Season Statistical Leaders after week 10 -- 2017

granger

Active member
Founder
Season Leaders After Week 10:
Rushing:

PlayerTeamGamesAttsYardsTDs
JC McDonaldPanther Creek9811,84939
Ben MunizWalnut Springs91761,81127
Mason RogersZephyr9105?1,77228
Isaiah SampsonDallas Lutheran91081,68734
Arron LunaMarfa71431,63025
Eli SauerHighland91251,55735
Colton McCarleyHappy91071,53136
JD MooreForestburg91191,52931
Jarrett WiggingtonThrockmorton91711,52027
Wyatt YoungJonesboro91061,47724

Passing:
PlayerTeamGamesComp/AttYardsTDsINTs
Ian GuerreroWaco Parkview8113-1922,198358
Jalen HelmsGrandfalls-Roy9151-2311,993376
Brayden HouserBryson10106-1661,931396
Ethan EdgemonOakwood989-1521,635273
Layne MillerFannindel961-1111,613254
Taron SmithMilford982-1091,575365
Matthew MorrisCampbell884-1671,556296
Abraham NevarezKnox City883-1481,434261
Preston ThompsonFruitvale985-1771,372199
Reilly CzubinskiDell City7102-1741,309272

Receiving:
PlayerTeamGamesRecpYardsTDs
Braeden ArpWaco Parkview8531,10021
Paul GarnerFruitvale95796413
Brady HawkinsKnox City84781717
Paul DavidsonBryson104079118
Jerry Lee CadenaGrandfalls-Roy94776119
Jeremiah ThomasWaco Parkview84175011
Devin WilliamsZephyr92771217
Jayton SmithValley83565115
Danny HarrisonCampbell82362011
Tyreke CubaFannindel92061213

Tackles:
PlayerTeamGamesTackles
Corbin SchrotkeMilford9131
Wyatt YoungJonesboro9113
JC McDonaldPanther Creek9106
Key’Undre DavisOakwood9104
Jerimiah SargentOakwood9102
JD MooreForestburg999
Bryce PetreeGorman999
Warren LesterDallas Lakehill899
Trent PadronGorman997
Harley HammandBryson1095

Interceptions:
PlayerTeamGamesINTs
Zack WinderAquilla98
Isiah HoodWellman-Un97
MarKavion ThompsonMilford96
Bear OsteenForestburg95
Paul DavidsonBryson105
Ryan HenryDallas Lakehill85
 

Superjrj

Member
Do you correct the stats for year when found. Eli jones from Saint jo has 6 int for year I'm sure it's a pain just to compile them but it's a admonishment for the kid. Thanks for all you do
 

Leman Saunders

Active member
I make corrections on the master list and they will be correct for the next week. Jones is added in the iNT category. Thanks for the tip off!
 

czubinskij

New member
Dell City Final Stats 2017- Rushing: Reilly Czubinski-86-641-3; Manny Nunez 53-574-9; Alexis Corral 39-235-3; Passing: Reilly Czubinski 130-224-1,543-31-10; Moises Espinoza 3-5-52-1; Receptions: Manny Nunez 34-380-4; Caleb Bell 24-291-8; Alexis Corral 23-225-6; Christian Mendoza 19-351-8; Tackles: Reilly Czubinski-92; Manny Nunez-83; Alexis Corral-60; Eddie Velarde-46; Interceptions: Alexis Corral, Caleb Bell, Eddie Velarde, Christian Mendoza-1 Each; PAT: Moises Espinoza: 7-10-14; Alexis Corral 3-5-7. Thank you for all you do for Dell City and sixman football. Go Cougars!
 

jbragdon33

New member
I wasn't sure where to post final season stats - Longview - Christian Heritage QB - Hayden Upchurch – 136-224 – 2,250 yards – 47 TD – 11 INT
 
Top