header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

2018 WEEK WEEK ONE GAMES
August 30-September 1

Clicking on game site will show a map.
If for some reason a map doesn't work, try the WEEKLY MAP

Gholson vs. Morgan in Gholson
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Saint Jo vs. Fannindel in Fannindel
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Penelope vs. Buckholts in Penelope
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Aquilla vs. Gordon in Aquilla
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Perrin-Whitt vs. Woodson in Perrin-Whitt
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
McLean vs. Strawn in Jayton
Saturday, Sep 1 8:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Klondike vs. Westbrook in Garden City
Saturday, Sep 1 5:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Veribest vs. Nueces Canyon in Rochelle
Saturday, Sep 1 12:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Eden vs. Blackwell in Blackwell
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Wellman-Union vs. Cotton Center in Cotton Center
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Highland vs. Grady in Grady
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Sterling City vs. Bastrop Tribe Consolidated in
Saturday, Sep 1 5:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
White Deer vs. Hermleigh in Jayton
Saturday, Sep 1 5:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Savoy vs. Denton Calvary in Savoy
Friday, Aug 31 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rankin vs. Lubbock Home School in Garden City
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rotan vs. Lubbock Kingdom Prep in Rotan
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Avalon vs. Abbott in Abbott
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Whiteface vs. Lorenzo in Whiteface
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Miami vs. Hedley in Miami
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Balmorhea vs. Sands in Sands
Saturday, Sep 1 8:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Coolidge vs. Zephyr in Gorman
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Chillicothe vs. Higgins in Higgins
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Spur vs. Crowell in Jayton
Saturday, Sep 1 10:00 AM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
May vs. Richland Springs in May
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Meadow vs. Paducah in Jayton
Saturday, Sep 1 6:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Medina vs. Stephenville Faith in Rochelle
Saturday, Sep 1 3:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Santa Anna vs. Brookesmith in Rochelle
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Ira vs. Happy in Happy
Saturday, Sep 1 3:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Gorman vs. Milford in Gorman
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Leverett's Chapel vs. Canton EXEL in Leverett's Chapel
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Hart vs. Lazbuddie in Lazbuddie
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Petersburg vs. Plainview Christian in Petersburg
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Ropes vs. Amherst in Ropes
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Bryson vs. Waco Methodist Childrens Home in Gorman
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Newcastle vs. Aspermont in Newcastle
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Garden City vs. Amarillo San Jacinto in Garden City
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Union Hill vs. Borden County in Jayton
Saturday, Sep 1 8:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Blum vs. Granbury North Central Texas Academy in Blum
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Marfa vs. Sierra Blanca in Sierra Blanca
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Prairie Lea vs. Round Rock Concordia in Round Rock Concordia
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Robert Lee vs. Water Valley in Robert Lee
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Lometa vs. Iredell in Gorman
Saturday, Sep 1 5:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Cranfills Gap vs. Mt. Calm in Cranfills Gap
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Trinidad vs. Tyler HEAT in Trinidad
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rochelle vs. Leakey in Rochelle
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Calvert vs. San Marcos Hill Country Christian in Calvert
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Loop vs. Whitharral in Loop
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Panther Creek vs. Lingleville in Rochelle
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rising Star vs. Bronte in Rochelle
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Loraine vs. Grandfalls-Royalty in Garden City
Saturday, Sep 1 8:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Kopperl vs. Covington in Covington
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Southland vs. O'Donnell in Southland
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Groom vs. Silverton in Groom
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Dell City vs. Fort Davis in Dell City
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Kress vs. Lefors in Kress
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Bynum vs. Oglesby in Oglesby
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Rule vs. Abilene Christian in Abilene Shotwell
Sunday, Sep 2 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Paint Creek vs. Bryson JV in Bryson
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Blanket vs. Cherokee in Blanket
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Throckmorton vs. Northside in Northside
Saturday, Sep 1 6:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Anton vs. Valley in Jayton
Saturday, Sep 1 12:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Moran vs. Benjamin in Benjamin
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Trent vs. Guthrie in Trent
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Walnut Springs vs. Sidney in Sidney
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Jayton vs. Knox City in Jayton
Saturday, Sep 1 8:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Apple Springs vs. Tyler King's Academy in Apple Springs
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Chester vs. Longview Christian Heritage in Chester
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
McDade vs. Round Rock Christian in Round Rock Christian
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Motley County vs. Morton in Jayton
Saturday, Sep 1 6:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Three Way vs. Gustine in Three Way
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Mullin vs. Evant in Evant
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Forestburg vs. Gainesville Lone Star North in Forestburg
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Lueders-Avoca vs. Lubbock All Saints in Lueders-Avoca
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Bluff Dale vs. Lohn in Rochelle
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Dallas Lakehill vs. Bulverde Bracken Christian in Bulverde Bracken Christian
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Katy Faith West vs. Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian in Emery Weiner
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Waco Vanguard College Prep vs. Waco Live Oak in Waco Live Oak
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Austin Hill Country vs. Giddings Lone Star Southeast in Austin Hill Country
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
SA Castle Hills vs. Marble Falls Faith in Marble Falls Faith
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Houston Emery-Weiner vs. Azle Christian in Houston Emery-Weiner
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Dallas Lutheran vs. New Braunfels Christian in Allen Academy
Saturday, Sep 1 8:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Austin Veritas vs. SA Lutheran in Austin Veritas
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Lucas Christian vs. Garland Christian in Lucas Christian
Saturday, Sep 1 5:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Sugar Land Logos Prep vs. Conroe Covenant Christian in Allen Academy
Saturday, Sep 1 8:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Temple Holy Trinity Catholic vs. Cedar Park Summit in Cedar Park Summit
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Watauga Harvest vs. Rockwall Heritage in Rockwall Heritage
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Bryan Allen Academy vs. Austin Achieve in Bryan Allen Academy
Saturday, Sep 1 6:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills vs. Corpus Christi WINGS in Corpus Christi WINGS
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


WF Notre Dame vs. Gold-Burg in Gold-Burg
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Weatherford Christian vs. Wylie Preparatory in Wylie Preparatory
Saturday, Sep 1 2:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Baytown Christian vs. Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA) in Bryan Allen Academy
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Longview Trinity vs. Fruitvale in Fruitvale
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
WF Wichita Christian vs. Paint Rock in WF Wichita Christian
Saturday, Sep 1 5:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Spring Branch Living Rock Academy vs. Orange Community Christian in Houston Emery-Weiner
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Fort Worth Covenant Classical vs. Decatur Victory Christian in Fort Worth Covenant Classical
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
McKinney Cornerstone vs. Greenville Christian in Greenville Christian
Saturday, Sep 1 5:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Arlington St. Paul Prep vs. Granbury Cornerstone in Arlington St. Paul Prep
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Killeen Memorial vs. Fort Worth Hill in Killeen Memorial
Saturday, Sep 1 5:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Houston Mount Carmel vs. High Island in Emery
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Houston Texas Christian vs. Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend in Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Seguin Lifegate vs. Houston The Connection School in Seguin Lifegate
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


SA FEAST Homeschool vs. Huntsville Alpha Omega in Allen Academy
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Fort Worth THESA vs. Waco Parkview in Waco Parkview
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Plano CHANT vs. Johnson County Sports Association in Plano CHANT
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Williamson County Home School vs. Austin Royals in Austin Royals
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Austin NYOS vs. Corpus Christi Annapolis in Corpus Christi Annapolis
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON


Irving Universal Academy vs. Dallas Fairhill in Irving Universal Academy
Saturday, Sep 1 6:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Fort Hancock vs. Sanderson in Sanderson
Saturday, Sep 1 6:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Fayette County Sports Association vs. Houston Sanchez Charter in Fayette County Sports Association
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Arlington Texas Leadership Charter vs. Waco Methodist Childrens Home JV in Waco Methodist Childrens Home
Saturday, Sep 1 5:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Dallas Academy vs. Irving Faustina in Dallas Academy
Saturday, Sep 1 7:30 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON
Claude vs. Patton Springs in Patton Springs
Saturday, Sep 1 7:00 PM
MATCH-UP COMPARISON