header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2017 WEEK SEVEN RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Borden County

6-0396.336.50

2

Happy

6-0391.547.58

3

White Deer

6-0360.096.86

4

Garden City

5-1350.578.23

5

May

7-0344.2620.94

6

Bryson

5-2344.1811.14

7

Jonesboro

6-1339.665.80

8

Nazareth

5-2338.4913.76

9

Ropes

5-2334.259.68

10

Buena Vista

4-1328.337.76

11

Union Hill

6-0327.241.52

12

Sterling City

4-3325.9013.20

13

Aquilla

6-1325.7011.64

14

Zephyr

6-0318.772.33

15

Rankin

5-2316.699.96

16

Anton

6-1315.5214.35

17

McLean

7-0314.65-11.62

18

Hermleigh

4-3310.3217.75

19

Coolidge

4-2305.9713.50

20

Meadow

4-3304.707.87

21

Spur

3-3303.331.08

22

Robert Lee

3-3297.1522.42

23

Gorman

4-2297.146.39

24

Ira

4-3295.81-22.18

25

Knox City

5-2295.33-5.54

26

Medina

7-0292.995.78

27

Tioga

6-1288.917.35

28

Eden

4-2287.4712.79

29

Water Valley

2-5286.4621.40

30

Blum

6-1285.370.34

31

Klondike

5-2285.106.23

32

Lorenzo

7-1285.0417.80

33

New Home

3-4284.33-0.03

34

Rotan

6-1283.497.90

35

Marfa

5-1282.92-0.50

36

Evant

6-1282.913.99

37

Paducah

1-5282.68-5.20

38

Forestburg

6-1282.4814.37

39

Avalon

5-2273.559.20

40

Westbrook

5-2272.4713.07

41

Veribest

4-3271.18-1.73

42

Abbott

3-4270.212.39

43

O'Donnell

2-5263.608.16

44

Gordon

2-5261.378.90

45

Leverett's Chapel

5-2258.084.65

46

Blanket

5-2252.9313.88

47

Lingleville

2-4252.70-2.21

48

Lometa

5-2251.322.41

49

Hart

2-5249.1332.45

50

High Island

5-1244.5719.51

51

Penelope

6-1241.5310.66

52

Newcastle

2-5236.950.38

53

Saint Jo

4-2235.274.13

54

Nueces Canyon

1-5229.992.51

55

Whiteface

1-6227.38-10.02

56

Chester

1-4225.5919.20

57

Apple Springs

3-4223.51-2.30

58

Fruitvale

0-6221.417.66

59

Gholson

2-5218.609.36

60

Fannindel

3-3218.532.37

61

Savoy

0-6215.237.58

62

Kopperl

3-4211.6525.29

63

Bynum

1-4203.5312.94

64

Gold-Burg

1-4201.165.61

65

Covington

1-6197.7418.57

66

Fort Davis

3-3196.2114.43

67

Santa Anna

0-7180.590.53

68

Miami

1-6175.11-5.07

69

Paint Rock

2-5172.979.77

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Balmorhea

6-0381.878.88

2

Milford

6-0374.0116.85

3

Strawn

6-0371.385.45

4

Richland Springs

6-1370.999.61

5

Valley

5-1357.101.24

6

Iredell

5-1332.812.56

7

Crowell

4-3325.78-3.89

8

Calvert

6-1324.269.38

9

Motley County

5-2324.0816.46

10

Blackwell

7-0313.585.78

11

Follett

4-2312.55-11.21

12

Oakwood

4-3302.1812.12

13

Petersburg

1-3300.3611.21

14

Sands

5-2290.621.11

15

Highland

5-2283.0323.19

16

Aspermont

4-3282.1521.47

17

Amherst

3-2270.316.52

18

Jayton

4-3269.7611.66

19

Panther Creek

5-1266.190.96

20

Lueders-Avoca

3-3264.366.96

21

Paint Creek

3-3262.099.15

22

Moran

4-3261.467.34

23

Loraine

3-4259.276.94

24

Wellman-Union

4-3252.555.49

25

Throckmorton

2-5250.36-8.73

26

Cherokee

3-4248.9315.78

27

Grandfalls-Royalty

5-2246.575.67

28

Southland

2-5245.806.69

29

Morgan

4-3243.4411.09

30

Whitharral

1-6240.1111.78

31

Sanderson

3-3235.9511.59

32

Trinidad

5-2231.258.64

33

Groom

3-4230.16-12.36

34

Buckholts

4-2228.450.14

35

Grady

0-7226.0612.37

36

Wilson

5-2224.789.22

37

Cranfills Gap

4-3222.468.35

38

Lefors

2-4222.17-11.36

39

Mullin

4-3219.489.38

40

Rising Star

1-5216.808.91

41

Silverton

4-2216.13-36.39

42

Lazbuddie

4-3214.442.80

43

Cotton Center

1-6212.640.54

44

Northside

3-3209.849.18

45

Rule

0-4207.975.13

46

Woodson

2-5207.469.42

47

Chillicothe

1-6205.575.93

48

Guthrie

0-4205.5416.41

49

Sidney

0-6205.091.67

50

Walnut Springs

1-6203.8220.23

51

Dawson

2-3199.861.70

52

Brookesmith

3-4184.5518.28

53

Higgins

2-4184.48-4.99

54

Dell City

4-2175.2411.02

55

Kress

0-7175.19-22.33

56

Mt. Calm

2-5167.3832.67

57

Prairie Lea

0-5165.83-2.12

58

Benjamin

0-5157.59-7.23

59

Gustine

2-4152.531.00

60

Hedley

0-6149.70-4.70

61

Lohn

2-4147.692.47

62

Rochelle

0-7137.201.17

63

Oglesby

1-5130.731.40

64

Sierra Blanca

1-4114.800.90

65

Loop

1-6105.73-0.96

66

Trent

0-6101.981.39

67

Patton Springs

0-460.620.00

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Austin Veritas

3-3308.8613.54

2

Dallas Lutheran

5-1306.126.95

3

Watauga Harvest

4-2274.300.13

4

Abilene Christian

6-1274.285.44

5

Waco Vanguard College Prep

4-2268.530.56

6

Dallas Lakehill

5-2266.008.30

7

Amarillo San Jacinto

3-4260.03-19.67

8

Katy Faith West

2-2254.019.28

9

SA Lutheran

4-2253.7220.36

10

Rockwall Heritage

3-4250.3618.70

11

SA Castle Hills

3-3247.481.29

12

Denton Calvary

4-3242.428.53

13

Austin Hill Country

2-5240.03-1.44

14

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

2-5236.2615.94

15

Spring Providence Classical

1-4215.2011.37

16

Houston Emery-Weiner

1-4214.281.07

17

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

3-2190.524.66

18

Round Rock Christian

3-3183.560.21

19

Giddings State School

1-5181.1344.16

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-5176.725.86

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

New Braunfels Christian

6-1297.025.08

2

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

6-1285.246.88

3

Bulverde Bracken Christian

3-2278.136.78

4

Fredericksburg Heritage

6-1272.865.06

5

Seguin Lifegate

4-2260.393.52

6

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

3-3259.4910.17

7

Waco Live Oak

1-5258.605.65

8

Lubbock All Saints

3-3254.304.43

9

Huntsville Alpha Omega

3-3253.5333.77

10

Baytown Christian

3-2251.372.80

11

Longview Trinity

5-1246.0313.91

12

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

4-3237.94-2.96

13

Longview Christian Heritage

3-3236.307.22

14

WF Wichita Christian

3-3236.2233.32

15

Conroe Covenant Christian

4-2235.87-7.90

16

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

5-1228.9811.12

17

Irving Faustina

4-2228.2213.66

18

Amarillo Holy Cross

3-3227.54-18.22

19

Weatherford Christian

1-5226.110.23

20

Plainview Christian

3-5224.960.43

21

Greenville Christian

3-2223.485.38

22

Dallas Tyler Street

3-3223.282.46

23

WF Notre Dame

2-3216.768.68

24

Cedar Park Summit

4-3204.86-1.75

25

Victoria Faith Academy

3-3201.813.00

26

Bryan Allen Academy

3-3193.408.32

27

Orange Community Christian

0-5191.6420.70

28

Alvin Living Stones

1-2165.5929.64

29

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

0-6158.8724.61

30

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-290.520.19

31

Tyler East Texas Christian

0-572.910.40

32

Dallas Fairhill

1-358.85-0.57

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Arlington St. Paul Prep

5-2301.1413.54

2

Westlake Academy

5-1297.084.00

3

Azle Christian

6-0280.859.99

4

Wylie Preparatory

5-2280.7219.85

5

Lucas Christian

3-3263.775.87

6

Haslet Heritage Christian

3-2262.868.05

7

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

4-3262.801.72

8

Fort Worth Nazarene

2-5243.145.59

9

Decatur Victory Christian

5-0227.100.16

10

Lewisville Lakeland

2-2225.070.77

11

Dallas Inspired Vision

2-3210.3923.69

12

Joshua Christian

0-1208.362.49

13

McKinney Cornerstone

2-3205.705.00

14

Killeen Memorial

1-4200.5313.91

15

Arlington Newman

1-4195.559.29

16

Granbury Cornerstone

1-6194.4810.49

17

Carrollton Christian

1-2165.5434.63

18

Arlington Flint Academy

0-545.78-0.96

19

Fort Worth Hill

0-441.901.59

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Mount Carmel

4-0254.4310.65

2

SA The Atonement

0-5167.69-4.83

3

EP Faith

1-3153.0433.90

4

Houston Texas Christian

1-1144.700.00

5

Clear Lake Christian

0-550.960.44

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Marshall Christian Academy

5-1279.411.59

2

Corpus Christi Annapolis

4-2247.1614.60

3

Waco Parkview

5-2243.114.00

4

SA The Winston

2-2190.9910.97

5

SA Sunnybrook

2-2178.151.69

6

Paris Trinity Christian

2-2170.332.42

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

3-3169.340.88

8

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

0-5168.812.04

9

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

4-2148.222.92

10

Tyler King's Academy

1-5147.90-16.87

11

Longview East Texas Christian

1-1107.770.79

12

SA River City

0-337.740.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Stephenville Faith

6-0332.0912.94

2

Fort Worth THESA

4-2323.154.24

3

Lubbock Home School

7-0317.44-11.09

4

SA FEAST Homeschool

6-1294.2620.81

5

Austin Royals

3-4253.542.04

6

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

4-3252.791.30

7

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

4-2251.129.49

8

Williamson County Home School

2-4250.441.85

9

Austin NYOS

4-3249.0013.30

10

Crosby Victory and Praise

3-3247.3416.03

11

Plano CHANT

4-2240.208.32

12

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

4-2215.771.03

13

Johnson County Sports Association

1-5199.99-13.31

14

Austin Achieve

1-4170.9918.22

15

Victoria Home School

0-4144.087.92

16

EP Home School

1-4102.357.69

17

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

0-795.8648.77

18

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-485.34-0.96

19

Canton EXEL

0-251.63-0.96

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Lewisville Founders Classical

3-4238.6410.28

2

Campbell

3-3222.234.62

3

Morton

0-0220.570.00

4

Tyler HEAT

3-4207.2911.56

5

Dallas UME Prep

5-1196.667.98

6

Irving Universal Academy

0-5171.822.07

7

Fayette County Sports Association

1-5169.159.09

8

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

2-4158.19-4.41

9

Fort Hancock

1-5122.187.41

10

McDade

1-5108.7010.00

11

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-162.660.00

12

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-457.881.09

13

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-145.050.00