header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2018 WEEK SIX RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

McLean

6-0536.264.54

2

Garden City

6-0513.4519.09

3

Milford

4-1491.309.35

4

Sterling City

6-0475.6835.13

5

White Deer

6-0471.8111.03

6

Borden County

4-2463.4124.24

7

Balmorhea

4-2460.8514.77

8

Union Hill

5-1458.5525.53

9

Coolidge

5-0457.09-17.59

10

Spur

5-1446.5613.31

11

Crowell

5-1441.4516.14

12

Aspermont

5-1433.6427.65

13

Highland

5-1432.848.44

14

Rankin

4-2427.15-11.06

15

Paducah

3-2-1422.4410.90

16

Ira

5-0422.360.67

17

Grady

5-1421.793.26

18

Hermleigh

3-3419.0116.47

19

Knox City

3-3416.0029.48

20

Happy

2-4415.046.71

21

Valley

1-4413.677.66

22

Leakey

5-1413.147.84

23

Nazareth

3-1410.8116.81

24

Zephyr

5-1409.79-20.11

25

Ropes

2-3408.2918.67

26

Nueces Canyon

4-1406.809.54

27

Gholson

6-0399.916.09

28

Newcastle

3-3397.0886.58

29

Robert Lee

4-2395.285.35

30

Gorman

3-3395.21-13.31

31

Klondike

4-1392.34-2.74

32

Evant

5-1391.8415.48

33

Jonesboro

4-2390.6742.01

34

Water Valley

3-3389.184.83

35

Blum

4-2387.3415.73

36

Aquilla

2-4386.08-10.51

37

May

4-2384.57-41.64

38

Petersburg

4-2383.2711.17

39

Avalon

4-1381.7020.98

40

Westbrook

2-4380.017.11

41

O'Donnell

2-4377.0523.52

42

Abbott

3-2366.6720.78

43

Rotan

4-1364.22-20.05

44

Bryson

2-4362.0023.01

45

Eden

2-3356.954.41

46

Lorenzo

3-2353.5911.87

47

Veribest

2-4353.4815.39

48

Whiteface

2-4348.12-0.58

49

Meadow

1-4347.181.27

50

Hart

3-3346.1723.17

51

Perrin-Whitt

3-1345.089.56

52

Medina

1-4344.097.65

53

Sands

1-5332.536.50

54

Lometa

1-5332.17-27.05

55

Morton

0-6331.98-2.95

56

Penelope

4-2331.6516.94

57

Bronte

3-3328.6127.90

58

Wellman-Union

2-3322.488.48

59

Fort Davis

2-3315.988.92

60

Saint Jo

5-0310.664.75

61

Covington

3-3307.4027.34

62

Marfa

0-5307.0217.38

63

Savoy

3-1305.813.65

64

Leverett's Chapel

3-1304.9520.45

65

Miami

3-1302.176.43

66

High Island

2-4301.86-3.12

67

Fruitvale

2-2292.485.31

68

Northside

4-0288.763.13

69

Santa Anna

2-4284.2721.43

70

Chillicothe

1-4237.0124.41

71

Robert Lee JV

1-0226.011.84

72

Lingleville

0-5182.27-9.94

73

Paint Rock

0-5170.90-1.12

74

Prairie Lea

0-5148.237.03

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Strawn

4-2501.627.86

2

Iredell

5-0473.991.25

3

Calvert

4-1445.66-6.71

4

Blackwell

6-0444.5814.40

5

Follett

3-2442.9517.90

6

Motley County

5-1442.6615.26

7

Groom

4-1434.769.38

8

Oakwood

3-3423.81-16.44

9

Whitharral

5-0-1415.1610.20

10

Anton

5-1414.468.09

11

Blanket

6-0404.1927.00

12

Gordon

2-4396.0245.87

13

Richland Springs

4-1394.18-31.84

14

Jayton

4-2390.0840.84

15

Amherst

5-1388.3329.22

16

Buena Vista

2-4383.69-8.00

17

Grandfalls-Royalty

4-2369.724.75

18

Lueders-Avoca

2-4361.639.24

19

Sanderson

4-1359.663.47

20

Sidney

5-1352.544.80

21

Brookesmith

3-2347.5233.25

22

Cranfills Gap

4-2339.686.90

23

Trinidad

2-2338.7427.07

24

Sierra Blanca

3-1334.497.31

25

Cherokee

1-5331.817.57

26

Morgan

3-3331.1816.85

27

Walnut Springs

3-3330.5118.34

28

Panther Creek

2-3329.4811.26

29

Lefors

3-2322.3510.87

30

Loraine

0-5312.9656.26

31

Silverton

0-6311.25-15.61

32

Buckholts

2-4310.5935.64

33

Guthrie

0-1309.62-11.09

34

Bynum

2-4308.028.18

35

Dell City

2-3304.49-1.48

36

Fannindel

2-2300.823.47

37

Wilson

3-2297.4316.00

38

Kress

2-3291.6414.37

39

Southland

0-5286.623.10

40

Apple Springs

3-2281.2910.76

41

Kopperl

3-3276.1721.73

42

Moran

2-2276.16-2.41

43

Mullin

2-4274.5816.81

44

Bluff Dale

4-2272.8716.87

45

Three Way

0-5272.5619.44

46

Gustine

3-3272.3318.04

47

Throckmorton

2-2271.6813.06

48

Patton Springs

2-1270.525.73

49

Lazbuddie

1-4270.226.63

50

Gold-Burg

1-4269.183.15

51

Cotton Center

0-6262.520.50

52

Forestburg

0-6253.261.67

53

Higgins

2-4247.649.70

54

Rochelle

1-5246.3819.69

55

Woodson

1-4242.960.35

56

McDade

2-2241.7849.19

57

Trent

0-3241.278.02

58

Hedley

0-5233.198.03

59

Lohn

0-2207.2511.12

60

Rising Star

0-5205.169.27

61

Oglesby

1-5190.7556.58

62

Benjamin

1-2166.106.14

63

Loop

0-3159.800.00

64

Mt. Calm

0-6143.90-22.20

65

Rule

0-5116.245.10

66

Chester

0-4102.460.84

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Dallas Lutheran

3-1409.873.66

2

Austin Veritas

3-2397.66-5.51

3

Giddings Lone Star Southeast

3-1392.8410.37

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

3-1392.7210.41

5

Houston Emery-Weiner

5-0380.950.70

6

Katy Faith West

3-2377.8611.98

7

Gainesville Lone Star North

3-1371.3478.69

8

Sugar Land Logos Prep

4-1356.9611.39

9

SA Lutheran

0-4354.26-4.86

10

Lucas Christian

3-3336.25-11.28

11

Dallas Lakehill

2-2335.8479.99

12

Round Rock Concordia

3-2331.7029.31

13

Austin Hill Country

1-4331.23-24.55

14

Marble Falls Faith

1-4330.948.59

15

Amarillo San Jacinto

3-3330.78-8.78

16

Denton Calvary

3-3328.444.17

17

EP Faith

1-3315.6510.29

18

SA Castle Hills

1-5311.42-10.16

19

Rockwall Heritage

1-3304.6321.81

20

Round Rock Christian

1-3236.2851.89

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bulverde Bracken Christian

4-0431.2010.90

2

New Braunfels Christian

5-1408.515.13

3

Watauga Harvest

3-2391.33-38.44

4

Waco Live Oak

2-4375.4127.17

5

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

4-1365.7829.31

6

Huntsville Alpha Omega

0-3363.321.32

7

Abilene Christian

2-2354.5812.05

8

Lubbock All Saints

4-2351.7810.33

9

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

0-4347.26-3.98

10

Conroe Covenant Christian

3-2325.270.07

11

Bryan St. Joseph

3-2321.0517.55

12

Bryan Allen Academy

4-2305.7435.27

13

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-5304.19-3.95

14

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

1-4293.6324.53

15

Longview Christian Heritage

4-2289.724.72

16

Spring Providence Classical

0-0238.030.00

17

Victoria Faith Academy

3-2203.222.95

18

Houston Grace Christian

0-3151.3077.88

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

6-0421.02-8.99

2

Fredericksburg Heritage

5-0400.086.69

3

Weatherford Christian

5-0393.59-15.21

4

Cedar Park Summit

6-0381.21-7.56

5

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

4-1354.44128.75

6

Longview Trinity

6-0327.124.44

7

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

0-6326.90-24.23

8

Irving Faustina

5-1323.8744.75

9

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

3-2317.70-2.53

10

WF Notre Dame

1-2-1299.3711.49

11

Dallas Tyler Street

1-2-1295.2853.86

12

WF Wichita Christian

5-1281.400.80

13

Greenville Christian

0-4276.2741.53

14

Plainview Christian

0-4269.25-10.48

15

Tyler East Texas Christian

1-4239.6021.34

16

Dallas Fairhill

1-3187.774.01

17

Orange Community Christian

0-4177.022.22

18

Bellville Faith

0-3109.17-14.29

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Westlake Academy

3-1412.5471.57

2

McKinney Cornerstone

4-0366.1384.27

3

Waco Parkview

2-4365.9415.97

4

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

2-4363.3621.57

5

Azle Christian

5-1350.1910.29

6

Wylie Preparatory

2-3349.09-24.12

7

Haslet Heritage Christian

2-1336.90-16.72

8

Lewisville Lakeland

2-2322.201.87

9

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

4-1295.410.33

10

Decatur Victory Christian

3-2274.891.63

11

Granbury Cornerstone

1-4253.945.57

12

Arlington St. Paul Prep

0-5237.6028.66

13

Dallas Academy

1-3151.92-1.12

14

Haslet Legacy Classical

0-394.48-1.12

15

Fort Worth Hill

0-466.23-1.12

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

5-0383.397.02

2

Tyler King's Academy

3-1289.425.28

3

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

2-0233.38-0.36

4

Houston Texas Christian

0-5231.899.24

5

Corpus Christi Annapolis

1-3226.16-0.33

6

SA The Winston

0-5176.3725.03

7

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

0-4167.9323.78

8

Longview East Texas Christian

0-0105.690.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

4-1455.5229.46

2

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

5-0401.8010.16

3

Fort Worth THESA

3-3388.98-27.89

4

Williamson County Home School

2-4375.1754.78

5

Stephenville Faith

3-1369.962.96

6

Austin Royals

2-3367.6816.65

7

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

3-2367.6150.11

8

SA FEAST Homeschool

3-2362.56-34.44

9

Austin NYOS

4-2361.1617.97

10

Lubbock Home School

2-2352.874.11

11

Houston Mount Carmel

4-1320.88-0.69

12

Austin Achieve

1-3306.7533.76

13

Plano CHANT

1-3282.7218.05

14

Corpus Christi WINGS

1-2270.962.69

15

Johnson County Sports Association

1-4199.675.80

16

Victoria Home School

2-2189.271.29

17

Tyler Willow Bend

2-3187.8911.49

18

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-3172.509.99

19

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

0-6166.37-0.94

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael's

3-2238.6658.74

2

SA The Atonement

1-2195.5334.04

3

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

2-2185.6133.54

4

SA River City

0-266.640.00

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Claude

3-2397.7911.59

2

Garland Christian

4-2332.91-14.92

3

Dallas UME Prep

3-2326.1426.26

4

Fort Hancock

1-4309.0759.51

5

Carrollton Texas Association of Christian Athletes

0-5287.206.09

6

Plano Coram Deo

1-2281.68-3.63

7

Tyler HEAT

1-5254.6824.52

8

Temple Centex Homeschool

2-0227.533.38

9

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-1199.93-2.12

10

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-6178.350.04

11

Irving Universal Academy

0-3156.330.46

12

Fayette County Sports Association

1-3148.050.53

13

Olfen

0-1123.140.00

14

Damon

0-174.080.00

15

Austin Harmony

0-363.870.00

16

SA Brooks Academy

0-263.740.00

17

Houston The Connection School

0-057.840.00