header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 WEEK TEN RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

9-0370.478.39

2

Borden County

8-1353.036.45

3

Jonesboro

9-0334.9810.43

4

Garden City

7-2333.7119.77

5

May

9-0319.386.70

6

Ira

8-1313.416.40

7

Sterling City

6-3309.59-13.11

8

Union Hill

8-1305.7710.12

9

Meadow

6-3301.817.19

10

Zephyr

7-2300.12-2.76

11

Nazareth

6-3295.1411.93

12

New Home

7-2294.94-12.45

13

Knox City

5-4285.9616.82

14

Westbrook

6-2285.0713.79

15

Ropes

4-5284.4521.58

16

Santa Anna

6-3283.796.00

17

Gorman

6-3281.3815.10

18

Newcastle

6-3280.428.30

19

Gordon

6-3278.32-2.83

20

Paducah

3-5277.920.51

21

Abbott

7-2275.9810.26

22

White Deer

5-4275.6016.29

23

Blum

6-3275.179.41

24

Buena Vista

7-2274.191.08

25

Coolidge

5-4274.08-13.93

26

Spur

3-6271.596.58

27

Robert Lee

4-4270.16-5.28

28

Anton

4-5269.577.94

29

McLean

6-3266.563.34

30

Lingleville

3-6266.086.40

31

Hermleigh

3-6265.389.82

32

Tioga

4-5265.019.10

33

Bryson

8-2263.7413.87

34

Avalon

6-3259.697.73

35

O'Donnell

3-6258.899.08

36

Blanket

6-3252.3517.12

37

Gholson

5-4251.4120.19

38

Whiteface

4-5251.2413.33

39

Aquilla

5-5250.883.22

40

Lorenzo

5-4250.87-2.12

41

Leverett's Chapel

7-1249.6225.54

42

Hart

3-6249.6011.54

43

Penelope

6-3247.5818.06

44

High Island

7-3247.37-0.05

45

Medina

5-4239.1121.52

46

Water Valley

4-4238.29-1.58

47

Eden

5-4237.87-9.64

48

Marfa

5-4237.7622.97

49

Apple Springs

5-3236.0313.19

50

Veribest

3-4228.7712.34

51

Evant

4-5228.381.23

52

Fannindel

4-4226.3320.60

53

Rotan

3-6226.207.33

54

Lometa

5-4223.3213.08

55

Savoy

3-5219.043.64

56

Forestburg

3-6218.661.78

57

Klondike

1-8218.529.59

58

Chester

0-8216.2523.76

59

Covington

2-7214.6410.46

60

Rankin

2-7209.31-13.31

61

Nueces Canyon

2-7206.358.88

62

Saint Jo

2-7193.5816.70

63

Fruitvale

1-7189.5419.40

64

Paint Rock

1-8183.19-1.91

65

Gold-Burg

3-6174.24-0.85

66

Miami

1-8170.086.67

67

Kopperl

1-8168.7010.01

68

Fort Davis

3-6148.902.79

69

Bynum

0-9123.957.23

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

8-0371.450.95

2

Calvert

9-0353.7215.33

3

Balmorhea

9-0334.198.58

4

Milford

8-1325.3510.88

5

Crowell

7-1322.276.15

6

Valley

7-2312.196.44

7

Strawn

9-0308.1710.15

8

Amherst

9-0302.884.09

9

Jayton

9-0297.575.04

10

Sands

5-3291.8710.07

11

Follett

7-2287.637.07

12

Loraine

8-1284.0630.67

13

Petersburg

7-2282.9810.56

14

Lefors

9-0278.132.00

15

Guthrie

5-4277.478.78

16

Oakwood

3-6275.7426.30

17

Aspermont

4-5273.005.81

18

Panther Creek

9-0270.50-2.35

19

Motley County

7-2269.6811.33

20

Iredell

5-4264.299.63

21

Dawson

6-3264.0514.02

22

Moran

6-2261.505.81

23

Throckmorton

3-6257.524.06

24

Grandfalls-Royalty

8-1257.149.83

25

Highland

7-2256.85-21.11

26

Walnut Springs

5-4256.667.19

27

Rule

4-5252.5233.86

28

Silverton

7-2250.143.83

29

Lueders-Avoca

3-6248.82-1.88

30

Mt. Calm

2-7243.7520.26

31

Grady

2-7242.644.56

32

Whitharral

5-5241.4311.64

33

Trinidad

5-4241.3118.50

34

Woodson

4-5239.824.75

35

Blackwell

6-3236.5310.51

36

Cherokee

5-4236.477.15

37

Oglesby

6-2233.8421.46

38

Fort Elliott

3-5232.8619.38

39

Groom

4-5228.667.91

40

Southland

3-7224.2211.96

41

Kress

1-8223.687.61

42

Chillicothe

4-5218.928.07

43

Wilson

4-6213.979.31

44

Benjamin

2-6212.609.06

45

Wellman-Union

3-6212.438.84

46

Brookesmith

5-5211.231.41

47

Lazbuddie

6-3204.7914.20

48

Cotton Center

0-9199.1825.17

49

Cranfills Gap

2-7194.8635.94

50

Prairie Lea

7-2193.23-3.07

51

Mullin

6-2189.808.90

52

Trent

2-7178.1411.51

53

Sanderson

3-5177.893.04

54

Sidney

0-8175.5334.53

55

Buckholts

2-6173.506.58

56

Loop

4-5173.4510.26

57

Morgan

2-6172.9720.67

58

Higgins

2-6169.147.57

59

Gustine

1-7158.037.49

60

Rochelle

0-9157.757.96

61

Rising Star

1-8156.958.12

62

Patton Springs

1-6155.6618.98

63

Northside

2-7129.51-1.06

64

Hedley

1-8122.506.55

65

Sierra Blanca

1-6121.762.79

66

Lohn

0-2119.860.52

67

Paint Creek

0-10117.72-0.31

68

Harrold

0-798.715.71

69

Dell City

0-990.9012.76

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Emery-Weiner

7-1318.5312.05

2

Rockwall Heritage

8-1307.193.31

3

Austin Veritas

6-3305.718.65

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

8-1277.4214.57

5

Midland Trinity

5-3266.596.04

6

Dallas Lutheran

5-4261.9511.13

7

SA Castle Hills

7-2248.3213.26

8

Austin Hill Country

3-6242.5615.35

9

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

4-5239.4611.13

10

Giddings State School

2-5237.5713.68

11

Dallas Lakehill

5-4237.3111.07

12

Watauga Harvest

3-6236.368.25

13

Katy Faith West

1-9212.6210.39

14

SA Lutheran

2-7211.4010.95

15

Abilene Christian

3-6204.8437.10

16

Denton Calvary

2-7203.561.92

17

Spring Providence Classical

3-4202.0310.64

18

Round Rock Christian

4-4196.073.27

19

Round Rock Concordia

1-7176.5818.22

20

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-8168.868.03

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

9-0284.8325.54

2

Seguin Lifegate

8-1283.569.29

3

Waco Live Oak

6-3281.4411.33

4

Conroe Covenant Christian

8-1268.650.39

5

Huntsville Alpha Omega

7-1267.868.74

6

Longview Christian Heritage

8-1259.565.22

7

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

5-4256.942.95

8

Fredericksburg Heritage

7-2253.5129.28

9

WF Notre Dame

5-4250.6217.57

10

New Braunfels Christian

8-0250.1113.24

11

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

4-5248.199.69

12

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

7-2240.279.12

13

Dallas Tyler Street

3-4239.4312.65

14

Longview Trinity

6-2239.3711.87

15

Bulverde Bracken Christian

7-2238.426.70

16

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

5-3235.0913.15

17

Cedar Park Summit

3-6232.3112.07

18

Plainview Christian

2-6212.699.32

19

WF Wichita Christian

5-4211.293.33

20

Orange Community Christian

4-6211.0828.90

21

Victoria Faith Academy

3-5205.6726.74

22

Weatherford Christian

3-6200.499.74

23

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

4-5197.2412.76

24

Greenville Christian

1-5195.1311.53

25

Amarillo Holy Cross

1-7181.139.37

26

Alvin Living Stones

1-6165.4213.48

27

Brownwood Victory Life

2-7138.789.83

28

Bellville Faith

1-3119.182.55

29

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-640.3033.10

30

Dallas Fairhill

0-622.69-0.80

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Lucas Christian

10-0290.8810.37

2

Fort Worth Nazarene

6-4277.6124.00

3

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

6-3274.2315.76

4

Wylie Preparatory

7-3269.0012.21

5

Arlington St. Paul Prep

6-1267.439.70

6

Westlake Academy

7-3258.7813.92

7

Decatur Victory Christian

7-2249.6421.14

8

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-4245.213.73

9

Dallas Academy

4-6243.5522.06

10

Lewisville Lakeland

3-3242.438.62

11

Irving Faustina

5-5242.1422.12

12

Azle Christian

7-2237.5017.89

13

Dallas Inspired Vision

3-6234.0823.42

14

Arlington Newman

5-4231.3716.80

15

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

3-5231.183.23

16

McKinney Cornerstone

4-6228.086.39

17

Haslet Heritage Christian

1-5225.398.13

18

Joshua Christian

2-5195.44-0.84

19

Fort Worth Hill

1-6153.482.14

20

EP Immanuel Christian

1-7141.395.42

21

Arlington Flint Academy

0-28.760.00

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Texas Christian

1-4214.8511.43

2

Houston Mount Carmel

6-3197.41-1.50

3

SA The Atonement

0-7172.467.18

4

EP Faith

5-1170.935.05

5

Clear Lake Christian

2-477.030.00

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

6-3244.3629.56

2

SA The Winston

7-2234.519.99

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

3-5214.0437.54

4

Waco Parkview

6-3191.4411.08

5

SA Sunnybrook

4-5172.7111.70

6

Tyler King's Academy

2-4157.756.57

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-8124.045.56

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fort Worth THESA

8-2302.898.05

2

Stephenville Faith

7-2302.867.39

3

SA FEAST Homeschool

7-0300.365.58

4

Williamson County Home School

7-2277.074.76

5

Lubbock Home School

5-5262.915.30

6

Crosby Victory and Praise

7-1249.398.45

7

Austin NYOS

6-3248.2310.62

8

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

8-2247.304.44

9

Plano CHANT

6-3245.2812.96

10

Johnson County Sports Association

3-6235.8511.23

11

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-3231.008.64

12

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

3-6229.7513.19

13

Capital City Christian Home School

3-7217.7319.76

14

Austin Achieve

3-3187.855.90

15

Corpus Christi WINGS

2-7161.6915.43

16

Victoria Home School

1-8142.097.19

17

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

0-6116.3321.24

18

Midessa Homeschool

2-6105.21-0.17

19

Canton EXEL

2-784.304.55

20

Tyler HEAT

1-972.7018.67

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Campbell

3-4221.826.24

2

Fayette County Sports Association

5-3182.9313.01

3

Fort Hancock

3-3167.977.50

4

Dallas UME Prep

0-5162.318.57

5

Granbury Cornerstone

0-4151.293.44

6

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

1-6137.87-4.92

7

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

2-6127.471.02

8

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-4114.826.25

9

McDade

1-5106.092.66

10

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

0-293.022.25

11

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-479.8513.86

12

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-341.90-23.48

13

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-525.310.00