header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2020 PLAYOFF WEEK FOUR RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Sterling City

14-0471.2214.21

2

Borden County

11-3462.0412.32

3

May

13-1446.8910.22

4

Westbrook

11-2443.538.55

5

Rankin

10-2436.9811.99

6

Happy

11-2416.775.64

7

Knox City

7-3410.237.35

8

Leakey

11-2406.498.13

9

Water Valley

6-3391.388.36

10

Jonesboro

10-2388.9011.42

11

O'Donnell

8-3388.857.82

12

Blum

9-4383.636.81

13

Springlake Earth

7-4383.329.58

14

Union Hill

11-1379.335.18

15

Ira

8-3375.827.36

16

White Deer

7-4369.219.75

17

Abbott

10-1364.886.06

18

Crowell

4-4359.297.22

19

Nazareth

5-5354.9010.42

20

Highland

6-4354.517.71

21

Petersburg

6-5347.2310.42

22

Saint Jo

9-2346.768.59

23

Irion County

9-2343.029.12

24

Valley

6-2338.888.58

25

Lometa

7-3332.267.83

26

Garden City

6-6332.248.06

27

Hermleigh

9-2324.637.79

28

Leverett's Chapel

6-3317.723.24

29

Evant

5-2317.056.58

30

Van Horn

4-3315.878.99

31

Roby

5-5313.186.08

32

Spur

3-5308.747.01

33

Eden

3-7303.5010.41

34

Paducah

2-7302.817.11

35

Baird

5-6302.355.87

36

Grady

5-5301.657.68

37

Bryson

5-5297.516.30

38

Coolidge

4-5292.478.25

39

Nueces Canyon

4-6290.916.94

40

Fort Davis

6-4288.258.06

41

Penelope

6-4278.338.29

42

Aspermont

3-6277.896.17

43

Buena Vista

4-5276.578.58

44

Milford

2-6276.187.60

45

Gorman

5-5274.166.09

46

Avalon

4-6271.687.81

47

Covington

4-5269.438.68

48

Rotan

6-3263.875.75

49

Kress

4-6259.148.38

50

Perrin-Whitt

4-5249.467.87

51

Newcastle

3-6245.517.17

52

Medina

3-7238.015.93

53

Marfa

1-5225.117.58

54

Santa Anna

6-4220.696.42

55

Bynum

3-6215.247.02

56

McLean

3-7214.475.67

57

Aquilla

1-8206.177.39

58

Zephyr

1-8204.812.22

59

Robert Lee

2-7204.492.43

60

Bronte

1-8204.353.44

61

Veribest

3-5203.971.81

62

Claude

2-8203.045.62

63

Northside

3-6202.006.24

64

Wellman-Union

3-7190.755.16

65

Meadow

1-8189.484.05

66

Fruitvale

3-6182.643.10

67

Lorenzo

0-9173.444.83

68

Gholson

0-4169.982.07

69

Whiteface

2-7155.430.10

70

Midland Texas Leadership Charter

3-7154.521.93

71

McDade

2-4151.934.22

72

Campbell

0-9150.653.01

73

Paint Rock

2-6149.571.93

74

Lingleville

1-9110.931.25

75

Prairie Lea

0-898.923.87

76

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

1-538.27-1.31

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Balmorhea

11-1442.1214.69

2

Groom

12-2420.5412.02

3

Richland Springs

12-0400.2223.15

4

Motley County

8-3396.689.02

5

Jayton

10-2396.168.89

6

Klondike

11-1378.369.01

7

Calvert

9-3374.4710.81

8

Strawn

11-3369.6211.34

9

Follett

12-1357.227.81

10

Anton

11-1357.017.49

11

Fannindel

11-1319.21-1.14

12

Blackwell

8-4317.9710.82

13

Cherokee

8-4317.7210.20

14

Whitharral

5-4304.318.16

15

Amherst

7-4304.208.02

16

Morgan

6-3301.308.18

17

Gordon

8-4300.746.88

18

Loraine

6-5299.827.77

19

Wildorado

8-3299.338.14

20

Throckmorton

8-2295.287.28

21

Sierra Blanca

3-3287.708.24

22

Oglesby

9-2285.298.42

23

Oakwood

5-4276.119.07

24

Blanket

7-4275.956.41

25

Brookesmith

7-3272.957.25

26

Sands

7-4262.867.06

27

Sidney

5-4261.226.29

28

Benjamin

6-2257.515.60

29

Miami

6-5256.638.07

30

Sanderson

2-7256.298.15

31

Walnut Springs

5-4254.448.22

32

Lazbuddie

5-2254.398.35

33

Iredell

1-3233.907.92

34

Rochelle

4-6231.696.04

35

Gustine

5-5222.856.17

36

Dime Box

4-3218.925.99

37

Grandfalls-Royalty

4-6217.237.93

38

Chillicothe

5-5216.765.83

39

Trinidad

4-7215.186.11

40

Lueders-Avoca

2-8214.993.37

41

Gold-Burg

6-4214.885.78

42

Cranfills Gap

1-5209.836.38

43

Mullin

6-4206.355.40

44

Rising Star

4-6199.855.67

45

Chester

1-5199.167.30

46

Hedley

4-5198.167.51

47

Buckholts

2-6193.095.43

48

Bluff Dale

1-9192.775.21

49

Three Way

3-7192.484.27

50

Rule

5-4190.835.23

51

Hart

1-7190.027.37

52

Patton Springs

3-6186.085.57

53

Lefors

1-7177.255.13

54

Silverton

1-8170.756.15

55

Forestburg

1-9157.285.38

56

Mt. Calm

0-5147.355.23

57

Woodson

1-6143.403.75

58

Guthrie

2-8140.086.08

59

Wilson

4-6133.482.25

60

Loop

3-7129.542.35

61

Apple Springs

0-188.881.06

62

Moran

0-1085.803.11

63

Dawson

0-476.992.66

64

Trent

1-976.32-0.37

65

Cotton Center

1-874.513.65

66

Southland

0-473.683.43

67

Panther Creek

1-960.190.33

68

Olfen

0-554.59-0.48

69

Lohn

0-446.81-0.28

70

Harrold

0-428.11-0.96

71

Darrouzett

0-926.77-1.56

72

Abilene Texas Leadership Charter

0-72.54-2.02

TAPPS DIVISION I/II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Austin Veritas

8-0355.6137.66

2

Bryan Allen Academy

6-3340.9814.81

3

Dallas Lakehill

5-0340.898.55

4

Houston Emery-Weiner

7-1337.76-19.17

5

Plano Coram Deo

7-3326.1213.08

6

Waco Live Oak

8-1325.688.09

7

New Braunfels Christian

5-2314.775.17

8

Conroe Covenant Christian

5-2310.833.13

9

Marble Falls Faith

7-2309.5921.84

10

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

7-1294.17-2.93

11

Texas School for the Deaf

6-3292.8718.20

12

San Marcos Academy

5-4291.598.73

13

Denton Calvary

5-3288.702.23

14

McKinney Cornerstone

3-4272.547.88

15

Waco Vanguard College Prep

4-5269.236.35

16

Dallas Lutheran

4-3267.4310.35

17

Irving The Highlands

4-4266.716.22

18

Lucas Christian

4-5264.909.11

19

Amarillo San Jacinto

1-6263.9818.59

20

Huntsville Alpha Omega

4-5260.486.03

21

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

5-4259.449.10

22

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

4-4247.3911.07

23

SA Saint Mary's Hall

3-3246.603.95

24

Austin Hill Country

1-4240.138.89

25

Midland Trinity

1-5237.5922.52

26

Sugar Land Logos Prep

2-5219.487.59

27

Watauga Harvest

0-3203.764.75

28

Rockwall Heritage

2-4188.215.23

29

Round Rock Christian

1-5181.744.89

30

Round Rock Concordia

0-5159.694.60

31

Galveston O'Connell

1-5158.142.63

32

Kennedale Fellowship

0-4139.80-1.16

33

Victoria Faith Academy

0-0139.480.00

34

SA St. Gerard

2-2135.433.60

35

Laredo St. Augustine

1-5134.053.67

36

SA Castle Hills

0-6126.683.87

37

Katy Faith West

0-6100.501.25

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fredericksburg Heritage

7-1398.487.74

2

Cedar Park Summit

7-1397.859.80

3

Bryan St. Joseph

6-1343.0014.32

4

Bulverde Bracken Christian

5-4339.986.60

5

WF Wichita Christian

8-1331.6931.37

6

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

8-1327.1926.06

7

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

5-4324.44-0.43

8

Abilene Christian

7-2301.5915.72

9

Irving Faustina

5-2295.9110.56

10

Greenville Christian

3-3279.799.90

11

Longview Christian Heritage

3-3276.814.21

12

Lubbock All Saints

2-4264.5620.09

13

Baytown Christian

4-3257.209.61

14

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

3-4256.0714.12

15

Dallas Tyler Street

0-0202.140.00

16

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-4192.667.36

17

Waco Eagle Christian

3-5180.198.38

18

Bellville Faith

1-2170.083.78

19

Houston Grace Christian

0-2166.45-0.36

20

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

1-5161.551.98

21

Dallas Fairhill

1-5143.3710.59

22

Sherman Texoma Christian

0-6120.547.01

23

SA The Atonement

1-6104.741.95

24

WF Notre Dame

1-4104.72-1.29

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Wylie Preparatory

6-0326.765.85

2

Westlake Academy

7-1297.584.30

3

Lantana Harvest Christian

11-1276.125.70

4

Azle Christian

7-3263.025.57

5

Haslet Heritage Christian

9-2250.003.94

6

Dallas Academy

3-3238.314.60

7

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

5-3228.354.67

8

Waco Parkview

5-6224.374.53

9

Haslet Legacy Classical

2-7184.173.23

10

Arlington St. Paul Prep

4-7176.543.04

11

Fort Worth Nazarene

2-8169.733.43

12

Mineral Wells Community Christian

0-10163.173.21

13

Decatur Victory Christian

2-6158.393.20

14

Garland Christian

0-8143.3311.59

15

Irving Universal Academy

0-0122.940.00

16

Mesquite Founders Classical

0-6101.903.21

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

6-2276.289.95

2

Houston Texas Christian

3-3230.667.57

3

Sherman Grayson Christian

2-4215.026.53

4

Corpus Christi Annapolis

0-086.870.00

5

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

0-353.790.89

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

11-1378.4013.32

2

Austin Royals

5-5338.5512.30

3

Johnson County Sports Association

9-3335.1611.10

4

Williamson County Home School

7-2311.4415.46

5

Stephenville Faith

10-2310.0211.96

6

Dallas UME Prep

5-4290.647.19

7

Fort Bend Homeschool

10-3289.317.36

8

Tyler King's Academy

5-4285.028.76

9

Victoria Home School

7-3282.169.10

10

SA FEAST Homeschool

2-6273.6712.09

11

Fort Worth THESA

4-7263.528.31

12

Plano CHANT

4-7259.458.38

13

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

2-8243.989.61

14

SA Jubilee

4-4233.405.62

15

Lubbock Home School

2-7227.857.57

16

Conroe Northside Homeschool

4-5226.017.85

17

Houston Mount Carmel

1-3145.896.76

18

Orange Community Christian

0-0129.150.00

19

Tyler Willow Bend

2-5127.492.13

20

Austin NYOS

0-6113.65-1.36

21

Odessa Permian Basin Athletics CO-OP

1-695.32-0.07

22

SA The Winston

1-584.29-1.38

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Tyler HEAT

8-2310.0410.88

2

Morton

4-4269.7511.69

3

Temple Centex Homeschool

1-8179.284.60

4

Corpus Christi Coastal Christian

0-5178.048.26

5

Longview HEAT

1-6115.922.43

6

Lubbock Christ the King

2-2106.413.71

7

Odessa Holy Cross

0-128.444.34

8

SA Town East

0-327.700.14