header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2018 WEEK SEVEN RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

McLean

7-0539.072.81

2

Garden City

6-0517.243.79

3

Milford

5-1494.012.71

4

Union Hill

6-1478.1319.58

5

Sterling City

7-0477.151.47

6

White Deer

6-1475.573.76

7

Borden County

5-2473.9010.49

8

Balmorhea

4-2462.872.02

9

Coolidge

5-0457.740.65

10

Spur

5-1452.515.95

11

Crowell

6-1449.468.01

12

Aspermont

6-1442.899.25

13

Highland

6-1436.924.08

14

Rankin

4-2431.794.64

15

Paducah

3-2-1427.194.75

16

Grady

5-1426.074.28

17

Ira

6-0424.812.45

18

Knox City

3-4421.245.24

19

Happy

3-4419.454.41

20

Leakey

5-1418.605.46

21

Valley

1-5417.623.95

22

Hermleigh

3-4417.09-1.92

23

Nazareth

4-1416.495.68

24

Ropes

3-3415.086.79

25

Evant

5-1411.9620.12

26

Nueces Canyon

5-1411.224.42

27

Jonesboro

4-3410.6720.00

28

Blum

5-2407.6420.30

29

Robert Lee

5-2405.8910.61

30

Gorman

4-3404.279.06

31

Zephyr

5-2403.87-5.92

32

Newcastle

4-3402.705.62

33

Gholson

6-0402.292.38

34

Klondike

5-1398.396.05

35

Aquilla

2-5397.8811.80

36

May

4-3397.4012.83

37

Water Valley

3-4393.534.35

38

Westbrook

2-5387.787.77

39

Petersburg

5-2387.263.99

40

Avalon

4-2385.003.30

41

O'Donnell

2-5384.377.32

42

Abbott

4-2377.8811.21

43

Bryson

2-4372.2610.26

44

Veribest

2-5367.5814.10

45

Eden

3-3364.477.52

46

Meadow

1-4364.0116.83

47

Medina

2-4363.2319.14

48

Rotan

4-2362.19-2.03

49

Hart

3-4360.4314.26

50

Lorenzo

3-3352.76-0.83

51

Lometa

2-5352.4020.23

52

Sands

1-6351.3418.81

53

Savoy

4-1351.3245.51

54

Perrin-Whitt

3-2349.534.45

55

Morton

0-7349.2017.22

56

Saint Jo

5-1348.8538.19

57

Wellman-Union

3-3347.6725.19

58

Whiteface

2-5346.85-1.27

59

Leverett's Chapel

4-1345.6040.65

60

Fort Davis

2-3319.133.15

61

Covington

3-4317.8410.44

62

Bronte

3-4316.95-11.66

63

Northside

5-0313.2924.53

64

Fruitvale

2-3313.1020.62

65

Marfa

0-6312.075.05

66

Penelope

4-3311.44-20.21

67

Miami

3-2304.141.97

68

High Island

2-5294.98-6.88

69

Santa Anna

2-5279.71-4.56

70

Chillicothe

1-5250.9813.97

71

Lingleville

0-6244.0461.77

72

Robert Lee JV

1-0229.523.51

73

Paint Rock

0-5170.900.00

74

Prairie Lea

0-6150.161.93

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Strawn

5-2506.945.32

2

Iredell

6-0463.57-10.42

3

Calvert

4-2455.509.84

4

Motley County

6-1450.647.98

5

Follett

4-2449.166.21

6

Blackwell

7-0446.952.37

7

Groom

5-1438.283.52

8

Oakwood

4-3431.347.53

9

Whitharral

6-0-1419.554.39

10

Anton

6-1419.344.88

11

Richland Springs

5-1412.7718.59

12

Blanket

7-0406.011.82

13

Gordon

2-5400.024.00

14

Amherst

5-1393.875.54

15

Jayton

4-2390.600.52

16

Buena Vista

2-4389.235.54

17

Grandfalls-Royalty

5-2374.474.75

18

Lueders-Avoca

3-4371.309.67

19

Brookesmith

3-3362.3214.80

20

Sidney

6-1357.464.92

21

Sanderson

4-2355.30-4.36

22

Cranfills Gap

5-2348.448.76

23

Fannindel

3-2347.2946.47

24

Cherokee

2-5341.779.96

25

Trinidad

3-2340.872.13

26

Panther Creek

3-3337.457.97

27

Sierra Blanca

4-1336.862.37

28

Walnut Springs

4-3334.353.84

29

Kopperl

4-3323.1446.97

30

Lefors

3-3322.09-0.26

31

Morgan

3-3320.35-10.83

32

Silverton

1-6318.887.63

33

Southland

1-5315.3128.69

34

Bluff Dale

4-3314.3641.49

35

Dell City

2-4312.487.99

36

Bynum

2-5310.352.33

37

Apple Springs

4-2308.9527.66

38

Wilson

4-2306.589.15

39

Guthrie

0-1305.02-4.60

40

Throckmorton

3-2302.9631.28

41

Gustine

3-3299.9827.65

42

McDade

3-2299.8358.05

43

Three Way

0-5298.3125.75

44

Gold-Burg

1-4295.6926.51

45

Buckholts

2-4289.95-20.64

46

Kress

2-4289.04-2.60

47

Moran

2-2288.9112.75

48

Loraine

0-6285.49-27.47

49

Forestburg

0-6280.1326.87

50

Mullin

2-5275.701.12

51

Lazbuddie

1-5270.250.03

52

Patton Springs

2-2270.16-0.36

53

Woodson

2-4265.6022.64

54

Cotton Center

0-7263.911.39

55

Rochelle

1-6254.398.01

56

Higgins

3-4251.043.40

57

Trent

0-3242.381.11

58

Hedley

0-6238.445.25

59

Lohn

0-3223.8316.58

60

Rising Star

0-5213.348.18

61

Oglesby

1-6190.750.00

62

Benjamin

1-2166.570.47

63

Loop

0-4158.68-1.12

64

Mt. Calm

0-7156.8712.97

65

Rule

0-5119.162.92

66

Chester

0-4104.051.59

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Dallas Lutheran

4-1419.159.28

2

Austin Veritas

4-2412.2314.57

3

Giddings Lone Star Southeast

4-1402.529.68

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

4-1398.946.22

5

Katy Faith West

4-2396.7418.88

6

Houston Emery-Weiner

5-1392.8011.85

7

Gainesville Lone Star North

4-1390.3218.98

8

Sugar Land Logos Prep

4-1356.09-0.87

9

Dallas Lakehill

3-2355.6919.85

10

SA Lutheran

0-5354.11-0.15

11

Lucas Christian

3-4350.1213.87

12

Denton Calvary

3-4349.4521.01

13

Amarillo San Jacinto

3-3345.0214.24

14

Marble Falls Faith

1-5341.4310.49

15

Austin Hill Country

1-5337.506.27

16

Rockwall Heritage

1-4332.1227.49

17

SA Castle Hills

1-5313.071.65

18

EP Faith

1-3312.65-3.00

19

Round Rock Christian

2-3299.6663.38

20

Round Rock Concordia

3-3289.51-42.19

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bulverde Bracken Christian

5-0438.477.27

2

New Braunfels Christian

6-1417.208.69

3

Waco Live Oak

3-4382.667.25

4

Huntsville Alpha Omega

1-3379.8616.54

5

Watauga Harvest

4-2375.51-15.82

6

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

4-2369.543.76

7

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

1-4352.214.95

8

Longview Christian Heritage

5-2348.1758.45

9

Abilene Christian

2-3344.26-10.32

10

Lubbock All Saints

4-3344.05-7.73

11

Conroe Covenant Christian

3-2318.02-7.25

12

Victoria Faith Academy

3-3311.82108.60

13

Bryan Allen Academy

5-2296.50-9.24

14

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-5296.26-7.93

15

Bryan St. Joseph

3-3293.49-27.56

16

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

1-5292.35-1.28

17

Spring Providence Classical

0-0238.030.00

18

Houston Grace Christian

0-4178.4827.18

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

7-0433.1412.12

2

Fredericksburg Heritage

5-0403.743.66

3

Weatherford Christian

6-0397.814.22

4

Cedar Park Summit

6-0387.296.08

5

Longview Trinity

6-1362.5735.45

6

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

4-2360.926.48

7

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

0-7336.729.82

8

Irving Faustina

5-1332.068.19

9

WF Wichita Christian

6-1312.5431.14

10

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

3-3312.14-5.56

11

WF Notre Dame

2-2-1307.738.36

12

Dallas Tyler Street

1-3-1307.4912.21

13

Greenville Christian

1-4284.107.83

14

Plainview Christian

0-5268.08-1.17

15

Tyler East Texas Christian

1-5245.636.03

16

Orange Community Christian

0-4196.8819.86

17

Dallas Fairhill

1-3187.770.00

18

Bellville Faith

0-3159.6650.49

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Azle Christian

6-1384.1333.94

2

Westlake Academy

3-2380.07-32.47

3

McKinney Cornerstone

4-0374.268.13

4

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

3-4365.542.18

5

Waco Parkview

2-5358.81-7.13

6

Wylie Preparatory

2-3356.227.13

7

Haslet Heritage Christian

3-1349.5712.67

8

Lewisville Lakeland

3-2347.5525.35

9

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

4-1299.824.41

10

Decatur Victory Christian

3-3294.0519.16

11

Granbury Cornerstone

1-5282.5928.65

12

Arlington St. Paul Prep

0-6279.1941.59

13

Haslet Legacy Classical

0-4235.65141.17

14

Dallas Academy

1-4150.80-1.12

15

Fort Worth Hill

0-466.230.00

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

5-0393.019.62

2

Tyler King's Academy

4-1309.5320.11

3

SA The Winston

1-5276.1899.81

4

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

2-1254.1820.80

5

Houston Texas Christian

0-5254.0322.14

6

Longview East Texas Christian

0-1246.93141.24

7

Corpus Christi Annapolis

1-3224.04-2.12

8

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

0-5172.894.96

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

5-1459.263.74

2

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

6-0428.9627.16

3

Stephenville Faith

4-1411.6141.65

4

Williamson County Home School

2-5402.3327.16

5

SA FEAST Homeschool

4-2384.8022.24

6

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

3-3381.5913.98

7

Fort Worth THESA

3-4380.75-8.23

8

Austin Royals

2-4378.8711.19

9

Austin NYOS

5-2377.0515.89

10

Lubbock Home School

2-3352.17-0.70

11

Plano CHANT

1-4313.6330.91

12

Houston Mount Carmel

5-1306.75-14.13

13

Victoria Home School

2-3281.0491.77

14

Austin Achieve

1-4270.44-36.31

15

Johnson County Sports Association

1-5256.8057.13

16

Corpus Christi WINGS

1-3242.83-28.13

17

Tyler Willow Bend

2-4204.0716.18

18

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-3192.8220.32

19

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

0-6165.72-0.65

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael's

4-2253.1714.51

2

SA The Atonement

2-2204.809.27

3

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

2-2190.464.85

4

SA River City

0-266.640.00

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Claude

4-2400.412.62

2

Garland Christian

5-2348.1915.28

3

Dallas UME Prep

4-2334.448.30

4

Fort Hancock

2-4313.414.34

5

Carrollton Texas Association of Christian Athletes

0-5307.4020.20

6

Tyler HEAT

2-5281.0326.35

7

Plano Coram Deo

1-3262.95-18.73

8

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-2245.9045.97

9

Temple Centex Homeschool

2-0227.02-0.51

10

Fayette County Sports Association

2-3209.7761.72

11

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-7178.05-0.30

12

Irving Universal Academy

0-3156.330.00

13

Olfen

0-1123.140.00

14

Damon

0-174.080.00

15

Austin Harmony

0-363.870.00

16

SA Brooks Academy

0-263.740.00

17

Houston The Connection School

0-057.840.00