.2) 29-01.25(0.6) 30-08(0.6) 29-07.50(0.5) 30-02.25(0.6) 30-06.75(0.6)
 

Shad Kline

Active member
boys pole vault

1 Taylor Gill 11 Clyde Eula 14-06.00* 10
2 Jayden Jones 12 Blackwell 13-06.00* 8
3 Seth Demere 09 Water Valley 12-09.00 6
4 Tyler Bays Strawn 12-06.00 4
5 John Turner 12 Lamesa Klondike 12-00.00 2
6 Gabe Zamora 12 Happy 11-00.00 1
7 Garrett Parker Saint Jo 10-06.00
8 Noah Smith Comstock 10-00.00
9 Tony Sanchez Rocksprings 10-00.00
 

Shad Kline

Active member
boys triple jump

1 Jacobe Essary Milford 44-11.75* 1.7 10
43-01.25(1.5) 44-11.75(1.7) 44-00.50(1.7) 44-08(1.0) 44-07(1.2) PASS
2 Chris Gray CC London 43-11.50 2.1 8
43-04.75(2.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 43-11.50(2.1) 43-06(0.8)
3 Asher Rogers 10 Water Valley 43-09.00 1.0 6
42-04(2.2) 42-02(1.2) 42-05(1.1) 43-07.50(0.7) 43-07.75(0.1) 43-09(1.0)
4 Delvin Smith Coolidge 43-02.00 2.0 4
43-02(2.0) 42-05.50(2.0) 41-03.50(1.0) 41-06.25(2.3) 41-04.25(1.8) 43-01.25(1.8)
5 Luke Killough Utopia 43-01.75 1.1 2
43-01.75(1.1) 39-05(0.3) 41-07.25(2.3) 40-02.50(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 40-09(0.9)
6 Tjaeden Swires 12 Lefors 42-08.75 1.7 1
42-02.75(3.6) 42-03.75(0.1) 41-07(0.9) 42-08.75(1.7) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4)
7 Michael Rodriguez 10 Rankin 42-02.50 2.0
42-02.50(2.0) 41-04.50(2.1) 41-10.75(0.7) 41-06.25(3.0) 40-07(-0.2) 39-10.75(0.5)
8 Tyler Martinez 12 Blanket 41-08.50 0.9
40-10.25(1.8) 41-03.75(0.3) 39-08.50(0.6) 40-03.75(2.5) 41-08.50(0.9) 40-08.50(0.7)
-- Matthew Williams 11 Rotan FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
 

Shad Kline

Active member
boys discus

1 Tylynne Eaton 12 Knox City 165-05* 10
159-11 165-05 153-07 FOUL 148-08 FOUL
2 Hershel Burleson Rocksprings 160-10 8
158-08 160-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL 154-02
3 Joshua Matta 12 Balmorhea 150-09 6
150-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 128-03 FOUL
4 Ross Alison Strawn 149-05 4
147-10 147-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 149-05
5 Kylor Gilbreath 12 Guthrie 147-08 2
FOUL FOUL 131-11 FOUL 147-08 FOUL
6 Hayden Farquhar 11 Throckmorton 146-06 1
FOUL FOUL 77-03 FOUL 131-00 146-06
7 Gunner Bradley Lometa 129-04
103-01 98-05 119-07 127-09 120-11 129-04
8 Nick Bohr 11 Groom 126-11
101-01 105-11 100-08 126-11 117-00 FOUL
9 Victor Rodriguez Penelope 116-11
111-08 FOUL 107-00 116-11 FOUL FOUL
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Girls 4x100m Relay

1 Ira 51.49* 20
1) Hannah Womack 10 2) Samantha Bloom 12
3) Savannah Juarez 10 4) Sierra Welch 09
2 Follett 51.50* 16
1) Joy Al-ag 12 2) Jordan Wiley 12
3) Maci Stuart 11 4) Daja Smith 11
3 Rotan 51.70 12
1) Brittnay Williams 12 2) Jacy Sparks 10
3) Kennedy Martinez 11 4) Taylor Posey 11
4 Gorman 52.23 8
1) Melissa Ramirez 2) Kinsey Johnston
3) Lauren Spivey 4) Yuli Madera
5 Nordheim 52.43 4
1) Eliza Metting 2) Alyssa Lesiter
3) Stormi Farmer 4) Daija Williams
6 Frost 52.66 2
1) Kennah Kennedy 2) Hillaree Schwartz
3) Kaycee Bowling 4) Diana Rios
7 Cross Plains 52.75
1) Allanta Wheeler 11 2) Grace Goode 09
3) Kristin Wright 12 4) Ariel Sneed 12
8 Leakey 52.89 ( .882 )
1) Jacy Gray 2) Shelby Gracia
3) MacKenzie Wade 4) Debra Odom
9 Meadow 52.89 ( .888 )
1) Katlen Davila 11 2) Kristian Arguellez 10
3) Carla Rodriguez 12 4) Emily Rodriguez 10
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-D2

Finals
PlaceSchoolTimePoints
1Water Valley43.6220
2Garden City43.7316
3Grady44.0212
4Bronte44.248
5Menard44.684
6Gordon44.822
7Abbott45.08
8Meadow45.39
9Jonesboro45.62
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Event 5 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-D2

Finals
PlaceNameSchoolTimePoints
1Tiffany WilliamsCalvert2:20.43*10
2Abellyca RamirezRocksprings2:20.928
3Caitlin PruettSlidell2:23.016
4Shelby McWilliamsCross Plains2:25.064
5Hannah HalfmannGarden City2:27.352
6Taylor GassBorden County2:32.831
7Sara CowanBuckholts2:35.04
8Lanie RobertsLipan2:35.30
9Monica AlanisValley2:36.53
*1A-D2 record
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Boys 800m

1 Kade Cowan Buckholts 1:55.40* 10
2 Nathan George Cumby Miller Grove 1:56.53* 8
3 Chris Darnell 12 Trent 1:59.25* 6
4 Jesse Roberts 10 Sanderson 2:01.25 4
5 Manuel Perez 12 Bronte 2:02.53 2
6 Jose Vasquez Rocksprings 2:05.11 1
7 Mitchell Johnson 12 Hartley 2:05.33
8 Logan Swires 10 Lefors 2:07.10
9 Logan Miller Cumby Miller Grove 2:07.72
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Girls 100m Hurdles

1 Beth Richburg 12 Roscoe Highland 15.64 2.5 10
2 Meghan Inman 11 Miami 16.50 2.5 8
3 Kaira Diaz Evant 16.60 2.5 6
4 Chasity Williams 10 Zephyr 16.63 2.5 4
5 Baily Balderas 11 Paint Rock 16.76 2.5 2
6 Tristen Johnson Gordon 16.93 2.5 1
7 Kaitlyn Jones Comstock 17.16 2.5
8 Mattisun Hester 09 Lazbuddie 17.27 2.5
9 Lauren Spivey Gorman 18.61 2.5
 

Shad Kline

Active member
Boys 110m Hurdles

1 Grant McLain 12 Channing 14.66 2.0 10
2 Alex Cruz Frost 15.27 2.0 8
3 Austin Smith 12 Miami 15.36 2.0 6
4 Grant Emmons 10 Menard 15.37 2.0 4
5 Timothy Flores 12 Marfa 15.87 2.0 2
6 Korbin Deere 12 Ira 16.09 2.0 1
7 Tyler Kvetensky High Island 16.53 2.0
8 Zach Davis 10 May 16.64 2.0
9 Jaquay Brown Milford 16.70 2.0
 
Top