header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2020 WEEK SIX RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Westbrook

6-0419.71-0.08

2

Sterling City

6-0407.601.32

3

Rankin

5-1405.921.61

4

Borden County

3-2404.810.35

5

Happy

5-1388.3917.52

6

May

5-1386.77-6.46

7

Leakey

5-1380.47-9.81

8

Union Hill

5-0378.67-15.44

9

Jonesboro

6-0376.97-0.64

10

Knox City

2-2360.57-10.17

11

Nazareth

3-3336.7630.02

12

O'Donnell

4-1335.73-3.17

13

Valley

4-0323.49-0.14

14

White Deer

4-2320.74-21.80

15

Abbott

6-0318.1131.49

16

Crowell

1-2313.92-11.26

17

Saint Jo

5-1307.6921.63

18

Ira

4-2307.56-4.00

19

Springlake Earth

2-2304.23-9.17

20

Irion County

6-0302.25-14.16

21

Water Valley

1-2301.68118.96

22

Spur

1-3300.34-11.40

23

Blum

2-3289.58-45.57

24

Garden City

3-3289.202.08

25

Evant

3-0279.34-25.53

26

Bryson

3-3274.19-5.44

27

Leverett's Chapel

4-1273.6651.67

28

Petersburg

3-3272.582.66

29

Highland

4-2271.49-15.25

30

Lometa

4-1271.15-18.44

31

Hermleigh

6-0266.10-2.58

32

Aspermont

3-3265.04-14.00

33

Van Horn

2-1264.765.99

34

Coolidge

2-3256.62-10.23

35

Covington

2-3254.9623.70

36

Nueces Canyon

1-4248.680.56

37

Gorman

3-3247.0320.21

38

Penelope

4-2243.49-38.74

39

Fort Davis

2-3243.02-17.33

40

Buena Vista

4-2236.1638.11

41

Eden

1-5236.13-7.91

42

Paducah

1-4234.71-13.37

43

Perrin-Whitt

3-3234.207.73

44

Roby

4-2226.05-5.37

45

Baird

2-3223.17-1.28

46

Avalon

2-3222.54-0.71

47

Rotan

5-0220.60-7.42

48

Medina

1-5216.31-12.42

49

Milford

0-4212.29-15.11

50

Grady

3-3211.773.70

51

Kress

3-3198.50-19.94

52

Aquilla

1-4191.245.68

53

Bynum

3-2186.17-0.38

54

Santa Anna

5-1186.08-3.51

55

Newcastle

2-4174.61-0.33

56

Whiteface

2-3168.932.99

57

Gholson

0-4165.80-0.47

58

Fruitvale

2-4164.47-12.58

59

Veribest

2-2164.24-8.04

60

Marfa

1-3163.5213.51

61

Zephyr

1-5162.23-1.06

62

Robert Lee

1-4160.32-12.18

63

Northside

3-2159.40-8.01

64

McLean

2-4155.31-13.66

65

Claude

2-4153.60-22.22

66

Bronte

1-4144.45-8.00

67

Meadow

0-5142.203.67

68

Wellman-Union

1-5140.3150.18

69

Lorenzo

0-5132.17-8.33

70

McDade

1-1129.5211.94

71

Campbell

0-6116.72-37.39

72

Lingleville

1-5111.82-8.70

73

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

1-2109.3040.56

74

Paint Rock

2-1105.01-2.48

75

Midland Texas Leadership Charter

2-3104.739.31

76

Prairie Lea

0-488.812.22

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Balmorhea

4-1398.362.68

2

Richland Springs

4-0384.47-0.80

3

Motley County

4-1356.09-12.44

4

Calvert

3-2353.85-1.80

5

Groom

5-1338.8122.66

6

Klondike

6-0336.5417.51

7

Jayton

5-1332.57-2.26

8

Follett

6-0303.69-0.63

9

Strawn

4-2303.38-9.81

10

Fannindel

5-0286.8838.87

11

Whitharral

4-2279.97-13.25

12

Anton

6-0277.3155.09

13

Gordon

4-1267.728.96

14

Throckmorton

4-1267.495.13

15

Blackwell

3-3259.25-2.24

16

Morgan

4-2254.82-1.06

17

Oakwood

4-1251.52-14.57

18

Cherokee

4-2244.75-5.43

19

Sierra Blanca

2-1239.4253.44

20

Sidney

3-2236.759.48

21

Blanket

4-2235.0213.42

22

Walnut Springs

4-2227.444.58

23

Brookesmith

3-2225.77-8.81

24

Sands

4-2224.26-4.18

25

Loraine

3-3220.34-8.06

26

Benjamin

3-1215.11-7.77

27

Sanderson

1-4207.072.40

28

Amherst

4-2204.036.46

29

Wildorado

5-1203.746.49

30

Lazbuddie

5-0199.44-1.15

31

Mullin

6-0192.726.65

32

Miami

3-3191.85-8.35

33

Dime Box

2-1182.059.73

34

Gustine

3-3179.5716.16

35

Gold-Burg

4-2177.33-2.46

36

Grandfalls-Royalty

2-3175.4116.19

37

Oglesby

5-1170.80-10.46

38

Bluff Dale

1-5170.73-11.94

39

Rochelle

2-4166.95-16.54

40

Hart

1-4163.60-10.64

41

Trinidad

1-5161.159.55

42

Buckholts

1-4156.058.36

43

Cranfills Gap

1-3155.3017.61

44

Iredell

1-2154.60-1.97

45

Lueders-Avoca

0-6153.89-10.53

46

Rising Star

3-3153.765.35

47

Three Way

2-4152.845.58

48

Chester

1-3148.2332.17

49

Chillicothe

2-2148.10-7.66

50

Hedley

3-3147.43-9.47

51

Silverton

1-5144.71-11.40

52

Rule

4-2140.41-5.78

53

Forestburg

1-5133.904.41

54

Lefors

0-5132.44-19.47

55

Loop

2-4126.27-18.92

56

Wilson

2-4112.404.10

57

Guthrie

1-5109.37-2.92

58

Patton Springs

1-4108.22-7.21

59

Mt. Calm

0-5107.479.91

60

Moran

0-696.62-14.59

61

Apple Springs

0-186.59-2.39

62

Woodson

0-485.75-11.94

63

Panther Creek

1-568.452.28

64

Southland

0-460.40-0.66

65

Olfen

0-259.871.05

66

Cotton Center

1-556.48-4.95

67

Trent

0-650.6018.33

68

Lohn

0-148.97-0.32

69

Darrouzett

0-543.893.05

70

Harrold

0-136.590.72

71

Dawson

0-134.59-16.05

72

Abilene Texas Leadership Charter

0-410.091.39

TAPPS DIVISION I/II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Emery-Weiner

2-0322.2913.21

2

Watauga Harvest

0-0310.570.00

3

Austin Veritas

2-0308.78-9.31

4

New Braunfels Christian

1-1302.983.97

5

Dallas Lakehill

1-0293.101.62

6

Bryan Allen Academy

1-1288.432.01

7

Texas School for the Deaf

1-1269.53-9.34

8

Conroe Covenant Christian

1-1256.85-4.93

9

Waco Live Oak

2-0255.064.99

10

SA Saint Mary's Hall

0-0248.130.00

11

Waco Vanguard College Prep

2-0246.213.73

12

Austin Hill Country

1-1243.8613.00

13

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

2-0237.198.51

14

Dallas Lutheran

2-0235.46-20.97

15

San Marcos Academy

1-1233.6911.73

16

McKinney Cornerstone

1-1233.459.64

17

Plano Coram Deo

0-2233.13-3.02

18

Denton Calvary

1-0227.62-7.84

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

2-0227.490.52

20

Marble Falls Faith

1-1220.83-24.37

21

Amarillo San Jacinto

1-1220.4430.14

22

Irving The Highlands

0-1202.2311.76

23

Huntsville Alpha Omega

1-1201.553.05

24

Lucas Christian

1-1201.4016.78

25

Rockwall Heritage

0-1189.90-5.41

26

Round Rock Concordia

0-2188.11-10.40

27

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

2-0185.651.13

28

Midland Trinity

0-1175.38-46.39

29

Sugar Land Logos Prep

1-1148.7125.84

30

Kennedale Fellowship

0-1148.56-0.64

31

Victoria Faith Academy

0-0139.480.00

32

Katy Faith West

0-2131.22-1.30

33

SA St. Gerard

0-1124.53-0.64

34

Galveston O'Connell

0-1123.03-47.82

35

Round Rock Christian

0-2119.25-9.66

36

SA Castle Hills

0-2115.30-0.52

37

Laredo St. Augustine

0-086.390.00

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fredericksburg Heritage

1-1363.85-3.43

2

Bulverde Bracken Christian

1-1333.408.81

3

Cedar Park Summit

2-0323.6919.47

4

Bryan St. Joseph

2-0293.841.99

5

Baytown Christian

2-0277.430.52

6

Abilene Christian

2-0270.6012.38

7

Irving Faustina

1-0262.4658.04

8

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

0-2258.6914.86

9

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

1-1257.09-2.13

10

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

1-1234.79-3.52

11

Longview Christian Heritage

1-1215.61-7.17

12

WF Wichita Christian

2-0208.46-3.23

13

Dallas Tyler Street

0-0202.140.00

14

Greenville Christian

1-1201.450.90

15

Houston Grace Christian

0-1199.570.12

16

Lubbock All Saints

1-1192.9238.41

17

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-0189.910.66

18

WF Notre Dame

1-1150.74-15.45

19

Dallas Fairhill

1-1147.6855.13

20

Bellville Faith

1-0146.9410.60

21

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

0-1130.77-10.61

22

SA The Atonement

1-1110.7929.33

23

Waco Eagle Christian

0-297.10-27.92

24

Sherman Texoma Christian

0-166.400.12

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Azle Christian

5-0276.07-2.42

2

Westlake Academy

2-0271.70-3.77

3

Wylie Preparatory

3-0227.79-0.20

4

Haslet Heritage Christian

6-0227.5615.89

5

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

2-1214.03-4.96

6

Waco Parkview

1-4209.06-13.39

7

Lantana Harvest Christian

5-0193.110.62

8

Haslet Legacy Classical

2-4164.38-5.09

9

Arlington St. Paul Prep

2-4163.740.80

10

Dallas Academy

0-2160.85-1.44

11

Fort Worth Nazarene

1-5154.770.64

12

Mineral Wells Community Christian

0-6136.7213.34

13

Decatur Victory Christian

1-3129.92-2.68

14

Garland Christian

0-2128.06-70.51

15

Irving Universal Academy

0-0122.940.00

16

Mesquite Founders Classical

0-2101.77-0.52

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

4-0204.43-9.61

2

Houston Texas Christian

1-3154.8014.87

3

Sherman Grayson Christian

0-3151.15-8.72

4

Corpus Christi Annapolis

0-086.870.00

5

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

0-367.97-56.33

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

4-1356.12-0.02

2

Johnson County Sports Association

5-1313.332.90

3

Williamson County Home School

4-1271.56-9.74

4

Austin Royals

1-3264.962.70

5

SA FEAST Homeschool

1-3243.891.90

6

Fort Worth THESA

3-3229.27-3.40

7

Tyler King's Academy

3-2227.7123.80

8

Plano CHANT

3-2216.33-28.09

9

Fort Bend Homeschool

5-1213.5523.31

10

Dallas UME Prep

1-2204.1510.19

11

Victoria Home School

3-1193.308.51

12

Stephenville Faith

3-2189.685.77

13

Lubbock Home School

2-4175.590.84

14

Austin NYOS

0-2171.46-0.52

15

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

2-3164.773.33

16

Conroe Northside Homeschool

3-1164.6921.42

17

SA Jubilee

2-1147.53-0.80

18

Orange Community Christian

0-0129.150.00

19

Houston Mount Carmel

1-1112.87-52.68

20

Tyler Willow Bend

1-5111.16-8.59

21

SA The Winston

0-387.59-0.48

22

Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP

0-468.88-7.95

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Morton

3-2225.98-12.38

2

Tyler HEAT

4-2214.406.02

3

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-6130.482.08

4

Corpus Christi Coastal Christian

0-3120.41-0.09

5

Longview HEAT

1-2109.86-4.77

6

Lubbock Christ the King

1-144.1116.12

7

SA Town East

0-236.830.97