header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 FINAL RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Borden County

14-1474.6254.40

2

Happy

13-1435.9942.45

3

Garden City

10-3428.0541.46

4

Jonesboro

14-1424.3236.53

5

Union Hill

12-2412.5740.23

6

Zephyr

10-3407.3637.67

7

Sterling City

7-4386.3138.91

8

Ira

8-2385.1140.13

9

Buena Vista

9-3382.0737.04

10

Newcastle

8-4381.7838.32

11

Knox City

8-5381.2639.22

12

Gordon

6-4380.9139.20

13

Meadow

8-4380.6737.31

14

May

11-1380.6639.22

15

Nazareth

8-4379.1238.91

16

New Home

7-3378.6238.56

17

Gorman

7-4378.4740.82

18

Spur

4-6377.8843.17

19

Ropes

5-6377.6439.08

20

Whiteface

5-5376.8638.59

21

White Deer

6-5374.1439.14

22

Paducah

3-7373.9244.39

23

Anton

4-7372.9540.15

24

Tioga

7-6369.7046.34

25

Hermleigh

4-6366.7343.22

26

McLean

6-4365.2244.50

27

Bryson

8-3364.8641.86

28

Westbrook

6-3364.7341.62

29

Abbott

9-3363.1240.75

30

Coolidge

6-5362.9440.49

31

Avalon

8-4362.1440.84

32

Blum

6-5360.4641.81

33

Aquilla

5-5358.9143.28

34

Lingleville

3-7358.4141.85

35

Robert Lee

4-5357.3044.63

36

O'Donnell

3-7356.9542.53

37

Gholson

5-5356.8844.00

38

Lorenzo

5-5356.7242.72

39

Penelope

6-4356.4644.38

40

High Island

7-3353.4543.30

41

Leverett's Chapel

8-2350.5144.64

42

Rotan

3-7349.5848.62

43

Lometa

6-5348.9344.68

44

Santa Anna

7-4347.7943.10

45

Marfa

7-5346.5639.59

46

Blanket

6-4345.8144.41

47

Medina

6-5345.5544.70

48

Fannindel

4-4344.9747.23

49

Eden

5-5340.1944.75

50

Savoy

3-7337.8847.52

51

Klondike

1-9332.9048.85

52

Apple Springs

5-4329.8744.41

53

Forestburg

4-6328.9047.40

54

Water Valley

4-5327.8044.80

55

Veribest

4-5324.2742.82

56

Hart

3-7321.4136.17

57

Evant

4-6301.3939.42

58

Nueces Canyon

2-8293.6340.23

59

Covington

2-7290.1938.95

60

Chester

0-9288.4640.00

61

Rankin

2-8281.9237.12

62

Saint Jo

2-8271.2939.32

63

Fruitvale

1-7271.0441.19

64

Gold-Burg

3-7254.1536.78

65

Paint Rock

1-9245.5333.22

66

Miami

1-9206.5818.27

67

Kopperl

2-8197.6418.20

68

Fort Davis

3-7186.5519.04

69

Bynum

0-10150.4017.55

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

14-0495.2746.18

2

Calvert

12-1463.6851.82

3

Balmorhea

14-1440.8137.09

4

Crowell

11-2437.5139.91

5

Milford

10-2427.8841.43

6

Valley

11-3418.9838.40

7

Strawn

11-1407.8544.61

8

Follett

10-3393.2537.79

9

Guthrie

7-5381.1638.98

10

Petersburg

9-3380.5939.14

11

Grandfalls-Royalty

10-3380.1238.62

12

Throckmorton

3-7376.7142.16

13

Amherst

11-1375.2937.81

14

Aspermont

5-6373.8745.89

15

Jayton

10-2373.7340.26

16

Rule

5-6373.4543.21

17

Lueders-Avoca

3-7371.9343.35

18

Motley County

8-3371.8841.98

19

Lefors

9-2368.4240.53

20

Chillicothe

6-6366.0146.78

21

Sands

6-4364.5642.10

22

Dawson

6-5363.6942.61

23

Oakwood

4-7363.5139.94

24

Highland

8-3363.2044.97

25

Loraine

9-2362.5545.00

26

Whitharral

5-6361.3946.56

27

Panther Creek

12-1360.9642.71

28

Woodson

5-5360.3046.05

29

Mt. Calm

2-8360.2243.43

30

Walnut Springs

6-5360.1741.46

31

Iredell

7-5358.4041.87

32

Trinidad

5-5355.8445.05

33

Moran

6-4353.9345.61

34

Silverton

7-3351.8145.01

35

Fort Elliott

4-5351.0747.50

36

Groom

5-6349.5345.93

37

Blackwell

6-4345.0747.62

38

Cherokee

5-6343.7943.91

39

Grady

3-7322.9739.59

40

Prairie Lea

7-3317.9148.29

41

Oglesby

7-3312.8045.06

42

Lazbuddie

6-4307.8344.15

43

Southland

3-8307.7945.07

44

Wellman-Union

3-7307.7544.17

45

Kress

2-8305.4342.87

46

Wilson

4-7304.4144.98

47

Benjamin

2-6297.1145.17

48

Cotton Center

0-10269.7339.30

49

Brookesmith

5-6262.8328.04

50

Buckholts

2-7257.1343.05

51

Mullin

6-3230.5523.74

52

Rising Star

1-9225.2222.87

53

Cranfills Gap

2-8217.2317.99

54

Trent

2-8216.2421.66

55

Gustine

2-7212.6120.01

56

Higgins

2-7209.2821.00

57

Loop

4-5206.2221.17

58

Sidney

0-9193.2720.02

59

Morgan

2-7193.1319.98

60

Rochelle

1-9192.9020.97

61

Sanderson

4-5191.5711.59

62

Patton Springs

1-6190.5421.95

63

Northside

2-8157.6814.58

64

Lohn

0-3155.5710.71

65

Hedley

1-9149.9510.59

66

Sierra Blanca

1-6139.2212.40

67

Harrold

0-8126.8814.58

68

Paint Creek

0-10126.237.58

69

Dell City

0-10121.6612.32

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Austin Veritas

11-3417.7741.90

2

Houston Emery-Weiner

9-2414.3745.53

3

Rockwall Heritage

11-2402.8341.92

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

11-2376.2548.77

5

Dallas Lutheran

7-5367.6248.39

6

Midland Trinity

7-4364.9645.63

7

SA Castle Hills

8-4354.8941.92

8

Austin Hill Country

4-7353.8642.93

9

Giddings State School

2-7347.6046.71

10

Dallas Lakehill

5-5343.4747.87

11

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

4-7337.1147.30

12

Watauga Harvest

5-7333.7245.48

13

Denton Calvary

2-8324.6447.49

14

Abilene Christian

3-8318.1147.36

15

Round Rock Christian

4-6304.7948.93

16

Spring Providence Classical

3-4301.2041.89

17

SA Lutheran

3-8299.2447.40

18

Katy Faith West

1-9298.8642.72

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-9259.0643.06

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-8258.2043.09

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

13-0405.0739.99

2

Waco Live Oak

10-3392.7541.49

3

Seguin Lifegate

11-2368.4440.81

4

New Braunfels Christian

10-2367.4841.38

5

WF Notre Dame

7-5367.0540.90

6

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

8-5360.3347.26

7

Cedar Park Summit

3-7356.1744.69

8

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

6-6355.4642.70

9

Fredericksburg Heritage

8-3355.3441.32

10

Bulverde Bracken Christian

8-3353.9743.74

11

Conroe Covenant Christian

9-2353.7942.89

12

Huntsville Alpha Omega

9-2352.7344.15

13

WF Wichita Christian

6-5349.5548.92

14

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

7-4348.6445.80

15

Dallas Tyler Street

3-5339.3545.26

16

Longview Christian Heritage

9-2336.3044.64

17

Longview Trinity

6-4335.8944.92

18

Weatherford Christian

4-7334.7446.07

19

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

5-5324.7543.77

20

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

4-7324.5347.61

21

Greenville Christian

2-6317.4148.71

22

Plainview Christian

3-8313.5445.81

23

Orange Community Christian

5-7302.9440.19

24

Victoria Faith Academy

3-6278.7941.09

25

Amarillo Holy Cross

1-7236.2630.57

26

Alvin Living Stones

1-7227.6038.60

27

Brownwood Victory Life

2-8174.7818.00

28

Bellville Faith

1-4118.386.30

29

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-640.305.82

30

Dallas Fairhill

0-622.69-0.96

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

7-4388.1745.62

2

Lucas Christian

12-1385.8743.99

3

Fort Worth Nazarene

9-4385.0242.21

4

Wylie Preparatory

8-4381.5247.45

5

Arlington St. Paul Prep

9-1379.5945.02

6

Westlake Academy

7-4353.5647.48

7

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-4348.1646.26

8

Arlington Newman

5-5346.4746.29

9

Decatur Victory Christian

8-3337.2547.70

10

Irving Faustina

6-6336.5642.99

11

Lewisville Lakeland

5-4336.1943.84

12

Dallas Inspired Vision

3-7333.2143.92

13

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

3-6333.1243.13

14

Azle Christian

7-3331.8943.49

15

Haslet Heritage Christian

1-6331.3543.20

16

Dallas Academy

4-7330.7044.41

17

McKinney Cornerstone

4-6329.5543.78

18

Joshua Christian

2-6305.3548.51

19

EP Immanuel Christian

1-7194.3522.88

20

Fort Worth Hill

1-6160.8218.14

21

Arlington Flint Academy

0-28.76-0.32

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Texas Christian

4-4341.0545.90

2

Houston Mount Carmel

6-4329.9446.82

3

SA The Atonement

0-10256.8143.65

4

EP Faith

6-2247.6324.64

5

Clear Lake Christian

2-5109.806.32

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

9-3325.9842.71

2

Corpus Christi Annapolis

5-6323.2547.80

3

SA The Winston

9-3322.1443.81

4

Waco Parkview

8-4317.9948.21

5

SA Sunnybrook

4-6259.4842.98

6

Tyler King's Academy

2-4202.4124.43

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-9144.2119.35

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fort Worth THESA

10-2396.4740.84

2

Stephenville Faith

10-2385.4439.87

3

SA FEAST Homeschool

8-1385.1540.37

4

Lubbock Home School

6-6358.8642.08

5

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

10-3358.0341.56

6

Williamson County Home School

7-3354.9442.79

7

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

3-7351.1445.47

8

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-4340.9446.18

9

Austin NYOS

7-4335.8343.79

10

Johnson County Sports Association

3-7335.8043.02

11

Crosby Victory and Praise

8-2335.4046.22

12

Plano CHANT

6-4334.6943.27

13

Capital City Christian Home School

3-7311.5147.86

14

Corpus Christi WINGS

2-8228.2041.40

15

Victoria Home School

1-8201.7937.20

16

Austin Achieve

3-4201.2630.60

17

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

1-6166.1621.92

18

Midessa Homeschool

2-7144.032.55

19

Canton EXEL

2-785.300.92

20

Tyler HEAT

1-973.591.32

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Campbell

3-4331.7747.52

2

Fayette County Sports Association

6-3259.1042.68

3

Fort Hancock

3-3243.6628.05

4

Dallas UME Prep

0-5172.0719.76

5

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

2-8165.8722.14

6

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

1-7164.2522.95

7

Granbury Cornerstone

0-4160.8318.13

8

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-4142.7113.73

9

McDade

1-5123.0617.22

10

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

0-293.02-0.32

11

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-481.092.18

12

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-342.791.32

13

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-525.31-0.80