header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 WEEK NINE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

8-0362.08-8.15

2

Borden County

7-1346.5823.56

3

Jonesboro

8-0324.553.88

4

Sterling City

6-2322.70-3.57

5

Garden City

6-2313.9417.47

6

May

8-0312.680.95

7

New Home

7-1307.39-6.82

8

Ira

7-1307.01-39.58

9

Zephyr

7-1302.88-0.74

10

Union Hill

8-1295.65-0.70

11

Meadow

5-3294.6210.78

12

Coolidge

5-3288.0113.26

13

Nazareth

5-3283.21-2.08

14

Gordon

6-2281.15-1.39

15

Santa Anna

5-3277.79-1.02

16

Paducah

2-5277.4124.81

17

Robert Lee

4-3275.44-5.91

18

Buena Vista

6-2273.11-4.71

19

Newcastle

6-3272.12-5.50

20

Westbrook

5-2271.28-14.15

21

Knox City

4-4269.140.43

22

Gorman

5-3266.28-1.79

23

Blum

5-3265.76-0.78

24

Abbott

6-2265.724.02

25

Spur

3-5265.01-5.93

26

McLean

6-2263.2212.64

27

Ropes

3-5262.87-20.54

28

Anton

3-5261.6314.80

29

Lingleville

3-5259.685.40

30

White Deer

4-4259.31-3.59

31

Tioga

4-5255.912.38

32

Hermleigh

3-5255.564.38

33

Lorenzo

5-3252.990.21

34

Avalon

5-3251.96-10.29

35

Bryson

7-2249.87-4.55

36

O'Donnell

3-6249.81-4.50

37

Aquilla

5-4247.66-18.71

38

Eden

5-3247.51-4.87

39

High Island

7-2247.42-5.30

40

Water Valley

4-3239.87-8.75

41

Hart

3-5238.069.36

42

Whiteface

4-4237.91-9.81

43

Blanket

5-3235.23-18.53

44

Gholson

4-4231.22-2.81

45

Penelope

6-3229.52-6.48

46

Evant

4-4227.15-5.25

47

Leverett's Chapel

6-1224.08-2.19

48

Apple Springs

4-3222.84-0.88

49

Rankin

2-6222.62-12.56

50

Rotan

3-5218.87-3.40

51

Medina

4-4217.5916.67

52

Forestburg

3-5216.880.18

53

Veribest

2-4216.43-10.24

54

Savoy

3-5215.4019.86

55

Marfa

4-4214.79-4.86

56

Lometa

4-4210.24-31.02

57

Klondike

1-7208.93-2.51

58

Fannindel

3-4205.73-2.95

59

Covington

2-6204.18-13.62

60

Nueces Canyon

2-6197.47-5.32

61

Chester

0-7192.4940.72

62

Paint Rock

1-7185.10-7.79

63

Saint Jo

1-7176.886.73

64

Gold-Burg

3-5175.0931.28

65

Fruitvale

1-6170.145.40

66

Miami

1-7163.41-2.82

67

Kopperl

1-8158.69-11.30

68

Fort Davis

3-5146.1113.49

69

Bynum

0-8116.72-0.63

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

7-0370.50-4.91

2

Calvert

8-0338.3915.78

3

Balmorhea

8-0325.618.33

4

Crowell

6-1316.12-0.11

5

Milford

7-1314.475.42

6

Valley

6-2305.75-7.09

7

Amherst

8-0298.792.78

8

Strawn

8-0298.020.42

9

Jayton

8-0292.53-6.24

10

Sands

5-3281.80-7.01

11

Follett

6-2280.56-3.80

12

Highland

7-1277.96-2.58

13

Lefors

8-0276.132.65

14

Panther Creek

8-0272.85-4.40

15

Petersburg

6-2272.421.59

16

Guthrie

4-4268.69-2.40

17

Aspermont

4-5267.19-2.04

18

Motley County

6-2258.35-4.00

19

Moran

5-2255.696.86

20

Iredell

4-4254.663.75

21

Throckmorton

2-6253.468.08

22

Loraine

7-1253.395.42

23

Lueders-Avoca

3-5250.704.57

24

Dawson

5-3250.033.53

25

Walnut Springs

4-4249.47-7.25

26

Oakwood

3-5249.4421.66

27

Grandfalls-Royalty

7-1247.31-2.00

28

Silverton

6-2246.310.36

29

Grady

1-7238.08-5.92

30

Woodson

4-4235.07-2.32

31

Whitharral

4-5229.79-1.16

32

Cherokee

4-4229.32-8.71

33

Blackwell

5-3226.02-4.42

34

Mt. Calm

2-6223.49-27.51

35

Trinidad

4-4222.8113.15

36

Groom

4-4220.75-3.26

37

Rule

3-5218.66-3.31

38

Kress

1-7216.0712.07

39

Fort Elliott

3-4213.48-2.64

40

Oglesby

5-2212.38-7.21

41

Southland

3-6212.26-0.94

42

Chillicothe

3-5210.85-2.99

43

Brookesmith

4-5209.8212.64

44

Wilson

4-5204.66-0.43

45

Wellman-Union

3-5203.59-0.56

46

Benjamin

2-5203.54-5.25

47

Prairie Lea

7-1196.305.00

48

Lazbuddie

6-3190.59-5.67

49

Mullin

6-2180.90-2.64

50

Sanderson

3-5174.854.99

51

Cotton Center

0-8174.01-4.85

52

Buckholts

2-5166.920.98

53

Trent

2-6166.636.16

54

Loop

4-4163.19-3.38

55

Higgins

2-5161.57-2.16

56

Cranfills Gap

2-6158.923.11

57

Morgan

2-5152.30-7.39

58

Gustine

1-6150.5420.01

59

Rochelle

0-8149.79-2.48

60

Rising Star

1-7148.839.35

61

Sidney

0-7141.00-2.01

62

Patton Springs

1-5136.68-0.55

63

Northside

2-6130.5733.93

64

Lohn

0-2119.34-0.12

65

Sierra Blanca

1-5118.9726.49

66

Paint Creek

0-9118.0323.60

67

Hedley

1-7115.95-2.76

68

Harrold

0-693.00-14.09

69

Dell City

0-878.14-24.18

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Emery-Weiner

6-1306.48-2.07

2

Rockwall Heritage

7-1303.881.34

3

Austin Veritas

5-3297.060.82

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

7-1262.85-1.83

5

Midland Trinity

4-3260.551.92

6

Dallas Lutheran

4-4250.82-4.22

7

SA Castle Hills

6-2235.06-0.46

8

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

4-4228.3323.28

9

Watauga Harvest

3-5228.1113.96

10

Austin Hill Country

3-5227.21-5.83

11

Dallas Lakehill

5-3226.24-8.97

12

Giddings State School

2-5223.89-5.76

13

Katy Faith West

1-8202.2310.59

14

Denton Calvary

2-6201.6420.76

15

SA Lutheran

2-6200.45-11.08

16

Round Rock Christian

3-4192.808.70

17

Spring Providence Classical

3-4191.392.70

18

Abilene Christian

2-6167.741.62

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-7160.83-6.41

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-6158.36-4.75

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

8-1274.27-9.67

2

Waco Live Oak

5-3270.110.57

3

Conroe Covenant Christian

8-0268.26-0.31

4

Baytown Christian

8-0259.291.34

5

Huntsville Alpha Omega

6-1259.12-1.19

6

Longview Christian Heritage

7-1254.3435.32

7

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

5-3253.991.79

8

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

4-5238.502.92

9

New Braunfels Christian

7-0236.87-4.67

10

WF Notre Dame

4-4233.05-6.16

11

Bulverde Bracken Christian

7-1231.72-10.06

12

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

6-2231.1510.50

13

Longview Trinity

5-2227.50-3.12

14

Dallas Tyler Street

3-4226.78-5.60

15

Fredericksburg Heritage

6-2224.23-1.74

16

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

4-3221.94-3.47

17

Cedar Park Summit

3-5220.24-25.71

18

WF Wichita Christian

5-3207.961.15

19

Plainview Christian

1-6203.37-1.25

20

Weatherford Christian

2-6190.7515.70

21

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

3-5184.489.96

22

Greenville Christian

1-4183.6021.91

23

Orange Community Christian

4-5182.188.39

24

Victoria Faith Academy

3-4178.93-1.78

25

Amarillo Holy Cross

1-6171.76-4.98

26

Alvin Living Stones

1-6151.940.44

27

Brownwood Victory Life

2-6128.951.23

28

Bellville Faith

1-3116.63-5.78

29

Dallas Fairhill

0-523.490.80

30

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-57.20-39.88

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Lucas Christian

9-0280.51-7.19

2

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

6-3258.47-8.85

3

Arlington St. Paul Prep

6-1257.73-8.43

4

Wylie Preparatory

6-3256.7922.36

5

Fort Worth Nazarene

5-4253.615.49

6

Westlake Academy

6-3244.860.33

7

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-3241.48-1.15

8

Lewisville Lakeland

3-3233.81-9.93

9

Decatur Victory Christian

6-2228.503.37

10

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

3-5227.956.07

11

McKinney Cornerstone

4-5221.699.40

12

Dallas Academy

4-5221.4925.21

13

Irving Faustina

4-5220.02-36.69

14

Azle Christian

7-2219.61-6.17

15

Haslet Heritage Christian

1-4217.26-6.39

16

Arlington Newman

5-3214.57-17.82

17

Dallas Inspired Vision

2-6210.66-12.51

18

Joshua Christian

2-4196.281.94

19

Fort Worth Hill

1-5151.34-9.18

20

EP Immanuel Christian

1-6135.97-16.99

21

Arlington Flint Academy

0-28.760.32

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Texas Christian

1-4203.4211.30

2

Houston Mount Carmel

6-2198.914.39

3

EP Faith

4-1165.88-4.89

4

SA The Atonement

0-7165.28-0.57

5

Clear Lake Christian

2-477.03-0.64

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA The Winston

6-2224.52-5.60

2

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

6-2214.80-5.18

3

Waco Parkview

5-3180.365.03

4

Corpus Christi Annapolis

2-5176.50-0.25

5

SA Sunnybrook

4-4161.01-13.33

6

Tyler King's Academy

2-4151.18-21.41

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-7118.48-9.55

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Stephenville Faith

6-2295.471.09

2

Fort Worth THESA

8-1294.842.23

3

SA FEAST Homeschool

6-0294.78-3.89

4

Williamson County Home School

7-2272.31-4.32

5

Lubbock Home School

5-5257.61-2.40

6

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

7-2242.860.37

7

Crosby Victory and Praise

7-1240.9412.36

8

Austin NYOS

6-2237.61-11.00

9

Plano CHANT

5-3232.321.30

10

Johnson County Sports Association

3-5224.6229.85

11

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

6-3222.36-17.21

12

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

2-6216.5647.13

13

Capital City Christian Home School

3-6197.97-5.88

14

Austin Achieve

3-3181.95-15.36

15

Corpus Christi WINGS

2-6146.26-11.67

16

Victoria Home School

1-7134.90-9.00

17

EP Home School

0-0111.250.00

18

Midessa Homeschool

2-5105.382.88

19

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

0-595.09-10.80

20

Canton EXEL

2-779.75-1.80

21

Tyler HEAT

0-954.03-0.63

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Campbell

3-4215.586.87

2

Fayette County Sports Association

4-3169.923.88

3

Fort Hancock

3-3160.47-6.07

4

Dallas UME Prep

0-5153.74-2.07

5

Granbury Cornerstone

0-4147.85-7.65

6

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

1-5142.79-13.10

7

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

1-6126.45-9.12

8

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-4108.571.08

9

McDade

1-5103.43-7.82

10

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

0-290.770.21

11

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-465.99-0.76

12

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-265.3826.69

13

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-525.310.80