header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2018 PLAYOFF WEEK ONE RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

McLean

11-0575.3322.18

2

Garden City

11-0558.9418.43

3

Balmorhea

9-2546.0244.61

4

Ira

10-0543.8652.80

5

Union Hill

10-1524.2519.76

6

Borden County

9-2523.7719.60

7

White Deer

9-2522.6618.61

8

Milford

9-1514.6217.10

9

Sterling City

9-2510.85-6.84

10

Aspermont

9-2509.9227.32

11

Spur

7-3509.1128.88

12

Paducah

6-4-1506.9928.76

13

Knox City

6-4499.8320.70

14

Leakey

10-1499.7837.01

15

Crowell

8-3499.3424.56

16

Nueces Canyon

8-2498.9549.24

17

Highland

7-3491.557.71

18

Coolidge

7-2490.2724.45

19

Rankin

6-4482.3329.31

20

Hermleigh

4-6480.8425.80

21

Evant

7-4475.8526.47

22

Ropes

7-3474.0430.93

23

Aquilla

6-5472.7025.47

24

Nazareth

8-2472.6828.31

25

Blum

9-2471.3517.26

26

Newcastle

7-4471.1825.20

27

Lometa

3-7469.7626.29

28

Jonesboro

6-5469.3324.68

29

May

8-3462.8616.38

30

Valley

3-7461.7219.26

31

Petersburg

7-4460.8723.05

32

Avalon

5-4459.1318.95

33

Gorman

7-4455.0810.79

34

Grady

8-3454.110.27

35

Klondike

7-3452.8411.76

36

Happy

4-6452.7219.38

37

Saint Jo

8-2449.2237.62

38

Eden

6-4448.889.92

39

Rotan

4-5448.6920.54

40

Savoy

5-4447.6432.96

41

Water Valley

4-6447.126.26

42

Robert Lee

7-4445.807.02

43

Zephyr

6-4443.1619.90

44

Lorenzo

4-5442.1119.71

45

Bryson

3-7441.5630.90

46

Veribest

4-6441.2218.19

47

Perrin-Whitt

5-4438.5028.04

48

O'Donnell

3-7432.6112.61

49

Covington

4-6432.4720.78

50

Abbott

4-5431.9621.69

51

Westbrook

2-8429.7810.65

52

Medina

3-6425.8316.61

53

Morton

3-8424.9714.99

54

Wellman-Union

4-5423.2817.30

55

Gholson

7-3421.1723.18

56

Sands

1-9418.8920.30

57

Whiteface

3-7415.3117.37

58

High Island

4-7414.9528.45

59

Penelope

4-6412.9719.36

60

Leverett's Chapel

5-3404.0122.22

61

Meadow

1-8402.3015.39

62

Fruitvale

2-6400.7120.90

63

Hart

3-7397.8919.56

64

Northside

5-3391.7522.26

65

Bronte

4-6387.1412.33

66

Fort Davis

4-5387.0813.47

67

Marfa

0-9374.9111.35

68

Santa Anna

3-7357.8810.13

69

Miami

3-6337.157.33

70

Lingleville

0-9310.109.58

71

Chillicothe

1-8307.8112.02

72

Robert Lee JV

1-0261.361.18

73

Prairie Lea

0-9205.661.95

74

Paint Rock

0-9166.420.00

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Strawn

9-2546.5918.48

2

Motley County

10-1514.9434.06

3

Iredell

10-0504.0617.19

4

Follett

9-2493.8417.58

5

Blackwell

11-0491.827.76

6

Calvert

8-2483.0519.50

7

Oakwood

7-3482.3922.56

8

Richland Springs

10-1481.3526.56

9

Whitharral

10-0-1476.6315.21

10

Jayton

7-3473.8130.81

11

Blanket

11-0467.7016.33

12

Anton

9-2463.1717.51

13

Lueders-Avoca

6-5455.6116.43

14

Brookesmith

6-4454.6417.22

15

Amherst

7-3454.5521.78

16

Fannindel

6-2454.2755.74

17

Groom

7-4446.5220.66

18

Grandfalls-Royalty

9-2445.8812.26

19

Gordon

4-7441.13-2.18

20

Sierra Blanca

6-3435.3911.27

21

Sidney

7-3431.8428.04

22

Trinidad

6-4428.9328.98

23

Walnut Springs

7-4425.8622.59

24

Buena Vista

4-6424.3616.98

25

Kopperl

7-4423.3222.56

26

Sanderson

5-4420.0519.73

27

Morgan

5-5418.9223.25

28

Cranfills Gap

6-4413.7412.78

29

Panther Creek

5-5411.6413.28

30

Bluff Dale

5-5410.7612.06

31

Apple Springs

5-4405.7027.04

32

Throckmorton

6-3403.4832.62

33

McDade

6-3397.1421.24

34

Cherokee

3-7393.1019.28

35

Bynum

3-7393.0821.66

36

Buckholts

4-6391.7020.19

37

Dell City

2-7386.3313.07

38

Loraine

2-9384.3021.78

39

Moran

4-4380.7220.79

40

Gustine

3-7377.3721.14

41

Gold-Burg

2-7369.0018.81

42

Mullin

3-7357.4610.45

43

Silverton

3-8355.709.27

44

Three Way

0-8354.0510.89

45

Wilson

6-3350.077.19

46

Lazbuddie

2-7345.847.94

47

Southland

2-7343.976.98

48

Lefors

5-4343.847.60

49

Kress

3-6334.768.67

50

Guthrie

0-1330.631.65

51

Woodson

3-6325.2511.45

52

Trent

0-6317.9914.15

53

Rochelle

2-8312.727.54

54

Higgins

3-6310.6311.12

55

Patton Springs

2-5308.748.30

56

Loop

1-7307.287.89

57

Cotton Center

0-10307.1210.11

58

Hedley

0-9297.398.23

59

Lohn

0-6277.086.24

60

Benjamin

2-4275.358.70

61

Oglesby

1-9271.411.82

62

Rising Star

0-9261.311.21

63

Forestburg

0-10254.326.47

64

Mt. Calm

0-10153.510.00

65

Rule

0-7124.280.00

66

Chester

0-7103.060.12

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Giddings Lone Star Southeast

9-1468.3319.71

2

Houston Emery-Weiner

9-1467.5320.40

3

Dallas Lutheran

8-1463.9618.29

4

Austin Veritas

8-2463.1122.42

5

Sugar Land Logos Prep

7-3453.3324.91

6

Gainesville Lone Star North

6-2453.1820.07

7

Amarillo San Jacinto

6-4440.9222.95

8

Katy Faith West

5-5439.0018.22

9

Denton Calvary

5-5438.5021.29

10

Waco Vanguard College Prep

7-2436.9621.05

11

Lucas Christian

3-7431.7918.61

12

Dallas Lakehill

5-4422.1027.06

13

Austin Hill Country

4-7407.9512.18

14

Marble Falls Faith

3-7402.9724.33

15

SA Lutheran

1-8402.3818.27

16

Round Rock Christian

2-8394.4722.11

17

Round Rock Concordia

3-7390.2420.60

18

EP Faith

2-4387.8112.02

19

Rockwall Heritage

1-8386.5023.21

20

SA Castle Hills

1-9359.7117.56

21

Amarillo San Jacinto JV

0-1188.710.00

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bulverde Bracken Christian

10-0497.6414.33

2

New Braunfels Christian

8-2462.7616.70

3

Watauga Harvest

7-2451.4228.65

4

Huntsville Alpha Omega

5-3436.7317.89

5

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

7-3436.2317.04

6

Waco Live Oak

4-6434.4117.12

7

Abilene Christian

5-3429.3123.35

8

Bryan Allen Academy

7-3421.6535.42

9

Bryan St. Joseph

5-4420.2136.25

10

Conroe Covenant Christian

4-4415.6530.86

11

Longview Christian Heritage

5-5413.3520.97

12

Lubbock All Saints

5-5412.597.92

13

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

2-8407.906.04

14

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

2-8401.9419.06

15

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

2-8401.6922.50

16

Victoria Faith Academy

3-7334.3314.02

17

Houston Grace Christian

0-7262.564.35

18

Spring Providence Classical

0-0238.030.00

TAPPS DIVISION III RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

11-0469.429.04

2

Weatherford Christian

10-0448.7123.13

3

Cedar Park Summit

9-0448.6412.89

4

Fredericksburg Heritage

8-1440.4221.89

5

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

5-4418.8613.28

6

Irving Faustina

8-2411.8210.38

7

Longview Trinity

8-2409.3815.63

8

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

0-10407.2712.63

9

WF Notre Dame

6-2-1394.0114.11

10

Dallas Tyler Street

3-5-1393.4618.09

11

WF Wichita Christian

7-3389.7816.45

12

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

4-5384.7021.50

13

Plainview Christian

1-8343.7117.12

14

Greenville Christian

2-8336.9917.60

15

Tyler East Texas Christian

2-8314.5112.37

16

Dallas Fairhill

1-7268.649.45

17

Orange Community Christian

1-5231.602.74

18

Bellville Faith

0-5179.271.88

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Azle Christian

10-1469.0136.51

2

Haslet Heritage Christian

6-1465.8233.96

3

Westlake Academy

5-3463.5731.88

4

Wylie Preparatory

6-3444.6938.30

5

Lewisville Lakeland

5-3441.0331.60

6

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

5-6429.1619.01

7

Waco Parkview

6-6427.4122.73

8

McKinney Cornerstone

6-2422.9720.73

9

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

5-3413.6738.85

10

Arlington St. Paul Prep

2-7405.8632.69

11

Decatur Victory Christian

3-5400.8628.76

12

Granbury Cornerstone

1-5393.4425.95

13

Haslet Legacy Classical

1-6240.940.00

14

Dallas Academy

1-7194.820.00

15

Fort Worth Hill

0-762.870.00

TCAL RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

9-0449.8019.31

2

Tyler King's Academy

7-2405.4326.00

3

Corpus Christi Arlington Heights

3-3358.2516.56

4

SA The Winston

3-7316.496.91

5

Corpus Christi Annapolis

2-4269.995.44

6

Houston Texas Christian

0-7261.705.04

7

Longview East Texas Christian

0-1247.080.00

8

Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School

0-8212.443.11

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

9-1500.881.23

2

Stephenville Faith

7-1479.3831.84

3

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

8-1460.0810.55

4

Williamson County Home School

4-5457.2216.40

5

SA FEAST Homeschool

7-2446.8119.27

6

Austin NYOS

7-4440.9123.99

7

Fort Worth THESA

3-7434.0642.29

8

Austin Royals

3-7427.698.14

9

Lubbock Home School

3-4426.9816.59

10

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

5-5416.44-4.95

11

Plano CHANT

5-4411.6638.92

12

Houston Mount Carmel

6-4403.4916.01

13

Johnson County Sports Association

2-8399.3429.29

14

Victoria Home School

2-6316.686.84

15

Austin Achieve

1-6313.925.46

16

Corpus Christi WINGS

1-3312.928.01

17

Tyler Willow Bend

3-6253.155.25

18

Henderson Full Armor Christian

0-5223.524.86

19

Odessa West Texas Homeschool

0-8166.850.00

LONE STAR CHRISTIAN ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA The Atonement

5-2316.997.67

2

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

2-5313.688.00

3

Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael's

4-4312.997.74

4

SA River City

0-365.520.00

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Dallas UME Prep

8-2423.4326.24

2

Claude

5-4410.4521.33

3

Tyler HEAT

3-7403.8322.91

4

Garland Christian

6-5400.2925.94

5

Carrollton Texas Association of Christian Athletes

1-7399.4425.38

6

Fort Hancock

2-5385.9712.70

7

SA Brooks Academy

2-3314.718.21

8

Houston Sanchez Charter

2-4304.229.89

9

Temple Centex Homeschool

9-0297.452.42

10

Plano Coram Deo

2-4292.284.48

11

Fayette County Sports Association

3-6256.513.10

12

Arlington Texas Leadership Charter

1-10240.117.31

13

Irving Universal Academy

0-7228.553.64

14

Olfen

0-1123.140.00

15

Damon

0-174.080.00

16

Austin Harmony

0-363.870.00

17

Houston The Connection School

0-156.720.00