header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 WEEK EIGHT RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

7-0370.235.45

2

Ira

7-0346.594.75

3

Sterling City

5-2326.272.74

4

Borden County

6-1323.020.98

5

Jonesboro

7-0320.675.42

6

New Home

6-1314.212.11

7

May

7-0311.736.85

8

Zephyr

6-1303.620.30

9

Garden City

5-2296.47-15.50

10

Union Hill

7-1296.3526.97

11

Westbrook

5-1285.439.96

12

Nazareth

4-3285.293.68

13

Meadow

4-3283.84-0.04

14

Ropes

3-4283.417.35

15

Gordon

5-2282.5411.97

16

Robert Lee

4-2281.3511.52

17

Santa Anna

4-3278.819.50

18

Buena Vista

5-2277.82-1.61

19

Newcastle

5-3277.6216.95

20

Coolidge

4-3274.7524.22

21

Spur

3-4270.9435.31

22

Knox City

3-4268.718.83

23

Gorman

5-2268.0714.67

24

Blum

5-3266.5418.83

25

Aquilla

5-3266.3726.07

26

White Deer

4-3262.908.03

27

Avalon

4-3262.258.68

28

Abbott

5-2261.7017.65

29

Bryson

6-2254.42-4.35

30

O'Donnell

3-5254.3111.05

31

Lingleville

3-4254.2811.89

32

Blanket

5-2253.769.04

33

Tioga

3-5253.5316.56

34

Lorenzo

5-2252.7813.97

35

High Island

6-2252.72-0.50

36

Paducah

1-5252.606.00

37

Eden

4-3252.38-0.73

38

Hermleigh

2-5251.1811.37

39

McLean

5-2250.5817.44

40

Water Valley

3-3248.624.67

41

Whiteface

4-3247.7216.09

42

Anton

2-5246.8313.59

43

Lometa

4-3241.269.21

44

Penelope

6-2236.005.90

45

Rankin

1-6235.185.06

46

Gholson

4-4234.032.59

47

Evant

4-3232.406.60

48

Hart

3-4228.70-1.25

49

Veribest

2-3226.6710.55

50

Leverett's Chapel

6-1226.2716.04

51

Apple Springs

4-2223.7215.99

52

Rotan

3-4222.2710.70

53

Marfa

4-3219.653.29

54

Covington

1-6217.8010.17

55

Forestburg

3-5216.709.87

56

Klondike

1-7211.447.14

57

Fannindel

3-3208.6813.20

58

Nueces Canyon

2-5202.797.79

59

Medina

3-4200.924.93

60

Savoy

2-5195.5434.16

61

Paint Rock

1-6192.8926.96

62

Saint Jo

1-6170.1528.64

63

Kopperl

1-7169.996.52

64

Miami

1-6166.23-1.12

65

Fruitvale

1-5164.74-20.59

66

Chester

0-6151.774.70

67

Gold-Burg

2-4143.813.53

68

Fort Davis

3-4132.621.88

69

Bynum

0-7117.357.56

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

6-0375.412.83

2

Calvert

7-0322.611.44

3

Balmorhea

7-0317.28-5.63

4

Crowell

5-1316.235.65

5

Valley

5-2312.843.85

6

Milford

6-1309.0521.05

7

Jayton

7-0298.773.10

8

Strawn

7-0297.6013.81

9

Amherst

7-0296.0113.85

10

Sands

4-3288.816.79

11

Follett

5-2284.364.28

12

Highland

6-1280.548.89

13

Panther Creek

7-0277.259.70

14

Lefors

7-0273.484.47

15

Guthrie

3-4271.0911.20

16

Petersburg

5-2270.83-14.03

17

Aspermont

3-5269.239.78

18

Motley County

6-1262.3520.13

19

Walnut Springs

4-3256.7214.43

20

Mt. Calm

2-5251.0015.85

21

Iredell

3-4250.91-5.73

22

Grandfalls-Royalty

7-1249.3110.05

23

Moran

4-2248.837.69

24

Loraine

6-1247.979.85

25

Dawson

4-3246.5015.02

26

Lueders-Avoca

2-5246.1333.37

27

Silverton

6-1245.9512.69

28

Throckmorton

2-6245.38-5.51

29

Grady

1-7244.003.91

30

Cherokee

3-4238.036.52

31

Woodson

4-3237.3924.73

32

Whitharral

4-4230.9524.17

33

Blackwell

5-2230.448.64

34

Oakwood

2-5227.7810.85

35

Groom

3-4224.018.15

36

Rule

3-4221.9711.60

37

Oglesby

5-1219.598.71

38

Fort Elliott

3-3216.127.48

39

Chillicothe

3-4213.849.56

40

Southland

2-6213.208.47

41

Trinidad

4-3209.6614.39

42

Benjamin

2-4208.795.16

43

Wilson

4-4205.095.48

44

Wellman-Union

3-4204.152.88

45

Kress

0-7204.0010.81

46

Brookesmith

4-4197.1817.57

47

Lazbuddie

6-2196.26-3.37

48

Prairie Lea

6-1191.3011.42

49

Mullin

5-2183.54-1.69

50

Cotton Center

0-8178.863.42

51

Sanderson

3-4169.861.43

52

Loop

4-3166.57-1.01

53

Buckholts

2-4165.9422.27

54

Higgins

2-4163.73-8.53

55

Trent

2-5160.4710.50

56

Morgan

2-4159.699.03

57

Cranfills Gap

1-6155.814.51

58

Rochelle

0-7152.2716.71

59

Sidney

0-7143.0114.65

60

Rising Star

1-6139.4837.09

61

Patton Springs

1-4137.23-0.18

62

Gustine

1-5130.53-31.12

63

Lohn

0-2119.461.17

64

Hedley

1-6118.71-2.22

65

Harrold

0-5107.092.50

66

Dell City

0-7102.322.14

67

Northside

1-696.642.25

68

Paint Creek

0-894.431.45

69

Sierra Blanca

0-592.480.40

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Emery-Weiner

6-1308.553.35

2

Rockwall Heritage

6-1302.545.52

3

Austin Veritas

4-3296.246.97

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

6-1264.685.70

5

Midland Trinity

3-3258.638.49

6

Dallas Lutheran

4-3255.0414.58

7

SA Castle Hills

5-2235.529.50

8

Dallas Lakehill

5-2235.2128.49

9

Austin Hill Country

2-5233.0410.72

10

Giddings State School

1-5229.6513.10

11

Watauga Harvest

2-5214.158.75

12

SA Lutheran

2-5211.538.50

13

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

3-4205.0512.14

14

Katy Faith West

1-7191.646.94

15

Spring Providence Classical

3-4188.697.91

16

Round Rock Christian

3-3184.1016.54

17

Denton Calvary

2-5180.8811.76

18

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-6167.2411.50

19

Abilene Christian

2-5166.1212.28

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-5163.11-4.66

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

7-1283.9410.96

2

Waco Live Oak

4-3269.548.01

3

Conroe Covenant Christian

7-0268.5712.21

4

Huntsville Alpha Omega

5-1260.312.42

5

Baytown Christian

7-0257.954.33

6

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

4-3252.209.95

7

Cedar Park Summit

3-4245.9515.88

8

Bulverde Bracken Christian

7-0241.788.04

9

New Braunfels Christian

7-0241.5418.80

10

WF Notre Dame

3-4239.2112.35

11

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

4-4235.587.18

12

Dallas Tyler Street

3-3232.3828.16

13

Longview Trinity

4-2230.6215.38

14

Fredericksburg Heritage

6-2225.9714.25

15

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

4-3225.4119.83

16

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

5-2220.659.10

17

Longview Christian Heritage

6-1219.0234.52

18

WF Wichita Christian

5-3206.81-1.03

19

Plainview Christian

1-6204.62-1.00

20

Victoria Faith Academy

3-4180.71-2.23

21

Amarillo Holy Cross

1-5176.7431.85

22

Weatherford Christian

2-5175.056.21

23

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

3-4174.5215.18

24

Orange Community Christian

4-4173.7914.20

25

Greenville Christian

1-3161.6914.00

26

Alvin Living Stones

1-5151.500.27

27

Brownwood Victory Life

2-5127.723.88

28

Bellville Faith

1-2122.412.13

29

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-547.080.00

30

Dallas Fairhill

0-522.69-0.96

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Lucas Christian

8-0287.7013.94

2

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

6-2267.3210.82

3

Arlington St. Paul Prep

6-0266.165.33

4

Irving Faustina

4-4256.7126.10

5

Fort Worth Nazarene

4-4248.1213.89

6

Westlake Academy

5-3244.5316.16

7

Lewisville Lakeland

2-3243.7423.34

8

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-2242.6321.84

9

Wylie Preparatory

5-3234.4314.28

10

Arlington Newman

5-2232.395.16

11

Azle Christian

7-1225.7813.32

12

Decatur Victory Christian

5-2225.1321.53

13

Haslet Heritage Christian

1-3223.6513.64

14

Dallas Inspired Vision

2-5223.1714.78

15

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

2-5221.8811.59

16

McKinney Cornerstone

3-5212.2920.77

17

Dallas Academy

3-5196.2818.06

18

Joshua Christian

2-3194.3440.56

19

Fort Worth Hill

1-4160.5213.72

20

EP Immanuel Christian

1-5152.962.54

21

Arlington Flint Academy

0-28.440.00

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Mount Carmel

5-2194.523.48

2

Houston Texas Christian

1-4192.123.38

3

EP Faith

4-1170.7710.81

4

SA The Atonement

0-7165.855.73

5

Clear Lake Christian

2-377.67-0.96

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA The Winston

6-2230.1216.39

2

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

5-2219.9817.16

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

2-5176.756.54

4

Waco Parkview

4-3175.3314.73

5

SA Sunnybrook

4-3174.346.34

6

Tyler King's Academy

2-2172.599.85

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-6128.033.12

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA FEAST Homeschool

6-0298.6710.72

2

Stephenville Faith

6-2294.3815.52

3

Fort Worth THESA

7-1292.6113.59

4

Williamson County Home School

6-2276.6319.37

5

Lubbock Home School

4-5260.0121.55

6

Austin NYOS

6-1248.61-0.69

7

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

6-2242.499.96

8

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

6-2239.577.89

9

Plano CHANT

4-3231.0213.98

10

Crosby Victory and Praise

6-1228.583.39

11

Capital City Christian Home School

3-5203.85-10.84

12

Austin Achieve

2-3197.316.62

13

Johnson County Sports Association

2-5194.7742.16

14

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

1-6169.433.60

15

Corpus Christi WINGS

2-6157.932.79

16

Victoria Home School

1-6143.9012.15

17

EP Home School

0-0111.250.00

18

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

0-5105.890.15

19

Midessa Homeschool

2-4102.50-6.58

20

Canton EXEL

1-781.55-4.38

21

Tyler HEAT

0-854.6611.09

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Campbell

2-4208.7114.21

2

Fort Hancock

3-2166.54-5.58

3

Fayette County Sports Association

3-3166.047.36

4

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

1-5155.894.10

5

Dallas UME Prep

0-5155.8114.70

6

Granbury Cornerstone

0-4155.5019.79

7

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

1-6135.574.22

8

McDade

1-4111.256.55

9

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-4107.495.79

10

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

0-290.56-1.17

11

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-466.757.87

12

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-138.690.00

13

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-524.510.00