header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2018 WEEK ELEVEN RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

McLean

10-0553.150.54

2

Garden City

10-0540.510.38

3

Sterling City

9-1517.6930.51

4

Union Hill

9-1504.496.16

5

Borden County

8-2504.176.82

6

White Deer

8-2504.057.62

7

Balmorhea

8-2501.419.38

8

Milford

8-1497.520.56

9

Ira

9-0491.068.98

10

Highland

7-3483.8421.42

11

Aspermont

8-2482.6010.88

12

Spur

7-3480.2310.54

13

Knox City

6-4479.1312.09

14

Paducah

6-3-1478.2314.32

15

Crowell

8-2474.7815.17

16

Coolidge

7-1465.822.62

17

Leakey

9-1462.7715.41

18

Hermleigh

4-6455.0416.47

19

Blum

8-2454.0920.36

20

Grady

8-2453.848.58

21

Rankin

6-3453.0213.75

22

Nueces Canyon

7-2449.7114.33

23

Evant

7-3449.3823.17

24

Aquilla

5-5447.2315.11

25

May

7-3446.4813.91

26

Newcastle

7-3445.989.64

27

Jonesboro

6-4444.650.22

28

Nazareth

8-1444.375.49

29

Gorman

6-4444.2912.14

30

Lometa

3-7443.4757.22

31

Ropes

6-3443.1111.87

32

Valley

3-7442.4612.10

33

Klondike

7-3441.0820.08

34

Water Valley

4-6440.8614.03

35

Avalon

5-4440.1823.10

36

Eden

6-3438.9627.92

37

Robert Lee

7-3438.787.21

38

Petersburg

7-3437.820.78

39

Happy

4-6433.342.30

40

Rotan

4-5428.1526.34

41

Zephyr

6-4423.26-10.24

42

Veribest

4-6423.0329.96

43

Lorenzo

4-5422.4019.28

44

O'Donnell

3-7420.000.04

45

Westbrook

2-8419.1312.99

46

Savoy

5-3414.6822.52

47

Covington

4-6411.6941.89

48

Saint Jo

8-2411.6011.55

49

Bryson

3-7410.669.96

50

Perrin-Whitt

5-4410.4613.67

51

Abbott

4-5410.278.39

52

Morton

3-7409.9810.47

53

Medina

3-6409.2218.37

54

Wellman-Union

4-5405.9814.51

55

Sands

1-9398.5913.46

56

Gholson

7-3397.99-7.29

57

Whiteface

3-7397.9412.25

58

Penelope

4-6393.6127.16

59

Meadow

1-8386.918.71

60

High Island

4-6386.506.88

61

Leverett's Chapel

5-3381.7911.96

62

Fruitvale

2-6379.8116.45

63

Hart

3-7378.337.18

64

Bronte

4-6374.8118.74

65

Fort Davis

4-5373.618.94

66

Northside

5-3369.4911.72

67

Marfa

0-9363.568.46

68

Santa Anna

3-7347.7518.17

69

Miami

3-6329.8210.13

70

Lingleville

0-9300.5213.43

71

Chillicothe

1-8295.7912.70

72

Robert Lee JV

1-0260.189.29

73

Prairie Lea

0-9203.7143.85

74

Paint Rock

0-9166.42-1.12

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Strawn

8-2528.110.88

2

Iredell

9-0486.875.23

3

Blackwell

10-0484.0615.27

4

Motley County

9-1480.8810.98

5

Follett

8-2476.262.17

6

Calvert

7-2463.552.46

7

Whitharral

9-0-1461.428.31

8

Oakwood

7-3459.8312.20

9

Richland Springs

9-1454.7913.37

10

Blanket

10-0451.3717.48

11

Anton

8-2445.6611.76

12

Gordon

4-6443.3117.72

13

Jayton

6-3443.0041.53

14

Lueders-Avoca

5-5439.1834.89

15

Brookesmith

6-3437.4250.25

16

Grandfalls-Royalty

8-2433.628.26

17

Amherst

7-3432.77-0.71

18

Groom

7-3425.86-22.75

19

Sierra Blanca

6-2424.1223.29

20

Buena Vista

4-6407.384.62

21

Sidney

7-3403.8022.30

22

Walnut Springs

6-4403.2732.08

23

Cranfills Gap

6-4400.9619.76

24

Kopperl

7-3400.7622.90

25

Sanderson

5-4400.323.51

26

Trinidad

6-3399.9526.80

27

Bluff Dale

5-5398.7036.48

28

Fannindel

5-2398.5311.40

29

Panther Creek

5-4398.3638.28

30

Morgan

5-4395.6721.25

31

Apple Springs

5-4378.6631.11

32

McDade

6-3375.9022.92

33

Cherokee

3-7373.825.85

34

Dell City

2-7373.267.97

35

Buckholts

4-6371.5125.98

36

Bynum

3-7371.4221.85

37

Throckmorton

6-2370.8614.10

38

Loraine

2-8362.5221.08

39

Moran

4-4359.9319.69

40

Gustine

3-7356.2321.45

41

Gold-Burg

2-6350.1913.82

42

Mullin

3-7347.0118.82

43

Silverton

3-7346.439.83

44

Three Way

0-8343.1635.26

45

Wilson

6-2342.8822.73

46

Lazbuddie

2-7337.9046.77

47

Southland

2-6336.99-6.08

48

Lefors

5-4336.2412.34

49

Guthrie

0-1328.987.04

50

Kress

3-6326.0924.56

51

Woodson

3-5313.8010.26

52

Rochelle

2-8305.1816.14

53

Trent

0-6303.8415.76

54

Patton Springs

2-5300.44-1.37

55

Higgins

3-6299.5113.06

56

Loop

1-7299.3912.10

57

Cotton Center

0-10297.0115.22

58

Hedley

0-9289.1615.00

59

Lohn

0-6270.8415.36

60

Oglesby

1-9269.5968.60

61

Benjamin

2-4266.659.31

62

Rising Star

0-9260.1010.71

63

Forestburg

0-10247.858.31

64

Mt. Calm

0-10153.51-1.12

65

Rule

0-7124.28-1.12

66

Chester

0-7102.94-0.37

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Giddings Lone Star Southeast

8-1448.626.92

2

Houston Emery-Weiner

9-1447.137.61

3

Dallas Lutheran

8-1445.6712.62

4

Austin Veritas

8-2440.6917.16

5

Gainesville Lone Star North

6-2433.1111.27

6

Sugar Land Logos Prep

6-3428.4220.58

7

Katy Faith West

5-5420.7815.43

8

Amarillo San Jacinto

6-4417.9718.63

9

Denton Calvary

5-5417.2119.09

10

Waco Vanguard College Prep

7-2415.91-12.27

11

Lucas Christian

3-7413.1816.40

12

Austin Hill Country

4-6395.7714.34

13

Dallas Lakehill

5-4395.0412.52

14

SA Lutheran

1-8384.1122.87

15

Marble Falls Faith

3-7378.6420.60

16

EP Faith

2-4375.796.34

17

Round Rock Christian

2-7372.3612.67

18

Round Rock Concordia

3-7369.6420.17

19

Rockwall Heritage

1-8363.290.94

20

SA Castle Hills

1-9342.15-0.25

21

Amarillo San Jacinto JV

0-1188.710.09

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bulverde Bracken Christian

9-0483.318.65

2

New Braunfels Christian

8-2446.0617.06

3

Watauga Harvest

7-2422.7724.89

4

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

7-3419.1924.19

5

Huntsville Alpha Omega

5-3418.8411.72

6

Waco Live Oak

4-6417.299.75

7

Abilene Christian

5-3405.969.82

8

Lubbock All Saints

5-5404.6732.61

9

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

2-7401.8636.92

10

Longview Christian Heritage

5-5392.382.61

11

Bryan Allen Academy

7-3386.2314.59

12

Conroe Covenant Christian

4-4384.7916.10

13

Bryan St. Joseph

4-4383.9619.22

14

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

2-7382.8823.02

15

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

2-8379.1925.05

16

Victoria Faith Academy

3-7320.3113.43

17

Houston Grace Christian

0-7258.21-19.28

18

Spring Providence Classical

0-0238.030.00

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

10-0460.389.95

2

Cedar Park Summit

9-0435.7510.95

3

Weatherford Christian

10-0425.5812.50

4

Fredericksburg Heritage

7-1418.539.98

5

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

5-4405.5816.22

6

Irving Faustina

8-2401.4415.71

7

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

0-10394.6421.20

8

Longview Trinity

8-2393.7516.54

9

WF Notre Dame

5-2-1379.9026.31

10

Dallas Tyler Street

3-4-1375.3723.31

11

WF Wichita Christian

7-3373.3338.55

12

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

4-5363.2031.48

13

Plainview Christian

1-8326.5943.30

14

Greenville Christian

2-7319.3911.31

15

Tyler East Texas Christian

2-7302.149.58

16

Dallas Fairhill

1-7259.1925.98

17

Orange Community Christian

1-5228.86-15.28

18

Bellville Faith

0-5177.39-2.07

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Azle Christian

9-1432.5013.30

2

Haslet Heritage Christian

5-1431.8613.12

3

Westlake Academy

4-3431.6927.76

4

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

5-5410.158.72

5

Lewisville Lakeland

5-2409.4312.50

6

Wylie Preparatory

5-3406.3910.74

7

Waco Parkview

6-5404.686.05

8

McKinney Cornerstone

6-1402.2415.17

9

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

5-3374.8214.14

10

Arlington St. Paul Prep

2-7373.1713.48

11

Decatur Victory Christian

3-5372.1013.40

12

Granbury Cornerstone

1-5367.4913.96

13

Haslet Legacy Classical

1-6240.94-2.02

14

Dallas Academy

1-7194.82-1.15

15

Fort Worth Hill

0-762.870.00

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

9-0430.4913.29

2

Tyler King's Academy

7-2379.4314.71

3

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

3-3341.6951.23

4

SA The Winston

3-6309.589.24

5

Corpus Christi Annapolis

2-4264.5517.77

6

Houston Texas Christian

0-7256.6616.98

7

Longview East Texas Christian

0-1247.080.00

8

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

0-8209.335.61

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

8-1499.6517.00

2

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-1449.5314.07

3

Stephenville Faith

6-1447.5411.25

4

Williamson County Home School

4-5440.8213.90

5

SA FEAST Homeschool

6-2427.5414.31

6

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

5-4421.3912.33

7

Austin Royals

3-6419.5512.72

8

Austin NYOS

6-4416.9213.96

9

Lubbock Home School

3-4410.398.55

10

Fort Worth THESA

2-7391.7713.91

11

Houston Mount Carmel

6-3387.4815.57

12

Plano CHANT

4-4372.7419.39

13

Johnson County Sports Association

2-7370.0521.45

14

Victoria Home School

2-5309.849.30

15

Austin Achieve

1-6308.4612.71

16

Corpus Christi WINGS

1-3304.9120.02

17

Tyler Willow Bend

3-5247.904.65

18

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-5218.666.62

19

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

0-8166.85-2.07

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA The Atonement

5-2309.3225.90

2

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

2-5305.6822.40

3

Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael's

4-4305.2527.09

4

SA River City

0-365.520.00

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Dallas UME Prep

8-2397.1924.22

2

Claude

5-4389.12-23.53

3

Tyler HEAT

3-7380.9228.99

4

Garland Christian

6-5374.356.63

5

Carrollton Texas Association of Christian Athletes

1-7374.0617.01

6

Fort Hancock

2-5373.277.12

7

SA Brooks Academy

2-3306.5021.09

8

Temple Centex Homeschool

9-0295.0316.07

9

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-4294.33-20.49

10

Plano Coram Deo

2-4287.802.50

11

Fayette County Sports Association

3-6253.415.25

12

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

1-10232.8031.47

13

Irving Universal Academy

0-7224.9131.46

14

Olfen

0-1123.140.00

15

Damon

0-174.080.00

16

Austin Harmony

0-363.870.00

17

Houston The Connection School

0-156.720.00