header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

2019 PRESEASON SIXMANFOOTBALL.COM RANKINGS

2019 UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


RankSchoolRecord
1Milford0-0
2McLean0-0
3White Deer0-0
4Balmorhea0-0
5Borden County0-0
6Ira0-0
7Sterling City0-0
8Leakey0-0
9Garden City0-0
10Blum0-0
11Knox City0-0
12Aspermont0-0
13Paducah0-0
14Spur0-0
15Coolidge0-0
16Gorman0-0
17Abbott0-0
18Union Hill0-0
19Crowell0-0
20Newcastle0-0
21Evant0-0
22Hermleigh0-0
23Perrin-Whitt0-0
24Nueces Canyon0-0
25May0-0
26Jonesboro0-0
27Rankin0-0
28Nazareth0-0
29Aquilla0-0
30Highland0-0
31Ropes0-0
32Savoy0-0
33Avalon0-0
34High Island0-0
35Bryson0-0
36Petersburg0-0
37Valley0-0
38Gholson0-0
39Zephyr0-0
40Water Valley0-0
41Rotan0-0
42Eden0-0
43Lometa0-0
44Covington0-0
45Saint Jo0-0
46Robert Lee0-0
47Klondike0-0
48O'Donnell0-0
49Westbrook0-0
50Happy0-0
51Lorenzo0-0
52Veribest0-0
53Morton0-0
54Leverett's Chapel0-0
55Whiteface0-0
56Grady0-0
57Sands0-0
58Fruitvale0-0
59Wellman-Union0-0
60Medina0-0
61Penelope0-0
62Meadow0-0
63Hart0-0
64Bronte0-0
65Northside0-0
66Fort Davis0-0
67Marfa0-0
68Santa Anna0-0
69Lingleville0-0
70Miami0-0
71Chillicothe0-0
72Prairie Lea0-0
73Paint Rock0-0

2019 UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


RankSchoolRecord
1Strawn0-0
2Richland Springs0-0
3Motley County0-0
4Jayton0-0
5Calvert0-0
6Grandfalls-Royalty0-0
7Blackwell0-0
8Oakwood0-0
9Blanket0-0
10Groom0-0
11Whitharral0-0
12Brookesmith0-0
13Amherst0-0
14Gordon0-0
15Fannindel0-0
16Anton0-0
17Kopperl0-0
18Sierra Blanca0-0
19Iredell0-0
20Sidney0-0
21Morgan0-0
22Trinidad0-0
23Cranfills Gap0-0
24Throckmorton0-0
25Walnut Springs0-0
26Sanderson0-0
27Buena Vista0-0
28Gustine0-0
29McDade0-0
30Cherokee0-0
31Bynum0-0
32Buckholts0-0
33Lueders-Avoca0-0
34Apple Springs0-0
35Moran0-0
36Follett0-0
37Loraine0-0
38Panther Creek0-0
39Bluff Dale0-0
40Gold-Burg0-0
41Silverton0-0
42Mullin0-0
43Woodson0-0
44Three Way0-0
45Lefors0-0
46Wilson0-0
47Lazbuddie0-0
48Kress0-0
49Southland0-0
50Guthrie0-0
51Forestburg0-0
52Loop0-0
53Rochelle0-0
54Higgins0-0
55Trent0-0
56Cotton Center0-0
57Rule0-0
58Patton Springs0-0
59Mt. Calm0-0
60Hedley0-0
61Rising Star0-0
62Oglesby0-0
63Benjamin0-0
64Chester0-0

2019 TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


RankSchoolRecord
1Dallas Lutheran0-0
2Gainesville Lone Star North0-0
3Houston Emery-Weiner0-0
4Giddings Lone Star Southeast0-0
5Austin Veritas0-0
6Dallas Lakehill0-0
7Waco Vanguard College Prep0-0
8Sugar Land Logos Prep0-0
9Amarillo San Jacinto0-0
10Katy Faith West0-0
11Denton Calvary0-0
12Austin Hill Country0-0
13Lucas Christian0-0
14Marble Falls Faith0-0
15SA Lutheran0-0
16Round Rock Concordia0-0
17Round Rock Christian0-0
18Rockwall Heritage0-0
19SA Castle Hills0-0

2019 TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


RankSchoolRecord
1Bulverde Bracken Christian0-0
2New Braunfels Christian0-0
3Watauga Harvest0-0
4Huntsville Alpha Omega0-0
5Abilene Christian0-0
6Bryan St. Joseph0-0
7Waco Live Oak0-0
8Bryan Allen Academy0-0
9Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills0-0
10Conroe Covenant Christian0-0
11Longview Christian Heritage0-0
12Lubbock All Saints0-0
13Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian0-0
14Temple Holy Trinity Catholic0-0
15Victoria Faith Academy0-0
16Plano Coram Deo0-0
17Houston Grace Christian0-0

2019 TCAF RANKINGS


RankSchoolRecord
1Fort Worth Nazarene0-0
2Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend0-0
3Haslet Heritage Christian0-0
4Azle Christian0-0
5Wylie Preparatory0-0
6Waco Parkview0-0
7Westlake Academy0-0
8Waco Methodist Childrens Home0-0
9McKinney Cornerstone0-0
10Lewisville Lakeland0-0
11Fort Worth Covenant Classical0-0
12Arlington St. Paul Prep0-0
13Decatur Victory Christian0-0
14Garland Christian0-0
15EP Immanuel Christian0-0
16Haslet Legacy Classical0-0
17Fort Worth Hill0-0
18Dallas Academy0-0

2019 TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


RankSchoolRecord

2019 TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


RankSchoolRecord
1Seguin Lifegate0-0
2Granbury North Central Texas Academy0-0
3Corpus Christi Arlington Heights0-0
4EP Faith0-0
5Corpus Christi Annapolis0-0
6Houston Texas Christian0-0
7Longview East Texas Christian0-0
8Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School0-0

2019 TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


RankSchoolRecord
1Bastrop Tribe Consolidated0-0
2Stephenville Faith0-0
3SA FEAST Homeschool0-0
4Fort Worth THESA0-0
5Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)0-0
6Austin NYOS0-0
7Williamson County Home School0-0
8Austin Royals0-0
9Lubbock Home School0-0
10Houston Mount Carmel0-0
11Plano CHANT0-0
12Johnson County Sports Association0-0
13SA The Winston0-0
14Victoria Home School0-0
15Austin Achieve0-0
16Henderson Full Armor Christian0-0
17Tyler Willow Bend0-0
18Odessa West Texas Homeschool0-0

2019 INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


RankSchoolRecord
1Midland Trinity0-0
2Irving The Highlands0-0
3Baird0-0
4Red Oak Ovilla Christian0-0
5Dallas UME Prep0-0
6Tyler King's Academy0-0
7Campbell0-0
8Claude0-0
9Carrollton Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes0-0
10Tyler HEAT0-0
11Irion County0-0
12Fort Hancock0-0
13Corpus Christi Coastal Christian0-0
14Roby0-0
15SA Brooks Academy0-0
16Houston Sanchez Charter0-0
17Temple Centex Homeschool0-0
18New Braunfels Calvary Baptist0-0
19Dime Box0-0
20Olfen0-0
21Marshall River Crossing Homeschool0-0
22Mesquite Founders Classical0-0
23Fayette County Sports Association0-0
24Waco Eagle Christian0-0
25SA Jubilee0-0
26Arlington Texas Leadership Charter0-0
27Mineral Wells Community Christian0-0
28Irving Universal Academy0-0
29Wildorado0-0
30Lubbock Christ the King0-0