header-photo

sixmanfootball.com

| P | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | F |

OVERALL/UBER RANKINGS

2016 WEEK SIX RANKINGS BY DIVISION

UIL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Happy

5-0342.13-11.65

2

Ira

5-0312.07-18.65

3

Jonesboro

6-0308.65-5.34

4

Sterling City

4-2304.90-16.97

5

Borden County

5-1300.98-1.13

6

Garden City

4-1291.37-7.19

7

New Home

5-1285.80-9.39

8

Zephyr

5-1280.890.08

9

Gorman

5-0272.002.47

10

May

6-0269.840.87

11

Nazareth

4-2261.545.52

12

Buena Vista

4-2260.31-6.12

13

Meadow

3-3258.783.31

14

Gordon

5-1253.94-11.95

15

Bryson

5-1252.91-1.76

16

Knox City

3-3252.27-2.18

17

Westbrook

4-1251.9714.97

18

Penelope

6-0250.19-21.50

19

Robert Lee

3-2248.005.42

20

Union Hill

5-1247.95-8.95

21

Newcastle

3-3247.77-24.57

22

Ropes

2-4244.64-4.59

23

Santa Anna

3-3244.193.43

24

Avalon

3-3240.94-38.21

25

McLean

5-1240.76-8.07

26

Paducah

0-5239.95-4.16

27

Aquilla

4-2236.95-3.64

28

Eden

3-2236.820.71

29

Coolidge

3-3236.59-12.00

30

Abbott

4-2233.34-9.98

31

Blum

3-3231.10-13.20

32

Blanket

4-2227.9036.92

33

Hermleigh

2-4226.3813.19

34

White Deer

3-3226.30-12.85

35

Whiteface

4-2224.29-14.43

36

O'Donnell

2-4224.23-14.08

37

High Island

5-1223.77-8.86

38

Spur

2-3223.3620.58

39

Tioga

1-5222.15-30.08

40

Water Valley

2-3221.10-1.91

41

Anton

2-4220.0811.22

42

Lometa

4-2216.571.69

43

Rankin

1-5212.4525.96

44

Covington

0-5211.0718.90

45

Marfa

4-2209.324.34

46

Hart

2-3209.098.56

47

Gholson

3-3208.381.70

48

Lingleville

2-4203.125.92

49

Veribest

2-2199.7610.14

50

Evant

3-3196.784.85

51

Rotan

2-4195.501.48

52

Forestburg

2-4195.3719.27

53

Klondike

1-5190.43-9.32

54

Apple Springs

4-1189.74-12.22

55

Lorenzo

4-2184.98-19.12

56

Nueces Canyon

2-4176.67-9.84

57

Fannindel

3-2173.5810.19

58

Leverett's Chapel

5-0173.28-5.58

59

Fruitvale

1-3163.12-11.48

60

Miami

1-5160.9112.65

61

Savoy

1-5154.83-26.08

62

Medina

2-4153.43-3.66

63

Kopperl

1-5153.25-6.56

64

Paint Rock

1-4152.18-23.79

65

Gold-Burg

2-3140.869.18

66

Chester

0-5137.36-8.53

67

Saint Jo

1-5137.03-7.13

68

Fort Davis

2-4116.620.26

69

Bynum

0-696.26-9.80

UIL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Richland Springs

5-0354.6610.22

2

Balmorhea

6-0303.65-6.26

3

Calvert

6-0298.70-0.62

4

Crowell

5-1293.82-3.58

5

Valley

3-2287.51-13.66

6

Milford

5-1283.97-6.57

7

Jayton

6-0277.49-2.49

8

Petersburg

4-1269.035.34

9

Amherst

6-0268.16-14.45

10

Strawn

6-0267.44-11.16

11

Follett

5-1266.9411.77

12

Lefors

6-0257.09-6.82

13

Highland

5-1252.1718.59

14

Guthrie

3-3250.22-5.58

15

Sands

2-3246.353.22

16

Throckmorton

2-4246.103.29

17

Panther Creek

6-0245.362.41

18

Iredell

3-3244.74-8.89

19

Walnut Springs

4-2244.6929.13

20

Motley County

6-0235.75-1.33

21

Aspermont

1-5231.244.96

22

Grady

1-5227.9833.74

23

Loraine

6-0226.197.58

24

Grandfalls-Royalty

5-1225.93-9.67

25

Cherokee

2-4213.24-1.93

26

Mt. Calm

1-5212.35-21.09

27

Dawson

3-3211.66-21.26

28

Moran

3-2210.34-14.56

29

Groom

2-4208.950.64

30

Blackwell

5-1207.95-4.22

31

Silverton

5-1207.6019.40

32

Oakwood

2-4204.70-17.53

33

Oglesby

3-1203.91-0.51

34

Benjamin

2-3202.0724.09

35

Fort Elliott

2-3200.4112.96

36

Woodson

3-3200.347.11

37

Lueders-Avoca

1-5199.27-3.78

38

Chillicothe

3-3198.101.93

39

Rule

2-4193.91-6.21

40

Southland

1-5189.38-1.17

41

Whitharral

2-4185.12-19.52

42

Mullin

4-1178.120.12

43

Wellman-Union

2-4176.507.20

44

Wilson

3-3175.96-6.25

45

Trinidad

3-3172.98-21.07

46

Lazbuddie

5-1171.5810.05

47

Kress

0-6170.02-3.08

48

Brookesmith

2-4167.1922.42

49

Higgins

2-3165.656.54

50

Sanderson

2-3159.525.36

51

Prairie Lea

5-1150.3131.93

52

Cotton Center

0-6148.8511.43

53

Cranfills Gap

1-5144.340.03

54

Morgan

2-3142.60-2.01

55

Trent

1-4140.7434.25

56

Loop

4-1133.122.35

57

Buckholts

1-3125.03-9.68

58

Rochelle

0-6118.61-11.70

59

Gustine

1-3116.71-3.09

60

Hedley

1-5115.112.96

61

Sidney

0-5113.82-0.92

62

Patton Springs

1-3108.93-3.35

63

Dell City

0-5101.4228.16

64

Rising Star

0-6100.18-24.37

65

Paint Creek

0-698.2314.46

66

Northside

1-596.8111.42

67

Harrold

0-490.594.55

68

Sierra Blanca

0-385.68-0.49

69

Lohn

0-179.3410.96

TAPPS DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Rockwall Heritage

5-0280.27-32.94

2

Houston Emery-Weiner

4-1272.13-3.33

3

Austin Veritas

3-3260.90-2.85

4

Waco Vanguard College Prep

6-0258.70-7.05

5

Midland Trinity

2-3218.452.31

6

Austin Hill Country

1-5205.88-11.57

7

Dallas Lutheran

3-3204.97-13.26

8

Giddings State School

1-4198.74-12.58

9

Watauga Harvest

2-4190.92-14.76

10

SA Castle Hills

4-2189.58-9.56

11

Dallas Lakehill

3-2187.313.30

12

Denton Calvary

2-3181.55-12.50

13

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

1-4164.02-15.04

14

Katy Faith West

0-6163.48-13.16

15

SA Lutheran

1-4160.66-9.89

16

Abilene Christian

2-3147.3727.89

17

Round Rock Christian

3-2143.8813.48

18

Round Rock Concordia

1-4139.5010.08

19

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills

1-5131.0012.93

TAPPS DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Baytown Christian

5-0252.86-0.52

2

Waco Live Oak

4-2250.168.89

3

Seguin Lifegate

5-1241.868.53

4

Conroe Covenant Christian

6-0232.030.15

5

Huntsville Alpha Omega

5-1230.260.48

6

Granbury North Central Texas Academy

3-3227.10-6.31

7

Cedar Park Summit

3-3225.3042.54

8

San Marcos Hill Country Christian

4-2221.81-9.28

9

WF Notre Dame

2-4211.804.77

10

Bulverde Bracken Christian

5-0209.25-9.45

11

WF Wichita Christian

4-2196.194.50

12

New Braunfels Christian

6-0188.66-13.30

13

Dallas Tyler Street

2-2188.4911.91

14

Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian

3-2185.52-12.07

15

Fredericksburg Heritage

4-2181.37-8.36

16

Plainview Christian

1-5180.9216.25

17

Spring Branch Living Rock Academy

4-1174.64-1.57

18

Longview Trinity

2-2161.38-0.30

19

Longview Christian Heritage

4-1159.99-8.81

20

Victoria Faith Academy

2-3153.288.55

21

Weatherford Christian

1-4148.0420.36

22

Orange Community Christian

3-3145.36-10.61

23

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic

3-3141.31-32.70

24

Greenville Christian

1-3127.20-17.82

25

Bellville Faith

1-1126.74-13.51

26

Alvin Living Stones

1-3125.700.50

27

Amarillo Holy Cross

0-4120.7159.85

28

Brownwood Victory Life

1-4117.89-4.76

29

Conroe Lifestyle Christian

0-435.7627.44

30

Dallas Fairhill

0-325.570.96

TCAF RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Lucas Christian

6-0251.19-1.14

2

Waco Methodist Childrens Home

4-2240.337.70

3

Arlington St. Paul Prep

5-0235.05-11.45

4

Wylie Preparatory

4-2226.84-15.28

5

Arlington Newman

5-0219.1628.82

6

Fort Worth Nazarene

2-4209.876.35

7

Lewisville Founders Classical

3-2202.4521.03

8

Decatur Victory Christian

5-1197.01-11.01

9

Westlake Academy

5-1195.39-26.23

10

Lewisville Lakeland

2-3192.2722.38

11

Azle Christian

5-1190.19-3.99

12

Haslet Heritage Christian

1-3186.094.43

13

Irving Faustina

2-4185.92-36.28

14

Fort Worth Covenant Classical

2-4182.691.77

15

Dallas Inspired Vision

2-4173.860.37

16

Dallas Academy

3-3162.595.85

17

McKinney Cornerstone

2-4160.54-10.34

18

EP Immanuel Christian

1-3144.4823.12

19

Fort Worth Hill

1-3111.43-20.46

20

Killeen Memorial

0-049.640.00

21

Arlington Flint Academy

0-29.080.64

TCAL DIVISION I RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

EP Faith

3-1152.90-3.00

2

Houston Mount Carmel

4-2152.7025.47

3

Houston Texas Christian

0-3150.62-36.73

4

SA The Atonement

0-5105.902.34

5

Clear Lake Christian

1-277.99-0.64

TCAL DIVISION II RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA The Winston

5-1179.28-11.17

2

Corpus Christi Abundant Life

3-2174.49-9.58

3

Corpus Christi Annapolis

2-4143.05-0.05

4

SA Sunnybrook

4-2138.4913.56

5

Tyler King's Academy

2-2130.991.72

6

Waco Parkview

3-3124.46-20.73

7

Lockhart Lighthouse Christian

0-599.121.33

8

SA River City

0-035.130.00

TEXAS ASSN OF INDEPENDENT ATHLETIC ORGANIZATIONS RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

SA FEAST Homeschool

4-0265.112.87

2

Fort Worth THESA

5-1264.010.46

3

Lubbock Home School

4-3235.508.86

4

Williamson County Home School

5-1234.204.04

5

Stephenville Faith

4-2230.889.24

6

Austin NYOS

4-1222.01-10.75

7

Plano CHANT

4-1209.65-16.45

8

Crosby Victory and Praise

4-1193.0726.06

9

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated

4-2188.483.53

10

Sugar Land HCYA Fort Bend

5-1184.62-0.90

11

Capital City Christian Home School

3-3157.00-0.50

12

Bryan Christian Homeschool (BVCHEA)

1-4146.585.21

13

Johnson County Sports Association

1-4130.492.41

14

Austin Achieve

2-1127.058.72

15

Corpus Christi WINGS

1-5122.569.10

16

Victoria Home School

1-4112.0623.09

17

EP Home School

0-0111.250.00

18

Midessa Homeschool

2-3109.680.03

19

Canton EXEL

0-688.810.96

20

Canyon Lake Hidden Valley

0-561.53-6.13

21

Tyler HEAT

0-644.03-0.33

INDEPENDENT RANKINGS


Rank

School

Record

Rating

Change

1

Campbell

2-3172.9212.58

2

Fort Hancock

3-1163.80-5.06

3

Spring Providence Classical

3-2163.37-12.58

4

Fayette County Sports Association

2-3127.7312.25

5

Joshua Christian

2-2126.438.72

6

New Braunfels Calvary Baptist

1-4122.5531.58

7

SA Great Hearts Monte Vista

0-5119.1116.89

8

Dallas UME Prep

0-4118.47-20.13

9

Temple Centex Homeschool

0-394.70-7.79

10

Granbury Cornerstone

0-388.30-4.82

11

McDade

1-484.3510.83

12

Henderson Full Armor Christian

1-360.161.11

13

East Texas Home School

0-052.730.00

14

Carthage East Texas Home School

0-139.010.32

15

West Columbia Charter

0-027.280.00

16

Houston Sanchez Charter

0-426.750.32