header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2019 CHAMPIONSHIP RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Blum

13-2641.8796.95

2

McLean

13-2640.01-24.26

3

Rankin

12-2635.03-17.00

4

Balmorhea

10-2634.53-13.51

5

Borden County

12-1630.35-21.55

6

Garden City

8-3629.34-21.44

7

Sterling City

9-2618.93-19.29

8

White Deer

10-3580.70-23.39

9

Ira

11-1558.22-15.39

10

Spur

9-3554.72-6.92

11

Saint Jo

11-2547.9111.98

12

Jonesboro

12-2536.2014.09

13

Newcastle

5-5533.172.31

14

Union Hill

10-2529.943.78

15

Knox City

8-3528.300.50

16

Milford

7-4522.011.85

17

Nueces Canyon

10-3519.333.42

18

Avalon

11-1517.914.13

19

Penelope

4-5512.020.88

20

Aspermont

6-4511.27-4.92

21

Crowell

6-5510.56-2.13

22

May

10-2509.31-2.13

23

Leakey

9-2500.07-2.38

24

Paducah

7-3497.050.24

25

Valley

5-5494.13-1.36

26

Perrin-Whitt

8-3491.98-3.73

27

Coolidge

5-5482.020.88

28

Aquilla

4-7481.99-1.65

29

Bryson

5-5481.44-3.26

30

Covington

8-2479.43-1.37

31

Abbott

3-7475.98-0.73

32

Petersburg

6-4470.69-1.56

33

Ropes

9-3468.87-7.35

34

Eden

8-4466.86-6.33

35

Gorman

7-4463.31-6.06

36

Happy

7-4454.50-2.84

37

Leverett's Chapel

7-2451.35-4.69

38

Highland

6-4448.49-8.25

39

Westbrook

4-6448.45-8.18

40

Zephyr

4-7433.81-7.88

41

Water Valley

4-6431.95-8.15

42

Nazareth

5-4431.61-6.11

43

Evant

5-5431.04-8.13

44

High Island

4-4421.08-7.94

45

O'Donnell

5-5416.19-7.48

46

Morton

3-8410.22-6.88

47

Klondike

7-3409.88-7.96

48

Fort Davis

6-4409.42-9.94

49

Hermleigh

3-7401.91-9.86

50

Meadow

4-6398.86-6.06

51

Lometa

3-7398.73-7.99

52

Rotan

2-8396.29-8.74

53

Gholson

5-5393.72-6.57

54

Veribest

4-6388.16-9.75

55

Northside

5-4387.12-9.45

56

Robert Lee

5-5386.96-9.70

57

Medina

2-8382.72-12.16

58

Lingleville

5-5378.12-9.21

59

Chillicothe

3-6371.81-9.76

60

Paint Rock

2-8359.31-10.35

61

Hart

2-8359.06-8.76

62

Whiteface

4-6356.56-6.94

63

Grady

3-7353.93-8.92

64

Wellman-Union

3-7353.61-7.94

65

Lorenzo

4-6352.32-8.82

66

Miami

5-5342.74-11.14

67

Fruitvale

3-6339.96-11.37

68

Bronte

1-9320.69-8.59

69

Santa Anna

1-9317.55-6.85

70

Prairie Lea

3-7298.43-9.89

71

Savoy

0-7297.45-9.50

72

Sands

0-10281.88-8.19

73

Marfa

2-8249.99-8.78

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

13-0582.0118.28

2

Motley County

11-4531.630.74

3

Blackwell

13-1525.385.03

4

Jayton

12-1524.905.14

5

Calvert

8-4514.20-0.35

6

Strawn

9-5510.15-4.76

7

Gordon

11-2508.23-3.80

8

Grandfalls-Royalty

10-2492.59-12.20

9

Oakwood

8-5487.46-5.95

10

Groom

10-3470.44-2.55

11

Whitharral

9-3469.67-3.10

12

Trinidad

4-7455.88-5.21

13

Blanket

9-3447.45-6.15

14

Brookesmith

9-2439.37-7.97

15

Apple Springs

5-5437.84-5.67

16

Sanderson

4-5421.18-8.51

17

Cranfills Gap

9-3420.33-7.10

18

Anton

7-5419.55-9.30

19

Throckmorton

6-6401.61-8.61

20

Amherst

6-4400.62-7.45

21

Rochelle

8-3399.37-9.46

22

Lueders-Avoca

4-6397.81-9.17

23

Loraine

6-5395.98-8.86

24

Bynum

7-4395.55-7.69

25

Woodson

6-4395.54-9.15

26

Loop

9-2391.57-8.75

27

Walnut Springs

3-8375.94-8.01

28

Cherokee

1-8375.41-8.77

29

Bluff Dale

4-6374.59-7.82

30

Morgan

3-8372.57-7.92

31

Moran

5-5367.00-8.07

32

Sidney

3-7364.91-6.54

33

Mt. Calm

2-8364.45-8.24

34

Three Way

2-8361.57-8.25

35

Kress

6-5358.75-9.04

36

Rising Star

2-6356.52-7.06

37

Silverton

2-8356.48-8.69

38

Lazbuddie

5-5354.73-9.77

39

Lefors

5-5354.50-9.84

40

Gustine

5-5352.78-6.85

41

Iredell

1-9350.46-12.66

42

Sierra Blanca

4-4350.27-10.30

43

Forestburg

4-7347.25-8.81

44

Fannindel

3-6346.75-7.75

45

Kopperl

1-8346.37-7.80

46

Rule

4-6342.65-9.54

47

Chester

3-6338.11-11.20

48

Oglesby

2-7335.15-9.36

49

Follett

2-6331.35-10.28

50

McDade

3-7327.67-9.99

51

Benjamin

2-7325.34-11.59

52

Southland

3-7321.24-8.16

53

Buckholts

3-7317.57-9.44

54

Gold-Burg

0-9295.74-8.64

55

Hedley

1-9290.30-10.91

56

Wilson

2-7288.15-7.87

57

Higgins

1-9286.49-11.08

58

Patton Springs

1-7283.47-8.05

59

Panther Creek

3-5273.00-8.25

60

Mullin

1-9272.60-6.61

61

Cotton Center

0-10259.82-9.75

62

Trent

0-9246.370.01

63

Buena Vista

1-8219.52-7.93

64

Guthrie

1-8209.84-6.11

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Emery-Weiner

12-1510.95-3.31

2

Gainesville Lone Star North

9-3509.02-2.76

3

Dallas Lakehill

12-1508.31-4.70

4

Austin Veritas

9-3502.94-5.30

5

Denton Calvary

7-4481.44-3.27

6

Giddings Lone Star Southeast

7-5457.29-3.47

7

Austin Hill Country

4-7450.18-4.81

8

Waco Vanguard College Prep

7-5448.29-3.65

9

Marble Falls Faith

6-5444.56-4.07

10

Round Rock Concordia

5-6437.16-4.15

11

Lucas Christian

5-7413.72-6.79

12

Rockwall Heritage

3-8412.46-6.28

13

Dallas Lutheran

2-8403.69-6.66

14

Amarillo San Jacinto

3-7399.08-7.09

15

Katy Faith West

3-7352.16-11.76

16

Round Rock Christian

1-9315.26-8.85

17

Sugar Land Logos Prep

2-8294.89-11.85

18

SA Lutheran

2-9294.58-10.96

19

SA Castle Hills

0-10241.63-12.92

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Watauga Harvest

14-0563.700.58

2

New Braunfels Christian

11-2516.99-3.22

3

Abilene Christian

10-2467.50-5.68

4

Conroe Covenant Christian

8-3461.17-6.85

5

Bryan Allen Academy

11-2455.67-6.03

6

Bulverde Bracken Christian

9-3452.45-6.42

7

Bryan St. Joseph

6-5445.82-3.03

8

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

5-5445.17-6.50

9

Huntsville Alpha Omega

6-4439.68-6.63

10

Houston Grace Christian

4-5432.41-6.59

11

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

4-6422.35-6.54

12

Plano Coram Deo

5-7418.62-6.20

13

Waco Live Oak

2-8410.61-7.40

14

Longview Christian Heritage

3-6365.53-10.82

15

Victoria Faith Academy

2-9337.28-14.41

16

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

1-9333.95-13.41

17

Lubbock All Saints

1-8323.46-8.34

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Haslet Heritage Christian

7-3493.24-1.86

2

Westlake Academy

11-1491.60-4.06

3

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

11-1479.21-2.76

4

Azle Christian

5-4476.83-2.88

5

Wylie Preparatory

9-2471.79-3.08

6

Garland Christian

10-2465.33-3.70

7

Waco Parkview

5-6463.56-3.07

8

McKinney Cornerstone

6-3457.11-3.38

9

Lewisville Lakeland

5-6455.74-4.87

10

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

8-2450.50-3.74

11

Fort Worth Nazarene

2-9438.07-4.00

12

Mineral Wells Community Christian

5-5355.17-11.73

13

Arlington St. Paul Prep

2-6349.53-11.67

14

Haslet Legacy Classical

2-5333.10-16.80

15

Dallas Academy

4-5301.34-17.47

16

Fort Worth Hill

0-8238.50-25.18

17

Decatur Victory Christian

0-5237.41-13.99

18

EP Immanuel Christian

0-3196.39-14.07

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

10-2418.78-7.95

2

Sherman Grayson Christian

4-1402.97-6.90

3

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

1-9389.83-9.06

4

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

6-2348.08-11.59

5

Houston Texas Christian

4-5319.69-12.62

6

EP Faith

4-5307.91-10.68

7

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

5-7305.90-9.52

8

Corpus Christi Annapolis

0-10239.84-9.43

9

Longview East Texas Christian

0-1213.11-19.32

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

12-1564.46-15.76

2

SA FEAST Homeschool

9-3480.60-0.87

3

Williamson County Home School

9-3460.60-1.60

4

Fort Worth THESA

6-6448.96-3.07

5

Austin Royals

5-5438.41-3.70

6

Victoria Home School

9-2418.60-5.34

7

Plano CHANT

6-5414.48-6.37

8

Austin Achieve

5-5414.20-6.22

9

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

3-9409.01-5.56

10

Stephenville Faith

6-4402.77-6.00

11

Austin NYOS

3-8399.92-5.61

12

Johnson County Sports Association

2-9360.03-7.82

13

Lubbock Home School

2-9327.36-7.79

14

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

3-4312.61-14.91

15

Houston Mount Carmel

2-7298.40-11.22

16

SA The Winston

2-8289.26-10.50

17

Tyler Willow Bend

0-8240.57-18.46

18

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

0-6172.84-7.30

19

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-0135.060.00

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baird

8-2489.92-7.22

2

Irion County

7-3475.33-4.04

3

Midland Trinity

6-2434.69-7.46

4

Tyler HEAT

8-3428.92-8.27

5

Dallas UME Prep

6-4426.90-5.32

6

Irving The Highlands

5-5422.77-4.44

7

Waco Eagle Christian

7-4416.24-7.42

8

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

3-7385.31-8.70

9

Claude

5-5365.93-9.77

10

Temple Centex Homeschool

6-4360.10-11.17

11

Campbell

2-5356.57-7.97

12

Corpus Christi Coastal Christian

6-4350.11-12.20

13

Tyler King's Academy

5-5345.00-11.31

14

Roby

1-7342.10-15.13

15

Carrollton Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes

1-8330.49-11.04

16

SA Jubilee

2-5323.32-13.74

17

Dime Box

4-1320.16-12.56

18

SA Brooks Academy

2-4291.49-11.61

19

Fort Hancock

1-5291.20-10.46

20

Wildorado

7-1283.87-10.08

21

Lubbock Christ the King

1-6283.57-10.25

22

Austin Harmony

0-4274.18-17.92

23

Mesquite Founders Classical

2-5253.88-16.06

24

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

1-6251.38-7.02

25

Fayette County Sports Association

1-8246.20-13.17

26

Irving Universal Academy

1-8240.36-14.93

27

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-8230.22-14.59

28

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

3-4211.55-9.04

29

Marshall River Crossing Homeschool

1-4204.94-3.20

30

Longview HEAT

0-5172.86-2.93

31

Olfen

0-1104.590.52

32

Leander Sterling Classical

0-156.660.54