header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 PLAYOFF WEEK FOUR RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Borden County

13-1420.2227.33

2

Happy

13-1393.54-18.51

3

Jonesboro

14-0387.7911.87

4

Garden City

10-3386.5914.32

5

Union Hill

12-2372.3413.77

6

Zephyr

10-3369.698.15

7

Sterling City

7-4347.409.51

8

Buena Vista

9-3345.039.41

9

Ira

8-2344.9810.85

10

Newcastle

8-4343.469.48

11

Meadow

8-4343.369.85

12

Knox City

8-5342.0412.49

13

Gordon

6-4341.7111.49

14

May

11-1341.448.46

15

Nazareth

8-4340.2110.41

16

New Home

7-3340.069.52

17

Ropes

5-6338.5610.82

18

Whiteface

5-5338.2714.46

19

Gorman

7-4337.6514.00

20

White Deer

6-5335.0013.91

21

Spur

4-6334.7116.59

22

Anton

4-7332.8015.95

23

Paducah

3-7329.5315.13

24

Hermleigh

4-6323.5117.36

25

Tioga

7-6323.3611.79

26

Westbrook

6-3323.1110.08

27

Bryson

8-3323.0011.19

28

Coolidge

6-5322.458.93

29

Abbott

9-3322.379.27

30

Avalon

8-4321.309.12

31

McLean

6-4320.7213.85

32

Blum

6-5318.6510.46

33

Lingleville

3-7316.5610.22

34

Aquilla

5-5315.6312.47

35

O'Donnell

3-7314.4211.38

36

Lorenzo

5-5314.0011.73

37

Gholson

5-5312.8813.09

38

Robert Lee

4-5312.6715.26

39

Penelope

6-4312.0813.82

40

High Island

7-3310.1510.00

41

Marfa

7-5306.978.75

42

Leverett's Chapel

8-2305.8711.65

43

Santa Anna

7-4304.6912.15

44

Lometa

6-5304.258.38

45

Blanket

6-4301.408.87

46

Rotan

3-7300.9620.02

47

Medina

6-5300.859.62

48

Fannindel

4-4297.7417.02

49

Eden

5-5295.4411.24

50

Savoy

3-7290.3616.41

51

Apple Springs

5-4285.4613.02

52

Hart

3-7285.2411.79

53

Klondike

1-9284.0517.82

54

Water Valley

4-5283.0012.09

55

Forestburg

4-6281.5016.03

56

Veribest

4-5281.4511.46

57

Evant

4-6261.977.09

58

Nueces Canyon

2-8253.407.90

59

Covington

2-7251.247.48

60

Chester

0-9248.467.89

61

Rankin

2-8244.807.74

62

Saint Jo

2-8231.979.06

63

Fruitvale

1-7229.8510.00

64

Gold-Burg

3-7217.376.95

65

Paint Rock

1-9212.317.41

66

Miami

1-9188.313.61

67

Kopperl

2-8179.442.80

68

Fort Davis

3-7167.513.56

69

Bynum

0-10132.852.50

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

13-0449.0920.23

2

Calvert

12-1411.8627.42

3

Balmorhea

14-0403.7223.93

4

Crowell

11-2397.6016.38

5

Milford

10-2386.4512.63

6

Valley

11-3380.581.84

7

Strawn

11-1363.2416.01

8

Follett

10-3355.469.37

9

Guthrie

7-5342.1811.36

10

Grandfalls-Royalty

10-3341.5012.77

11

Petersburg

9-3341.4513.18

12

Amherst

11-1337.489.01

13

Throckmorton

3-7334.5524.09

14

Jayton

10-2333.4711.75

15

Rule

5-6330.2422.33

16

Motley County

8-3329.9012.49

17

Lueders-Avoca

3-7328.5820.81

18

Aspermont

5-6327.9824.70

19

Lefors

9-2327.8912.99

20

Oakwood

4-7323.577.94

21

Sands

6-4322.4611.95

22

Dawson

6-5321.0816.10

23

Chillicothe

6-6319.2318.70

24

Walnut Springs

6-5318.719.58

25

Panther Creek

12-1318.2511.29

26

Highland

8-3318.2317.54

27

Loraine

9-2317.5517.43

28

Mt. Calm

2-8316.7913.41

29

Iredell

7-5316.5310.30

30

Whitharral

5-6314.8320.02

31

Woodson

5-5314.2519.76

32

Trinidad

5-5310.7915.50

33

Moran

6-4308.3216.47

34

Silverton

7-3306.8014.75

35

Groom

5-6303.6015.61

36

Fort Elliott

4-5303.5718.04

37

Cherokee

5-6299.888.53

38

Blackwell

6-4297.4519.38

39

Grady

3-7283.3810.35

40

Prairie Lea

7-3269.6218.05

41

Oglesby

7-3267.7410.82

42

Lazbuddie

6-4263.6814.30

43

Wellman-Union

3-7263.5814.36

44

Southland

3-8262.7211.16

45

Kress

2-8262.5611.02

46

Wilson

4-7259.4314.85

47

Benjamin

2-6251.9413.58

48

Brookesmith

5-6234.795.89

49

Cotton Center

0-10230.4310.23

50

Buckholts

2-7214.088.47

51

Mullin

6-3206.813.41

52

Rising Star

1-9202.354.17

53

Cranfills Gap

2-8199.241.51

54

Trent

2-8194.583.27

55

Gustine

2-7192.602.31

56

Higgins

2-7188.283.66

57

Loop

4-5185.053.30

58

Sanderson

4-5179.980.88

59

Sidney

0-9173.252.30

60

Morgan

2-7173.152.27

61

Rochelle

1-9171.933.52

62

Patton Springs

1-6168.592.63

63

Lohn

0-3144.861.26

64

Northside

2-8143.101.24

65

Hedley

1-9139.361.96

66

Sierra Blanca

1-6126.821.46

67

Paint Creek

0-10118.65-1.01

68

Harrold

0-8112.301.17

69

Dell City

0-10109.341.45

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Austin Veritas

11-3375.8715.08

2

Houston Emery-Weiner

9-2368.8419.67

3

Rockwall Heritage

11-2360.916.62

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

11-2327.4813.17

5

Midland Trinity

7-4319.3310.67

6

Dallas Lutheran

7-5319.2316.18

7

SA Castle Hills

8-4312.979.05

8

Austin Hill Country

4-7310.9310.22

9

Giddings State School

2-7300.8914.28

10

Dallas Lakehill

5-5295.6018.36

11

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

4-7289.8116.36

12

Watauga Harvest

5-7288.2412.40

13

Denton Calvary

2-8277.1515.44

14

Abilene Christian

3-8270.7515.68

15

Spring Providence Classical

3-4259.3110.77

16

Katy Faith West

1-9256.1410.93

17

Round Rock Christian

4-6255.8616.79

18

SA Lutheran

3-8251.8412.91

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-9216.008.10

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-8215.118.50

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

13-0365.087.79

2

Waco Live Oak

10-3351.2626.33

3

Seguin Lifegate

11-2327.637.72

4

WF Notre Dame

7-5326.1525.44

5

New Braunfels Christian

10-2326.10-9.03

6

Fredericksburg Heritage

8-3314.027.25

7

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

8-5313.0719.41

8

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

6-6312.768.17

9

Cedar Park Summit

3-7311.4815.35

10

Conroe Covenant Christian

9-2310.909.22

11

Bulverde Bracken Christian

8-3310.2313.99

12

Huntsville Alpha Omega

9-2308.5811.45

13

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

7-4302.8414.88

14

WF Wichita Christian

6-5300.6320.68

15

Dallas Tyler Street

3-5294.0914.50

16

Longview Christian Heritage

9-2291.6612.02

17

Longview Trinity

6-4290.9713.71

18

Weatherford Christian

4-7288.6716.13

19

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

5-5280.9812.42

20

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

4-7276.9217.90

21

Greenville Christian

2-6268.7019.19

22

Plainview Christian

3-8267.7312.40

23

Orange Community Christian

5-7262.757.40

24

Victoria Faith Academy

3-6237.707.46

25

Amarillo Holy Cross

1-7205.697.67

26

Alvin Living Stones

1-7189.005.45

27

Brownwood Victory Life

2-8156.781.80

28

Bellville Faith

1-4112.080.00

29

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-634.480.00

30

Dallas Fairhill

0-623.650.00

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fort Worth Nazarene

9-4342.8110.16

2

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

7-4342.5523.24

3

Lucas Christian

12-1341.8812.18

4

Arlington St. Paul Prep

9-1334.5710.71

5

Wylie Preparatory

8-4334.0717.47

6

Westlake Academy

7-4306.0816.24

7

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-4301.9014.24

8

Arlington Newman

5-5300.1817.78

9

Irving Faustina

6-6293.5711.50

10

Lewisville Lakeland

5-4292.3512.57

11

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

3-6289.9912.64

12

Decatur Victory Christian

8-3289.5514.15

13

Dallas Inspired Vision

3-7289.2913.54

14

Azle Christian

7-3288.4012.90

15

Haslet Heritage Christian

1-6288.1513.20

16

Dallas Academy

4-7286.2913.72

17

McKinney Cornerstone

4-6285.7713.59

18

Joshua Christian

2-6256.8417.48

19

EP Immanuel Christian

1-7171.474.98

20

Fort Worth Hill

1-6142.68-0.03

21

Arlington Flint Academy

0-29.080.00

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Texas Christian

4-4295.1517.08

2

Houston Mount Carmel

6-4283.1218.55

3

EP Faith

6-2222.996.36

4

SA The Atonement

0-10213.169.07

5

Clear Lake Christian

2-5103.480.04

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

9-3283.2710.22

2

SA The Winston

9-3278.3310.18

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

5-6275.4518.09

4

Waco Parkview

8-4269.7818.10

5

SA Sunnybrook

4-6216.507.49

6

Tyler King's Academy

2-4177.984.76

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-9124.861.37

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fort Worth THESA

10-2355.639.97

2

Stephenville Faith

10-2345.5710.07

3

SA FEAST Homeschool

8-1344.7810.79

4

Lubbock Home School

6-6316.7810.42

5

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

10-3316.479.62

6

Williamson County Home School

7-3312.1512.80

7

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

3-7305.6716.71

8

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-4294.7618.08

9

Johnson County Sports Association

3-7292.7812.02

10

Austin NYOS

7-4292.047.58

11

Plano CHANT

6-4291.4212.36

12

Crosby Victory and Praise

8-2289.1816.29

13

Capital City Christian Home School

3-7263.6514.49

14

Corpus Christi WINGS

2-8186.806.01

15

Austin Achieve

3-4170.663.06

16

Victoria Home School

1-8164.596.66

17

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

1-6144.242.26

18

Midessa Homeschool

2-7141.480.08

19

Canton EXEL

2-784.380.01

20

Tyler HEAT

1-972.270.03

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Campbell

3-4284.2515.21

2

Fayette County Sports Association

6-3216.425.52

3

Fort Hancock

3-3215.6112.78

4

Dallas UME Prep

0-5152.310.56

5

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

2-8143.732.76

6

Granbury Cornerstone

0-4142.70-0.03

7

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

1-7141.304.16

8

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-4128.983.41

9

McDade

1-5105.840.89

10

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

0-293.340.00

11

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-478.910.05

12

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-341.470.03

13

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-526.110.00