header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

2018 WEEK FIVE SPREADS
September 27-29

Abbott favored over Waco Live Oak by 5

Amarillo San Jacinto underdog to Nazareth by 9

Aquilla favored over Wylie Preparatory by 45

Aspermont favored over Lubbock All Saints by 45

Austin Hill Country underdog to San Marcos Hill Country Christian by 41

Austin Royals underdog to Seguin Lifegate by 37

Austin Veritas favored over Baytown Christian by 40

Balmorhea favored over Grandfalls-Royalty by 45

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated favored over Williamson County Home School by 45

Benjamin underdog to Crowell JV by 45

Blackwell underdog to Hermleigh by 31

Blanket favored over Gordon by 29

Borden County favored over White Deer by 15

Bryan Allen Academy favored over Spring Providence Classical by 9

Buckholts underdog to Cedar Park Summit by 45

Bulverde Bracken Christian favored over Marble Falls Faith by 45

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School underdog to Corpus Christi Annapolis by 45

Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael's underdog to Austin Achieve by 43

Carrollton Texas Association of Christian Athletes favored over Tyler King's Academy by 0

Cherokee underdog to Stephenville Faith by 14

Cranfills Gap favored over Bynum by 45

Crowell favored over Claude by 34

Dallas Academy favored over Fort Worth Hill by 45

Dallas Lakehill underdog to Gainesville Lone Star North by 18

Dallas Lutheran favored over Denton Calvary by 45

Decatur Victory Christian favored over Haslet Legacy Classical by 45

Dell City favored over EP Home School by 45

Eden underdog to Water Valley by 14

Fayette County Sports Association underdog to Corpus Christi Arlington Heights by 45

Forestburg underdog to Newcastle by 45

Fort Davis underdog to Nueces Canyon by 45

Fort Hancock underdog to Sierra Blanca by 45

Fort Worth Covenant Classical underdog to Azle Christian by 45

Fort Worth THESA favored over Johnson County Sports Association by 45

Gholson favored over Arlington Texas Leadership Charter by 45

Grady underdog to Westbrook by 25

Greenville Christian underdog to Irving Faustina by 45

Groom favored over Valley by 5

Hedley underdog to Lazbuddie by 35

High Island favored over Chester by 45

Highland underdog to Robert Lee by 8

Houston Emery-Weiner favored over Lewisville Lakeland by 45

Houston Mount Carmel favored over SA The Winston by 45

Houston Texas Christian underdog to Apple Springs by 35

Ira favored over Abilene Christian by 45

Iredell favored over Granbury North Central Texas Academy by 45

Jayton favored over Trent by 45

Katy Faith West underdog to Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend by 45

Klondike underdog to Buena Vista by 12

Knox City favored over Bryson by 36

Kopperl underdog to Gustine by 1

Kress underdog to Petersburg by 45

Leakey favored over Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills by 45

Lometa favored over Gorman by 11

Longview Trinity favored over Tyler East Texas Christian by 45

Loop underdog to Patton Springs by 45

Lubbock Kingdom Prep favored over Cotton Center by 45

Marfa favored over EP Faith by 18

McKinney Cornerstone favored over Irving Universal Academy by 45

McLean favored over Lefors by 45

Meadow favored over Hart by 45

Medina underdog to Fredericksburg Heritage by 45

Miami favored over Higgins by 45

Moran underdog to Strawn JV by 8

Morgan favored over Bluff Dale by 30

Morton underdog to Amherst by 12

Mt. Calm underdog to Avalon by 45

Northside favored over Gold-Burg by 45

O'Donnell underdog to Anton by 45

Oakwood favored over Calvert by 16

Oglesby underdog to Temple Centex Homeschool by 45

Paducah favored over Motley County by 14

Paint Creek underdog to Perrin-Whitt JV by 27

Paint Rock underdog to Brookesmith by 45

Penelope underdog to Blum by 45

Perrin-Whitt favored over WF Notre Dame by 17

Plainview Christian underdog to Lorenzo by 42

Prairie Lea underdog to Spring Branch Living Rock Academy by 45

Rankin underdog to Garden City by 24

Richland Springs favored over Evant by 32

Rochelle underdog to Rising Star by 34

Rotan favored over Lueders-Avoca by 0

Round Rock Concordia underdog to Giddings Lone Star Southeast by 45

Rule underdog to Woodson by 45

SA Brooks Academy underdog to New Braunfels Calvary Baptist by 45

SA Castle Hills underdog to New Braunfels Christian by 45

SA FEAST Homeschool favored over Austin NYOS by 45

SA The Atonement favored over SA Town East by 45

Saint Jo favored over Lingleville by 45

Santa Anna underdog to Mullin by 24

Savoy favored over Fannindel by 4

Silverton underdog to Happy by 45

Southland underdog to Whitharral by 45

Spur favored over Ropes by 16

Sterling City favored over Bronte by 45

Strawn favored over Milford by 32

Sugar Land Logos Prep favored over Victoria Faith Academy by 45

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic underdog to Jonesboro by 45

Three Way underdog to Sidney by 45

Throckmorton favored over Chillicothe by 45

Trinidad underdog to Dallas UME Prep by 24

Tyler HEAT underdog to Longview Christian Heritage by 40

Tyler Willow Bend underdog to Henderson Full Armor Christian by 23

Union Hill favored over Westlake Academy by 45

Veribest favored over Panther Creek by 17

Waco Vanguard College Prep favored over Waco Methodist Childrens Home by 43

Walnut Springs favored over Covington by 31

Watauga Harvest favored over Waco Parkview by 45

Wellman-Union underdog to Sands by 13

Whiteface favored over Lubbock Home School by 17

Zephyr underdog to May by 35