header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

2018 WEEK WEEK FOUR GAMES
September 20-22

Clicking on game site will show a map.
If for some reason a map doesn't work, try the WEEKLY MAP

Paducah vs. Valley in Paducah
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Gholson vs. Waco Parkview in Gholson
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Veribest vs. Brookesmith in Brookesmith
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Saint Jo vs. Johnson County Sports Association in Saint Jo
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Penelope vs. Mt. Calm in Penelope
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Aquilla vs. Union Hill in Aquilla
Friday, Sep 21 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Perrin-Whitt vs. Gold-Burg in Perrin-Whitt
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Knox City vs. Aspermont in Knox City
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
McLean vs. Balmorhea in Borden County
Sunday, Sep 23 2:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Leakey vs. SA Castle Hills in Leakey
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Klondike vs. Meadow in Klondike
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Northside vs. Benjamin in Northside
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Wellman-Union vs. Amherst in Wellman-Union
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Highland vs. Loraine in Loraine
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Sterling City vs. Sands in Sands
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
White Deer vs. Silverton in White Deer
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Savoy vs. McKinney Cornerstone in Savoy
Sunday, Sep 23 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rankin vs. Westbrook in Westbrook
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Nazareth vs. Morton in Morton
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Lingleville vs. Bluff Dale in Lingleville
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rotan vs. Guthrie in Guthrie
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Avalon vs. Walnut Springs in Walnut Springs
Friday, Sep 21 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Whiteface vs. Whitharral in Whiteface
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
O'Donnell vs. Petersburg in Petersburg
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Lometa vs. Mullin in Mullin
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Coolidge vs. Jonesboro in Jonesboro
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Zephyr vs. Gorman in Gorman
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Medina vs. Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills in Medina
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Santa Anna vs. Bronte in Santa Anna
Friday, Sep 21 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Ira vs. Water Valley in Ira
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Grady vs. Grandfalls-Royalty in Grandfalls-Royalty
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Hermleigh vs. Ropes in Hermleigh
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Garden City vs. Buena Vista in Garden City
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Bryson vs. Abbott in Abbott
Friday, Sep 21 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Newcastle vs. Woodson in Newcastle
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Blum vs. Evant in Evant
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Prairie Lea vs. Round Rock Christian in Prairie Lea
Sunday, Sep 23 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Milford vs. Gainesville Lone Star North in Milford
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Nueces Canyon vs. SA The Winston in SA The Winston
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Cranfills Gap vs. Sidney in Cranfills Gap
Friday, Sep 21 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Panther Creek vs. Paint Rock in Panther Creek
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rochelle vs. Eden in Eden
Friday, Sep 21 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Strawn vs. Borden County in Jayton
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Trinidad vs. Fruitvale in Fruitvale
Friday, Sep 21 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Morgan vs. Covington in Morgan
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Iredell vs. Gordon in Gordon
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rising Star vs. Robert Lee JV in Rising Star
Saturday, Sep 22 6:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Kopperl vs. Oglesby in Oglesby
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Southland vs. Spur in Spur
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Forestburg vs. Denton Calvary in Denton Calvary
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Groom vs. Cotton Center in Cotton Center
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Dell City vs. EP Faith in EP Faith
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Wilson vs. Jayton in Jayton
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Kress vs. Hart in Hart
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Follett vs. Happy in Happy
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Bynum vs. Gustine in Bynum
Friday, Sep 21 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rule vs. Trent in Rule
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Cherokee vs. Marble Falls Faith in Cherokee
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Paint Creek vs. Patton Springs in Patton Springs
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Blanket vs. Three Way in Blanket
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Blackwell vs. Lueders-Avoca in Blackwell
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Hedley vs. Higgins in Higgins
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Anton vs. Lorenzo in Anton
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Fannindel vs. Longview Christian Heritage in Fannindel
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Sanderson vs. Lubbock Home School in Lubbock Home School
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Apple Springs vs. Tyler HEAT in Apple Springs
Saturday, Sep 22 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Chester vs. Orange Community Christian in Orange Community Christian
Saturday, Sep 22 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Motley County vs. Crowell in Crowell
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Richland Springs vs. Austin Royals in Richland Springs
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Lazbuddie vs. Lubbock All Saints in Lubbock All Saints
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Dallas Lakehill vs. Greenville Christian in Dallas Lakehill
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Katy Faith West vs. Austin Veritas in Katy Faith West
Saturday, Sep 22 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
SA Lutheran vs. Dallas Lutheran in SA Lutheran
Saturday, Sep 22 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Round Rock Concordia vs. Buckholts in Buckholts
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Waco Vanguard College Prep vs. Watauga Harvest in Watauga Harvest
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Austin Hill Country vs. Cedar Park Summit in Austin Hill Country
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Houston Emery-Weiner vs. Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian in Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian
Saturday, Sep 22 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rockwall Heritage vs. Granbury North Central Texas Academy in Rockwall Heritage
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Sugar Land Logos Prep vs. High Island in High Island
Saturday, Sep 22 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Temple Holy Trinity Catholic vs. Bryan Allen Academy in Temple Holy Trinity Catholic
Saturday, Sep 22 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Abilene Christian vs. Wylie Preparatory in Wylie Preparatory
Saturday, Sep 22 4:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Waco Live Oak vs. Waco Methodist Childrens Home in Waco Methodist Childrens Home
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
New Braunfels Christian vs. Austin Harmony in New Braunfels Christian
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


WF Notre Dame vs. Chillicothe in Chillicothe
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Weatherford Christian vs. Granbury Cornerstone in Granbury Cornerstone
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Baytown Christian vs. Victoria Faith Academy in Baytown Christian
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Lubbock Kingdom Prep vs. Odessa West Texas Homeschool in Odessa West Texas Homeschool
Saturday, Sep 22 3:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Longview Trinity vs. Leverett's Chapel in Longview Trinity
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Plainview Christian vs. Amarillo San Jacinto in Plainview Christian
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Irving Faustina vs. Dallas Tyler Street in Irving Faustina
Saturday, Sep 22 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
WF Wichita Christian vs. Loop in Guthrie
Saturday, Sep 22 2:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
San Marcos Hill Country Christian vs. Robert Lee in San Marcos Hill Country Christian
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Fort Worth Covenant Classical vs. Irving Universal Academy in Fort Worth Covenant Classical
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Arlington St. Paul Prep vs. Oakwood in Oakwood
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Dallas Academy vs. Westlake Academy in Westlake Academy
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Decatur Victory Christian vs. Lucas Christian JV in Decatur Victory Christian
Friday, Sep 21 1:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Houston Mount Carmel vs. Clear Lake Christian in Clear Lake Christian
Saturday, Sep 22 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Tyler King's Academy vs. Houston Texas Christian in Houston Texas Christian
Saturday, Sep 22 6:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Burnet Smoking for Jesus Ministry Christian School vs. New Braunfels Calvary Baptist in New Braunfels Calvary Baptist
Saturday, Sep 22 5:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Corpus Christi Annapolis vs. Corpus Christi Arlington Heights in Corpus Christi Annapolis
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


SA FEAST Homeschool vs. Stephenville Faith in NYOS Field
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Fort Worth THESA vs. May in May
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Plano CHANT vs. Bastrop Tribe Consolidated in Bastrop Tribe Consolidated
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Williamson County Home School vs. Austin Achieve in Austin Achieve
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Austin NYOS vs. Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend in Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend
Saturday, Sep 22 3:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


SA The Atonement vs. Corpus Christi WINGS in SA The Atonement
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael's vs. SA River City in Canyon Lake Brigade of St. Michael's
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Fayette County Sports Association vs. Victoria Home School in Fayette County Sports Association
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Fort Hancock vs. Fort Davis in Fort Davis
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Arlington Texas Leadership Charter vs. Saint Jo JV in Saint Jo
Saturday, Sep 22 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Claude vs. Groom JV in Claude
Saturday, Sep 22 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Carrollton Texas Association of Christian Athletes vs. Garland Christian in Carrollton Texas Association of Christian Athletes
Saturday, Sep 22 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Dallas UME Prep vs. Lewisville Lakeland in Dallas UME Prep
Saturday, Sep 22 1:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Temple Centex Homeschool vs. Waco Parkview JV in Waco Parkview JV
Saturday, Sep 22 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
SA Brooks Academy vs. Seguin Lifegate in SA Brooks Academy
Saturday, Sep 22 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON