header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2017 PLAYOFF WEEK TWO RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

12-0453.6117.96

2

Borden County

12-0452.8422.18

3

May

12-0432.9642.80

4

Garden City

10-2430.0522.76

5

McLean

11-1427.6724.59

6

Jonesboro

11-1419.6125.44

7

Union Hill

11-0418.7248.02

8

Nazareth

8-3399.5818.32

9

Bryson

9-3397.5227.07

10

Ropes

9-3396.4922.99

11

White Deer

7-2390.9617.52

12

Knox City

9-3390.2415.78

13

Buena Vista

9-2384.8616.66

14

Rankin

8-4384.6932.13

15

Sterling City

6-5384.5918.65

16

Zephyr

10-2382.839.25

17

Medina

10-1372.9921.23

18

Anton

8-3371.7523.35

19

Coolidge

9-3369.599.23

20

Tioga

10-1368.7227.65

21

Ira

6-4363.9222.24

22

Lorenzo

8-3363.1625.78

23

Klondike

6-5363.0221.07

24

Hermleigh

5-5362.9526.86

25

Blum

10-2362.4915.97

26

Gorman

6-5359.0719.47

27

Spur

5-6354.2619.91

28

Meadow

5-5353.9619.67

29

Evant

7-3353.9116.33

30

Aquilla

8-3352.9616.79

31

Westbrook

6-4351.9226.68

32

New Home

3-7350.9422.51

33

Paducah

2-8350.6017.26

34

Blanket

5-5347.4715.34

35

Lometa

7-4345.3617.42

36

O'Donnell

2-8342.9116.45

37

Robert Lee

4-6341.5120.27

38

Forestburg

8-3341.1419.08

39

Water Valley

5-6338.1222.34

40

Marfa

6-3337.6217.14

41

Rotan

6-4337.1310.52

42

Veribest

6-5334.3424.42

43

Nueces Canyon

2-8328.0017.80

44

Eden

4-6327.9323.59

45

Lingleville

3-6326.2427.05

46

Abbott

5-5324.5215.77

47

Hart

3-7323.0218.86

48

Whiteface

1-9322.9624.65

49

Gordon

2-8318.0919.80

50

Avalon

7-4317.6813.23

51

High Island

7-3317.5313.32

52

Leverett's Chapel

7-3308.8415.93

53

Newcastle

4-6308.0815.90

54

Apple Springs

4-6306.8319.22

55

Fort Davis

4-6301.6315.50

56

Saint Jo

5-5290.2014.22

57

Fannindel

5-5284.5314.51

58

Savoy

1-8283.3920.55

59

Fruitvale

2-8282.3818.22

60

Penelope

6-4277.7911.89

61

Kopperl

5-5271.419.42

62

Gholson

2-8267.5112.14

63

Gold-Burg

2-7266.7514.46

64

Chester

1-8260.4612.29

65

Covington

2-8246.955.62

66

Paint Rock

3-7231.697.53

67

Bynum

1-8201.254.32

68

Miami

1-9201.062.74

69

Santa Anna

0-10193.072.03

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Milford

12-0453.2145.40

2

Balmorhea

11-0447.0021.61

3

Strawn

12-0434.6639.93

4

Valley

11-1422.3020.29

5

Iredell

10-2412.6738.85

6

Richland Springs

10-2406.534.62

7

Crowell

7-4393.8413.83

8

Follett

8-3375.8720.11

9

Oakwood

7-5368.268.27

10

Calvert

9-2368.1914.06

11

Sands

10-2358.1724.97

12

Blackwell

11-1357.2312.40

13

Petersburg

5-5356.2720.73

14

Aspermont

9-3354.1926.09

15

Whitharral

5-8344.8318.87

16

Motley County

8-3344.7624.66

17

Amherst

7-3337.9119.29

18

Jayton

8-4336.5413.29

19

Highland

7-4334.4013.20

20

Moran

7-5333.4318.09

21

Panther Creek

9-2333.3723.88

22

Lueders-Avoca

5-5328.2918.88

23

Grandfalls-Royalty

7-4326.7522.42

24

Throckmorton

4-6325.8518.89

25

Paint Creek

3-6325.2421.69

26

Loraine

4-6324.7921.85

27

Wellman-Union

6-5323.5420.20

28

Wilson

6-4317.9622.95

29

Southland

2-8317.9028.75

30

Sanderson

5-4310.6813.99

31

Cherokee

4-7309.9212.55

32

Silverton

6-4309.6923.72

33

Groom

4-6301.6622.01

34

Lefors

4-6301.6027.81

35

Dell City

5-5298.3913.48

36

Morgan

6-5297.0011.51

37

Buckholts

7-4294.1414.08

38

Kress

2-8291.4414.59

39

Trinidad

6-4287.0715.66

40

Grady

2-8282.8817.62

41

Sierra Blanca

1-7274.2911.63

42

Walnut Springs

2-8267.088.04

43

Cranfills Gap

4-6267.0113.83

44

Woodson

3-7266.8317.57

45

Chillicothe

2-9265.5913.71

46

Northside

3-7265.5219.49

47

Higgins

2-6264.2115.07

48

Lazbuddie

4-6262.0013.97

49

Brookesmith

5-6256.837.84

50

Mullin

5-5256.667.95

51

Cotton Center

1-9251.7413.93

52

Sidney

1-8246.796.28

53

Rule

0-4235.915.16

54

Oglesby

2-7233.5411.00

55

Rising Star

2-8231.938.84

56

Gustine

2-8231.8711.23

57

Guthrie

2-6231.716.09

58

Mt. Calm

2-8231.499.17

59

Loop

2-8228.8612.44

60

Dawson

2-7226.319.91

61

Rochelle

1-9194.871.46

62

Benjamin

1-7185.146.02

63

Prairie Lea

0-9182.485.80

64

Hedley

0-10173.532.39

65

Trent

0-10171.628.58

66

Lohn

2-7148.320.65

67

Patton Springs

0-6134.070.65

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Austin Veritas

9-3398.5632.18

2

Dallas Lutheran

11-1394.0641.85

3

Amarillo San Jacinto

7-5359.3225.69

4

Abilene Christian

9-3359.2621.97

5

Watauga Harvest

7-4358.2126.78

6

Waco Vanguard College Prep

8-3355.8023.62

7

Katy Faith West

7-3334.2520.52

8

Austin Hill Country

5-7323.9319.55

9

Dallas Lakehill

8-4322.6520.95

10

SA Castle Hills

5-6318.5117.91

11

SA Lutheran

6-5318.4423.70

12

Houston Emery-Weiner

3-7315.6117.08

13

Giddings State School

3-8315.5422.87

14

Denton Calvary

4-7298.4317.68

15

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

3-8288.7312.77

16

Rockwall Heritage

3-7288.6718.57

17

Spring Providence Classical

2-7285.4314.61

18

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

3-5257.049.58

19

Round Rock Christian

4-6255.758.77

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-9239.6511.89

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bulverde Bracken Christian

9-2365.0823.88

2

Fredericksburg Heritage

10-2361.9326.59

3

Waco Live Oak

6-6358.7730.31

4

New Braunfels Christian

9-3356.9320.12

5

Seguin Lifegate

7-3350.7019.75

6

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

8-3350.6420.80

7

Lubbock All Saints

7-4338.9921.49

8

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

9-2338.4521.32

9

Huntsville Alpha Omega

5-5328.3515.83

10

Baytown Christian

6-3325.1813.07

11

Conroe Covenant Christian

7-4325.1118.86

12

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

6-5316.5726.44

13

Weatherford Christian

4-8316.5123.54

14

Plainview Christian

9-4315.9419.80

15

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

6-5315.8825.59

16

Longview Christian Heritage

6-5307.4516.99

17

Greenville Christian

6-4304.3714.04

18

Longview Trinity

6-4304.3119.46

19

Dallas Tyler Street

7-5304.3019.83

20

WF Wichita Christian

5-6299.9316.27

21

Amarillo Holy Cross

4-6299.8722.07

22

Irving Faustina

4-6297.6921.07

23

Orange Community Christian

1-8285.4014.82

24

Alvin Living Stones

2-5284.3113.92

25

Bryan Allen Academy

3-7284.2519.72

26

WF Notre Dame

2-7271.1114.92

27

Cedar Park Summit

4-6266.2811.13

28

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

2-9254.829.89

29

Victoria Faith Academy

3-6254.7615.69

30

Dallas Fairhill

2-671.880.29

31

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-270.520.26

32

Tyler East Texas Christian

0-942.460.35

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Arlington St. Paul Prep

9-2367.8320.12

2

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

9-4361.9324.97

3

Wylie Preparatory

9-3361.8723.83

4

Westlake Academy

9-2360.7429.64

5

Azle Christian

11-1346.9618.64

6

Lucas Christian

5-5330.6918.52

7

Haslet Heritage Christian

6-3326.5819.76

8

Decatur Victory Christian

5-2322.9818.55

9

Lewisville Lakeland

4-3306.8114.09

10

Fort Worth Nazarene

4-6299.9718.10

11

Dallas Inspired Vision

4-5284.4416.42

12

McKinney Cornerstone

3-6259.6315.36

13

Arlington Newman

1-8259.1315.50

14

Granbury Cornerstone

1-8252.1612.16

15

Carrollton Christian

1-3251.7613.03

16

Killeen Memorial

1-8250.2913.51

17

Joshua Christian

0-1231.245.10

18

Arlington Flint Academy

0-644.820.00

19

Fort Worth Hill

0-737.960.00

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Mount Carmel

8-2342.4815.20

2

Houston Texas Christian

3-2340.5413.65

3

EP Faith

2-5298.0715.06

4

SA The Atonement

1-6202.934.71

5

Clear Lake Christian

0-749.450.00

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Marshall Christian Academy

9-1389.2323.14

2

Waco Parkview

9-3322.2927.34

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

7-3317.2120.86

4

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

2-6234.5910.32

5

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

5-5229.284.31

6

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

7-3229.1710.06

7

SA Sunnybrook

2-4229.109.44

8

SA The Winston

2-5222.554.64

9

Tyler King's Academy

2-7184.359.62

10

Paris Trinity Christian

2-3147.051.51

11

Longview East Texas Christian

1-3129.273.01

12

SA River City

0-337.740.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Stephenville Faith

11-0413.9923.08

2

Lubbock Home School

10-2385.1134.70

3

Fort Worth THESA

5-4370.2320.17

4

SA FEAST Homeschool

8-4342.4120.99

5

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

9-3340.1313.15

6

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

5-4336.7315.61

7

Williamson County Home School

5-6334.5216.93

8

Austin Royals

5-5334.4622.72

9

Austin NYOS

7-5330.9516.04

10

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-3330.8921.84

11

Crosby Victory and Praise

3-5317.5916.75

12

EP Home School

3-7274.2317.43

13

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

2-10267.2815.62

14

Plano CHANT

4-5267.2221.42

15

Austin Achieve

1-8234.988.84

16

Johnson County Sports Association

2-8225.2511.96

17

Victoria Home School

0-6167.643.84

18

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-683.420.00

19

Canton EXEL

1-470.100.20

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Morton

3-1302.8213.20

2

Tyler HEAT

5-5291.4018.10

3

Fort Hancock

2-6275.5214.07

4

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-6275.2215.99

5

Campbell

5-5275.1621.79

6

Dallas UME Prep

8-1263.3911.26

7

Temple Centex Homeschool

1-2246.7314.55

8

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

3-7246.6720.34

9

McDade

2-7241.8213.33

10

Fayette County Sports Association

1-9220.009.86

11

Irving Universal Academy

1-8160.164.20

12

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-556.610.00

13

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-145.050.00

14

Austin Harmony

0-230.100.00