header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2017 FINAL RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Borden County

15-0546.0617.73

2

Happy

13-1506.7513.81

3

Jonesboro

13-2487.5923.79

4

Garden City

10-3465.9812.55

5

May

12-1462.8714.42

6

McLean

11-2459.5913.16

7

Tioga

11-2445.8010.11

8

Nazareth

8-3440.7411.28

9

Ropes

9-3440.2811.81

10

Knox City

9-3435.4213.60

11

Bryson

9-3434.1813.23

12

Zephyr

10-2433.7719.42

13

Union Hill

11-1431.8716.30

14

Blum

10-2430.1822.94

15

Coolidge

9-3427.1518.39

16

White Deer

7-2427.0812.58

17

Buena Vista

9-2425.4513.12

18

Rankin

8-4425.3913.23

19

Medina

10-1424.2720.87

20

Sterling City

6-5424.2613.63

21

Anton

8-3418.9212.59

22

Lorenzo

8-3418.7717.07

23

Ira

6-4415.6515.58

24

Klondike

6-5415.5215.92

25

Spur

5-6413.3718.35

26

Hermleigh

5-5410.9715.09

27

Meadow

5-5408.8816.29

28

Westbrook

6-4405.9416.96

29

New Home

3-7405.2919.26

30

Gorman

6-5401.0017.85

31

O'Donnell

2-8399.4117.20

32

Aquilla

8-3398.4815.83

33

Robert Lee

4-6398.2819.37

34

Paducah

2-8398.0018.64

35

Evant

7-3396.4114.69

36

Water Valley

5-6396.3218.45

37

Rotan

6-4396.0318.37

38

Blanket

5-5395.1713.67

39

Lometa

7-4394.3217.09

40

Marfa

6-3391.5521.53

41

Veribest

6-5387.4013.70

42

Nueces Canyon

2-8385.7019.20

43

Abbott

5-5384.2119.95

44

Hart

3-7383.1719.83

45

Eden

4-6381.1518.37

46

Whiteface

1-9380.3520.73

47

Forestburg

8-3374.1312.03

48

High Island

7-3369.6714.25

49

Lingleville

3-6369.2211.40

50

Gordon

2-8368.7913.74

51

Leverett's Chapel

7-3359.9818.29

52

Apple Springs

4-6359.1121.14

53

Avalon

7-4358.2212.43

54

Newcastle

4-6341.1910.36

55

Fort Davis

4-6341.1813.14

56

Fannindel

5-5330.2414.47

57

Fruitvale

2-8330.1814.98

58

Savoy

1-8328.7914.66

59

Saint Jo

5-5327.9614.00

60

Gold-Burg

2-7305.3911.88

61

Penelope

6-4301.818.41

62

Chester

1-8298.1513.70

63

Kopperl

5-5297.7210.67

64

Gholson

2-8293.717.34

65

Covington

2-8272.8115.68

66

Paint Rock

3-7272.4215.93

67

Bynum

1-8215.204.64

68

Santa Anna

0-10206.975.63

69

Miami

1-9204.150.55

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Strawn

15-0530.2123.54

2

Balmorhea

13-1491.059.26

3

Milford

13-1490.6716.21

4

Valley

12-2461.9513.09

5

Iredell

10-3457.8214.28

6

Richland Springs

10-2445.7312.56

7

Crowell

7-4435.6213.39

8

Oakwood

7-5427.7818.61

9

Calvert

9-2423.2417.79

10

Follett

8-4422.2014.42

11

Sands

10-3410.7616.22

12

Petersburg

5-5410.4316.28

13

Aspermont

9-4408.2416.00

14

Whitharral

5-8404.2018.10

15

Amherst

7-3402.4621.94

16

Motley County

8-3399.6517.27

17

Blackwell

11-1398.4914.78

18

Jayton

8-4392.3818.10

19

Lueders-Avoca

5-5389.0321.03

20

Moran

7-5388.3618.85

21

Highland

7-4387.8317.27

22

Grandfalls-Royalty

7-4387.0120.72

23

Wellman-Union

6-5384.6620.13

24

Panther Creek

9-2383.8118.02

25

Throckmorton

4-6382.9720.68

26

Paint Creek

3-6382.1920.34

27

Loraine

4-6377.6519.52

28

Wilson

6-4375.4419.82

29

Southland

2-8370.8918.99

30

Silverton

6-4366.2317.11

31

Groom

4-6358.7718.96

32

Lefors

4-6354.2218.13

33

Sanderson

5-4347.7512.98

34

Cherokee

4-7340.9610.18

35

Dell City

5-5336.0412.29

36

Buckholts

7-4335.8514.62

37

Trinidad

6-4333.0415.36

38

Kress

2-8329.4413.33

39

Grady

2-8325.8013.13

40

Morgan

6-5324.829.67

41

Sierra Blanca

1-7322.1517.25

42

Lazbuddie

4-6311.9320.82

43

Chillicothe

2-9304.7412.00

44

Woodson

3-7301.9111.47

45

Northside

3-7300.1911.17

46

Higgins

2-6299.9910.48

47

Walnut Springs

2-8296.4311.62

48

Cranfills Gap

4-6291.8810.80

49

Cotton Center

1-9286.5812.81

50

Brookesmith

5-6286.3812.12

51

Mullin

5-5285.6611.46

52

Rising Star

2-8281.9918.39

53

Sidney

1-8277.8610.97

54

Gustine

2-8277.4417.56

55

Oglesby

2-7276.5917.42

56

Mt. Calm

2-8271.5915.67

57

Rule

0-4252.125.63

58

Loop

2-8248.328.01

59

Dawson

2-7243.773.54

60

Guthrie

2-6234.991.44

61

Prairie Lea

0-9210.4910.49

62

Rochelle

1-9207.426.29

63

Benjamin

1-7189.362.11

64

Trent

0-10187.725.19

65

Hedley

0-10176.140.46

66

Lohn

2-7151.790.15

67

Patton Springs

0-6134.610.26

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Dallas Lutheran

13-1456.0015.19

2

Austin Veritas

10-4446.6715.31

3

Amarillo San Jacinto

7-6416.5419.91

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

8-3413.2019.80

5

Abilene Christian

9-3412.0019.09

6

Watauga Harvest

7-4411.8318.38

7

Katy Faith West

7-4387.5217.73

8

Austin Hill Country

5-7379.6619.13

9

SA Castle Hills

5-6377.8819.73

10

SA Lutheran

6-5373.3418.91

11

Houston Emery-Weiner

3-7371.8118.84

12

Giddings State School

3-8367.2618.01

13

Dallas Lakehill

8-4365.8514.07

14

Denton Calvary

4-7346.5717.33

15

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

3-8344.0718.25

16

Rockwall Heritage

3-7339.5217.43

17

Spring Providence Classical

2-7328.2414.04

18

Round Rock Christian

4-6289.5211.14

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

3-5285.5510.74

20

Round Rock Concordia

1-9269.279.91

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Fredericksburg Heritage

10-3420.4519.58

2

Waco Live Oak

8-6420.3620.47

3

New Braunfels Christian

9-3418.5920.67

4

Seguin Lifegate

9-3417.3520.76

5

Bulverde Bracken Christian

10-3415.8219.65

6

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

8-3412.8119.95

7

Lubbock All Saints

7-4401.6921.75

8

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

9-2386.7715.86

9

Huntsville Alpha Omega

5-5384.3618.69

10

Conroe Covenant Christian

7-4380.5717.86

11

Baytown Christian

6-4379.8117.87

12

Plainview Christian

9-5375.4818.50

13

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

6-5369.2916.03

14

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

7-6364.2412.91

15

Greenville Christian

6-4361.8018.65

16

Longview Christian Heritage

6-5359.3517.97

17

Dallas Tyler Street

7-5357.2517.82

18

WF Wichita Christian

5-6355.1818.33

19

Weatherford Christian

4-9354.4111.50

20

Longview Trinity

6-4353.8416.87

21

Amarillo Holy Cross

4-6350.6417.51

22

Irving Faustina

4-6343.3514.97

23

Orange Community Christian

1-8331.5912.96

24

Alvin Living Stones

2-5330.9413.05

25

Bryan Allen Academy

3-7326.4012.23

26

WF Notre Dame

2-7307.3511.25

27

Cedar Park Summit

4-6296.1210.98

28

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

2-9285.8410.95

29

Victoria Faith Academy

3-6281.2910.12

30

Dallas Fairhill

2-672.470.15

31

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-271.110.16

32

Tyler East Texas Christian

0-942.980.15

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

9-4423.9820.72

2

Wylie Preparatory

9-3419.4319.89

3

Westlake Academy

9-2418.4720.13

4

Arlington St. Paul Prep

9-2408.5012.59

5

Azle Christian

11-1382.3411.97

6

Lucas Christian

5-5375.9313.86

7

Haslet Heritage Christian

6-3360.9315.92

8

Decatur Victory Christian

5-2358.9614.87

9

Fort Worth Nazarene

4-6351.1118.15

10

Lewisville Lakeland

4-3335.0710.81

11

Dallas Inspired Vision

4-5321.2211.24

12

McKinney Cornerstone

3-6292.1710.57

13

Arlington Newman

1-8292.0710.65

14

Killeen Memorial

1-8277.968.77

15

Granbury Cornerstone

1-8274.037.71

16

Carrollton Christian

1-3271.866.68

17

Joshua Christian

0-1238.982.45

18

Arlington Flint Academy

0-644.820.00

19

Fort Worth Hill

0-737.960.00

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Mount Carmel

8-2409.7319.52

2

Houston Texas Christian

3-2407.8918.99

3

EP Faith

2-5335.9912.34

4

SA The Atonement

1-6217.065.20

5

Clear Lake Christian

0-749.450.00

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Marshall Christian Academy

9-1436.4217.13

2

Waco Parkview

9-3373.7914.09

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

7-3373.2415.22

4

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

5-5270.1114.90

5

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

7-3265.5611.52

6

SA Sunnybrook

2-4265.1514.83

7

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

2-6261.308.57

8

SA The Winston

2-5242.547.61

9

Tyler King's Academy

2-7211.739.13

10

Paris Trinity Christian

2-3150.380.96

11

Longview East Texas Christian

1-3135.621.67

12

SA River City

0-337.740.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Stephenville Faith

12-0472.5713.55

2

Lubbock Home School

10-3438.0416.59

3

Fort Worth THESA

5-4431.8716.30

4

SA FEAST Homeschool

8-4405.1918.70

5

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

10-3398.4518.09

6

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

5-4393.9017.26

7

Williamson County Home School

5-6392.6216.83

8

Austin Royals

5-5388.0716.01

9

Austin NYOS

7-6387.2317.90

10

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

7-3382.6817.08

11

Crosby Victory and Praise

3-5368.7014.40

12

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

2-10317.1016.73

13

Plano CHANT

4-5312.5615.91

14

EP Home School

3-7312.4315.96

15

Austin Achieve

1-8273.2015.71

16

Johnson County Sports Association

2-8262.2911.74

17

Victoria Home School

0-6181.354.73

18

Corpus Christi WINGS

0-683.420.00

19

Canton EXEL

1-470.640.16

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Morton

3-1352.0217.78

2

Tyler HEAT

5-5340.6318.22

3

Lewisville Founders Classical

5-6327.7617.67

4

Campbell

5-5325.6319.26

5

Fort Hancock

2-6316.9816.78

6

Dallas UME Prep

8-1293.9810.23

7

Temple Centex Homeschool

1-2292.4116.43

8

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

3-7287.8615.60

9

McDade

2-7286.7116.81

10

Fayette County Sports Association

1-9246.989.26

11

Irving Universal Academy

1-8169.212.05

12

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-556.610.00

13

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

0-145.050.00

14

Austin Harmony

0-230.100.00