header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2017 PLAYOFF WEEK FOUR RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Borden County

14-0528.3334.63

2

Happy

13-1492.946.65

3

Jonesboro

13-1463.8013.51

4

Garden City

10-3453.4311.46

5

May

12-1448.4511.50

6

McLean

11-2446.4310.62

7

Tioga

11-2435.696.64

8

Nazareth

8-3429.4613.59

9

Ropes

9-3428.4714.27

10

Knox City

9-3421.8213.99

11

Bryson

9-3420.955.93

12

Union Hill

11-1415.5721.42

13

White Deer

7-2414.5011.17

14

Zephyr

10-2414.3520.07

15

Buena Vista

9-2412.3312.76

16

Rankin

8-4412.1612.85

17

Sterling City

6-5410.6311.73

18

Coolidge

9-3408.7621.86

19

Blum

10-2407.2424.10

20

Anton

8-3406.3317.27

21

Medina

10-1403.4011.65

22

Lorenzo

8-3401.7016.75

23

Ira

6-4400.0716.03

24

Klondike

6-5399.6015.86

25

Hermleigh

5-5395.8817.05

26

Spur

5-6395.0217.02

27

Meadow

5-5392.5918.23

28

Westbrook

6-4388.9818.40

29

New Home

3-7386.0318.04

30

Gorman

6-5383.158.61

31

Aquilla

8-3382.6516.35

32

O'Donnell

2-8382.2119.12

33

Evant

7-3381.7213.38

34

Blanket

5-5381.5017.92

35

Paducah

2-8379.3613.41

36

Robert Lee

4-6378.9117.71

37

Water Valley

5-6377.8719.94

38

Rotan

6-4377.6620.41

39

Lometa

7-4377.2316.43

40

Veribest

6-5373.7021.31

41

Marfa

6-3370.0217.91

42

Nueces Canyon

2-8366.5019.06

43

Abbott

5-5364.2620.17

44

Hart

3-7363.3417.61

45

Eden

4-6362.7820.24

46

Forestburg

8-3362.107.71

47

Whiteface

1-9359.6218.79

48

Lingleville

3-6357.8210.63

49

High Island

7-3355.4222.21

50

Gordon

2-8355.0516.00

51

Avalon

7-4345.7914.46

52

Leverett's Chapel

7-3341.6916.53

53

Apple Springs

4-6337.9714.43

54

Newcastle

4-6330.8310.88

55

Fort Davis

4-6328.0413.45

56

Fannindel

5-5315.7714.22

57

Fruitvale

2-8315.2018.55

58

Savoy

1-8314.1318.33

59

Saint Jo

5-5313.9611.95

60

Gold-Burg

2-7293.5112.20

61

Penelope

6-4293.406.35

62

Kopperl

5-5287.057.86

63

Gholson

2-8286.3712.02

64

Chester

1-8284.4511.50

65

Covington

2-8257.135.86

66

Paint Rock

3-7256.4912.31

67

Bynum

1-8210.564.40

68

Miami

1-9203.601.06

69

Santa Anna

0-10201.344.46

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Strawn

14-0506.6753.86

2

Balmorhea

13-0481.7923.33

3

Milford

13-1474.462.57

4

Valley

12-2448.866.40

5

Iredell

10-3443.5411.02

6

Richland Springs

10-2433.179.01

7

Crowell

7-4422.2312.62

8

Oakwood

7-5409.1723.30

9

Follett

8-4407.7813.90

10

Calvert

9-2405.4524.49

11

Sands

10-3394.5417.29

12

Petersburg

5-5394.1517.85

13

Aspermont

9-4392.2417.66

14

Whitharral

5-8386.1018.54

15

Blackwell

11-1383.7111.77

16

Motley County

8-3382.3819.72

17

Amherst

7-3380.5220.72

18

Jayton

8-4374.2816.22

19

Highland

7-4370.5617.40

20

Moran

7-5369.5117.15

21

Lueders-Avoca

5-5368.0019.35

22

Grandfalls-Royalty

7-4366.2916.43

23

Panther Creek

9-2365.7918.34

24

Wellman-Union

6-5364.5318.31

25

Throckmorton

4-6362.2916.93

26

Paint Creek

3-6361.8521.39

27

Loraine

4-6358.1317.63

28

Wilson

6-4355.6218.96

29

Southland

2-8351.9020.14

30

Silverton

6-4349.1219.92

31

Groom

4-6339.8117.15

32

Lefors

4-6336.0918.34

33

Sanderson

5-4334.7713.00

34

Cherokee

4-7330.7810.13

35

Dell City

5-5323.7513.35

36

Buckholts

7-4321.2312.64

37

Trinidad

6-4317.6815.95

38

Kress

2-8316.1112.17

39

Morgan

6-5315.159.36

40

Grady

2-8312.6714.01

41

Sierra Blanca

1-7304.9014.68

42

Chillicothe

2-9292.7412.04

43

Lazbuddie

4-6291.1116.02

44

Woodson

3-7290.4410.84

45

Higgins

2-6289.5112.64

46

Northside

3-7289.0213.23

47

Walnut Springs

2-8284.817.50

48

Cranfills Gap

4-6281.088.68

49

Brookesmith

5-6274.269.37

50

Mullin

5-5274.209.42

51

Cotton Center

1-9273.7712.13

52

Sidney

1-8266.899.44

53

Rising Star

2-8263.6014.97

54

Gustine

2-8259.8816.15

55

Oglesby

2-7259.1714.45

56

Mt. Calm

2-8255.9211.47

57

Rule

0-4246.494.61

58

Loop

2-8240.315.89

59

Dawson

2-7240.2310.71

60

Guthrie

2-6233.550.70

61

Rochelle

1-9201.134.60

62

Prairie Lea

0-9200.009.47

63

Benjamin

1-7187.250.99

64

Trent

0-10182.534.97

65

Hedley

0-10175.680.91

66

Lohn

2-7151.642.77

67

Patton Springs

0-6134.350.12

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Dallas Lutheran

13-1440.8113.87

2

Austin Veritas

10-4431.3614.25

3

Amarillo San Jacinto

7-6396.6316.75

4

Watauga Harvest

7-4393.4516.86

5

Waco Vanguard College Prep

8-3393.4019.36

6

Abilene Christian

9-3392.9117.93

7

Katy Faith West

7-4369.7919.44

8

Austin Hill Country

5-7360.5320.17

9

SA Castle Hills

5-6358.1522.69

10

SA Lutheran

6-5354.4319.48

11

Houston Emery-Weiner

3-7352.9717.15

12

Dallas Lakehill

8-4351.7814.62

13

Giddings State School

3-8349.2518.34

14

Denton Calvary

4-7329.2417.41

15

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

3-8325.8215.58

16

Rockwall Heritage

3-7322.0916.76

17

Spring Providence Classical

2-7314.2015.58

18

Round Rock Christian

4-6278.389.98

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

3-5274.8110.55

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-9259.369.62

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fredericksburg Heritage

10-3400.8723.37

2

Waco Live Oak

8-6399.8924.07

3

New Braunfels Christian

9-3397.9222.28

4

Seguin Lifegate

9-3396.5922.60

5

Bulverde Bracken Christian

10-3396.1714.23

6

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

8-3392.8623.77

7

Lubbock All Saints

7-4379.9418.63

8

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

9-2370.9116.85

9

Huntsville Alpha Omega

5-5365.6719.18

10

Conroe Covenant Christian

7-4362.7119.68

11

Baytown Christian

6-4361.9420.36

12

Plainview Christian

9-5356.9819.40

13

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

6-5353.2615.89

14

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

7-6351.3318.87

15

Greenville Christian

6-4343.1518.94

16

Weatherford Christian

4-9342.9116.73

17

Longview Christian Heritage

6-5341.3817.14

18

Dallas Tyler Street

7-5339.4318.13

19

Longview Trinity

6-4336.9717.59

20

WF Wichita Christian

5-6336.8520.46

21

Amarillo Holy Cross

4-6333.1316.43

22

Irving Faustina

4-6328.3816.02

23

Orange Community Christian

1-8318.6316.18

24

Alvin Living Stones

2-5317.8916.01

25

Bryan Allen Academy

3-7314.1717.20

26

WF Notre Dame

2-7296.1011.94

27

Cedar Park Summit

4-6285.148.76

28

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

2-9274.8910.25

29

Victoria Faith Academy

3-6271.1711.44

30

Dallas Fairhill

2-672.320.15

31

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-270.950.21

32

Tyler East Texas Christian

0-942.830.16

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

9-4403.2619.29

2

Wylie Preparatory

9-3399.5420.47

3

Westlake Academy

9-2398.3420.80

4

Arlington St. Paul Prep

9-2395.9112.38

5

Azle Christian

11-1370.3711.90

6

Lucas Christian

5-5362.0715.15

7

Haslet Heritage Christian

6-3345.0112.02

8

Decatur Victory Christian

5-2344.0915.02

9

Fort Worth Nazarene

4-6332.9616.23

10

Lewisville Lakeland

4-3324.269.68

11

Dallas Inspired Vision

4-5309.9815.42

12

McKinney Cornerstone

3-6281.6011.25

13

Arlington Newman

1-8281.4211.35

14

Killeen Memorial

1-8269.198.67

15

Granbury Cornerstone

1-8266.329.12

16

Carrollton Christian

1-3265.188.00

17

Joshua Christian

0-1236.532.97

18

Arlington Flint Academy

0-644.820.00

19

Fort Worth Hill

0-737.960.00

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Mount Carmel

8-2390.2124.36

2

Houston Texas Christian

3-2388.9024.64

3

EP Faith

2-5323.6513.34

4

SA The Atonement

1-6211.865.90

5

Clear Lake Christian

0-749.450.00

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Marshall Christian Academy

9-1419.2920.24

2

Waco Parkview

9-3359.7018.75

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

7-3358.0224.60

4

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

5-5255.2111.83

5

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

7-3254.0411.89

6

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

2-6252.737.86

7

SA Sunnybrook

2-4250.3213.08

8

SA The Winston

2-5234.935.18

9

Tyler King's Academy

2-7202.607.13

10

Paris Trinity Christian

2-3149.420.97

11

Longview East Texas Christian

1-3133.951.80

12

SA River City

0-337.740.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Stephenville Faith

12-0459.0214.17

2

Lubbock Home School

10-3421.4520.69

3

Fort Worth THESA

5-4415.5721.42

4

SA FEAST Homeschool

8-4386.4925.55

5

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

10-3380.3621.60

6

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

5-4376.6418.35

7

Williamson County Home School

5-6375.7918.81

8

Austin Royals

5-5372.0619.98

9

Austin NYOS

7-6369.3319.38

10

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-3365.6020.55

11

Crosby Victory and Praise

3-5354.3016.19

12

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

2-10300.3715.65

13

Plano CHANT

4-5296.6516.84

14

EP Home School

3-7296.4715.71

15

Austin Achieve

1-8257.4911.70

16

Johnson County Sports Association

2-8250.5512.24

17

Victoria Home School

0-6176.624.35

18

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-683.420.00

19

Canton EXEL

1-470.480.16

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Morton

3-1334.2417.91

2

Tyler HEAT

5-5322.4115.77

3

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-6310.0916.17

4

Campbell

5-5306.3717.36

5

Fort Hancock

2-6300.2014.53

6

Dallas UME Prep

8-1283.7511.12

7

Temple Centex Homeschool

1-2275.9814.77

8

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

3-7272.2615.95

9

McDade

2-7269.9015.18

10

Fayette County Sports Association

1-9237.729.29

11

Irving Universal Academy

1-8167.162.49

12

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-556.610.00

13

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-145.050.00

14

Austin Harmony

0-230.100.00