header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2019 WEEK ONE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Milford

1-0484.09-6.58

2

McLean

1-0466.780.74

3

White Deer

1-0460.235.05

4

Borden County

1-0457.178.32

5

Balmorhea

1-0456.515.67

6

Ira

1-0453.1513.49

7

Garden City

1-0441.164.39

8

Paducah

1-0441.1120.46

9

Sterling City

1-0438.691.12

10

Aspermont

1-0438.6115.29

11

Leakey

1-0438.411.12

12

Blum

0-1436.40-0.11

13

Knox City

1-0426.86-2.81

14

Evant

1-0423.3121.92

15

Avalon

1-0416.2428.17

16

Spur

0-1412.96-4.60

17

Ropes

1-0411.8321.70

18

Rankin

1-0411.6414.37

19

Jonesboro

1-0410.8413.45

20

Union Hill

1-0407.871.12

21

Water Valley

1-0404.1024.24

22

Saint Jo

1-0401.3425.92

23

Gorman

0-1400.96-11.16

24

Nueces Canyon

0-0398.680.00

25

Coolidge

1-0397.81-17.22

26

Highland

1-0397.744.55

27

Covington

1-0396.2117.71

28

Nazareth

0-0395.480.00

29

May

0-1395.41-2.58

30

Valley

1-0394.5112.32

31

Bryson

1-0391.556.25

32

Petersburg

1-0391.398.23

33

Crowell

0-1390.85-13.49

34

Newcastle

0-1390.23-13.09

35

High Island

1-0384.89-1.42

36

Happy

0-1384.3119.43

37

Perrin-Whitt

1-0384.30-15.01

38

Hermleigh

0-1380.55-20.46

39

Aquilla

0-1379.51-15.29

40

Gholson

1-0379.47-0.68

41

Abbott

0-1378.96-27.90

42

Zephyr

0-1374.35-5.80

43

Klondike

1-0372.081.12

44

Lorenzo

1-0370.6713.36

45

O'Donnell

1-0367.851.12

46

Eden

0-1360.70-18.13

47

Penelope

1-0359.4521.95

48

Lometa

1-0359.43-19.30

49

Westbrook

0-1359.29-5.67

50

Leverett's Chapel

1-0353.591.12

51

Robert Lee

0-1350.04-24.24

52

Grady

0-1343.19-4.55

53

Morton

0-1342.44-12.32

54

Whiteface

0-1337.40-13.09

55

Veribest

1-0335.24-20.18

56

Sands

0-1326.68-19.47

57

Wellman-Union

1-0325.87-18.06

58

Fruitvale

1-0324.85-20.38

59

Northside

1-0323.4728.56

60

Meadow

0-1323.23-2.24

61

Lingleville

0-1319.88128.67

62

Savoy

0-1305.60-83.69

63

Rotan

0-1291.77-87.50

64

Medina

0-1273.42-67.50

65

Fort Davis

1-0269.971.12

66

Marfa

0-1253.63-1.12

67

Hart

0-1252.71-53.02

68

Santa Anna

0-1229.48-1.12

69

Bronte

0-1222.59-78.70

70

Miami

1-0193.033.78

71

Chillicothe

1-0190.6925.64

72

Prairie Lea

0-1157.3446.53

73

Paint Rock

0-199.11-1.12

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Strawn

0-1424.63-8.05

2

Grandfalls-Royalty

1-0421.9521.13

3

Richland Springs

1-0419.253.03

4

Blackwell

1-0418.4618.13

5

Motley County

1-0418.152.24

6

Jayton

1-0413.465.67

7

Oakwood

1-0398.11-0.92

8

Blanket

1-0396.433.26

9

Groom

1-0391.171.12

10

Calvert

1-0390.63-11.26

11

Brookesmith

1-0386.501.12

12

Whitharral

0-1365.55-21.13

13

Morgan

0-1362.456.12

14

Sierra Blanca

1-0360.091.12

15

Iredell

1-0360.081.12

16

Walnut Springs

1-0357.8611.80

17

Anton

0-1357.48-5.67

18

Amherst

0-1356.87-21.70

19

Fannindel

0-1348.55-25.92

20

Sidney

0-1346.12-11.44

21

Buena Vista

1-0344.441.12

22

Gordon

0-1341.73-34.91

23

Kopperl

0-1341.72-17.71

24

Sanderson

0-1340.63-4.39

25

Trinidad

1-0340.33-15.31

26

Woodson

0-1336.38100.05

27

Bynum

0-0334.770.00

28

Cherokee

0-1332.32-3.26

29

Cranfills Gap

1-0331.27-19.89

30

Moran

1-0326.441.12

31

Gustine

1-0326.14-10.77

32

McDade

1-0325.07-11.07

33

Lueders-Avoca

1-0324.08-9.43

34

Throckmorton

0-1319.81-28.02

35

Loraine

1-0319.381.12

36

Bluff Dale

1-0314.081.12

37

Buckholts

0-1312.80-21.95

38

Panther Creek

1-0297.99-18.63

39

Rule

0-1296.29134.50

40

Three Way

0-1294.3071.91

41

Rochelle

1-0289.36116.78

42

Cotton Center

0-1286.70120.39

43

Mt. Calm

0-1283.60132.63

44

Apple Springs

0-1271.25-58.79

45

Trent

0-1270.47103.75

46

Lazbuddie

1-0258.9553.47

47

Follett

0-1257.97-61.47

48

Gold-Burg

0-1238.66-12.96

49

Silverton

0-1235.51-1.12

50

Mullin

0-1235.46-1.12

51

Lefors

1-0218.965.68

52

Wilson

1-0207.351.12

53

Kress

0-1199.74-5.32

54

Southland

0-1195.29-1.12

55

Guthrie

0-1184.53-1.12

56

Chester

0-1183.7283.16

57

Forestburg

0-1176.03-1.12

58

Loop

1-0162.66-12.81

59

Patton Springs

0-1157.87-1.12

60

Hedley

0-1144.40-3.78

61

Higgins

0-1144.37-25.64

62

Rising Star

0-0138.130.00

63

Oglesby

0-0125.010.00

64

Benjamin

0-1114.26-1.12

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Gainesville Lone Star North

1-0406.351.12

2

Dallas Lakehill

1-0398.9870.93

3

Houston Emery-Weiner

1-0396.381.12

4

Austin Veritas

1-0390.871.12

5

Denton Calvary

1-0352.4483.69

6

Austin Hill Country

1-0331.0269.61

7

Waco Vanguard College Prep

1-0324.95-1.77

8

Giddings Lone Star Southeast

0-1324.19-69.07

9

Amarillo San Jacinto

0-1309.90-1.12

10

Dallas Lutheran

0-1292.65-117.60

11

Sugar Land Logos Prep

0-1283.44-38.74

12

Round Rock Christian

0-1279.1173.83

13

Lucas Christian

1-0267.927.87

14

Katy Faith West

0-1235.53-45.46

15

Marble Falls Faith

1-0221.541.12

16

SA Lutheran

0-1219.09-1.12

17

Round Rock Concordia

1-0205.61-0.63

18

Rockwall Heritage

0-1202.27-1.12

19

SA Castle Hills

0-1159.51-1.12

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

New Braunfels Christian

1-0383.53-3.15

2

Watauga Harvest

1-0381.911.12

3

Bryan St. Joseph

0-1379.7174.98

4

Abilene Christian

1-0376.0953.57

5

Huntsville Alpha Omega

0-1369.957.33

6

Bulverde Bracken Christian

0-1368.75-70.66

7

Bryan Allen Academy

1-0329.7738.74

8

Waco Live Oak

0-1312.5512.73

9

Conroe Covenant Christian

1-0311.5659.06

10

Lubbock All Saints

0-1300.7262.86

11

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

0-0288.310.00

12

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

1-0275.7445.73

13

Plano Coram Deo

0-1248.27103.03

14

Longview Christian Heritage

1-0226.52-12.47

15

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

0-0215.630.00

16

Victoria Faith Academy

0-1164.215.74

17

Houston Grace Christian

0-0151.1350.00

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

1-0401.00-3.62

2

Weatherford Christian

1-0365.11-3.64

3

Cedar Park Summit

0-1363.4321.68

4

Fredericksburg Heritage

1-0340.151.12

5

Irving Faustina

0-0334.540.00

6

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

1-0324.7344.58

7

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

1-0317.1487.77

8

Longview Trinity

1-0294.6012.59

9

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

1-0290.6367.86

10

WF Notre Dame

1-0287.3812.96

11

Tyler East Texas Christian

0-1280.76135.83

12

Dallas Tyler Street

0-0246.460.00

13

WF Wichita Christian

0-0238.810.00

14

Plainview Christian

0-0169.350.00

15

Greenville Christian

0-1159.54-1.12

16

Alvin Living Stones

0-0151.220.00

17

Bellville Faith

0-1112.9058.81

18

Dallas Fairhill

0-0109.580.00

19

Orange Community Christian

0-190.09-8.16

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fort Worth Nazarene

0-1395.47-21.65

2

Haslet Heritage Christian

0-1390.3924.41

3

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

1-0346.1435.45

4

Garland Christian

1-0340.80117.60

5

Azle Christian

0-1338.58-8.23

6

Wylie Preparatory

1-0337.261.12

7

Lewisville Lakeland

0-1324.3324.60

8

Westlake Academy

1-0318.206.38

9

McKinney Cornerstone

1-0287.15-15.46

10

Waco Parkview

0-1278.33-44.58

11

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

1-0278.091.12

12

Arlington St. Paul Prep

0-0235.590.00

13

Decatur Victory Christian

0-0227.910.00

14

EP Immanuel Christian

0-1105.16-1.12

15

Haslet Legacy Classical

0-0103.670.00

16

Mineral Wells Community Christian

1-096.388.61

17

Fort Worth Hill

0-184.46-1.12

18

Dallas Academy

0-077.590.00

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

0-1381.5710.33

2

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

0-1352.33114.77

3

EP Faith

1-0184.648.96

4

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

0-1156.69-42.30

5

Houston Texas Christian

1-0138.6537.55

6

Corpus Christi Annapolis

0-1135.57-1.12

7

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

1-0126.4256.19

8

Longview East Texas Christian

0-091.430.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

0-1398.62-14.01

2

SA FEAST Homeschool

1-0357.881.12

3

Fort Worth THESA

0-1307.81-5.93

4

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

0-0299.200.00

5

Austin NYOS

1-0297.271.12

6

Austin Royals

1-0291.967.86

7

Williamson County Home School

0-1287.54-7.50

8

Lubbock Home School

0-1267.60-1.12

9

Stephenville Faith

0-1262.04-116.51

10

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

0-1249.78-128.47

11

Houston Mount Carmel

0-1236.81-1.12

12

Plano CHANT

1-0234.671.74

13

Johnson County Sports Association

0-1200.27-1.29

14

Victoria Home School

1-0192.0242.57

15

Austin Achieve

1-0167.3726.48

16

SA The Winston

0-1158.39-1.12

17

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-0135.060.00

18

Tyler Willow Bend

0-1133.92-1.12

19

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

0-190.33-1.12

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baird

1-0375.3719.47

2

Irving The Highlands

1-0371.261.12

3

Midland Trinity

0-1339.71-53.39

4

Tyler HEAT

0-1321.50102.14

5

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

0-1314.13-1.12

6

Claude

1-0304.3061.47

7

Corpus Christi Coastal Christian

1-0296.29128.47

8

Dallas UME Prep

0-1286.59-1.12

9

Irion County

1-0260.9278.88

10

Campbell

0-0259.300.00

11

Tyler King's Academy

0-1256.30-12.32

12

Carrollton Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes

0-1223.49-7.60

13

Wildorado

1-0202.88120.76

14

Fort Hancock

0-1165.43-8.60

15

SA Brooks Academy

0-0160.110.00

16

Roby

0-1159.86-1.12

17

Lubbock Christ the King

0-1130.6685.42

18

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-1121.04-26.48

19

Dime Box

1-0116.98-8.83

20

Mesquite Founders Classical

1-0115.2615.05

21

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-1111.26-37.28

22

Olfen

0-1105.75-1.12

23

Marshall River Crossing Homeschool

0-0102.130.00

24

Waco Eagle Christian

0-195.00-1.12

25

SA Jubilee

0-193.65-1.12

26

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-089.810.00

27

Fayette County Sports Association

0-183.88-14.78

28

Irving Universal Academy

0-083.070.00

29

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

0-180.10-56.19