header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2018 WEEK NINE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

McLean

8-0546.020.30

2

Garden City

8-0532.533.86

3

Union Hill

8-1493.949.43

4

Borden County

7-2492.5411.43

5

White Deer

6-2491.848.85

6

Balmorhea

6-2487.524.28

7

Milford

6-1486.971.94

8

Sterling City

9-0484.160.82

9

Ira

7-0474.289.42

10

Coolidge

6-0466.431.57

11

Aspermont

8-1465.2013.44

12

Spur

5-3464.218.39

13

Crowell

7-1461.6610.41

14

Highland

6-2461.2212.73

15

Grady

7-1439.886.92

16

Leakey

7-1439.505.65

17

Knox City

5-4438.7112.58

18

Rankin

5-2437.283.42

19

Nazareth

6-1435.709.60

20

Paducah

4-3-1434.118.22

21

Hermleigh

4-4433.969.39

22

Valley

3-5433.4911.37

23

Happy

3-5432.839.83

24

Newcastle

6-3432.2321.01

25

Nueces Canyon

5-2431.709.32

26

Jonesboro

5-3427.4610.22

27

Robert Lee

6-2425.708.07

28

Gorman

5-3425.2812.75

29

Ropes

4-3424.489.29

30

Zephyr

6-2424.4516.95

31

May

5-3421.2115.79

32

Blum

7-2420.579.92

33

Evant

5-3417.900.53

34

Aquilla

3-5417.7810.62

35

Water Valley

3-5415.5111.89

36

Klondike

6-2409.544.95

37

Petersburg

6-2409.118.22

38

O'Donnell

2-6407.6110.05

39

Avalon

4-3407.3719.97

40

Westbrook

2-7402.905.46

41

Gholson

7-1395.93-14.90

42

Rotan

4-4391.6918.56

43

Abbott

4-3389.106.63

44

Veribest

4-5388.8511.86

45

Perrin-Whitt

5-2388.4527.39

46

Saint Jo

7-1385.8210.35

47

Eden

4-3385.425.41

48

Lorenzo

4-4385.1917.40

49

Savoy

4-3381.1012.96

50

Sands

1-8379.587.92

51

Wellman-Union

4-3378.7711.49

52

Bryson

2-6377.9410.84

53

Morton

2-7377.0112.29

54

Whiteface

2-7375.5114.01

55

Leverett's Chapel

5-2371.4110.78

56

Lometa

2-6369.639.70

57

Medina

3-4361.1210.69

58

Fort Davis

3-4358.0212.86

59

Meadow

1-6354.627.42

60

Hart

3-6351.246.72

61

Covington

3-6350.9113.82

62

High Island

3-6349.499.65

63

Penelope

4-4346.6915.19

64

Marfa

0-7346.269.18

65

Bronte

3-6345.876.39

66

Fruitvale

2-5342.006.80

67

Northside

5-2337.245.46

68

Santa Anna

2-6322.596.51

69

Miami

3-4317.198.04

70

Chillicothe

1-6280.9313.23

71

Lingleville

0-7254.203.61

72

Robert Lee JV

1-0246.421.39

73

Paint Rock

0-7168.66-1.12

74

Prairie Lea

0-7159.997.18

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Strawn

6-2519.932.24

2

Iredell

7-0472.435.94

3

Blackwell

8-0468.687.60

4

Motley County

7-1465.1613.30

5

Follett

6-2462.135.95

6

Calvert

5-2457.562.68

7

Groom

7-1455.587.51

8

Oakwood

5-3441.597.39

9

Anton

7-1436.419.97

10

Richland Springs

7-1432.5714.84

11

Blanket

8-0429.1112.46

12

Whitharral

8-0-1427.7513.63

13

Gordon

3-5422.0112.05

14

Amherst

5-3412.223.89

15

Jayton

5-2412.1613.50

16

Grandfalls-Royalty

6-2405.2112.79

17

Buena Vista

4-4403.7313.64

18

Sierra Blanca

5-2389.298.78

19

Lueders-Avoca

3-5388.0110.92

20

Brookesmith

5-3386.6711.09

21

Sanderson

4-4382.877.83

22

Sidney

6-2373.440.05

23

Fannindel

4-2373.3210.30

24

Cranfills Gap

6-2369.957.55

25

Trinidad

5-2362.0613.22

26

Cherokee

3-5361.7110.25

27

Walnut Springs

4-4359.949.34

28

Morgan

4-3355.5714.26

29

Dell City

2-5355.4813.19

30

Kopperl

5-3355.2013.41

31

Panther Creek

4-4351.815.75

32

Bluff Dale

4-4347.2214.18

33

Apple Springs

4-3337.186.16

34

Bynum

2-6336.0420.46

35

Southland

2-5335.48-3.60

36

McDade

5-2335.0533.88

37

Moran

3-3333.8621.79

38

Throckmorton

5-2328.658.36

39

Buckholts

3-5327.528.85

40

Gustine

3-5327.4516.35

41

Silverton

2-6326.6616.97

42

Lefors

4-4322.882.46

43

Mullin

3-6320.657.00

44

Guthrie

0-1319.178.51

45

Gold-Burg

1-6316.197.11

46

Loraine

1-7315.6012.46

47

Wilson

4-2312.226.52

48

Kress

2-5290.993.81

49

Patton Springs

2-3286.766.50

50

Lazbuddie

2-6284.845.72

51

Higgins

3-6282.3114.33

52

Rochelle

1-7282.066.05

53

Woodson

2-4280.035.38

54

Cotton Center

0-8275.198.43

55

Trent

0-4274.868.89

56

Three Way

0-6268.3946.34

57

Benjamin

2-3265.184.13

58

Loop

0-6256.9699.04

59

Hedley

0-7255.418.10

60

Forestburg

0-8244.314.14

61

Rising Star

0-7244.115.59

62

Lohn

0-5231.006.83

63

Oglesby

1-7201.026.48

64

Mt. Calm

0-8155.75-1.12

65

Rule

0-6125.40-1.12

66

Chester

0-5104.09-0.49

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Giddings Lone Star Southeast

6-1427.9820.65

2

Dallas Lutheran

6-1427.116.77

3

Houston Emery-Weiner

7-1425.8329.34

4

Austin Veritas

6-2416.218.58

5

Waco Vanguard College Prep

6-1415.9713.53

6

Gainesville Lone Star North

5-2414.4911.86

7

Dallas Lakehill

5-2405.1734.55

8

Sugar Land Logos Prep

5-2391.24-14.84

9

Lucas Christian

3-6385.4727.19

10

Denton Calvary

4-4382.1116.32

11

Katy Faith West

5-3377.863.11

12

Amarillo San Jacinto

4-4366.2821.83

13

Marble Falls Faith

2-6361.4610.48

14

EP Faith

2-3359.8710.52

15

SA Lutheran

0-7352.997.84

16

Austin Hill Country

2-6352.1124.42

17

Rockwall Heritage

1-6343.3622.59

18

Round Rock Christian

2-5341.4716.35

19

SA Castle Hills

1-7333.37-4.00

20

Round Rock Concordia

3-5328.4615.02

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bulverde Bracken Christian

7-0449.0914.33

2

New Braunfels Christian

7-1424.358.08

3

Watauga Harvest

5-2401.8116.71

4

Waco Live Oak

3-5394.0210.84

5

Huntsville Alpha Omega

3-3392.339.15

6

Abilene Christian

4-3381.6214.69

7

Longview Christian Heritage

5-4378.7813.01

8

Lubbock All Saints

5-3369.698.37

9

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

5-3369.094.80

10

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

1-6353.00-0.68

11

Bryan Allen Academy

6-2348.0013.95

12

Conroe Covenant Christian

4-3345.97-8.70

13

Bryan St. Joseph

3-4342.5719.57

14

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

2-6341.8122.37

15

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-6340.7212.69

16

Victoria Faith Academy

3-5302.7514.07

17

Spring Providence Classical

0-0238.030.00

18

Houston Grace Christian

0-5194.9614.44

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

8-0443.468.56

2

Cedar Park Summit

7-0413.549.58

3

Weatherford Christian

8-0403.396.81

4

Fredericksburg Heritage

5-1397.159.85

5

Longview Trinity

7-1376.526.64

6

Irving Faustina

6-2368.234.67

7

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

5-2367.088.99

8

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

0-8347.1422.02

9

WF Notre Dame

4-2-1340.2511.77

10

Dallas Tyler Street

3-3-1338.0612.84

11

WF Wichita Christian

6-2326.0112.12

12

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

3-4325.0711.53

13

Greenville Christian

1-6296.0711.92

14

Plainview Christian

1-6277.871.29

15

Tyler East Texas Christian

1-6276.8512.58

16

Orange Community Christian

1-4232.8526.84

17

Dallas Fairhill

1-5229.38-1.11

18

Bellville Faith

0-4181.5411.37

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Azle Christian

7-1405.4513.16

2

Westlake Academy

4-2404.6016.24

3

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

4-5387.1413.07

4

Waco Parkview

3-6387.0014.59

5

Lewisville Lakeland

4-2378.4724.76

6

Haslet Heritage Christian

3-1376.5820.74

7

Wylie Preparatory

4-3373.3619.01

8

McKinney Cornerstone

4-1371.50-2.08

9

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

5-2333.9820.72

10

Decatur Victory Christian

3-4329.0023.67

11

Granbury Cornerstone

1-5322.5420.59

12

Arlington St. Paul Prep

1-7320.7218.16

13

Haslet Legacy Classical

1-4242.997.27

14

Dallas Academy

1-6196.5257.88

15

Fort Worth Hill

0-663.99-1.12

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

7-0411.948.05

2

Tyler King's Academy

6-1353.259.46

3

SA The Winston

2-6302.1316.19

4

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

3-2278.87-4.23

5

Longview East Texas Christian

0-1247.080.01

6

Corpus Christi Annapolis

2-4237.3632.23

7

Houston Texas Christian

0-7229.26-9.84

8

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

0-7201.7220.07

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

7-1476.796.12

2

Stephenville Faith

5-1432.4516.43

3

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-1428.734.80

4

Williamson County Home School

3-5418.5512.90

5

SA FEAST Homeschool

5-2402.6511.09

6

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

5-3400.1224.71

7

Fort Worth THESA

4-4399.4215.87

8

Austin Royals

2-6395.4113.68

9

Austin NYOS

6-3392.1310.86

10

Lubbock Home School

2-4384.1011.20

11

Houston Mount Carmel

6-2344.176.71

12

Plano CHANT

3-4335.0912.83

13

Johnson County Sports Association

1-7305.6845.97

14

Victoria Home School

2-4305.1716.20

15

Austin Achieve

1-5293.9616.04

16

Corpus Christi WINGS

1-3269.9833.92

17

Tyler Willow Bend

2-5226.1413.10

18

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-4191.6813.04

19

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

0-7165.880.81

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA The Atonement

4-2267.5851.77

2

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

2-4267.4433.06

3

Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael's

4-3257.7222.74

4

SA River City

0-365.52-1.12

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Claude

5-3400.087.85

2

Carrollton Texas Association of Christian Athletes

1-6366.4718.89

3

Fort Hancock

2-5356.9010.62

4

Garland Christian

6-3351.8812.37

5

Dallas UME Prep

6-2350.6811.38

6

Tyler HEAT

2-7318.2623.29

7

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-3287.4430.12

8

Plano Coram Deo

2-3274.1012.25

9

SA Brooks Academy

1-3268.1827.50

10

Fayette County Sports Association

2-5261.3017.04

11

Temple Centex Homeschool

6-0253.774.80

12

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-9199.537.59

13

Irving Universal Academy

0-4179.30-1.12

14

Olfen

0-1123.140.00

15

Damon

0-174.080.00

16

Austin Harmony

0-363.870.00

17

Houston The Connection School

0-156.720.00