header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 WEEK THREE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

2-0329.0436.33

2

Jonesboro

3-0301.68-5.28

3

Sterling City

2-1301.1417.93

4

Ira

3-0293.0818.71

5

Borden County

2-1287.25-16.00

6

Garden City

2-0276.3212.87

7

Zephyr

2-1275.03-0.91

8

Gorman

3-0263.82-11.43

9

McLean

3-0262.9320.09

10

New Home

2-1258.0131.86

11

Bryson

3-0256.4513.94

12

Knox City

1-2254.209.52

13

Buena Vista

2-1251.6511.67

14

Gordon

2-1251.54-0.68

15

Aquilla

3-0249.6248.39

16

Avalon

1-2249.3736.48

17

May

3-0247.8912.64

18

Paducah

0-2247.2921.28

19

Nazareth

3-0244.1520.08

20

Newcastle

1-2235.635.28

21

Ropes

1-2235.3533.39

22

Blum

2-1228.1521.67

23

Abbott

1-2225.25-16.23

24

Coolidge

1-2225.1021.08

25

Spur

1-1224.92-2.43

26

Eden

1-2221.1733.05

27

Westbrook

2-1220.674.35

28

White Deer

1-2218.096.30

29

Meadow

0-3216.810.21

30

Lometa

1-2214.1324.48

31

Anton

0-3213.748.77

32

Water Valley

2-1209.57-4.16

33

Santa Anna

1-2209.0312.43

34

Robert Lee

1-2206.8812.18

35

Union Hill

3-0206.0022.35

36

High Island

3-0205.557.07

37

Tioga

1-2204.9717.58

38

Veribest

2-0204.25-1.27

39

Lorenzo

2-1203.3825.86

40

Whiteface

3-0203.25-4.26

41

Blanket

3-0201.814.08

42

Gholson

1-2200.2915.90

43

Hermleigh

1-2199.848.98

44

Marfa

2-1196.82-2.44

45

Penelope

3-0196.188.88

46

Rankin

1-2196.17-25.21

47

O'Donnell

1-2189.57-15.47

48

Forestburg

1-2187.6210.97

49

Klondike

1-2186.29-12.11

50

Rotan

2-1185.09-10.24

51

Hart

1-2182.53-2.84

52

Lingleville

1-2180.83-18.55

53

Evant

2-1176.37-10.46

54

Fannindel

2-0175.075.90

55

Covington

0-3173.52-2.39

56

Chester

0-3168.08-4.29

57

Paint Rock

0-2166.546.21

58

Miami

0-3164.73-5.07

59

Nueces Canyon

2-1163.545.03

60

Medina

1-2160.34-11.69

61

Apple Springs

2-0157.5010.41

62

Savoy

0-3156.260.90

63

Fort Davis

2-1152.324.17

64

Leverett's Chapel

2-0150.57-0.34

65

Fruitvale

0-1130.774.40

66

Kopperl

1-2126.61-1.25

67

Saint Jo

0-3122.98-3.30

68

Bynum

0-3103.300.54

69

Gold-Burg

0-396.16-24.20

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

2-0330.229.02

2

Balmorhea

3-0293.905.18

3

Calvert

3-0292.4021.50

4

Crowell

3-0290.62-1.52

5

Milford

2-1283.38-2.59

6

Valley

2-1281.10-13.83

7

Guthrie

2-1266.087.88

8

Strawn

3-0264.5022.65

9

Amherst

3-0246.7813.22

10

Highland

3-0243.9712.17

11

Oakwood

2-1243.725.02

12

Grandfalls-Royalty

3-0242.0520.89

13

Jayton

3-0241.2013.72

14

Follett

2-1240.31-8.96

15

Lefors

3-0239.3810.80

16

Petersburg

2-1231.2710.89

17

Dawson

2-1231.0317.80

18

Groom

2-1230.5133.73

19

Iredell

1-2229.6639.19

20

Motley County

3-0228.36-3.50

21

Mt. Calm

1-2224.10-22.82

22

Walnut Springs

1-2217.4729.36

23

Loraine

3-0216.63-3.50

24

Sands

2-1215.82-8.80

25

Silverton

3-0214.71-2.60

26

Moran

2-1214.4338.95

27

Cherokee

2-1212.69-17.59

28

Panther Creek

3-0207.0118.38

29

Throckmorton

0-3206.8551.98

30

Chillicothe

2-1201.81-2.10

31

Rule

1-2201.4330.31

32

Blackwell

3-0201.2211.46

33

Oglesby

1-1200.8134.27

34

Fort Elliott

2-1199.02-16.79

35

Aspermont

0-3190.778.50

36

Lueders-Avoca

0-3187.97-3.48

37

Whitharral

1-2185.57-9.54

38

Trinidad

2-1178.17-3.48

39

Mullin

2-1176.42-4.54

40

Kress

0-3175.14-12.20

41

Wellman-Union

1-2172.30-5.38

42

Southland

0-3167.47-13.82

43

Grady

0-3164.450.79

44

Benjamin

2-1164.43-5.97

45

Higgins

0-3162.141.38

46

Hedley

1-2160.812.24

47

Wilson

1-2160.6815.24

48

Woodson

2-1158.77-2.59

49

Morgan

2-1154.5011.31

50

Brookesmith

1-2153.7511.51

51

Rochelle

0-3152.23-10.39

52

Cotton Center

0-3147.68-2.50

53

Sanderson

0-2140.66-0.96

54

Sidney

0-3138.850.15

55

Prairie Lea

3-0137.1612.19

56

Lazbuddie

2-1129.89-32.54

57

Rising Star

0-3129.44-11.10

58

Cranfills Gap

0-3128.34-5.23

59

Sierra Blanca

0-2126.60-7.82

60

Trent

0-3123.5518.20

61

Loop

2-1123.46-11.80

62

Northside

1-2112.73-0.97

63

Gustine

1-2109.23-3.07

64

Paint Creek

0-3108.34-2.89

65

Patton Springs

1-1100.71-13.65

66

Buckholts

1-197.4127.79

67

Harrold

0-395.66-11.89

68

Dell City

0-378.05-21.89

69

Lohn

0-176.47-0.94

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Rockwall Heritage

3-0281.6522.36

2

Houston Emery-Weiner

2-1261.4213.44

3

Austin Veritas

0-3233.4219.67

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

3-0225.519.46

5

Watauga Harvest

2-1201.61-2.40

6

Midland Trinity

2-1197.69-47.31

7

Dallas Lutheran

2-1192.6219.66

8

SA Castle Hills

2-1186.7725.23

9

Austin Hill Country

1-2186.2414.90

10

Giddings State School

1-2169.40-4.21

11

Katy Faith West

0-3149.58-1.50

12

Dallas Lakehill

1-2145.82-2.24

13

Abilene Christian

1-2141.97-9.57

14

Denton Calvary

1-2141.25-8.94

15

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

1-2138.30-5.78

16

SA Lutheran

0-3128.577.37

17

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-2118.9927.06

18

Round Rock Concordia

0-295.80-13.52

19

Round Rock Christian

1-190.055.01

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

3-0251.09-2.94

2

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

2-1228.802.54

3

Huntsville Alpha Omega

3-0218.013.29

4

WF Notre Dame

2-1211.7314.79

5

Bulverde Bracken Christian

3-0210.576.95

6

Seguin Lifegate

2-1210.3823.79

7

Conroe Covenant Christian

3-0202.3517.04

8

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

1-2195.0134.29

9

Dallas Tyler Street

1-1178.86-8.57

10

Waco Live Oak

2-1178.01-29.73

11

Fredericksburg Heritage

1-2171.603.03

12

WF Wichita Christian

1-2163.47-0.65

13

Longview Trinity

2-0163.340.69

14

New Braunfels Christian

3-0161.2928.71

15

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

2-0151.75-1.58

16

Weatherford Christian

1-1149.05-21.76

17

Cedar Park Summit

2-1146.84-56.61

18

Orange Community Christian

1-2145.1117.65

19

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

2-1134.7319.24

20

Plainview Christian

0-3133.70-7.71

21

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

2-1131.3729.25

22

Victoria Faith Academy

1-2119.8052.13

23

Greenville Christian

0-2118.261.97

24

Longview Christian Heritage

2-1100.8921.13

25

Brownwood Victory Life

0-2100.4711.98

26

Bellville Faith

1-0100.370.32

27

Alvin Living Stones

0-288.36-4.49

28

Amarillo Holy Cross

0-262.46-0.64

29

Dallas Fairhill

0-226.21-0.96

30

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-110.56-0.32

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Arlington St. Paul Prep

3-0212.0423.65

2

Decatur Victory Christian

3-0208.853.38

3

Lucas Christian

3-0203.486.81

4

Westlake Academy

3-0191.0410.80

5

Wylie Preparatory

2-1185.3512.24

6

Irving Faustina

2-1185.05-12.99

7

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

1-2178.9836.32

8

Arlington Newman

3-0176.7549.01

9

Haslet Heritage Christian

0-2173.8022.80

10

Fort Worth Nazarene

1-2159.49-21.54

11

McKinney Cornerstone

2-1157.88-0.02

12

Lewisville Founders Classical

2-1153.6232.87

13

Azle Christian

2-1148.155.44

14

Dallas Inspired Vision

0-3144.84-19.45

15

Dallas Academy

2-1141.89-11.42

16

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

2-1140.7851.57

17

Lewisville Lakeland

1-1137.46-28.46

18

EP Immanuel Christian

1-1127.65-12.73

19

Fort Worth Hill

0-290.1680.32

20

Killeen Memorial

0-049.640.00

21

Arlington Flint Academy

0-29.08-0.96

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Texas Christian

0-2172.0722.53

2

EP Faith

1-0151.891.21

3

Houston Mount Carmel

2-2102.6415.13

4

Clear Lake Christian

1-079.270.64

5

SA The Atonement

0-269.880.45

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA The Winston

2-1172.0337.78

2

Waco Parkview

1-2151.72-7.53

3

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

1-2146.5211.38

4

Corpus Christi Annapolis

1-2143.62-10.02

5

Tyler King's Academy

0-2136.339.60

6

SA Sunnybrook

2-1125.3135.00

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-398.08-13.37

8

SA River City

0-035.130.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Stephenville Faith

3-0256.8630.27

2

Fort Worth THESA

2-1237.3311.03

3

SA FEAST Homeschool

2-0231.62-0.58

4

Lubbock Home School

3-1217.2033.22

5

Austin NYOS

3-0190.702.16

6

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

2-1190.638.15

7

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

1-1183.76-2.79

8

Plano CHANT

2-1182.68-5.74

9

Williamson County Home School

2-1180.2222.21

10

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

3-0171.553.35

11

Capital City Christian Home School

2-1154.217.31

12

Crosby Victory and Praise

2-0137.4330.15

13

Johnson County Sports Association

1-2134.8012.18

14

EP Home School

0-0111.250.00

15

Victoria Home School

1-2101.177.87

16

Canton EXEL

0-399.52-3.20

17

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-394.60-46.34

18

Austin Achieve

1-174.5548.87

19

Midessa Homeschool

0-260.39-0.96

20

Tyler HEAT

0-341.121.05

21

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

0-330.53-49.83

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Spring Providence Classical

1-1169.9447.43

2

Campbell

0-3145.470.64

3

Fort Hancock

1-0124.9733.09

4

Joshua Christian

1-2116.6220.23

5

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

1-2109.0650.21

6

Fayette County Sports Association

0-2101.5231.94

7

McDade

1-287.79-66.95

8

Dallas UME Prep

0-284.99-0.96

9

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

0-279.0921.75

10

Granbury Cornerstone

0-271.71-19.10

11

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-268.19-46.47

12

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-255.32-30.71

13

East Texas Home School

0-052.730.00

14

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-039.650.00

15

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-327.39-1.28

16

West Columbia Charter

0-027.280.00