header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2020 WEEK NINE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Sterling City

8-0417.249.03

2

Borden County

6-2410.102.96

3

Westbrook

7-1409.44-6.08

4

Rankin

7-1402.56-0.48

5

May

8-1398.364.91

6

Happy

7-1390.468.07

7

Knox City

5-2382.884.06

8

Leakey

7-1381.501.85

9

Union Hill

8-0374.02-3.35

10

Water Valley

4-2358.133.98

11

Jonesboro

8-1350.28-0.09

12

Valley

6-1350.24-13.13

13

O'Donnell

7-1341.141.02

14

Abbott

8-0340.984.09

15

Saint Jo

8-1328.711.20

16

Crowell

3-3326.63-2.80

17

Ira

6-2322.105.70

18

Springlake Earth

3-3316.9037.00

19

Leverett's Chapel

5-2313.7310.11

20

Highland

6-3311.617.86

21

White Deer

5-3310.234.17

22

Nazareth

4-4305.07-5.38

23

Irion County

7-1304.533.88

24

Petersburg

5-4301.29-21.58

25

Hermleigh

9-0299.713.45

26

Lometa

7-1298.4813.70

27

Evant

4-2286.95-3.19

28

Blum

4-3286.691.58

29

Garden City

4-4284.39-1.60

30

Spur

2-4278.91-1.69

31

Roby

5-4272.9223.07

32

Paducah

1-6271.318.65

33

Bryson

4-4267.180.24

34

Van Horn

3-1260.411.88

35

Coolidge

3-4259.561.60

36

Grady

4-4258.478.07

37

Gorman

4-4253.21-1.68

38

Aspermont

3-5252.27-12.00

39

Covington

3-4251.36-12.36

40

Eden

2-6250.330.63

41

Baird

3-5250.032.88

42

Penelope

5-4240.99-4.38

43

Fort Davis

4-3240.130.55

44

Nueces Canyon

3-4238.26-2.23

45

Rotan

6-2235.836.62

46

Avalon

4-4235.20-0.41

47

Buena Vista

4-4232.664.12

48

Perrin-Whitt

3-5225.85-14.47

49

Medina

2-6221.854.16

50

Newcastle

3-5221.3549.46

51

Kress

4-5216.6813.57

52

Milford

1-5210.560.69

53

Santa Anna

6-3188.281.32

54

Veribest

3-4185.0210.38

55

Zephyr

1-7184.646.88

56

McLean

3-5180.8713.65

57

Robert Lee

2-5180.667.17

58

Bynum

3-5180.480.69

59

Marfa

1-4179.0810.37

60

Northside

3-4174.98-1.42

61

Aquilla

1-6173.84-2.44

62

Bronte

1-7173.518.53

63

Claude

2-7172.433.57

64

Fruitvale

3-5169.520.17

65

Wellman-Union

3-6167.052.53

66

Whiteface

2-6166.471.32

67

Gholson

0-4163.37-7.75

68

Meadow

0-7149.5215.74

69

Lorenzo

0-6149.125.52

70

Midland Texas Leadership Charter

3-5142.369.19

71

McDade

2-3140.866.56

72

Paint Rock

2-4133.504.04

73

Campbell

0-8122.276.79

74

Lingleville

1-7106.66-2.53

75

Prairie Lea

0-785.8813.77

76

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

1-453.21-11.63

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Balmorhea

5-1388.29-3.06

2

Motley County

6-1373.813.30

3

Richland Springs

7-0363.74-7.72

4

Groom

6-1353.6817.29

5

Calvert

6-2345.32-0.80

6

Jayton

7-1342.68-1.23

7

Klondike

8-0342.1110.62

8

Anton

8-0331.3810.53

9

Fannindel

7-0315.0910.47

10

Follett

8-0310.417.93

11

Strawn

7-2301.130.68

12

Blackwell

3-3272.450.22

13

Whitharral

5-4268.707.50

14

Amherst

7-2267.7513.04

15

Gordon

6-2267.67-1.55

16

Throckmorton

6-1266.03-0.28

17

Cherokee

5-3263.495.92

18

Morgan

5-2258.86-0.27

19

Wildorado

6-1258.5214.83

20

Loraine

4-3255.509.54

21

Blanket

6-2254.309.73

22

Oakwood

4-2250.308.07

23

Sierra Blanca

3-1241.851.75

24

Sidney

5-3239.48-3.78

25

Sands

5-3234.4914.41

26

Walnut Springs

5-2230.04-4.42

27

Benjamin

4-1228.60-0.30

28

Brookesmith

4-2228.46-1.23

29

Lazbuddie

5-2216.279.67

30

Miami

5-3210.539.76

31

Sanderson

1-6206.512.54

32

Mullin

6-2204.426.82

33

Oglesby

6-1202.244.13

34

Dime Box

4-1197.348.86

35

Lueders-Avoca

1-7195.769.38

36

Gold-Burg

5-3189.87-30.17

37

Trinidad

3-5189.1925.36

38

Gustine

4-4186.612.26

39

Chillicothe

3-4185.0815.33

40

Iredell

1-3181.163.90

41

Grandfalls-Royalty

3-5178.085.07

42

Cranfills Gap

1-5177.843.96

43

Buckholts

2-5175.45-2.85

44

Bluff Dale

1-7172.950.77

45

Rising Star

3-6172.823.82

46

Rochelle

3-5171.513.00

47

Rule

5-2171.475.56

48

Chester

1-4163.443.21

49

Three Way

2-7163.043.00

50

Patton Springs

2-5161.237.99

51

Hedley

4-4158.605.34

52

Hart

1-5153.372.09

53

Lefors

1-7148.305.74

54

Silverton

1-6144.287.99

55

Loop

3-5135.33-0.42

56

Forestburg

1-7135.23-1.17

57

Woodson

1-5124.486.35

58

Mt. Calm

0-5120.152.57

59

Guthrie

2-7116.844.68

60

Wilson

3-4116.043.00

61

Apple Springs

0-184.95-0.34

62

Trent

0-681.675.07

63

Moran

0-972.91-5.19

64

Panther Creek

1-667.100.24

65

Southland

0-462.631.85

66

Cotton Center

1-758.891.55

67

Olfen

0-358.11-0.96

68

Dawson

0-355.1217.27

69

Lohn

0-248.93-0.48

70

Darrouzett

0-838.00-2.21

71

Harrold

0-234.99-0.56

72

Abilene Texas Leadership Charter

0-48.95-0.88

TAPPS DIVISION I/II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Emery-Weiner

4-0320.30-4.05

2

Bryan Allen Academy

2-3307.676.38

3

Austin Veritas

4-0299.15-4.03

4

Dallas Lakehill

1-0296.451.63

5

New Braunfels Christian

3-1291.83-7.66

6

Waco Live Oak

5-0280.157.08

7

Plano Coram Deo

2-3272.593.45

8

Texas School for the Deaf

2-2263.95-3.77

9

Conroe Covenant Christian

2-1262.831.94

10

San Marcos Academy

3-2259.066.61

11

Marble Falls Faith

2-2257.508.78

12

Irving The Highlands

3-1254.6918.68

13

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

4-1253.435.53

14

Denton Calvary

2-2243.569.02

15

McKinney Cornerstone

2-2241.626.67

16

Dallas Lutheran

2-1234.66-6.44

17

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

4-0231.371.56

18

SA Saint Mary's Hall

2-1231.13-1.53

19

Huntsville Alpha Omega

3-2224.361.45

20

Lucas Christian

2-3221.3614.96

21

Amarillo San Jacinto

1-3219.54-1.33

22

Watauga Harvest

0-1210.662.10

23

Austin Hill Country

1-2208.673.04

24

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

2-1208.52-4.32

25

Waco Vanguard College Prep

2-3195.484.30

26

Midland Trinity

0-3172.59-2.52

27

Sugar Land Logos Prep

1-2172.2316.09

28

Round Rock Christian

1-3155.40-1.72

29

Rockwall Heritage

2-2148.487.80

30

Kennedale Fellowship

0-2146.96-0.92

31

Galveston O'Connell

1-1142.7117.65

32

Victoria Faith Academy

0-0139.480.00

33

Round Rock Concordia

0-4133.52-2.20

34

SA St. Gerard

1-2116.62-2.75

35

Laredo St. Augustine

1-2114.420.86

36

SA Castle Hills

0-596.52-0.30

37

Katy Faith West

0-596.12-32.80

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fredericksburg Heritage

3-1377.0318.10

2

Cedar Park Summit

3-1354.1612.79

3

Bulverde Bracken Christian

2-2324.25-14.80

4

Bryan St. Joseph

4-0309.935.86

5

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

2-3262.181.43

6

Abilene Christian

4-0260.29-2.23

7

Irving Faustina

3-1257.642.09

8

Longview Christian Heritage

2-1253.879.90

9

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

4-1248.44-1.10

10

Baytown Christian

4-0241.80-12.24

11

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

2-1236.030.28

12

WF Wichita Christian

3-1227.373.06

13

Lubbock All Saints

1-3221.614.77

14

Greenville Christian

2-2217.1212.45

15

Dallas Tyler Street

0-0202.140.00

16

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-2199.5710.36

17

Houston Grace Christian

0-2166.780.10

18

Bellville Faith

1-1146.34-0.46

19

WF Notre Dame

1-2131.93-4.79

20

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

0-2129.47-0.50

21

Waco Eagle Christian

2-3128.241.09

22

SA The Atonement

1-3120.032.65

23

Dallas Fairhill

1-2102.03-0.80

24

Sherman Texoma Christian

0-492.531.88

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Westlake Academy

5-0287.882.82

2

Wylie Preparatory

4-0279.2430.80

3

Haslet Heritage Christian

7-1235.063.16

4

Azle Christian

6-1229.18-2.43

5

Lantana Harvest Christian

7-1228.22-3.16

6

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

4-2217.834.57

7

Waco Parkview

3-5205.884.84

8

Dallas Academy

2-2194.553.20

9

Haslet Legacy Classical

2-6173.660.52

10

Arlington St. Paul Prep

4-5171.47-2.41

11

Fort Worth Nazarene

2-6164.59-2.24

12

Mineral Wells Community Christian

0-9149.124.29

13

Decatur Victory Christian

1-5139.894.62

14

Irving Universal Academy

0-0122.940.00

15

Mesquite Founders Classical

0-5115.1616.35

16

Garland Christian

0-5104.525.67

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

4-2242.8815.84

2

Sherman Grayson Christian

2-3187.9510.75

3

Houston Texas Christian

2-3174.024.43

4

Corpus Christi Annapolis

0-086.870.00

5

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

0-365.291.46

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

7-1346.47-2.04

2

Johnson County Sports Association

7-2312.00-2.60

3

Austin Royals

3-4285.571.30

4

Williamson County Home School

6-1282.750.33

5

Tyler King's Academy

4-3261.564.44

6

Dallas UME Prep

4-2246.4310.77

7

Fort Worth THESA

4-5241.20-4.19

8

SA FEAST Homeschool

1-5236.683.33

9

Victoria Home School

6-1233.987.84

10

Fort Bend Homeschool

7-2231.404.53

11

Stephenville Faith

6-2218.6118.98

12

Lubbock Home School

2-5204.5229.25

13

Conroe Northside Homeschool

3-3198.9712.71

14

SA Jubilee

3-2198.664.23

15

Plano CHANT

3-5192.78-4.95

16

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

2-6180.978.07

17

Orange Community Christian

0-0129.150.00

18

Austin NYOS

0-5123.72-3.04

19

Tyler Willow Bend

2-5117.040.35

20

Houston Mount Carmel

1-2108.472.93

21

Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP

1-597.495.01

22

SA The Winston

0-485.27-1.12

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Tyler HEAT

6-2273.567.38

2

Morton

4-3231.559.74

3

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-7153.283.38

4

Corpus Christi Coastal Christian

0-4117.21-1.40

5

Longview HEAT

1-5104.421.32

6

Lubbock Christ the King

2-267.8217.82

7

SA Town East

0-235.55-0.36

8

Odessa Holy Cross

0-11.786.24