header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 WEEK SEVEN RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

6-0364.7822.65

2

Ira

6-0341.8429.77

3

Sterling City

5-2323.5318.63

4

Borden County

5-1322.0421.06

5

Jonesboro

7-0315.256.60

6

New Home

6-1312.1026.30

7

Garden City

5-1311.9720.60

8

May

7-0304.8835.04

9

Zephyr

5-1303.3222.43

10

Meadow

4-3283.8825.10

11

Nazareth

4-3281.6120.07

12

Buena Vista

5-2279.4319.12

13

Ropes

3-4276.0631.42

14

Westbrook

5-1275.4723.50

15

Gordon

5-2270.5716.63

16

Robert Lee

3-2269.8321.83

17

Union Hill

6-1269.3821.43

18

Santa Anna

4-3269.3125.12

19

Newcastle

4-3260.6712.90

20

Knox City

3-4259.887.61

21

Bryson

6-1258.775.86

22

White Deer

4-3254.8728.57

23

Avalon

4-3253.5712.63

24

Gorman

5-1253.40-18.60

25

High Island

6-1253.2229.45

26

Eden

4-2253.1116.29

27

Coolidge

3-3250.5313.94

28

Blum

4-3247.7116.61

29

Paducah

0-5246.606.65

30

Blanket

5-2244.7216.82

31

Abbott

5-2244.0510.71

32

Water Valley

3-3243.9522.85

33

O'Donnell

3-4243.2619.03

34

Lingleville

3-4242.3939.27

35

Aquilla

4-3240.303.35

36

Hermleigh

2-5239.8113.43

37

Lorenzo

5-2238.8153.83

38

Tioga

2-5236.9714.82

39

Spur

2-4235.6312.27

40

Anton

2-5233.2413.16

41

McLean

5-2233.14-7.62

42

Lometa

4-3232.0515.48

43

Whiteface

4-3231.637.34

44

Gholson

4-3231.4423.06

45

Rankin

1-6230.1217.67

46

Penelope

6-1230.10-20.09

47

Hart

3-3229.9520.86

48

Evant

4-3225.8029.02

49

Marfa

4-3216.367.04

50

Veribest

2-3216.1216.36

51

Rotan

3-4211.5716.07

52

Leverett's Chapel

5-1210.2336.95

53

Apple Springs

4-2207.7317.99

54

Covington

0-6207.63-3.44

55

Forestburg

2-5206.8311.46

56

Klondike

1-6204.3013.87

57

Medina

3-4195.9942.56

58

Fannindel

3-2195.4821.90

59

Nueces Canyon

2-5195.0018.33

60

Fruitvale

1-4185.3322.21

61

Miami

1-6167.356.44

62

Paint Rock

1-5165.9313.75

63

Kopperl

1-6163.4710.22

64

Savoy

1-5161.386.55

65

Chester

0-5147.079.71

66

Saint Jo

1-5141.514.48

67

Gold-Burg

2-4140.28-0.58

68

Fort Davis

3-4130.7414.12

69

Bynum

0-6109.7913.53

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

5-0372.5817.92

2

Balmorhea

7-0322.9119.26

3

Calvert

7-0321.1722.47

4

Crowell

5-1310.5816.76

5

Valley

4-2308.9921.48

6

Jayton

7-0295.6718.18

7

Milford

5-1288.004.03

8

Petersburg

5-1284.8615.83

9

Strawn

7-0283.7916.35

10

Amherst

6-0282.1614.00

11

Sands

3-3282.0235.67

12

Follett

5-1280.0813.14

13

Highland

6-1271.6519.48

14

Lefors

6-0269.0111.92

15

Panther Creek

6-0267.5522.19

16

Guthrie

3-4259.899.67

17

Aspermont

2-5259.4528.21

18

Iredell

3-3256.6411.90

19

Throckmorton

2-5250.894.79

20

Walnut Springs

4-3242.29-2.40

21

Motley County

6-1242.226.47

22

Moran

4-2241.1430.80

23

Grady

1-6240.0912.11

24

Grandfalls-Royalty

6-1239.2613.33

25

Loraine

6-1238.1211.93

26

Mt. Calm

2-5235.1522.80

27

Silverton

6-1233.2625.66

28

Cherokee

2-4231.5118.27

29

Dawson

3-3231.4819.82

30

Blackwell

5-2221.8013.85

31

Oakwood

2-5216.9312.23

32

Groom

3-4215.866.91

33

Lueders-Avoca

1-5212.7613.49

34

Woodson

4-3212.6612.32

35

Oglesby

4-1210.886.97

36

Rule

3-4210.3716.46

37

Fort Elliott

2-3208.648.23

38

Whitharral

3-4206.7821.66

39

Southland

1-6204.7315.35

40

Chillicothe

3-4204.286.18

41

Benjamin

2-4203.631.56

42

Wellman-Union

3-4201.2724.77

43

Lazbuddie

6-1199.6328.05

44

Wilson

3-4199.6123.65

45

Trinidad

4-3195.2722.29

46

Kress

0-7193.1923.17

47

Mullin

5-1185.237.11

48

Prairie Lea

5-1179.8829.57

49

Brookesmith

3-4179.6112.42

50

Cotton Center

0-7175.4426.59

51

Higgins

2-3172.266.61

52

Sanderson

2-4168.438.91

53

Loop

4-2167.5834.46

54

Gustine

1-4161.6544.94

55

Cranfills Gap

1-6151.306.96

56

Morgan

2-4150.668.06

57

Trent

1-5149.979.23

58

Buckholts

1-4143.6718.64

59

Patton Springs

1-4137.4128.48

60

Rochelle

0-6135.5616.95

61

Sidney

0-6128.3614.54

62

Hedley

1-5120.935.82

63

Lohn

0-2118.2938.95

64

Harrold

0-5104.5914.00

65

Rising Star

0-6102.392.21

66

Dell City

0-6100.18-1.24

67

Northside

1-594.39-2.42

68

Paint Creek

0-792.98-5.25

69

Sierra Blanca

0-492.086.40

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Emery-Weiner

5-1305.2033.07

2

Rockwall Heritage

6-0297.0216.75

3

Austin Veritas

4-3289.2728.37

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

6-1258.980.28

5

Midland Trinity

3-3250.1431.69

6

Dallas Lutheran

4-3240.4635.49

7

SA Castle Hills

5-2226.0236.44

8

Austin Hill Country

2-5222.3216.44

9

Giddings State School

1-5216.5517.81

10

Dallas Lakehill

4-2206.7219.41

11

Watauga Harvest

2-5205.4014.48

12

SA Lutheran

2-4203.0342.37

13

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

2-4192.9128.89

14

Katy Faith West

1-6184.7021.22

15

Denton Calvary

2-4169.12-12.43

16

Round Rock Concordia

1-4167.7728.27

17

Round Rock Christian

3-3167.5623.68

18

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-6155.7424.74

19

Abilene Christian

2-4153.846.47

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Seguin Lifegate

6-1272.9831.12

2

Waco Live Oak

4-3261.5311.37

3

Huntsville Alpha Omega

5-1257.8927.63

4

Conroe Covenant Christian

6-0256.3624.33

5

Baytown Christian

6-0253.620.76

6

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

3-3242.2515.15

7

Bulverde Bracken Christian

6-0233.7424.49

8

Cedar Park Summit

3-4230.074.77

9

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

4-3228.406.59

10

WF Notre Dame

2-4226.8615.06

11

New Braunfels Christian

6-0222.7434.08

12

Longview Trinity

3-2215.2453.86

13

Fredericksburg Heritage

5-2211.7230.35

14

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

4-2211.5536.91

15

WF Wichita Christian

5-2207.8411.65

16

Plainview Christian

1-5205.6224.70

17

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

4-2205.5820.06

18

Dallas Tyler Street

2-3204.2215.73

19

Longview Christian Heritage

5-1184.5024.51

20

Victoria Faith Academy

3-3182.9429.66

21

Weatherford Christian

2-4168.8420.80

22

Orange Community Christian

3-4159.5914.23

23

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

3-4159.3418.03

24

Alvin Living Stones

1-4151.2325.53

25

Greenville Christian

1-3147.6920.49

26

Amarillo Holy Cross

0-5144.8924.18

27

Brownwood Victory Life

1-5123.845.95

28

Bellville Faith

1-2120.28-6.46

29

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-547.0811.32

30

Dallas Fairhill

0-423.65-1.92

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Lucas Christian

7-0273.7622.57

2

Arlington St. Paul Prep

5-0260.8325.78

3

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

5-2256.5016.17

4

Fort Worth Nazarene

3-4234.2324.36

5

Irving Faustina

3-4230.6144.69

6

Westlake Academy

5-2228.3732.98

7

Arlington Newman

5-1227.238.07

8

Lewisville Founders Classical

4-2220.7918.34

9

Lewisville Lakeland

2-3220.4028.13

10

Wylie Preparatory

4-3220.15-6.69

11

Azle Christian

6-1212.4622.27

12

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

2-4210.2927.60

13

Haslet Heritage Christian

1-3210.0123.92

14

Dallas Inspired Vision

2-5208.3934.53

15

Decatur Victory Christian

5-2203.606.59

16

McKinney Cornerstone

3-4191.5230.98

17

Dallas Academy

3-4178.2215.63

18

EP Immanuel Christian

1-4150.425.94

19

Fort Worth Hill

1-4146.8035.37

20

Killeen Memorial

0-049.640.00

21

Arlington Flint Academy

0-28.44-0.64

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Houston Mount Carmel

4-2191.0438.34

2

Houston Texas Christian

1-3188.7438.12

3

SA The Atonement

0-6160.1254.22

4

EP Faith

3-1159.967.06

5

Clear Lake Christian

2-278.630.64

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA The Winston

6-1213.7334.45

2

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

4-2202.8228.33

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

2-5170.2127.16

4

SA Sunnybrook

4-3168.0029.51

5

Tyler King's Academy

2-2162.7431.75

6

Waco Parkview

4-3160.6036.14

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-5124.9125.79

8

SA River City

0-035.130.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA FEAST Homeschool

5-0287.9522.84

2

Fort Worth THESA

6-1279.0215.01

3

Stephenville Faith

5-2278.8647.98

4

Williamson County Home School

6-1257.2623.06

5

Austin NYOS

5-1249.3027.29

6

Lubbock Home School

4-4238.462.96

7

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

5-2232.5344.05

8

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

5-2231.6847.06

9

Crosby Victory and Praise

5-1225.1932.12

10

Plano CHANT

4-2217.047.39

11

Capital City Christian Home School

3-4214.6957.69

12

Austin Achieve

2-2190.6963.64

13

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

1-5165.8319.25

14

Corpus Christi WINGS

1-6155.1432.58

15

Johnson County Sports Association

2-4152.6122.12

16

Victoria Home School

1-5131.7519.69

17

EP Home School

0-0111.250.00

18

Midessa Homeschool

2-3109.08-0.60

19

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

0-5105.7444.21

20

Canton EXEL

0-785.93-2.88

21

Tyler HEAT

0-743.57-0.46

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Campbell

2-4194.5021.58

2

Spring Providence Classical

3-3180.7817.41

3

Fort Hancock

3-1172.128.32

4

Fayette County Sports Association

3-3158.6830.95

5

Joshua Christian

2-2153.7827.35

6

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

1-5151.7932.68

7

Dallas UME Prep

0-4141.1122.64

8

Granbury Cornerstone

0-4135.7147.41

9

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

1-5131.358.80

10

McDade

1-4104.7020.35

11

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-3101.707.00

12

Lubbock Kingdom Prep

0-191.733.59

13

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-358.88-1.28

14

East Texas Home School

0-052.730.00

15

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-138.69-0.32

16

West Columbia Charter

0-027.280.00

17

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-524.51-2.24