header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 WEEK FIVE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

4-0353.7815.24

2

Ira

4-0330.7215.88

3

Sterling City

4-1321.8715.24

4

Jonesboro

5-0313.998.78

5

Borden County

4-1302.117.94

6

Garden City

3-1298.5615.55

7

New Home

4-1295.198.42

8

Zephyr

4-1280.8112.14

9

Avalon

3-2279.159.86

10

Newcastle

3-2272.3432.20

11

Penelope

5-0271.698.29

12

Gorman

4-0269.533.62

13

May

5-0268.9711.97

14

Buena Vista

4-1266.4311.75

15

Gordon

4-1265.8913.13

16

Union Hill

4-1256.9012.92

17

Nazareth

3-2256.029.83

18

Meadow

2-3255.471.60

19

Bryson

5-0254.67-1.86

20

Knox City

2-3254.4521.42

21

Tioga

1-4252.2321.58

22

Ropes

1-4249.238.35

23

McLean

4-1248.83-4.57

24

Coolidge

2-3248.595.23

25

Blum

3-2244.3011.27

26

Paducah

0-4244.111.48

27

Abbott

3-2243.328.47

28

Robert Lee

2-2242.5822.95

29

Santa Anna

2-3240.7620.10

30

Aquilla

3-2240.595.25

31

White Deer

3-2239.150.90

32

Whiteface

4-1238.7224.64

33

O'Donnell

2-3238.3129.12

34

Westbrook

2-1237.0012.38

35

Eden

3-2236.1110.04

36

High Island

4-1232.6311.91

37

Water Valley

2-2223.01-0.75

38

Lometa

3-2214.88-3.62

39

Hermleigh

2-3213.19-0.38

40

Anton

1-4208.868.15

41

Gholson

2-3206.684.80

42

Marfa

3-2204.98-4.91

43

Lorenzo

4-1204.10-8.25

44

Spur

1-3202.78-5.41

45

Apple Springs

3-1201.9614.28

46

Hart

2-2200.534.92

47

Klondike

1-4199.75-1.05

48

Lingleville

2-3197.206.88

49

Rotan

2-3194.022.29

50

Covington

0-4192.1718.16

51

Evant

3-2191.935.55

52

Blanket

4-1190.98-1.45

53

Veribest

2-1189.62-14.85

54

Nueces Canyon

2-3186.5112.21

55

Rankin

1-4186.49-0.49

56

Savoy

1-4180.9120.82

57

Leverett's Chapel

4-0178.8613.27

58

Forestburg

1-4176.10-6.10

59

Paint Rock

1-3175.975.53

60

Fruitvale

1-2174.6028.92

61

Fannindel

2-2163.398.21

62

Kopperl

1-4159.816.81

63

Medina

1-4157.097.38

64

Miami

0-5148.26-6.82

65

Chester

0-4145.89-18.65

66

Saint Jo

1-4144.165.21

67

Gold-Burg

2-3131.6816.21

68

Fort Davis

2-3116.36-1.46

69

Bynum

0-5106.06-2.16

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

4-0344.448.25

2

Balmorhea

5-0309.9114.48

3

Valley

3-1301.1712.97

4

Calvert

5-0299.320.12

5

Crowell

4-1297.408.50

6

Milford

4-1290.5410.64

7

Amherst

5-0282.6118.87

8

Jayton

5-0279.984.66

9

Strawn

5-0278.6011.23

10

Lefors

5-0263.916.36

11

Petersburg

3-1263.699.04

12

Guthrie

2-3255.808.96

13

Follett

4-1255.177.39

14

Iredell

2-3253.6317.88

15

Sands

2-2243.1313.99

16

Panther Creek

5-0242.9522.60

17

Throckmorton

1-4242.81-0.15

18

Motley County

5-0237.081.38

19

Grandfalls-Royalty

4-1235.60-9.91

20

Highland

4-1233.58-16.94

21

Mt. Calm

1-4233.4412.31

22

Dawson

3-2232.92-2.25

23

Aspermont

1-4226.2831.94

24

Moran

3-1224.906.02

25

Oakwood

2-3222.23-1.33

26

Loraine

5-0218.614.71

27

Walnut Springs

3-2215.561.21

28

Cherokee

2-3215.17-2.05

29

Blackwell

4-1212.170.46

30

Groom

2-3208.31-1.86

31

Whitharral

2-3204.645.33

32

Oglesby

2-1204.428.04

33

Lueders-Avoca

1-4203.05-2.99

34

Rule

2-3200.125.79

35

Chillicothe

2-3196.1715.94

36

Grady

1-3194.240.36

37

Trinidad

3-2194.053.61

38

Woodson

2-3193.238.51

39

Southland

0-5190.550.50

40

Silverton

4-1188.20-23.90

41

Fort Elliott

2-2187.45-2.27

42

Wilson

3-2182.218.87

43

Mullin

3-1178.00-2.81

44

Benjamin

2-2177.985.69

45

Kress

0-5173.10-7.81

46

Wellman-Union

2-3169.30-1.52

47

Lazbuddie

4-1161.5310.47

48

Higgins

2-3159.11-4.85

49

Sanderson

1-3154.16-7.72

50

Brookesmith

1-4144.77-13.07

51

Morgan

2-3144.61-9.73

52

Cranfills Gap

1-4144.31-2.95

53

Cotton Center

0-5137.42-6.16

54

Buckholts

1-2134.7116.67

55

Loop

3-1130.775.50

56

Rochelle

0-5130.31-12.13

57

Rising Star

0-5124.55-3.66

58

Gustine

1-2119.8012.05

59

Prairie Lea

4-1118.386.89

60

Sidney

0-4114.74-4.25

61

Patton Springs

1-2112.285.05

62

Hedley

1-4112.15-7.20

63

Trent

0-4106.49-15.26

64

Sierra Blanca

0-386.17-16.60

65

Harrold

0-486.044.85

66

Northside

1-485.39-7.91

67

Paint Creek

0-583.77-10.60

68

Dell City

0-473.26-3.41

69

Lohn

0-168.389.86

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Rockwall Heritage

5-0313.216.21

2

Houston Emery-Weiner

4-1275.466.81

3

Waco Vanguard College Prep

5-0265.7522.44

4

Austin Veritas

2-3263.7522.88

5

Dallas Lutheran

3-2218.2329.59

6

Austin Hill Country

1-4217.4520.27

7

Midland Trinity

2-2216.148.76

8

Giddings State School

1-3211.3214.08

9

Watauga Harvest

2-3205.688.14

10

SA Castle Hills

3-2199.1411.69

11

Denton Calvary

2-2194.0521.40

12

Dallas Lakehill

3-2184.0112.72

13

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

1-4179.0613.98

14

Katy Faith West

0-5176.6418.22

15

SA Lutheran

1-3170.5540.56

16

Round Rock Christian

2-2130.400.49

17

Round Rock Concordia

1-3129.42-12.09

18

Abilene Christian

1-3119.48-17.63

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-4118.0712.82

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

5-0253.381.37

2

Waco Live Oak

3-2241.2751.63

3

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

2-3233.419.68

4

Seguin Lifegate

4-1233.335.66

5

Conroe Covenant Christian

5-0231.8815.41

6

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

3-2231.0912.96

7

Huntsville Alpha Omega

4-1229.7817.85

8

Bulverde Bracken Christian

4-0218.702.28

9

WF Notre Dame

2-3207.03-7.55

10

New Braunfels Christian

5-0201.9624.78

11

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

3-1197.5929.55

12

WF Wichita Christian

3-2191.696.62

13

Fredericksburg Heritage

3-2189.738.11

14

Cedar Park Summit

2-3182.7637.26

15

Dallas Tyler Street

2-2176.58-4.86

16

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

3-1176.2135.13

17

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

3-2174.0115.64

18

Longview Christian Heritage

4-1168.8027.01

19

Plainview Christian

0-5164.677.10

20

Longview Trinity

2-1161.6810.12

21

Orange Community Christian

2-3155.9712.79

22

Greenville Christian

1-2145.026.95

23

Victoria Faith Academy

2-3144.7312.76

24

Bellville Faith

1-1140.256.89

25

Weatherford Christian

1-3127.68-14.40

26

Alvin Living Stones

1-2125.2025.55

27

Brownwood Victory Life

1-3122.6523.11

28

Amarillo Holy Cross

0-360.86-0.48

29

Dallas Fairhill

0-324.61-1.28

30

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-38.32-1.28

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Lucas Christian

5-0252.3344.01

2

Arlington St. Paul Prep

5-0246.5024.94

3

Wylie Preparatory

3-2242.1210.74

4

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

3-2232.6342.61

5

Irving Faustina

2-3222.2037.83

6

Westlake Academy

5-0221.6235.18

7

Decatur Victory Christian

4-1208.02-12.67

8

Fort Worth Nazarene

2-3203.5224.73

9

Azle Christian

4-1194.1820.89

10

Arlington Newman

4-0190.3415.73

11

Haslet Heritage Christian

0-3181.6620.25

12

Lewisville Founders Classical

2-2181.424.42

13

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

2-3180.92-0.21

14

Dallas Inspired Vision

2-3173.4910.30

15

McKinney Cornerstone

2-3170.883.07

16

Lewisville Lakeland

1-3169.895.08

17

Dallas Academy

2-3156.7434.88

18

Fort Worth Hill

1-2131.8930.70

19

EP Immanuel Christian

1-2121.36-0.84

20

Killeen Memorial

0-049.640.00

21

Arlington Flint Academy

0-28.44-0.32

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Texas Christian

0-2187.35-11.75

2

EP Faith

2-1155.9012.13

3

Houston Mount Carmel

3-2127.2310.48

4

SA The Atonement

0-4103.569.34

5

Clear Lake Christian

1-178.630.00

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA The Winston

4-1190.4520.29

2

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

2-2184.0712.33

3

Waco Parkview

3-2145.191.77

4

Corpus Christi Annapolis

1-4143.1015.43

5

Tyler King's Academy

2-2129.274.63

6

SA Sunnybrook

4-1124.9311.36

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-497.796.52

8

SA River City

0-035.130.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fort Worth THESA

4-1263.5520.05

2

SA FEAST Homeschool

4-0262.242.17

3

Austin NYOS

3-1232.7649.91

4

Williamson County Home School

4-1230.1632.20

5

Lubbock Home School

4-2226.6427.25

6

Plano CHANT

4-1226.109.91

7

Stephenville Faith

3-2221.64-7.68

8

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

4-1185.52-15.93

9

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

3-2184.95-9.15

10

Crosby Victory and Praise

4-0167.0116.60

11

Capital City Christian Home School

3-2157.504.67

12

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

1-3141.37-11.36

13

Johnson County Sports Association

1-4128.0810.53

14

Austin Achieve

2-1118.3311.06

15

Corpus Christi WINGS

1-4113.466.59

16

EP Home School

0-0111.250.00

17

Midessa Homeschool

2-2109.6519.45

18

Victoria Home School

1-388.979.05

19

Canton EXEL

0-587.85-1.60

20

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

0-567.6613.86

21

Tyler HEAT

0-544.36-1.01

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Spring Providence Classical

2-2175.95-7.70

2

Fort Hancock

3-0168.8620.97

3

Campbell

1-3160.344.70

4

Dallas UME Prep

0-3138.6053.93

5

Joshua Christian

1-2117.714.56

6

Fayette County Sports Association

1-3115.487.12

7

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-3102.495.49

8

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

0-4102.2210.62

9

Granbury Cornerstone

0-393.1225.70

10

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

1-390.974.06

11

McDade

1-473.5210.76

12

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-359.05-1.34

13

East Texas Home School

0-052.730.00

14

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-138.69-0.96

15

West Columbia Charter

0-027.280.00

16

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-326.43-0.48