header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 WEEK ELEVEN RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

10-0365.75-4.72

2

Borden County

9-1347.00-6.03

3

Jonesboro

10-0330.81-4.17

4

Garden City

8-2329.43-4.28

5

May

10-0315.32-4.06

6

Ira

8-1307.94-5.47

7

Sterling City

7-3304.68-4.91

8

Nazareth

7-3302.076.93

9

Meadow

7-3299.94-1.87

10

Union Hill

9-1299.25-6.52

11

Zephyr

8-2296.61-3.51

12

Ropes

5-5291.096.64

13

New Home

7-3290.81-4.13

14

Westbrook

6-3282.25-2.82

15

Knox City

6-4280.78-5.18

16

Santa Anna

7-3279.08-4.71

17

Spur

4-6277.035.44

18

Coolidge

6-4276.472.39

19

Gorman

7-3275.54-5.84

20

Newcastle

7-3274.98-5.44

21

Gordon

6-4274.29-4.03

22

Abbott

8-2273.67-2.31

23

Paducah

3-6271.79-6.13

24

White Deer

6-4270.94-4.66

25

Buena Vista

8-2269.23-4.96

26

Avalon

7-3267.768.07

27

McLean

6-4265.83-0.73

28

Blum

6-4265.47-9.70

29

Robert Lee

4-5265.11-5.05

30

Tioga

5-5263.00-2.01

31

Lingleville

3-7262.32-3.76

32

Whiteface

5-5261.3610.12

33

Hermleigh

4-6260.59-4.79

34

Anton

4-6258.28-11.29

35

Bryson

8-2257.77-5.97

36

O'Donnell

3-7256.44-2.45

37

Aquilla

5-5253.052.17

38

Lorenzo

5-5252.361.49

39

High Island

7-3247.770.40

40

Gholson

5-5247.68-3.73

41

Veribest

4-4246.8818.11

42

Penelope

6-4246.75-0.83

43

Blanket

6-4246.08-6.27

44

Leverett's Chapel

8-1245.63-3.99

45

Hart

3-7238.93-10.67

46

Lometa

6-4237.8414.52

47

Rotan

3-7235.759.55

48

Medina

6-4234.07-5.04

49

Marfa

6-4233.24-4.52

50

Apple Springs

5-4232.93-3.10

51

Klondike

1-9228.6410.12

52

Water Valley

4-5227.05-11.24

53

Fannindel

4-4226.980.65

54

Eden

5-5225.52-12.35

55

Evant

4-6223.06-5.32

56

Savoy

3-6219.650.61

57

Forestburg

4-6213.09-5.57

58

Nueces Canyon

2-8211.144.79

59

Covington

2-7209.46-5.18

60

Chester

0-9209.21-7.04

61

Rankin

2-8204.66-4.65

62

Saint Jo

2-8191.29-2.29

63

Gold-Burg

3-7186.2912.05

64

Fruitvale

1-7185.59-3.95

65

Paint Rock

1-9181.51-1.68

66

Miami

1-9166.73-3.35

67

Kopperl

2-8164.61-4.09

68

Fort Davis

3-7146.75-2.15

69

Bynum

0-10117.86-6.09

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

9-0365.79-5.66

2

Calvert

10-0347.02-6.70

3

Balmorhea

10-0325.48-8.71

4

Milford

9-1324.58-0.77

5

Crowell

8-1319.90-2.37

6

Valley

8-2310.74-1.45

7

Amherst

10-0303.540.66

8

Strawn

10-0300.97-7.20

9

Follett

8-2296.258.62

10

Guthrie

6-4292.6115.14

11

Sands

6-3286.79-5.08

12

Aspermont

5-5280.947.94

13

Loraine

9-1280.91-3.15

14

Petersburg

8-2280.45-2.53

15

Oakwood

4-6277.802.06

16

Grandfalls-Royalty

8-2271.4014.26

17

Motley County

8-2269.38-0.30

18

Dawson

6-4269.325.27

19

Panther Creek

10-0267.32-3.18

20

Jayton

9-1265.82-31.75

21

Lefors

9-1265.71-12.42

22

Highland

8-2264.807.95

23

Iredell

6-4260.50-3.79

24

Walnut Springs

6-4258.722.06

25

Moran

6-3254.90-6.60

26

Rule

5-5254.451.93

27

Throckmorton

3-7252.97-4.55

28

Lueders-Avoca

3-7247.34-1.48

29

Whitharral

5-5244.893.46

30

Mt. Calm

2-8241.43-2.32

31

Groom

5-5238.569.90

32

Grady

3-7237.75-4.89

33

Silverton

7-3237.69-12.45

34

Woodson

5-5235.44-4.38

35

Trinidad

5-5234.55-6.76

36

Cherokee

5-5233.78-2.69

37

Blackwell

6-4232.00-4.53

38

Fort Elliott

4-5229.21-3.65

39

Oglesby

7-2228.95-4.89

40

Southland

3-8220.25-3.97

41

Kress

2-8219.29-4.39

42

Chillicothe

5-5216.77-2.15

43

Brookesmith

5-5209.79-1.44

44

Wilson

4-7209.04-4.93

45

Benjamin

2-6208.16-4.44

46

Lazbuddie

6-4202.87-1.92

47

Wellman-Union

3-7200.80-11.63

48

Prairie Lea

7-3193.380.15

49

Cotton Center

0-10191.43-7.75

50

Mullin

6-3189.53-0.27

51

Cranfills Gap

2-8185.28-9.58

52

Rising Star

1-9179.5422.59

53

Gustine

2-7176.9718.94

54

Sanderson

4-5174.46-3.43

55

Trent

2-8174.31-3.83

56

Buckholts

2-7168.42-5.08

57

Loop

4-5166.18-7.27

58

Higgins

2-7166.11-3.03

59

Morgan

2-7160.85-12.12

60

Sidney

0-9157.62-17.91

61

Rochelle

1-9155.51-2.24

62

Patton Springs

1-6150.75-4.91

63

Lohn

0-3136.9617.10

64

Northside

2-8129.880.37

65

Hedley

1-9119.74-2.76

66

Paint Creek

0-10116.62-1.10

67

Sierra Blanca

1-6116.35-5.41

68

Harrold

0-899.080.37

69

Dell City

0-1098.938.03

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Emery-Weiner

8-1311.22-7.31

2

Rockwall Heritage

9-1302.92-4.27

3

Austin Veritas

7-3299.35-6.36

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

9-1272.85-4.57

5

Dallas Lutheran

6-4267.405.45

6

Midland Trinity

6-3263.58-3.01

7

SA Castle Hills

7-3250.141.82

8

Austin Hill Country

4-6247.675.11

9

Watauga Harvest

4-6240.514.15

10

Giddings State School

2-6236.11-1.46

11

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

4-6234.83-4.63

12

Dallas Lakehill

5-5228.69-8.62

13

Denton Calvary

2-8212.949.38

14

Katy Faith West

1-9208.36-4.26

15

SA Lutheran

3-7205.20-6.20

16

Abilene Christian

3-7200.96-3.88

17

Spring Providence Classical

3-4199.53-2.50

18

Round Rock Christian

4-5186.90-9.17

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-9174.835.97

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-8170.68-5.90

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

9-1287.493.93

2

Baytown Christian

10-0277.74-7.09

3

Waco Live Oak

7-3275.66-5.78

4

Conroe Covenant Christian

9-1265.75-2.90

5

Fredericksburg Heritage

8-2261.467.95

6

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

5-5258.2710.08

7

Huntsville Alpha Omega

7-1258.21-9.65

8

Longview Christian Heritage

9-1257.31-2.25

9

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

6-4251.83-5.11

10

WF Notre Dame

5-4245.81-4.81

11

New Braunfels Christian

8-1244.74-5.37

12

Bulverde Bracken Christian

8-2239.541.12

13

Dallas Tyler Street

3-4237.54-1.89

14

Longview Trinity

6-3233.98-5.39

15

Cedar Park Summit

3-7232.490.18

16

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

5-4230.62-4.47

17

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

7-3228.20-12.07

18

WF Wichita Christian

6-4212.230.94

19

Plainview Christian

2-7208.66-4.03

20

Orange Community Christian

4-6206.24-4.84

21

Weatherford Christian

3-6202.391.90

22

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

4-6199.221.98

23

Victoria Faith Academy

3-6194.18-11.49

24

Greenville Christian

1-5187.81-7.32

25

Amarillo Holy Cross

1-7175.58-5.55

26

Alvin Living Stones

1-7156.73-8.69

27

Brownwood Victory Life

2-8139.560.78

28

Bellville Faith

1-3112.72-6.46

29

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-634.48-5.82

30

Dallas Fairhill

0-623.650.96

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Lucas Christian

11-0284.83-6.05

2

Fort Worth Nazarene

7-4277.880.27

3

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

7-3275.731.50

4

Arlington St. Paul Prep

7-1271.193.76

5

Wylie Preparatory

8-3268.46-0.54

6

Westlake Academy

7-4258.69-0.09

7

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-4249.464.25

8

Irving Faustina

6-5246.013.87

9

Decatur Victory Christian

8-2244.97-4.67

10

Lewisville Lakeland

4-3240.00-2.43

11

Arlington Newman

5-5233.862.49

12

Dallas Academy

4-7233.08-10.47

13

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

3-6229.44-1.74

14

Dallas Inspired Vision

3-7228.95-5.13

15

Azle Christian

7-3228.87-8.63

16

McKinney Cornerstone

4-6227.84-0.24

17

Haslet Heritage Christian

1-6226.881.49

18

Joshua Christian

2-6190.29-5.15

19

EP Immanuel Christian

1-7140.93-0.46

20

Fort Worth Hill

1-6138.12-15.36

21

Arlington Flint Academy

0-29.080.32

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Texas Christian

2-4218.343.49

2

Houston Mount Carmel

6-3202.124.71

3

EP Faith

5-1171.830.90

4

SA The Atonement

0-10165.61-6.85

5

Clear Lake Christian

2-477.350.32

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

6-3235.70-8.66

2

SA The Winston

8-2228.42-6.09

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

4-5208.81-5.23

4

Waco Parkview

7-3194.763.32

5

SA Sunnybrook

4-5169.45-3.26

6

Tyler King's Academy

2-4155.85-1.90

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-8115.74-8.30

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fort Worth THESA

8-2297.55-5.34

2

Stephenville Faith

7-2295.98-6.88

3

SA FEAST Homeschool

7-0294.70-5.66

4

Williamson County Home School

7-2270.05-7.02

5

Lubbock Home School

5-5259.81-3.10

6

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

8-2247.300.00

7

Crosby Victory and Praise

8-1242.31-7.08

8

Austin NYOS

6-3241.73-6.50

9

Plano CHANT

6-3239.56-5.72

10

Johnson County Sports Association

3-6236.971.12

11

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

3-6231.091.34

12

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-3224.66-6.34

13

Capital City Christian Home School

3-7210.51-7.22

14

Austin Achieve

3-4155.66-32.19

15

Corpus Christi WINGS

2-8153.51-8.18

16

Victoria Home School

1-8137.37-4.72

17

Midessa Homeschool

2-7135.3830.17

18

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

1-6127.7911.46

19

Canton EXEL

2-784.06-0.24

20

Tyler HEAT

1-971.97-0.73

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Campbell

3-4223.341.52

2

Fayette County Sports Association

6-3186.463.53

3

Fort Hancock

3-3169.651.68

4

Dallas UME Prep

0-5147.90-14.41

5

Granbury Cornerstone

0-4138.17-13.12

6

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

2-7122.78-4.69

7

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

1-7114.39-23.48

8

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-4114.03-0.79

9

McDade

1-596.42-9.67

10

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

0-293.340.32

11

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-478.24-1.61

12

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-341.17-0.73

13

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-526.110.80